December 20, 2014, 10:01:59 PM

Author Topic: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.  (Read 8267 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Flex

  • Administrator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 10510
  • A Trini 4 Real.
    • View Profile
    • Soca Warriors Online
2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« on: September 30, 2010, 04:13:28 AM »
SSFL Results From 29-Sept-10:

North Zone

2:00pm, St Anthony's 1 (Rayshard Allen 24th) vs Mucurapo East 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium

4:00pm, St Mary's 2 (Joel Superville 35th, 43rd) vs QRC 1 (Akil Morris 23rd), Hasely Crawford Stadium

3:45pm, Trinity 3 vs Malick 1 (Andell Andrews 75th), Moka, Maraval

Fatima on a Bye

GP Pts
Trinity College 1 3
St. Mary's College 1 3
St. Anthony's College 1 3
Fatima College 0 0
Queen's Royal College 1 0
East Mucurapo Secondary 1 0
Malick Secondary 1 0

East Zone

3:45pm, St Augustine 0 vs Trinity East 0

3:45pm, Arima North 2 (Tevin Figaro 4th, Kern Roberts 85th) vs El Dorado 1 (Aaron St Louis 37th), Larry Gomes Stadium

3:45pm, Barataria South 1 (Atiba Cudjoe) vs San Juan North 5 (Joshua St Rose 28th, Andrew Smith 56th, 73nd, 83rd; Kurdelle Brathwaite 80th), San Juan

Toco on a Bye

GP Pts
San Juan North Secondary 1 3
Arima North Secondary 1 3
St. Augustine Secondary 1 1
Trinity College East 1 1
Toco Secondary 0 0
El Dorado East Secondary 1 0
Barataria South Secondary 1 0

South Zone

3:00pm, St Benedict's 0 vs Pleasantville 1 (Akeel Boyce 55th), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium

5:00pm, Presentation San Fernando 0 vs Naparima 1 (Akeil Wilson 90th+), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium

4:00pm, Princes Town West 0 vs Shiva Boys 2 (Jamal John, Brandon Francis), Princes Town

Vessigny on a Bye

GP Pts
Shiva Boys 1 3
Pleasantville 1 3
Naparima College 1 3
Vessigny 0 0
St. Benedict's College 1 0
Presentation San Fernando 1 0
Princes Town West 1 0

Top Goal-Scorers After First Round.

Player - Goal
1 - Andrew Smith (San Juan North) (3 Goals)
2 - Joel Superville (St Mary's College) (2 Goals)
3 - Rayshard Allen (St Anthony's College) (1 Goal)
4 - Kurdelle Brathwaite (San Juan North) (1 Goal)
5 - Akeel Boyce (Pleasantville) (1 Goal)
6 - Jamal John (Shiva Boys) (1 Goal)
7 - Brandon Francis (Shiva Boys) (1 Goal)
8 - Akil Morris (Queens Royal College) (1 Goal)
9 - Andell Andrews (Malick) (1 Goal)
10 - Tevin Figaro (Arima North) (1 Goal)
11 - Kern Roberts (Arima North) (1 Goal)
12 - Aaron St Louis (El Dorado) (1 Goal)
13 - Atiba Cudjoe (Barataria South) (1 Goal)
14 - Joshua St Rose (San Juan North) (1 Goal)
15 - Akeel Boyce (Pleasantville) (1 Goal)
16 - Akeil Wilson (Naparima) (1 Goal)

Full Round-Up Report.

Central Zone

GP Pts
Carapichaima East 0 0
Waterloo Secondary 0 0
Marabella South 0 0
Gasparillo Secondary 0 0
Presentation Chaguanas 0 0
Tabaquite Secondary 0 0

Tobago Zone

GP Pts
Scarborough Secondary 0 0
Roxborough Secondary 0 0
Speyside Secondary 0 0
Signal Hill Secondary 0 0
Mason Hall Secondary 0 0
« Last Edit: September 30, 2010, 08:13:17 PM by Flex »
The real measure of a man's character is what he would do if he knew he would never be found out.

Offline Flex

  • Administrator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 10510
  • A Trini 4 Real.
    • View Profile
    • Soca Warriors Online
Re: 2010 SSFL Thread.
« Reply #1 on: September 30, 2010, 04:18:05 AM »
Sept 30th Girls SSFL Games:

North Zone

3:45pm, Blanchisseuse High 3 (Cherlana Mc Clean 3) vs Providence (Akeisha De La Rosa 4, Brittany Farah 2, Samantha Kissoon, Christianna Petit, Tayna Harris), Blanchisseuse

3:45pm, St Joseph's Convent PoS 2 (Danielle Bachew, Maya Matouk) vs Maple Leaf Int'l 3 (Dominique Campbelle, Jolene Mendes 2), Serpentine Road

3:45pm, St Francois Girls College 6 (Della Joseph 2, Nickera Solomon, Gabriella Ryan 2, Asha Jones) vs Malick Sec 0, St Francois

East Zone

3:45pm, Toco Sec 4 (Luwanda Innis 10th, Jilleisha Moran 20th, Kelly-Ann Francois 46th, Kadisha Benitto 72nd) vs St George's College 1 (Tannia Joseph 55th), Toco

