Sidebar

24
Sat, Aug
26 New Articles

Typography
Secondary Schools Football League 2013 Season Fixtures (Inshan Mohammed)

SEPT

BOYS SSFL Matches

Osmond Gabriel Trophy [2012 Big-Five Champs v 2012 InterCol Champs]

05/09/13, 5:30pm, Carapichaima East Secondary 5 (Shaquille Holder 33, 49, 51, Simon Joseph 44, 54) v St Anthony College 4 (Jabbarie Caresquero 18, Adriel Kerr 42, Shem Clauzel 45, Raheem Borde 89), Hasely Crawford Stadium

North Zone

05/09/13, 3:30pm, St Mary’s College 1 (Chinua Bernard 42) v East Mucurapo Secondary 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium

East Zone

06/09/13, 3:00pm, St Augustine 2 (Akim Andrews 12, Jordan Devonish 82) v El Dorado East 0, Arima Velodrome

06/09/13, 5:00pm, Arima North 5 (Kwesi Windsor 25, 34, Neveal Hackshaw 56, Thomas O’Neil 70, Hakim Baird 79) v San Juan North 4 (Anthony Downes 13, 60, Brent Sam 23, O'Neal McDowell 35), Arima Velodrome

South Zone

06/09/13, 3:00pm, St. Benedict’s College 1 (Shaquille Ferrier 79) v Shiva Boys 1 (Shavon Diaz 72), Skinner Park

06/09/13, 5:00pm, Presentation College 2 (Angel Williams 67, Shaquille Henry 68) v Naparima College 0, Skinner Park

Central Zone

06/09/13, 3:00pm, Vishnu Boys 2 (Navendra Joseph 11, Kevon Ramdanie 20) v Presentation College 4 (Rakeem Collins 4, Paul Reyes 36, Pernel Roberts 47, Sigmund Skinner 88), Ato Boldon Stadium

06/09/13, 5:00pm, Couva West v Chaguanas North, Ato Boldon Stadium - postponed

Tobago Zone

06/09/13, 3:00pm, Signal Hill 0 v Speyside 2 (Weah Adams 60, Brandon Benjamin 85), Shaw Park

06/09/13, 5:00pm, Scarborough 2 (Jase George, Taferrel Joseph) v Mason Hall 0, Shaw Park

North Zone

07/09/13, 3:45pm, St Anthony’s College 3 (Kadeem Corbin 36, Kwesi Allen 44, Trevin Latapy 90-Pen) v Fatima College 0, St Anthony’s Ground

07/09/13, 3:45pm, Malick Secondary 1 (Antonio Calliste) v QRC 2 (Josh Williams [2]), Hasely Crawford Stadium

Diego Martin North - Bye

East Zone

07/09/13, 3:45pm, Valencia Secondary 0 v El Dorado West 7 (Aaron Auguste 60, 75, 80, Brian De Verteuil 22, 49, Keshun Seecharan 14, 19), Valencia Ground

Trinity East - Bye

South Zone

07/09/13, 3:45pm, Mayaro 2 (Randy Hughes 43, Moriba Des Cartes 70) v Pleasantville 0, Mayaro

Princes Town - Bye

Central Zone

07/09/13, 3:45pm, Carapichaima East 4 (Larry Brown 45, 59-Pen, Aaron Kennedy 81, Joshua Eneau 83) v Tabaquite 1 (Andre Gonzales 51), Carapichaima Ground

Tobago

07/09/13, 3:45pm, Bishop’s High 2 (Burton Patrick 28, Shane King 75) v Roxborough Secondary 1 (Junior Antoine 19), Mt Pleasant Ground

07/09/13, 3:45pm, Pentecostal Light and Life 1 (Jokaih Leacock 23) v Goodwood 1 (Kyle Wright 17), Signal Hill Ground

East Zone

11/09/13, 3:45pm, Arima North 2 (Kwesi Windfor 18, Aikim Andrews 90) v St. Augustine 3 (Ricardo John 51, 57, 87), Arima

3:45pm, El Dorado East 2 (Corey Stewart 8, 12) v Valencia 0, El Dorado

3:45pm, Trinity College East 3 (Akil Modeste 18, Tariq John, 53-Pen, 86-Pen) v El Dorado West 2 (Brian DeVertuile 39, Keshorn Seecharan 47), Trinity

San Juan North - Bye

South Zone

11/09/13, 3:45pm, Pleasantville 0 v Presentation College 3 (Reinaldo Atwell 74, 85, Angel Williams 36), Pleasantville

11/09/13, 3:45pm, Shiva Boys 2 (Shakeel John 43, 60) v Naparima College (Watson Martion 3-Pen, 47-Pen), Penal

11/09/13, 3:45pm, Princes Town 1 (Keion La Rode 35) v Mayaro 1 (48), Princes Town

St. Benedict’s - Bye

Tobago Zone

11/09/13, 3:00pm, Roxborough Secondary 2 (Kasheem Webb, Mihirie Malchan) v Scarborough Secondary 2 (Caleb Douglas, Antonio Nelson), Roxborough

11/09/13, 3:00pm, Goodwood Secondary 0 v Signal Hill Secondary 6, Goodwood

11/09/13, 3:00pm, Mason Hall Secondary (Michael John [2], L'Che Edwards, Brandon Joseph, Akini James) v Pentecostal L&L 0, Plymouth

11/09/13, 3:00pm, Speyside Secondary 4 (Weah Adams, Tarquiel, Devon Warrick, Brandon Benjamin) v Bishops High 0, Speyside

North Zone

11/09/13, 3:45pm, Q.R.C. 2 v East Mucurapo 3 (Jair Edwards [2], Akeem Roach), Q.R.C.