3:45pm, Arima North Sec vs El Dorado East Sec, Arima

3:45pm, San Juan North Sec 4 (Whitney Alexander 2, Victoria De Silva 1, Brittney Prescott 1-Pen) vs St Augustine Sec 2 (Sharice Arthur (penalties), San Juan

South Zone

3:45pm, Debe High 2 (Kayla Taylor 20th, Afeisha Clement 60th) vs Point Fortin West 0, Guaracara Park

3:45pm, Point Fortin East 2 (Abigail Jacob, Camille Charles) vs Fyzabad Anglican, Point Fortin

3:45pm, Holy Faith Convent (Tisha Belfon 3, Kerchelle Torres 2, Shanelle Greaves) vs Pleasantville Sec 1 (Shenice George), Penal

Tobago Zone

3:45pm, Bishop's High vs Scarborough Sec, Bishop's ?
3:45pm, Harmon High vs Speyside Sec, Calder Hall ?
3:45pm, Signal Hill Sec vs Roxborough Sec, Carnbee ?

Oct 03rd Girls SSFL Games:

TOBAGO ZONE:

Scarborough 0 vs Roxborough 0

Signal Hill 3 (Karissa Simon) vs Speyside 1 (Keida Martin)

NORTH ZONE:

Providence 7 St (Akeisha De La Rosa 3, Britney Farah 1, Samantha Kissoon 3) vs St Joseph’s Convent 1 (Daniel Bachew)

Blanchissuese 2 (Sherlana Mc Clean, Felicia Baptiste) vs Malick 5 (Ariel Drayton 2, Kayde-Anna Brathwaite 2, Rickeisha Telemaque)

St Francois 3 (Dhaakira Solomon, Kelly Cooper, Asha Jones) vs Maple Leaf 1 (Dominique Campbelle)

EAST ZONE:

St George’s College 0 vs Arima North 0

Toco 3 Jilleisha Moran 2, Teliesha Charles) vs St Augustine 2

San Juan North 0 vs El Dorado East 3 (Patrice Campbell 2, Tinisha Salmon)

SOUTH ZONE:

Fyzabad Anglican 0 vs Debe High 5 (Kayla Taylor 4, Patrice Vincent)

Point Fortin West 2 (Khadisha King 2) vs Holy Faith Convent 0

Oct 07th Girls SSFL Games:

North Zone

Providence 2 vs St Francois 3

Maple Leaf 3 vs Malick 2

St Joseph's Convent 4 vs Blanchisseuse 3 (Sherlana McLean, Felicia Baptiste, Merlisa Pickering)

East Zone

Arima 4 vs Toco 1

South Zone

Debe High 7 vs Holy Faith 0

Point Fortin East 2 vs Point Fortin West 0

Fyzabad Anglican 5 vs Pleasantville 0

Tobago Zone

Scarborough 0 vs Speyside 1 (Tsaianne Leander)

Roxborough 2 (Natalia Benjamin 2) vs Bishop's 1 (Crystal Taylor)

Oct 10th Girls SSFL Games:

South:

Pleasantville 0 vs Debe High 3 (Afiesha Clement, Marisa Adams, Patrice Vincent)

Point Fortin East 4 (Camille Charles 3, Abigail Jacob 1) vs Holy Faith Convent, Penal 0

Point Fortin West 1 (Tineshia Cobham) vs Fyzabad Anglican 1 (Kerline Jacob)

North:

Malick 0 vs Providence Girls 0

St Francois Girls 4 (Della Joseph, Asha Jones 2, Monique Gomez) vs St Joseph’s Convent 1 (Amanda Garcia)

Blanchissuese 1 (Karenah Barath) vs Maple Leaf 3

East:

St Augustine 1 (Naomi Guerra) vs St George’s 2

San Juan North 1 (Victoria De Silva) vs Arima North 2

El Dorado East 1 vs Toco 0

Tobago:

Speyside 0 vs Bishop’s High 1 (Shonell Blackman)

Scarborough 0 vs Signal Hill 2 (Khadijha Khaliq, Daydre James)

Oct 14th Girls SSFL Games:

North Zone

St Francois Girls’ College 4 (Simone Emmanuel, Della Joseph, Asha Jones, Gabriella Ryan) vs Blanchissuese High 2 (Sherine Fourniller, Felicia Baptiste)

Malick Secondary 4 (Lathea David, Shanicia George 2, Rhonda Mitchell) vs St Joseph’s Convent 2 (Maya Matouk, Kara De Souza)

Providence 2 (Britney Farah, Samantha Kissoon) vs Maple Leaf Int’l 3

East Zone

San Juan North 0 vs Toco Secondary 9 (Kelly-Ann Francois 3, Keishana Joseph 3, Jilleisha Moran, Luwanda Innis, Minty Cruikshank)

St George’s College 2 vs El Dorado East 1

St Augustine 0 vs Arima North 3 (Jinelle Jack 2, Shanice Pascall)

South Zone

Fyzabad Anglican 2 vs Holy Faith Convent 2 (Kerchelle Torres, Michelle Murray)

Point Fortin West 3 vs Pleasantville Secondary 0

Debe High 2 (Kayla Taylor 2) vs Point Fortin East 2 (Camille Charles, Shanice James)

Tobago Zone

Roxborough Secondary 5 vs Speyside Secondary 0

Signal Hill 2 (Taiesha Melville, Elizabeth Greg) vs Bishop’s High 1 (Trishelle Leacock)

Oct 17th Girls SSFL Games:

El Dorado 3 (Patrice Campbell 3) vs St Augustine 1 (Sharice Arthur) - Rescheduled Match

Oct 17th Girls Big-Four Game:

Roxborough Secondary 3 (Nathalia Benjamin 2, 52, Sharee Guerra 50) vs St Francois Girls’ College 2 (Chelea-Marie Spence 62-Pen, Andrea Fraser 71-Own-Goal), ORC Grounds

Oct 21st Girls Big-Four Game:

Debe High 1 (Kayla Taylor 20th) vs El Dorado East 0, Bourg Mulatresse Ground.