3:45pm D/Martin North 1 (Josh Toussaint 40) v St. Anthony’s 3 (Kwesi Allen 24, Shaquille Long 57, 82), D/Martin

3:45pm Fatima College 3 (Dominic Jangoo 16, 31, Marquise Hoyte 23) v St. Mary’s College 4 (Chinua Bernard 48, 90, Jilani Christopher 85, Rashaad Hyacinth 30), Fatima

Malick - Bye

East Zone

14/09/13, 3:45pm, Valencia 0 v Arima North 4 (Taryk Sampson 3, Kwesi Winsor 21, 74, Nedeal Hackshaw 25), Arima Velodrome

3:45pm, St. Augustine 2 (Akim Andrews 19, 53) v Trinity East 0, St. Augustine

3:45pm, El Dorado East 0 v San Juan North 3 (Josiah Trimingham 7, Brent Sam 24, O’Neal Jarvis 36), El Dorado

El Dorado West - Bye

South Zone

14/09/13, 3:45pm, St. Benedict’s 4 (Yafeu Rougier 1, Shemar Ravello 30, Kyle Celestine 37, Tyler Williams 85) v Princes Town 1 (Anderson Toussaint 9), La Romain

14/09/13, 3:45pm, Naparima 0 v Pleasantville 1 (Yohance Richardson), Guaracara Park

14/09/13, 3:45pm, Mayaro 1 (Moriba Des Cartes 23) v Shiva Boys 4 (Kyle Sylvester 24, Tyrel Emmanuel 41, Levi Garcia 51, 72), Mayaro

Presentation - Bye

Tobago Zone

14/09/13, 3:00pm, Pentecostal L&L 1 (Jokiah Laecock) v Bishops High 0, Signal Hill

14/09/13, 3:00pm, Scarborough 1 (Kellon James 17) v Signal Hill 1 (Shaquille Smith 26), Shaw Park

14/09/13, 3:00pm, Goodwood 2 (Javon Williams, Antonio Lewis) v Speyside 7, Goodwood

14/09/13, 3:00pm, Roxborough 2 v Mason Hall 1, Roxborough

Central Zone

14/09/13 3:45pm Vishnu Boys 0 v Carapichima 5 (Simon Joseph 8, 14, Kadiz Chandler 38, Yseem Rivas 53, Larry Brown 78), East Caroni

3:45pm Presentation Chaguanas 1 (Raheem Collins 44) v Chaguanas North Sec 2 (Jesse Frank 38, Horacio Charles 90), Presentation

3:45pm Tabaquite 11 v Couva West 0, Tabaquite

North Zone

14/09/13, 3:45pm, East Mucurapo 3 v Malick 0, Fatima

3:45pm, Q.R.C. 2 v Fatima 4, Q.R.C.

3:45pm, St. Mary’s 3 (Rashad Hyacinth 21, 64-Pen, Aaron Noel 90) v D/Martin North 1 (Josh Toussaint 41-Pen), St. Mary’s

St. Anthony’s - Bye

North Zone

17/09/13, 3:45pm St. Anthony’s 2 (Kadeem Corbin 32, Kwesi Allen 48) v St. Mary’s 1 (Rashad Hyacinth pen 52), St. Anthony’s

3:45pm, Fatima 3 (Kyell Lancater, Omari George [2]) v Malick 2 (Ryan Carter, Jevon Quamina), Fatima

3:45pm, D/Martin North 1 (Josh Toussaint) v Q.R.C. 2, D/Martin

East Mucurapo - Bye

Tobago Zone

18/09/13, 3:00pm, Mason Hall 3 v Bishops 1, Plymouth

18/09/13, 3:00pm, Speyside 0 v Scarborough 0, Speyside

18/09/13, 3:00pm, Signal Hill 0 v Pentecostal L&L 1 (Kareem Phillips 50), Signal Hill

18/09/13, 3:00pm, Goodwood 1 v Roxoborough 3, Goodwood

East Zone

18/09/13, 3:45pm, Valencia 0 v St. Augustine 9 (Ricardo John [6], Aikim Andrews, Akeem Garcia, Machal John), Arima Velodrome

3:45pm, San Juan North 3 (Brent Sam 16, 65, Kaylon Alexander 81) v El Dorado West 2 (Akeel Thomas, 38, Kerbiel Chairman 68), San Juan

3:45pm, El Dorado East 0 v Trinity East 2 (Dharon Sutherland 66, Tyrik John 74), El Dorado

Arima North - Bye

South Zone

18/09/13, 3:00pm, Presentation 0 v Mayaro 0, Guaracara Park

18/09/13, 5:00pm, Naparima 2  (Martieon Watson 41, Jabari Mitchell 45) v St. Benedict’s 1  (Shaquille Ferrier 88), Ato Boldon

18/09/13, 3:45pm, Shiva Boys 2 (Levi Garcia 34, Shaquille John 65) v Princes Town 1 (Anderson Toussaint 85-Pen), Penal

Pleasantville - Bye

East Zone

21/09/13, 3:45pm, El Dorado West 0 v Arima North 2, El Dorado

3:45pm, Trinity East 2 (Tyrik John 59, Dharon Sutherland 75) v Valencia 0, Trinity

3:45pm, St. Augustine 4 (Aikim Andrews 44, 64, Ricardo John 48, Akeem Garcia 91) v San Juan North 0, St. Augustine

El Dorado East - Bye

South Zone

21/09/13, 3:45pm, Pleasantville 1 (Yohance Richardson 59) v Shiva Boys 3 (Levi Garcia 3, Shavon Diaz 13, 89), Pleasantville

21/09/13, 3:45pm, St. Benedict’s 0 v Presentation 3 (Shakiel Henry 28, 80, Angel Williams 77-Pen), La Romain

21/09/13, 3:45pm, Princes Town 0 v Naparima 2 (Martieon Watson 59, Akeem Humphrey 72), Princes Town

Mayaro - Bye

Central Zone

21/09/13 3:45pm Carapichima East 20 (Jeremy Trim 1, 17, Yaseem Rivas 5, 61, Larry Brown 40, 90, Dareem Cox 15, 55, Simon Joseph 24, 49, 63, 83, Joshua Eneau 72, 79, Justin Joseph 70, 77, 80, 82, Darion Thomas 88, Shaquille St Clair 89) v Couva West 0, Carapichima

3:45pm Tabaquite 2 (Andre Gonzales [2]) v Presentation 1 (Raheem Collins), Tabaquite

3:45pm Chaguanas North 14 v Vishnu Boys 0, Chaguanas

Tobago Zone

21/09/13, 3:00pm, Mason Hall 5 v Goodwood 0, Mason Hall

21/09/13, 3:00pm, Pentecostal L&L 0 v Speyside 5 (Brandon Benjamin, Weah Adams, Malique Lewis, Simeon Skeete, Marcus Caesar), Signal Hill