Oct 28th Girls InterCol Games

North/East

St Francois Girls’ College 3 (Asha Jones, Della Joseph, Tysha Spicer) vs St Augustine Girls’ College 1, QRC Grounds

Arima North 1 (Shanice Pascall) vs Providence Girls’ 2 (Brittaney Farah, Samantha Kissoon)

St George’s College 1 (Tamia Joseph) vs Malick Secondary 0, St George Grounds

South Zone

Fyzabad Anglican 1 vs Holy Faith Convent 2 (Kerchelle Torres, Sherelle Squires)

Tobago

Speyside Secondary vs Scarborough Secondary (won by default)

Oct 29th Girls Big-Four Final:

Debe High vs Roxborough Secondary, Guaracara Park - Postponed

Nov 02nd Girls InterCol Games

Roxborough Secondary 8 v Bishop 0, Dwight Yorke Stadium

Scarborough 2 v Signal Hill 0, Dwight Yorke Stadium

Nov 03rd Girls InterCol Games

St George’s College 1 (Shanisa Gomes) vs El Dorado East Secondary 2 (Patrice Campbell, Rosalie Dolabie), El Dorado Ground

Debe High 3 (Mariscia Adams 1st, 60th, Kayla Taylor 15th) vs Point Fortin West Secondary 0, Skinner Park

Vessigny Secondary 3 (Cherise Marshall, Khadidra Debesette 2) vs Holy Faith Convent 2 (Kerchelle Torres, Crystal Maharaj), Skinner Park

Nov 06th Girls InterCol Games

Debe High 1 (Mariscia Adams) vs Vessigny Secondary 0, Mahaica Oval

Roxborough 2 (Natalia Benjamin 69th, 78th) vs Scarborough Secondary 0, Dwight Yorke Stadium

Nov 07th Girls InterCol Game

El Dorado vs St Francois College, QRC Ground

Nov 10th Girls InterCol Game

Debe High School 2 (Kayla Taylor 12th, 70th) vs St Francois Girls College 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium

Nov 23rd Girls InterCol Final:

Debe High 1 (Kayla Taylor 8th) vs Roxborough Secondary 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium

Nov 26th Girls Big-Four Final:

Debe High 4 (Amanda Theodore 32nd, Chenelle Ajoon 50th, Mariscia Adams 64th, Kayla Taylor 73rd) vs Roxborough Secondary 1 (N’Jemile Charles 42nd), Hasely Crawford Stadium
« Last Edit: November 27, 2010, 06:19:40 AM by Flex »
The real measure of a man's character is what he would do if he knew he would never be found out.

Offline Flex

  • Administrator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 10510
  • A Trini 4 Real.
    • View Profile
    • Soca Warriors Online
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #2 on: September 30, 2010, 07:01:59 AM »
Oct 02nd Boys SSFL Games:

4:00pm, Queen's Royal College 0 vs St Anthony's College 1 (Garvin Samaroo 55th), QRC Grounds

4:00pm, St Mary's College 3 (Kevin Gomez 15th, Reshard Hyacinth 55th, Justin Edwards 81st) vs Malick Secondary 0, St Mary's Grounds

4:00pm, Fatima College 2 (Trey Hart 77th, Andrew Wilson 81st) vs East Mucurapo Secondary 3 (Jomal Williams 39th, 48th, Kae-Jay Ramdoo 52nd), Fatima Grounds

4:00pm, St. Augustine Secondary 2 (Kevin Seabrun 37th, Zavion Navarro 75th) vs Arima North Secondary 0, St. Augustine Grounds

4:00pm, Barataria South Secondary 0 vs Trinity College East 1 (Nathan Regis), Barataria

4:00pm, El Dorado East Secondary 1 (Aaron St Louis 57) vs Toco Secondary 0, El Dorado

4:00pm, Carapichaima East 1 (Anton Gill) vs Waterloo Secondary 1 (Neon Ogaro), Waterloo

4:00pm, Marabella South vs Gasparillo Secondary, Ato Boldon Stadium

4:00pm, Presentation Chaguanas 2 (Deron Davis 11th, 15th) vs Tabaquite Secondary 0, Presentation Chaguanas

4:00pm, Shiva Boys 1 (Kieno Belasco 83rd) vs Naparima College 0, Penal

4:00pm, Princes Town West 4 (Kiel Ribeiro 2nd, Kellon La Fortune 55th, 58th, Simeon Granger 75th) vs Vessigny 1 (Shakeem George 10th), Princes Town