21/09/13, 3:00pm, Bishop High 0 v Scarborough 3 (Delland Harris 28, Caleb Douglas 60, 84), Mt. Pleasant

21/09/13, 3:00pm, Roxborough 3 (Mihirie Malchan, Khalil Thomas pen, Jahmali Gordon) v Signal Hill 2, Roxborough

North Zone

21/09/13, 3:45pm, Malick 0 v St. Anthony’s 3 (Kwesi Allen, Matthew Woo Ling, Kadeem Corbin), Hasley Crawford

3:45pm, East Mucurapo 0 v D/Martin North 0, Fatima

3:45pm, St. Mary’s 2 (Chinua Bernard 15, 35) v Q.R.C. 0, St. Mary’s

Fatima - Bye

East Zone

25/09/13, 3:45pm, Arima North 2 (Daniel Sandy 4 own-goal, Shiloh Johnson 58) v El Dorado East 0, Arima

3:45pm, San Juan North 1 (Kaylon Alexander 11) v Trinity East 3 (Jelani John 48, 76, Tyrik John 69), San Juan

3:45pm, El Dorado West 0 v St. Augustine 0, El Dorado

Valencia - Bye

South Zone

25/09/13, 3:45pm, Shiva Boys 1 (Marvin Seuradge 68) v Presentation 3 (Shakiel Henry 13, Angel Williams 16, Kareem Riley 51), Penal

25/09/13, 3:45pm, Mayaro v St. Benedict’s, Mayaro - Postponed (late arrival of the game officials)

25/09/13, 3:45pm, Princes Town 3 v Pleasantville 0, Princes Town

Naparima - Bye

Central Zone

25/09/13 3:45pm Carapichima East 5 (Yaseen Rivas 45, Aaron Kennedy 91, Joshua Enea 6, 65, Justin Joseph 67) v Presentation 1 (Adam Reyes 50), Carapichima

3:45pm Chaguanas North 5 (David Maloney [4], Jesse Frank 1) v Tabaquite 0, Chaguanas

3:45pm Couva West 2 (Dimitrie Arjoon, Elijah King) v Vishnu Boys 5 (Dimitrius Bain, Kevon Ramdhanie [2], Christopher Roopnarine [2]), Ato Boldon

Tobago Zone

25/09/13, 3:00pm, Scarborough 2 (Shaquille Vincent 21, LaShawn Roberts 83) v Pentecostal 0, Shaw Park

25/09/13, 3:00pm, Bishop High v Goodwood, Mt Pleasant - Postponed

25/09/13, 3:00pm, Speyside 4 (Brandon Benjamin 2, Weah Adams, Malique Lewis) v Roxborough 1 (Kasheem Webb), Speyside

25/09/13, 3:00pm, Mason Hall 4 v Signal Hill 1, Plymouth

North Zone

25/09/13, 3:45pm Malick 0 v D/Martin North 1, Hasley Crawford

3:45pm, Fatima 0 v East Mucurapo 1 (Aaqil Campbell 45), Fatima

3:45pm, Q.R.C. 2 (Joash Williams 9, 40) v St. Anthony’s 3 (Kadeem Corbin 20, Kwesi Allen 28, Jamoul Francois 78), Q.R.C.

St. Mary’s - Bye

Tobago Zone

26/09/13, 3:45pm, Bishop High 3 v Goodwood 0, Mt Pleasant - Reschedule Match

East Zone

28/09/13, 3:45pm, El Dorado West 3 (DeFour Yaa Pierre 33, Brian DeVerteuil 47, Jackeem Noriega 84) v El Dorado East 1 (Darnel Sookoo 68), El Dorado West

3:45pm, San Juan North 2 (Levi O’Brien 24-Pen, O’Neil Jarvis 82) v Valencia 1 (Gabriel Thomas 41), San Juan

3:45pm, Trinity East 0 v Arima North 2 (Kwesi Winsor 69, 85), Trinity

St. Augustine - Bye

South Zone

28/09/13, 3:00pm, Naparima 3 (Isiah Hudson, Jabari Mitchell, Michael Basdeo) v Mayaro 1, Guaracara Park

28/09/13, 5:00pm, Presentation 1 (Shaquille Henry 64) v Princes Town 0, To be advised

28/09/13, 3:45pm, Pleasantville 0 v St. Benedict’s 2 (Yafeau Rougier 32-Pen, Tyler Williams 87), Pleasantville

Shiva Boys - Bye

Central Zone

28/09/13 3:45pm Vishnu Boys 1 v Tabaquite 6, Caroni

3:45pm Presentation 9 (Raheem Collins 25, 41, 42, 66, Suraj Ramcharan 20, 61, 77, 90, Daniel Hosein 71) v Couva West 0, Presentation

3:45pm Chaguanas North 2 (David Maloney 22-Pen, 47-Pen) v Carapichima East 3 (Simon Joseph 1, Ravi Brown 82, 85), Chaguanas

Tobago Zone

28/09/13, 3:00pm, Goodwood 0 v Scarborough 3, Goodwood — Forfeited to Scarborough

28/09/13, 3:00pm, Roxborough 1 v Pentecostal L&L 1, Roxborough

28/09/13, 3:00pm, Signal Hill 1 (Axil George) v Bishops High 1 (Ackel Carrington), Signal Hill

28/09/13, 3:00pm, Speyside 0 v Mason Hall 2 (Akini James [2]), Speyside

North Zone

28/09/13, 3:45pm, D/Martin North 1 (Josh Toussaint 5) v Fatima 1 (Brendon Creed), Diego Martin

3:45pm, St. Mary’s 5 (Myles Yorke, Aaron Noel [3], Tyler Kirton) v Malick 0, St. Mary’s

3:45pm, St. Anthony’s 1 (Jonol Francois) v East Mucurapo 2, St. Anthony’s

Q.R.C. - Bye


End of round one

OCT

East Zone

02/10/13, 3:45pm, El Dorado East 0 v St. Augustine 5, El Dorado

3:45pm, San Juan North 2 v Arima North 1, San Juan

3:45pm El Dorado West 3 v Valencia 0, El Dorado

Trinity East - Bye

South Zone

02/10/13, 3:45pm, Shiva Boys 1 v St. Benedict’s 1, Penal

02/10/13, 3:45pm, Naparima 2 v Presentation 2, Ato Boldon

02/10/13, 3:45pm, Pleasantville 0 v Mayaro 0, Pleasantville

Princes Town - Bye

Tobago Zone

02/10/13, 3:45pm, Speyside 6 (Brandon Benjamin [3], Weah Adams [2], Marcus Caesar) v Signal Hill 2, Speyside

3:45pm, Mason Hall 2 v Scarborough 3, Plymouth

3:45pm, Roxborough 3 (Kasheem Webb, Mihirie Malchan, Kyle George) v Bishop’s High 0, Roxborough

3:45pm, Goodwood 1 v Pentecostal L&L 0, Goodwood

Central Zone

02/10/13, 3:45pm, Chaguanas North v Couva West, Chaguanas - Postponed

3:45pm Presentation 7 v Vishnu Boys 2, Presentation

3:45pm Carapichima East 4 v Tabaquite 2, Carapichima

North Zone

02/10/13, 3:45pm, St. Mary’s 1 (Chinua Bernard) v East Mucurapo 1 (Akeem Roach 23rd), St. Mary’s

5:00pm, Fatima 1 (Leland Archer) v St. Anthony’s 1, Fatima

3:45pm, Q.R.C 1 v Malick 3, Q.R.C.

D/Martin North - Bye

East Zone

05/10/13, 3;45pm, St. Augustine 7 (Ricardo John [4], Jordan Devenish [2], Keshawn Masclin) v Arima North 0, St. Augustine

3:45pm, Valencia 0 v El Dorado East 1 (Aaron Neptune 82), Arima Velodrome

3:45pm, El Dorado West 3 v Trinity East 2 (Tyrik John 39, Shayden Primus 77), El Dorado

San Juan North - Bye

South Zone

05/10/13, 3:00pm, Naparima 2 (Jabari Mitchell 13, Michael Basdeo 22) v Shiva Boys 2 (Shavon Diaz 73, Shaquille John 78), Guaracara Park

05/10/13, 5:00pm, Presentation 4 v Pleasantville 0, To be advised

05/10/13, 3:45pm, Mayaro 3 (Keylon Thomas 3, 54, Bakiel Ferrier 77) v Princes Town 0, Mayaro

St. Benedict’s - Bye

Central Zone

05/10/13, 3:45pm, Carapichima East 18 (Aknee Harryw 24, Darren Cox 77, Kadiz Chandler 65, Joshua Eneau 82, Keon Brown 29, Shaquille St Clair 23, Justin Joseph 35, 46, 49, 51, 73, 90, Simon Joseph 14, 30, 55, 79, 84, 86) v Vishnu Boys 0, Carapichima

3:45pm Chaguanas North 9 v Presentation 0, Chaguanas

3:45pm Couva West v Tabaquite, Ato Boldon - Postponed

Tobago Zone

05/10/13, 3:45pm, Bishop’s High 2 v Speyside 2, Mt. Pleasant

3:45pm, Scarborough v Roxborough, Shaw Park - Postponed

3:45pm, Pentecostal L&L 1 v Mason Hall 2, Signal Hill

3:45pm, Signal Hill 5 v Goodwood 1, Signal Hill

North Zone

05/10/13, 3:45pm, St. Anthony’s 4 v D/Martin North 0, St. Anthony’s

3:45pm, East Mucurapo 3 v Q.R.C 2, Fatima

3:45pm, St. Mary’s 3 v Fatima 1, St. Mary’s

Malick - Bye

East Zone

09/10/13, 3:45pm, Arima North 1 v Valencia 0, Arima

3:45pm, Trinity East 0 v St. Augustine 3 (Triston Hodge, Jordan Devonish, Ricardo John), Trinity

3:45pm, San Juan North 2 v El Dorado East 0, San Juan

El Dorado West - Bye

South Zone

09/10/13, 3:45pm, Princes Town 0 v St. Benedict’s 1 (Yafeu Rougier 28), Princes Town

09/10/13, 3:45pm, Pleasantville 0 v Naparima 2 (Akeem Humphrey 42, Trent Paul 51), Pleasantville

09/10/13, 3:45pm, Shiva Boys 0 v Mayaro 1, Penal

Presentation - Bye

Tobago Zone

09/10/13, 3:45pm, Bishop’s High 2 (Che Diaz, Keishon Small) v Pentecostal L&L 2, Mt. Pleasant

3:45pm, Signal Hill 0 v Scarborough 0, Signal Hill

3:45pm, Speyside 5 (Marcus Caesar, Weah Adams, Terquille Mahabal, Simeon Skeete, Brandon Benjamin) v Goodwood 2, Speyside

3:45pm, Mason Hall 2 v Roxborough 2, Plymouth

North Zone

09/10/13, 3:45pm, D/Martin North 1 (Josh Toussaint 30) v St. Mary’s 3 (Nathan Hart 10, Aaron Noel 55, Sebastian Cabral 85), D/Martin

3:45pm, Fatima 1 (Own-Goal 87) v Q.R.C. 0, Fatima

3:45pm, Malick 1 v East Mucurapo 4 (Kevon Goddard 13, Aaqil Campbell 73, Akeem Roach 85, Shaquille Williams 91), Hasley Crawford

St. Anthony’s - Bye

East Zone

12/10/13, 3:45pm, St. Augustine 5 (Ricardo John 2, Aikim Andrews 1, Triston Hodge 1, Jordan Devenish 1) v Valencia 0, St. Augustine

3:45pm El Dorado West 2 v San Juan North 1 (Brent Sam pen), El Dorado

3:45pm Trinity East 2 (Tyrik John, Taja Commissiong) v El Dorado East 0, Trinity

Arima North - Bye

South Zone

12/10/13, 3:45pm, Mayaro 0 v Presentation 6 (Angel Williams [2], Shackiel Henry [2], Quintal John, own goal), Mayaro

12/10/13, 3:45pm, St. Benedict’s 1 (Shaquille Farrier) v Naparima 2 (Martieon Watson 67-Pen, 85), La Romain