4:00pm, Presentation San Fernando 0 vs St Benedict's College 1 (Shackiel Henry 35th), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium

3:00pm, Scarborough Secondary 0 vs Roxborough Secondary 0, Dwight Yorke Stadium

5:00pm, Speyside Secondary vs Signal Hill Secondary, Dwight Yorke Stadium - DNP

Oct 06th Boys SSFL Games:

QRC 2 (Akil Morris 45th, Qualanson Archibald 55th) vs Fatima 1 (Jayson Murray 16th)

St Anthony’s 4 (Dwight Ceballo 2, Thulani George, Keane Mc Ivor) vs Malick 2 (Andell Andrews 2), St. Anthony's Grounds

Trinity College 0 vs St. Mary's College 0, Moka, Maraval

St Augustine 8 (Odou Hazel 8th, Kevin Seabrun 23rd, 48th, own goal 29th, Davion Navarro 41st, 44th, Jamal Creighton 62nd, 74th) vs Barataria South 0, St. Augustine Grounds

San Juan North 3 (Kurdell Braithwaite 9th, Andrew Smith 59th, Jahfire Ellis 78th) vs Toco 1 (Israel Modeste 64th), San Juan

Trinity East 1 (Tahj Selvon 72nd) vs El Dorado East 2 (Joseph Brown 25th, Aaron St Louis 60th), Trincity

Carapichaima East 5 (Anton Gill 2, Shaquille Holder, Denzil Gill, Moriba Vance) vs Tabaquite Secondary 2 (Shawn Outar 2), Carapichaima

Presentation Chaguanas 0 vs Gasparillo Secondary 3, Presentation Chaguanas

Shiva Boys 0 vs Vessigny 0, Penal

Pleasantville 1 (Jerome Diaz) vs Princes Town West 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium

St Benedict’s 1 (Shaquille Henry 89th) vs Naparima 2 (Anthony Parris 46th, Adgan Noel 82nd), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium

Roxborough Secondary 0 vs Mason Hall Secondary 7 (Ahkeem Legall 2, Omar Charles, Shannon Sandy, Brandon Joseph, Michael McKenzie, Ochae Cyrus), Dwight Yorke Stadium

Speyside Secondary 1 (Jessie Martineau) vs Scarborough Secondary 4 (Shaquille Scott 2, Christopher Morgan 2), Dwight Yorke Stadium

Oct 09th Boys SSFL Games:

Fatima College 3 (Andrew Smith, Xavier Rajpaul, Nicholas Solomon) vs Trinity College 0, Fatima Grounds

Malick Sec 0 vs East Mucurapo Sec 2 (Alvin Jones 46th, 75th), Secondary, Malick Grounds

St Mary's College 0 vs St Anthony's College 1 (Dwight Ceballo 90+), CIC Grounds

Barataria South Secondary vs El Dorado East Secondary, Barataria

San Juan North 2 (Andrew Smith) vs Arima North 2 (Kern Roberts, Stephen Prescod), San Juan

Toco 2 (Kyle Paul 22nd, Andron Casanova 80th-Pen) vs St Augustine 2 (Odou Hazel 12th, Kevin Seabrun, 37th), Toco

Gasparillo 1 (Denton Headley 60th) vs Tabaquite 0, Guaracara Park

Waterloo 6 (Zithare Newark 20th, 63rd, Neon O’Garro 65th, 85th, 90th) vs Presentation College Chag 1 (Kyle St Clair 47th), Waterloo

Pleasantville Sec 0 vs Shiva Boys 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium

Princes Town West vs Presentation San Fernando, Princes Town - DNP

Vessigny Sec 0 vs Naparima College 1 (Anthony Parris 85th), La Brea

Scarborough Sec 1 (Dario Holmes) vs Mason Hall Secondary 0, Shaw Park

Signal Hill 5 (Darryl Trim 2, Darrem Moore 3) vs Roxborough 0, Signal Hill Ground

Oct 13th Boys SSFL Games:

East Mucurapo 2 (Samuel Delice 21st, Alvin Jones 70th) vs QRC 1 (Akil Morris 85th), Fatima Grounds

Fatima 2 (Trey Hart 2) vs Malick 0, Malick Grounds

St Anthony’s 4 (Reshard Allen 5th, Dwight Ceballo 50th, Jean-Paul Aqui 67th, Keane Mc Ivor 86th) vs Trinity 0, St. Anthony's Grounds

El Dorado East Secondary 0 vs St. Augustine Secondary 2 (Jamal Creighton 2), El Dorado

Toco Secondary 1 (Shackiel Thomas) vs Arima North Secondary 1 (Marcus Gomez), Toco

Trinity College East 0 vs San Juan North Secondary 0, Trincity

Gasparillo Secondary 0 vs Carapichaima East 6 (Moriba Vance 2, Anton Gill, Isaiah Rivers, Shackiel Holder, Christon Lall), Guaracara Park

Tabaquite Secondary 3 vs Waterloo Secondary 3, Tabaquite

Naparima 2 (Adan Noel 21st, Anthony Parris 64th) vs Princes Town 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium

Pleasantville 2 (Akeel Boyce, Amiel Brooks) vs Presentation 2 (Jovan Pontiflex, Jivaughn Dimsoy), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium

St Benedict’s 3 (Shackiel Henry 2, Sheldon Alexander) vs Vessigny 0, La Brea

Mason Hall 3 (Oche Cyrus 2, Omar Charles) vs Speyside 2 (Leroy Martineau 2), Shaw Park

Scarborough 1 (Dario Holmes 63rd) vs Signal Hill 1 (Darryl Trim 47th), Bon Accord

Oct 16th Boys SSFL Games:

Fatima College 0 vs St. Mary's College 1 (Akhiel Noel), Fatima Grounds

Queen's Royal College 6 (Akil Morris 4, Jeroen Blugh, Nathaniel Logie) vs Malick Secondary 0, QRC Grounds

Trinity College 5 vs East Mucurapo Secondary 2, Moka, Maraval

Arima North Secondary 4 vs Barataria South Secondary 0, Larry Gomes Stadium

El Dorado East Secondary 2 vs San Juan North Secondary 2, El Dorado

Trinity College East 1 vs Toco Secondary 0, Trincity

Carapichaima East 6 vs Presentation Chaguanas 0, Carapichaima

Waterloo Secondary 2 vs Gasparillo Secondary 1, Waterloo

Naparima College 3 vs Pleasantville 2, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium

Shiva Boys 2 vs St. Benedict's College 1, Penal

Vessigny 1 vs Presentation San Fernando 1, La Brea

Roxborough Secondary 0 vs Speyside Secondary 3, Roxborough Grounds - Default Win

Signal Hill Secondary 2 vs Mason Hall Secondary 1, Signal Hill Grounds

Oct 18th Boys SSFL Games:

Signal Hill Secondary 6 (Darryl Trim 2, Dareem Moore 2, Shaquille Gill, Shaquille Joefield) v Speyside Secondary 1 (Ronaldo Summers), Rescheduled Match

El Dorado East 4 (Shaquille Smith 4) v Barataria 2 (Kirt Simmonds, Atiba Cudjoe)

Oct 20th Boys SSFL Games:

East Mucurapo 1 (Akil Campbell 75th) vs St Mary's College 2 (Anthony Palmer 60th, Brian De Verteuil 70th), Fatima Grounds

QRC 4 (Tariq Roachford 56th, Nathaniel Logie 65th, 80th, Akil Morris 75th) vs Trinity College 0, QRC Grounds

St Anthony's College 7 (Keane Mc Ivor 3, Rayshard Allen 2, Garvin Samaroo, Andel Francois) vs Fatima College 0, St. Anthony's Grounds

Arima North 1 (Kern Roberts 89th) vs Trinity College East 0, Larry Gomes Stadium

San Juan North Secondary 0 vs St. Augustine Secondary 0, San Juan

Toco 1 (Andron Casanova 31st-Pen) vs Barataria South Sec 0, Toco

Pleasantville 1 (Ronell Paul 25th) vs Vessigny 0, Skinner Park

Presentation College 2 (Amari Thomas, Glen Sutton) vs Shiva Boys 2 (Judah Peters 2), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium

St Benedicts 3 (Johlawnie Beckles, Shackiel Henry, Yafeu Rougier) vs Princes Town West 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium

Oct 22nd Boys Big-Five Games:

Signal Hill 3 (Nariel Wilson, Shaquille Gill, Dareem Moore) vs Carapichaima 1 (Christon Ralph), Dwight Yorke Stadium

Oct 25th Boys Big-Five Games:

St Augustine (Kevin Seabrun 34th, Jamal Creighton 75th, Kyle Bartholomew 83rd) vs Naparima 1 (Neil Benjamin 89th), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium

Oct 26th Boys Big-Five Games:

St Anthony’s 3 (Jemali Garcia 21st-Pen, Keane McIvor 40th, Rayshard Allen 78th-Pen) vs Signal Hill 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium

Oct 29th Boys Big-Five Final:

St Augustine vs St Anthony's College, Hasley Crawford Stadium - Postponed

Nov 01st Boys InterCol Games:

3:00pm, Arima vs Barataria, San Juan Secondary Ground - Postponed

5:00pm, San Juan vs Toco, St Augustine Ground, 5 pm - Postponed

3:45pm, St Mary’s vs Malick, Fatima Ground - Postponed

3:45pm, Queen’s Royal College vs Fatima, St Anthony’s Ground - Postponed

Nov 02nd Boys InterCol Games:

3:45pm, Queen’s Royal College 2 (Dwayne Muckette, Akil Morris) vs Fatima 2 (Andrew Smith, Kye West), St Anthony’s Ground - Rescheduled
After Penalties: Queen’s Royal College 4 vs Fatima 2

3:45pm, St Mary’s 3 (Brian De Verteuil 88th, 90th, Kyle Beggs 35th) vs Malick 0, Fatima Ground - Rescheduled

3:45pm, Mason Hall Sec vs Pentecostal Light and Life, Shaw Park

3:45pm, Roxborough Sec vs Speyside Sec, Goodwood

3:45pm, Shiva Boys Hindu College 1 (Nathaniel Garcia 21st) vs Vessigny Sec 0, Skinner Park

3:45pm, Pleasantville Sec 0 vs Presentation College 0, Skinner Park
After Penalties: Pleasantville Sec 6 vs Presentation College 7

Nov 02nd Boys North Zone Senior Division play-off Game:

Maple Leaf 2 vs Diego Martin North Secondary 1

Nov 03rd Boys InterCol Games:

3:00pm, Arima North 6 (Steven Prescott 18th, Marcus Gomez 28th, 55th, Kerron Joseph 35th, Rondell Elie, 70th, Ryan Ramasaray 75th) vs Barataria South 0, San Juan Secondary Ground - Rescheduled

5:00pm, San Juan North 2 (Jelani Felix, Andrew Smith) vs Toco 1 (Michael Seafford), St Augustine Ground - Rescheduled

1:00pm, Couva West 3 (Jaffet Williams 1st, 67th, Christopher Joseph 25th) Gasparillo East 1 (Jermal Callender 69th), Ato Boldon Stadium

3:00pm, Tabaquite 3 (Travis Singh 10th, Sidel Diaz 25th, 33rd) Presentation 2 (Suraj Ramcharran 57th, Brian Charles 88th), Ato Boldon Stadium

3:00pm, East Mucurapo vs Trinity College, St Anthony's College Ground - DPN

Nov 04th Boys InterCol Games:

3:00pm, Naparima 1 (Jamal Ali) vs Moruga 1, Skinner Park
After Penalties: Naps 5 vs Moruga 4

5:00pm, St Benedict’s 3 (Randall Richards 60th, 85th, 90th) vs Princes Town West 0, Skinner Park

3:45pm, St Anthony’s 11 (Dwight Ceballo 3, Garvin Samaroo 3, Keane McIvor 2, Rashard Allen 2, Andel Francois 1) vs Maple Leaf Int’l 0, Fatima Ground

3:30pm, St Augustine 4 (Jamal Creighton, Kyle Bartholomew, Theon James, Ethan Robinson) vs Valencia East 2, San Juan Ground

3:30pm, El Dorado East 1 (Shaquille Smith 70th) vs Trinity East 0, St Augustine Ground

Nov 05th Boys InterCol Games:

East Mucurapo Secondary 2 (Kaejay Ramdoo, Jabari Thomas) vs Trinity College 0, St Anthony's Ground - Rescheduled

Nov 08th Boys InterCol Games:

St Mary’s 0 vs Qeeens Royal College 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium
After Penalties: St Mary’s 5 vs Qeeens Royal College 4

East Mucurapo Secondary 0 vs St Anthony's College 3 (Dwight Ceballo 30th, Keane Mc Ivor 49th, Rehard Allen 65th), Hasely Crawford Stadium

Shiva Boys 1 (Joshua Bachan 75th) vs Presentation 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium

St Benedict’s College 1 (Kyle Celestine 89th) vs Naparima College 1 (Anthony Parris 63rd), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
After Penalties: St Benedict’s College 2 vs Naparima College 4

Roxborough 2 (Curtis Joseph 3rd, Neishawn Roberts 19th) vs Speyside 0, Dwight Yorke Stadium

Mason Hall 4 (Brandon Joseph 10th, Onasi Forde 19th, Omar Charles 43rd pen, Akini James 85th) vs Pentecostal Light and Life 0, Dwight Yorke Stadium

Nov 09th Boys InterCol Games:

Carapichaima 4 (Denzil Gill 9th, Shaquille Holder 78th, 80th, 82nd) vs Tabaquite 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

Waterloo 4 (Neil Ogarro 4th, 82nd, 85th, Dithare Newark 52nd) vs Couva West 3 (Jaffet Williams 18th, 28th, 39th, Ato Boldon Stadium

Arima North 4 vs San Juan 2, Larry Gomes Stadium

St Augustine 4 (Zavion Navarro, Kevin Seabrun, Theon James, Kyle Bartholomew) vs El Dorado 2 (Dwight Quintero 43rd, Shaquille Bertrand), Larry Gomes Stadium

Nov 10th Boys InterCol Game:

St Anthony's College 1 (Rayshard Allen 85th) vs St Mary's College 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium

Nov 11th Boys InterCol Games:

Naparima College 2 (Daquielle Matthews 39th, Adan Noel 72nd) vs Shiva Boys Hindu College 0

Mason Hall 1 (Akini James 80th) vs Scarborough 1 (Darion Moses 51st)
After Penalties: Mason Hall 4 vs Scarborough 3

Signal Hill 4 vs Roxborough 0

Nov 12th Boys InterCol Game:

Carapichaima 8 (Isaiah Rivers 12th, 50th, Shaquille Holder 18th, Anton Gill 23rd, 88th, Anton Jeffrey 36th, Kareem Ryce 45th, Jason James 45th) vs Waterloo 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

Nov 13th Boys InterCol Game:

St Augustine Secondary 2 (Zavion Navarro 2nd, Ricardo Castellano 25th) vs Arima North Secondary 3 (Kern Roberts 19th, Marcus Gomes 30th, Che Edwards 80th), Larry Gomes Stadium

Nov 14th Boys InterCol Game:

Mason Hall Secondary 0 vs Signal Hill Secondary 6 (Dareem Moore 6th, 42nd, 48th, 56th, Daryll Trim 18th, Shakeel Joefield 33rd), Dwight Yorke Stadium