12/10/13, 3:45pm, Princes Town 3 (Anderson Touissant 20, 80, Kadeem Joshua 30) v Shiva Boys 0, Princes Town

Pleasantville - Bye

Central Zone

12/10/13, 3:45pm, Couva West v Carapichima East, Ato Boldon—Carapichaima East won by default

3:45pm, Presentation v Tabaquite, Presentation - Postponed

3:45pm, Vishnu Boys 1 (Narendra Joseph 11) v Chaguanas North 11 (Jaeel Jeffrey 2, Joshua Garcia 4, 8, 55, 61, Akeem Collins 36, Jesse Frank 80, David Maloney 37, 40, Mark Campbell 78, 90), Caroni

Tobago Zone

12/10/13, 3:45pm, Scarborough 0 v Speyside 1 (Marcus Cesar), Shaw Park

3:45pm, Bishop’s High 1 (Shornel Thomas) v Mason Hall 2 (L-Che Edwards, Hakeeb Louis), Mt. Pleasant

3:45pm, Pentecostal L&L 3 (Jeremy Benjamin, Hakeem Baynes, Shakeem Irvine) v Signal Hill 1 (Akiel Frank), Signal Hill

3:45pm, Roxborough 6 (Jariel James, Jabari Francis, Pretha Duncan, Shaquosi Allayne, Danzel Cordner, Own-Goal) v Goodwood 0, Roxborough

North Zone

12/10/13, 3:45pm, St. Mary’s 3 (Aaron Noel 7, Rashad Hyacenth 47, Sebastien Cabral 90) v St. Anthony’s 2 (Kadeem Corbin 24, Dwain Caliste 90), St. Mary’s

3:45pm, Malick 2 (Ryan Porter, Lester Durham) v Fatima 3 (Arvin Prescott, Dominic Jangoo [2]), Hasley Crawford

3:45pm, Q.R.C. 1 v D/Martin North 2 (Josh Toussaint 10, Christopher Biggette 65), Q.R.C.

East Mucurapo - Bye

East Zone

16/10/13, 3:45pm, Arima North 0 v El Dorado West 0, Arima

3:45pm, Valencia 0 v Trinity East 1, Arima Velodrome

3:45pm, San Juan North 0 v St. Augustine 5 (Ricardo John [2], Triston Hodge, Aikim Andrews, Jesse Joseph), San Juan

El Dorado East - Bye

South Zone

16/10/13, 3:45pm, Shiva Boys 2 (Shaquille Williams 56, Kyle Sylvester 81) v Pleasantville 1 (Gerard London 31), Penal

16/10/13, 3:00pm, Naparima 4 (Nicholas Dillon 12, 55, Akinola Gregory 27, Jabari Mitchell 82) v Princes Town 1, Ato Boldon

16/10/13, 5:00pm, Presentation 2 (Shackiel Henry 12th, 16th) v St. Benedict’s 3 (Tyler Williams, Yafeu Rougier [2]), Guaracara Park

Mayaro - Bye

Central Zone

16/10/13, 3:45pm, Presentation 0 v Carapichima East 8 (Larry Brown 20, 85-Pen, Darren Cox 80th, Simon Joseph 58, 76, 89, Justin Joseph 43, 45), Presentation

3:45pm, Tabaquite 0 v Chaguanas North 11, Tabaquite

3:45pm, Vishnu Boys 3 v Couva West 0, Caroni - By Default
- Couva have dropped out of the League.

Tobago Zone

16/10/13, 3:45pm, Mason Hall 1 v Goodwood 1, Plymouth

3:45pm, Speyside 2 (Brendon Benjamin, Sieon Skeete) v Pentecostal L&L 0, Speyside

3:45pm, Signal Hill 0 v Roxborough 0, Signal Hill

3:45pm, Scarborough 2 v Bishop’s High 1, Scarborough

North Zone

16/10/13, 3:45pm St. Anthony’s 6 (Shaquille Long [3], Kadeem Corbin, Rasheed Simon, Dwayne Calliste) v Malick 0, St. Anthony’s

3:45pm, D/Martin North 0 v East Mucurapo 1 (Akeem Roach 83), D/Martin

3:45pm, Q.R.C 1 v St. Mary’s 1 (Aaron Noel), Q.R.C

Fatima - Bye

East Zone

19/10/13, 3:45pm, Trinity East 3 v San Juan North 3 (Josiah Trimmingham [3]), Trinity

3:45pm, St. Augustine 2 (Jordan Devenish, Ricardo John) v El Dorado East 0, St. Augustine

3:45pm, El Dorado East 1 v Arima North 3 (Taryk Sampson [2], Thomas O’Neil), El Dorado East

Valencia - Bye

South Zone

19/10/13, 3:45pm, Presentation v Shiva Boys, Guaracara Park - Postponed

19/10/13, 3:45pm, St. Benedict’s 5 (Yafeu Rougier 37, 47, Kyle Celestine 56, Shaquille Ferrier 72, Tyler Williams 87) v Mayaro 0, La Romain

19/10/13, 3:45pm, Pleasantville 1 (Stephen Ashby) v Princes Town 1 (Quinn Rodney), Pleasantville

Naparima - Bye

Central Zone

19/10/13, 3:45pm, Carapichima East 1 (Yseem Rivas 24) v Chaguanas North 2 (Deon O’Garro 20, Stephan Cruickshank 88), Carapichima

3:45pm, Couva West v Presentation, Ato Boldon - Cancelled
- Couva West Secondary pulled out of the competition

3:45pm, Tabaquite 3 v Vishnu Boys 2, Tabaquite

Tobago Zone

19/10/13, 3:45pm, Pentecostal L&L 0 v Scarborough 0, Signal Hill

3:45pm, Goodwood 1 (Oshane Cordner 28) v Bishop’s High 1, Goodwood

3:45pm, Roxborough v Speyside, Roxborough

3:45pm, Signal Hill 3 v Mason Hall 2, Signal Hill

North Zone

19/10/13, 3:45pm, D/Martin North 2 v Malick 3, D/Martin

3:45pm, East Mucurapo 3 (Aaqil Campbell 5, 75, Joshua Sylvester 20) v Fatima 1 (Marquis Hoyte 53), Mucurapo

3:45pm, St. Anthony’s 6 (Jomoul Francois [3], Kadeem Corbin [2], Dwayne Calliste) v Q.R.C. 4, St. Anthony’s

St. Mary’s - Bye

East Zone

23/10/13, 3:45pm, El Dorado West 2 v El Dorado East 0, El Dorado West

3:00pm, Valencia 1 v San Juan North 3, Arima Velodrome

5:00pm, Arima North 3 (Neville Hachshaw 2, Thomas O’Neil) v Trinity East 2, Arima

St. Augustine - Bye

South Zone

23/10/13, 3:45pm, Mayaro 2 v Naparima 2 (Jabari Mitchell 13, Nicholas Dillon 16), Mayaro

23/10/13, 3:45pm, Princes Town 1 (Christopher Mohammed 43) v Presentation 4 (Shackiel Henry 8, 46, 85, Angel Williams pen 40), Princes Town

23/10/13, 3:45pm, St. Benedict’s 3 (Tyler Williams 25, Yafeu Rougier 38, 85) v Pleasantville 1, La Romain

Shiva Boys - Bye

Tobago Zone

23/10/13, 3:45pm. Scarborough 3 v Goodwood 0, Shaw Park

3:45pm, Pentecostal L&L 1 v Roxborough 1, Signal Hill

3:45pm, Bishop’s High 3 v Signal Hill 1, Mt. Pleasant

3:45pm, Mason Hall 0 v Speyside 5  (Simeon Skeete [2], Brandon Benjamin [2], Terquiel Mahabal), Plymouth

North Zone

23/10/13, 3:45pm St. Anthony’s 5 (Kadeem Corbin, Matthew Woo-Ling, Shaquille Long, Shaquille Huggins, Jomoul Francois) v East Mucurapo 0, St. Anthony’s

3:45pm, Malick 1 v St. Mary’s 7 (Sebastien Cabral, Jelani Christopher [2], Rashad Hyacinth [2], Adrian Welch [2]), Hasley Crawford

3:45pm, Fatima 3 v D/Martin North 1 (Josh Toussaint), Fatima

Q.R.C. - Bye


Quater Finals

BGTT 2013 GIRLS BIG 5

28/10/13, 3:00pm, Fyzabad Secondary 0 v Bishop’s Tobago 0, Skinner Park
After Penalties: Fyzabad Secondary 1 (Shaminka Rocastle) v Bishop’s Tobago 3 (Kerrisha Simon, Lakita Hall, Krystal Taylor)


BGTT 2013 BOYS BIG 5

28/10/13, 5:00pm, Presentation San Fernando 5 (Shackiel Henry 24, Jared Gordon 40, Koury Cupid 68, Anjel Williams 72, 84) v Speyside Secondary 0, Skinner Park

Semi Finals

BGTT 2013 GIRLS BIG 5

30/10/13, 2:00pm, Bishop’s Anstey High (PoS) 0 v St Augustine 7 (Laurelle Theodore 17, 30, 37, 61, Ana Williams 22, Ke’die Johnson 73, Niaomee Guerra 80), Larry Gomes Stadium

BGTT 2013 BOYS BIG 5

30/10/13, 4:00pm, St Augustine Secondary 0 v St Mary’s College 0, Larry Gomes Stadium
After Penalties: St Augustine Secondary 5 v St Mary’s College 6

31/10/13, 4:00pm, Chaguanas North Secondary 0 v Presentation San Fernando 3 (Shackiel Henry 18, 33, Angel Williams 68)x, Ato Boldon Stadium


NOV

Finals

BGTT 2013 GIRLS BIG 5

04/11/13, 3:00pm, Bishop’s Tobago 0 v St Augustine Secondary 1 (Naomee Guerra 91), Ato Boldon Stadium

BGTT 2013 BOYS BIG 5

04/11/13, 5:00pm, Presentation San Fernando 2 (Jared Gordon 47, Shackiel Henry 85) v St Mary’s College 1 (Rashad Hyacinth 58-Pen), Ato Boldon Stadium

BOYS Inter-Col Games

Central Zone

06/11/13, 3:00pm, Chaguanas North Sec 10 (Chad Paul [2], Jesse Frank [2], Deon Ogarro [2], David Maloney [3], Josiah Richards) v ASJA Boys 1 (Louie Johnson Pen), Ato Boldon Stadium

06/11/13, 5:00pm, Presentation College Chaguanas 2 (Suraj Ramcharan, Raheem Collins) v Vishnu Boys 2 (Kevon Ramdhanie, Rajesh Seenath), Ato Boldon Stadium
After Penalties: Presentation College Chaguanas 4 v Vishnu Boys 5

East Zone

06/11/13, 3:00pm, El Dorado West Sec 4 (Keshun Seecharan 26, Sean Bonval 32, Brian DeVerteuil 38, Kerdell Chairman 52) v Valencia Sec 0, Marvin Lee Stadium

06/11/13, 5:00pm, Arima North Sec 2 (Anfernee Johnson, Thomas O’Neil) v El Dorado East Sec 1  (Levi Walcott), Marvin Lee Stadium

North Zone

07/11/13, 3:30pm, St Anthony’s College 0 v Malick Sec 0, Fatima Ground.
After Penalties: St Anthony’s College 5 vs Malick Sec 4

07/11/13, 3:30pm, East Mucurapo Sec 5 (Akil Campbell 34, 36, Joshua Sylvester 77, Akeem Roach 82, Michael Lansiquot 87) v Diego Martin North Sec 1, Fatima Ground.

Tobago Zone

08/11/13, 3:00pm, Mason Hall Sec 4 v Bishops High School 0, Plymouth.

08/11/13, 5:00pm, Roxborough Sec 0 v Signal Hill Sec 1, Plymouth.

08/11/13, 3:30pm, Speyside Sec 12 (Weah Adams [4], Brandon Benjami [3], Shaqueil Mahabal [3], Tyshawn Gray, Simeon Skeete) v Goodwood Sec 0, Louis D’Or.

08/11/13, 3:30pm, Scarborough Sec 4 v Pentecostal Light and Life 1, Montgomery.

South Zone

08/11/13, 3:00pm, St Benedict’s v Pleasantville, Skinner Park - Postponed.