Nov 16th Boys InterCol Game:

St Anthony's Collge 2 (Keane McIvor 11th, Andel Francois 87th) vs Signal Hill Secondary 4 (Dareem Moore 29th, 51st, Darryl Trim 31st, 68th), Hasely Crawford Stadium

Nov 18th Boys InterCol Game:

Naparima College 5 (Akeem Julien 45th, Adan Noel 47th, 76th, 90th, Kareem Garcia 85th) vs Carapichaima 2 (Isaiah Rivers 6th, Anton Gill 35th), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium

Nov 19th Boys InterCol Game:

Arima North Secondary 1 (Kern Roberts 66th) vs Signal Hill Secondary 2 (Shaquille Gill 46th, Darryl Trim 78th), Larry Gomes Stadium

Nov 23rd Boys InterCol Final:

Naparima College 1 (Anthony Parris 65th) vs Signal Hill Secondary 2 (Nariel Wilson 17, Darryl Trim 72), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium

Nov 26th Boys Big-Five Final:

St Augustine 2 (Theon James 77th, Joel Henry 90th) vs St Anthony's College 2 (Adrian Millette 14th, Keane McIvor 33rd), Hasley Crawford Stadium
After Penalties: St Augustine 5 vs St Anthony's College 4
« Last Edit: November 27, 2010, 06:48:59 AM by Flex »
The real measure of a man's character is what he would do if he knew he would never be found out.

Offline Sam

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 6823
  • Police face and dog heart.
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #3 on: September 30, 2010, 07:30:47 AM »
Arima go bull them hard this year.

Allyuh watch.

ElDo down, Green Machine next.
Faster than a speeding pittbull
Stronger than a shot of ba-bash
Capable of storming any fete


Offline Arimaman

  • Arima Compre
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 1034
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #4 on: September 30, 2010, 07:35:14 AM »
Arima go bull them hard this year.

Allyuh watch.

ElDo down, Green Machine next.
Yeah boy Sam...Leh we hope fuh the best....We in the doldrums for many years....
Arimian to meh heart

Offline Mad Scorpion a/k/a Big Bo$$

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 2198
  • a/k/a Optimus Prime
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #5 on: September 30, 2010, 08:27:05 AM »
Tigers open positive

Ah love it! (c) Andre Samuel

Offline weary1969

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 26627
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #6 on: September 30, 2010, 10:19:22 AM »
Tigers open positive

Ah love it! (c) Andre Samuel

Change Tigers 2 San Juan and co-signnnn
Today you're the dog, tomorrow you're the hydrant - so be good to others - it comes back!"

Offline Midknight

  • Midknight
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 5719
  • President of the Reality Check Commitee
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #7 on: September 30, 2010, 11:13:33 AM »
Nice. Morelicks up next at home, Trinity on a bye and QRC should give St. Anthony's hell after their defeat.

A good chance to get ahead of the chasing pack. Come on Saints!

BTW, I heard is a shortened season. Does that mean the regular season is only 6 games?
Go Black if you want Jack to Track Back! I support all Soca Warriors - Red, White and Blacklisted.

D baddest SW compilation ever

Offline weary1969

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 26627
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #8 on: September 30, 2010, 01:37:57 PM »
Nice. Morelicks up next at home, Trinity on a bye and QRC should give St. Anthony's hell after their defeat.

A good chance to get ahead of the chasing pack. Come on Saints!

BTW, I heard is a shortened season. Does that mean the regular season is only 6 games?

Only 1 round for d league
Today you're the dog, tomorrow you're the hydrant - so be good to others - it comes back!"

Offline asylumseeker

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 9053
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #9 on: September 30, 2010, 04:01:07 PM »
Whais de story on that 90'+ Naps goal?

Offline Flex

  • Administrator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 10510
  • A Trini 4 Real.
    • View Profile
    • Soca Warriors Online
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #10 on: October 03, 2010, 07:31:18 AM »
Updated.
The real measure of a man's character is what he would do if he knew he would never be found out.

Offline Nightmare

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 1564
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #11 on: October 03, 2010, 07:41:32 AM »
Whais de story on that 90'+ Naps goal?

naps scored in stoppage time, ref played 5 extra minutes and naps scored with virtually the last kick.  Pres played with 10 men for most of the game....overall naps had a slight edge in the game regarding possession but they didn't look good.

i heard shiva boys looking good under dexter francis.

Offline fari

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 2955
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #12 on: October 03, 2010, 10:02:14 AM »
come on pres...lewwe shake this one off and come back stronger for the nex match

Offline Trini _2018

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 11785
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #13 on: October 03, 2010, 11:14:13 AM »
« Last Edit: October 03, 2010, 11:21:50 AM by Trini _2014 »
<a href="http://www.youtube.com/v/sh8SeGmzai4" target="_blank" class="new_win">http://www.youtube.com/v/sh8SeGmzai4</a>

Offline Nightmare

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 1564
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #14 on: October 03, 2010, 11:50:07 AM »
come on pres...lewwe shake this one off and come back stronger for the nex match

pres looked clueless against benedicts...2 defeats in a row for them.

Offline fari

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 2955
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #15 on: October 03, 2010, 11:51:19 AM »
come on pres...lewwe shake this one off and come back stronger for the nex match

pres looked clueless against benedicts...2 defeats in a row for them.

for real?  i hadda check the highlights then

Offline Arimaman

  • Arima Compre
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 1034
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #16 on: October 04, 2010, 09:42:25 AM »
Gustine need to get rid of that pitch..it stinks.... 
Arimian to meh heart

Offline spideybuff

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 3197
  • Certant omnes sed non omnibus palma
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #17 on: October 04, 2010, 10:18:34 AM »
Gustine need to get rid of that pitch..it stinks.... 
U sponsoring one for them or wha ?
You either die the hero or live long enough to become the villain

Offline Bakes

  • Promethean...
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 21164
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #18 on: October 04, 2010, 11:53:48 AM »
Gustine need to get rid of that pitch..it stinks.... 

Is de pitch tun up yuh defender in de corner so?


lol

Offline Arimaman

  • Arima Compre
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 1034
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #19 on: October 04, 2010, 01:03:11 PM »
Gustine need to get rid of that pitch..it stinks.... 

Is de pitch tun up yuh defender in de corner so?


lol
LOL......  Is the old pitch men eh accustomed to playing on.  In all seriousness, that field is an embarrassment.  I can't believe men still playing on dem kinda pitch.  All the money on the laptops, they cudda spend some millions and fix all the school parks man....steups...  By the way, we go take allyuh in the intercol....
Arimian to meh heart

Offline palos

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 10490
  • Test
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #20 on: October 04, 2010, 01:23:19 PM »
Dat fatima mucurapo highlights look suspeck

Yuh sure it end up Fatima 3 vs Mucurapo 2?

Because I see de side in red put de ball in de back a de net 3 times

And de side in blue and yellow put it in de net 2 times

PS....de side in blue and yellow...admittedly from dem brief highlights...look like dem playin level toots.
Carlos "The Rolls Royce" Edwards

Offline Midknight

  • Midknight
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 5719
  • President of the Reality Check Commitee
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #21 on: October 05, 2010, 10:39:43 AM »
Nice. Morelicks up next at home, Trinity on a bye and QRC should give St. Anthony's hell after their defeat.

A good chance to get ahead of the chasing pack. Come on Saints!

BTW, I heard is a shortened season. Does that mean the regular season is only 6 games?

Only 1 round for d league

thanks

edit: ay ay look how we massh up Malick nah... :wavetowel:
Trinity next up...
« Last Edit: October 05, 2010, 10:47:14 AM by Midknight »
Go Black if you want Jack to Track Back! I support all Soca Warriors - Red, White and Blacklisted.

D baddest SW compilation ever

Offline Sando prince

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 4421
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #22 on: October 05, 2010, 08:23:01 PM »
I hope allyuh ready fuh another South School taking home the Intercol title
Skinner Park, Gulf City Mall, High Street! San Fernando the best place to live in T&T

Offline Big Magician

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 6409
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #23 on: October 05, 2010, 11:33:07 PM »
this thred is actually the root of all our problems
Little Magician is King.......ask Jorge Campos


truetrini

  • Guest
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #24 on: October 07, 2010, 12:21:35 AM »
QRC 2 FATIMA 1
CIC 0 TRINITY 0
ST. ANT. 4 MALICK 2



ST. AUGUSTINE 8  BARATARIA  0
ST. JUAN 3 TOCO 1
TRINITY EAST 1  EL DORADO EAST 2
Carapichaima East 5 - Tabaquite Secondary 0

Presentation Chaguanas 0  GAsparillo Secondary 3
Shiva Boys 0  Vessigny 0
Pleasantville 1  Princes Town West 0



Roxborough Secondary 0  Mason Hall Secondary 7
Speyside Secondary 1  Scarborough Secondary  4

St. Benedict's College 1   Naparima College 2

Offline kaiser

  • Full Warrior
  • ***
  • Posts: 186
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #25 on: October 09, 2010, 05:40:47 PM »
where the st marys massive a raz a tazz a licks in allyuh a## :rotfl:
st anthonys 1  st marys 0

Offline Midknight

  • Midknight
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 5719
  • President of the Reality Check Commitee
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #26 on: October 09, 2010, 07:15:34 PM »
where the st marys massive a raz a tazz a licks in allyuh a## :rotfl:
st anthonys 1  st marys 0

right here. disappointed by the result but it seems the Tigers are the team to beat this year. In a shortened season you can't afford no slip ups. We had no business drawing against Trinity, and now losing to the Tigers at home is just waving the title goodbye.
We'll see how they do in the cup...

The good thing is it seems is a young side so we have potential for growth.
Go Black if you want Jack to Track Back! I support all Soca Warriors - Red, White and Blacklisted.

D baddest SW compilation ever

truetrini

  • Guest
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #27 on: October 09, 2010, 07:22:45 PM »
Fatima 3 Trinity 0
Malick 0 E Mucurapo 2
St Anthony's 1 CIC 0

Offline AZZURRI

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 1195
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #28 on: October 09, 2010, 07:34:31 PM »
like malick going right back down?!?!

Offline AirMan

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 2346
    • View Profile
Re: 2010 SSFL & InterCol Thread.
« Reply #29 on: October 09, 2010, 08:29:04 PM »
Pville seem like the shock team in south this year..dem beat Benedicts and P Town already