08/11/13, 5:00pm, Naparima v Princes Town West, Skinner Park - Postponed.

North Zone Quarterfinals

11/11/13, 3:00pm, St Mary’s College 1 (Rashad Hyacenth 20) v Trinity College (Moka) 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium.

11/11/13, 5:00pm, Fatima College 4 (Kyle Lancaster 54, 68, Brendon Creed 65, Dominic Jangoo 77) v Diego Martin North 1 (Christopher Biggette 30), Hasely Crawford Stadium.

East Zone Quarterfinals

11/11/13, 3:00pm, St Augustine 13 (Ricardo John 14, 39, Akim Andrews 19, 42, 44, Akeem Garcia 60, 65, 66, 81, Mickal Johnson 84, Jordan Devenish 87, Triston Hodge 88, Keshorn Marcelin 89) v Five Rivers Government 0, Marvin Lee Stadium.

11/11/13, 5:00pm, San Juan North 1 (Brent Sam 43) v Trinity College East 2 (Tyrik John 48, Taja Commissiong 87), Marvin Lee Stadium.

South Zone Quarterfinals

11/11/13, 3:00pm, St Benedict’s 2 (Shaquille Ferrier 13, 60) v Pleasantville 1 (Yohannes Richardson 56), Skinner Park.

11/11/13, 5:00pm, Naparima College 0 v Princes Town 1 (Anderson Toussaint 65), Skinner Park.

South Zone Semifinals

13/11/13, 3:00pm, Presentation College (Quintal John 14th) v Fyzabad Sec. (Phillip Felmin 79, Ronaldo London 81), Skinner Park.

13/11/13, 5:00pm, Shiva Boys Hindu College 1 (Levi Garcia 64) v Mayaro Sec. 0, Skinner Park.

Tobago Zone Semifinals

13/11/13, 3:00pm, Mason Hall Sec 1 (Hakeem Louis 17) v Scarborough Sec. 0, Shaw Park.

13/11/13, 5:00pm, Signal Hill Sec 1 (Devon Smith 40) v Speyside Sec. 1 (Marcus Caesar 26), Shaw Park.
After Penalties: Signal Hill 3 v Speyside 5

Central Zone Semifinals

13/11/13, 3:00pm, Vishnu Boys Hindu College 0 v Carapichaima East Sec. 12 (Simon Joseph 4, 15, 20, 28, 30 Justin Joseph 7, 45, 65, Larry Brown 46, Joshua Eneau 70, Akidi Harry 79, Darren Thomas 85), Ato Boldon Stadium.

13/11/13, 5:00pm, Tabaquite Sec. 4 (Kerdeem Subero 11, 25, Andre Gonzales 52, Jabari Ramkissoon 64) v Chaguanas North 5 (Jesse Frank 3, 40, 60, 63, Shazzak Arnold 70 Own-Goal), Ato Boldon Stadium

North Zone Semifinals

14/11/13, 3:00pm, St Anthony’s 2 (Shaquille Long 56-Pen, Dwayne Caliste 81) v East Mucurapo 2 (Akim Roach 37, 47), Hasely Crawford Stadium
After Penalties: St Anthony’s 3 v  East Mucurapo 4

14/11/13, 5:00pm, St Mary’s 0 v Fatima College 2 (Kyle Lancaster 26, Marquis Hoyte 86), Hasely Crawford Stadium

East Zone Semifinals

15/11/13, 3:00pm, El Dorado West 4 (Keshorn Seecharan 19, 75, Shawn Bovell 22, Aaron Auguste 28) v Arima North 2 (Jesus Perez 4, Neville Hackshaw 65), Marvin Lee Stadium.

15/11/13, 5:00pm, St Augustine 4 (Makesi Quashie 22, Aikim Andrews 65, Ricardo John 83, 88) v Trinity East 0, Marvin Lee Stadium.

South Zone Semifinals

15/11/13, 3:00pm, St Benedict’s 0 v Princes Town 0, Skinner Park.
After Penalties: St Benedict’s 3 v Princes Town 2

15/11/13, 5:00pm, Fyzabad 0 v Shiva Boys 3 (Levi Garcia 38, Shaquille John 47, Shakeem Darius 72), Skinner Park.

Tobago Zone Finals

18/11/13, 4:00pm, Mason Hall Sec 2 (Akini James [2]) v Speyside Sec 4 (Weah Adams 23, Brandon Benjamin 74, 90, Marcus Caesar 82), Shaw Park.

Central Zone Finals

18/11/13, 4:00pm, Carapichaima East Sec 2 (Darren Thomas 21, 42) v Chaguanas North Sec 3 (Jesse Franks 29-Pen, David Maloney 45, Dion O’Garo 62), Ato Boldon Stadium.

South Zone Finals

20/11/13, 3:00pm, Shiva Boys 1 (Anderson Toussaint 31-Pen) v Princes Town 0, Skinner Park.

East Zone Finals

21/11/13, 3:30pm, St Augustine 2 (Jordan Devonish 47, Ricardo John 82) v El Dorado West 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium.

North Zone Finals

21/11/13, 5:30pm, East Mucurapo 2 (Aaqil Campbell 5, 45) v Fatima College 2 (Brendon Creed 14, Arvin Prescod 19), Hasely Crawford Stadium.
After Penalties: East Mucurapo 2 v Fatima 4


National Girls Inter-Col Finals

25/11/13, 3:30pm, Scarborough (Tobago) 1 (Aalliyah Charles 60) v St Augustine (East) 2 (Laurelle Theodore 3, Celeste Thomas 53), Shaw Park

National Boys Quarter-Finals

25/11/13, 6:00pm, Speyside Secondary (Tobago) (Brandon Benjamin 17, 19, 49, Roldon Kerr 93) v Chaguanas North (Central) 0, Shaw Park

National Boys Semi-Finals

29/11/13, 3:30pm, Princes Town (South) 0 v St Augustine (East) 2 (Maurice Ford 57, Akeem Garcia 75), Hasely Crawford Stadium

29/11/13, 5:30pm, Fatima College (North) 4 (Dillon Abraham 19, Omari George 48, Joshua Pereira 84, Dominic Jangoo 90) v Speyside (Tobago) 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium


DECEMBER

National Boys Inter-Col Finals

03/12/13, St Augustine (East) 4 (Jordan Devonish 1, Shannon Gomez 32, Akeem Garcia 60, Ricardo John 92) v Fatima College (North), 1 (Marquis Hoyte 6), Hasely Crawford Stadium

GIRLS SSFL Matches

SEPT

South Zone

12/09/13, 3:45pm, Debe Secondary 3 v Point Fortin East 2, Debe

12/09/13, 3:45pm, Vessigny Secondary v Fyzabad Secondary, Vessigny

12/09/13, 3:45pm, Siparia East 2 v Mayaro Secondary 0, Siparia

North Zone

12/09/13, 3:45pm, St. Francois Girls 3 v St. Joseph Convent 3, St. Francois

3:45pm, Providence Girls 0 v Holy Name Convent 0, Providence

3:45pm, Tranquility Secondary v Bishop’s POS, Tranquility

East Zone

12/09/13, 3:45pm, St. Augustine v Toco Secondary, St. Augustine - Postponed

3:45pm, Arima North 0 v St. George’s 2, Arima

3:45pm, El Dorado East 0 v San Juan North 6, El Dorado

Tobago Zone

12/09/13, 3:45pm, Bishop’s Tobago 6 v Mason Hall 1, Bishop’s

3:45pm, Signal Hill v Scarborough, Signal Hill

3:45pm, Speyside 5 v Roxborough 1, Speyside

South Zone

15/09/13, 3:00pm, Fyzabad Secondary v Debe Secondary, Fyzabad
15/09/13, 3:00pm, Point Fortin East v Siparia East, Techier
15/09/13, 3:00pm, Mayaro Secondary v Vessigny Secondary, Mayaro

North Zone

15/09/13, 3:00pm, Holy Name v Convent St. Francois Girls, Holy Name
3:00pm, St. Joseph Convent v Tranquility Secondary, St. Joseph
3:00pm, Bishop’s POS v Providence Girls, Bishop’s

East Zone

15/09/13, 3:00pm, St. George’s v St. Augustine, Barataria
3:00pm, Toco Secondary v El Dorado East, Toco
3:00pm, San Juan North v Arima North, San Juan

Tobago Zone

15/09/13, 3:00pm, Scarborough v Bishop’s T’go, Shaw Park
3:00pm, Mason Hall v Speyside, Plymouth
3:00pm, Roxborough v Signal Hill, Roxborough

South Zone

19/09/13, 3:45pm, Debe Secondary 3 v Mayaro Secondary 0, Debe

19/09/13, 3:45pm, Vessigny Secondary v Siparia East, Vessigny

19/09/13, 3:45pm, Fyzabad Secondary 6 v Point Fortin East 2, Fyzabad

North Zone

19/09/13, 3:45pm, St. Francois Girls 1 v Bishop’s Anstey 0, St. Francois

3:45pm, Providence Girls 0 v Tranquility Secondary 3, Providence

3:45pm, Holy Name Convent v St. Joseph Convent, Holy Name

East Zone

19/09/13, 3:45pm, St. Augustine 3 v San Juan North 1, St. Augustine

3:45pm, Arima North 0 v El Dorado East 0, Arima

3:45pm, St. George’s 0 v Toco Secondary 0, Barataria

Tobago Zone

19/09/13, 3:45pm, Bishop’s T’go 9 (Kerrecia Simon 5, 78, 80, Krystal Taylor 50, 60, 65, Kristen Julien 70, 75, Shervell Revellalso 72) v Roxborough 0, Mt. Pleasant

3:45pm, Speyside 1 v Signal Hill 1, Speyside

3:45pm, Mason Hall 0 v Scarborough 3, Plymouth

South Zone

22/09/13, 3:00pm, Mayaro Secondary 2 v Fyzabad Secondary 3, Mayaro

22/09/13, 3:00pm, Siparia East 1 v Debe Secondary 1, Siparia

22/09/13, 3:00pm, Point Fortin East v Vessigny Secondary, Techier

North Zone

22/09/13, 3:00pm, Tranquility Secondary 0 v St. Francois Girls 1, Tranquility

3:00pm, Bishop’s POS 2 v Holy Name Convent 0, Bishop’s

3:00pm, St. Joseph Convent 4 v Providence Girls 0, St. Joseph

East Zone

22/09/13, 3:00pm, El Dorado East 0 v St. Augustine 8, El Dorado

3:00pm, San Juan North 4 v St. George's 0, San Juan

3:00pm, Toco Secondary 6 v Arima North 1, Toco

Tobago Zone

22/09/13, 3:00pm, Signal Hill 1 v Bishop’s Tobago 2, Signal Hill

3:00pm, Roxborough 0 v Mason Hall 3, Roxborough

3:00pm, Scarborough 1 v Speyside 0, Shaw Park

South Zone

26/09/13, 3:45pm, Fyzabad Secondary 4 v Siparia East 1, Fyzabad

26/09/13, 3:45pm, Point Fortin East 2 v Mayaro Secondary 3, Techier

26/09/13, 3:45pm, Debe Secondary v Vessigny Secondary, Debe

North Zone

26/09/13, 3:45pm, St. Francois Girls v Providence Girls, St. Francois
3:45pm, St. Joseph Convent v Bishop’s POS, St. Joseph
3:45pm, Holy Name Convent v Tranquility Secondary, Holy Name

East Zone

26/09/13, 3:45pm, St. Augustine 9 (Salisha King, Laurell Theodore [3], Celeste Thomas [3], Ke’die Johnson [2]) v Arima North 0, St. Augustine

3:45pm, Toco Secondary 0 v San Juan North 5, Toco

3:45pm, St. George’s v El Dorado East, Barataria

Tobago Zone

26/09/13, 3:45pm, Speyside 2 v Bishop’s T’go 1, Speyside

3:45pm, Roxborough 0 v Scarborough 2, Roxborough

3:45pm, Mason Hall 1 v Signal Hill 4, Plymouth

End of round one

South Zone

29/09/13, 3:00pm, Point Fortin East 0 v Debe Secondary 1, Techier

29/09/13, 3:00pm, Fyzabad Secondary v Vessigny Secondary, Fyzabad

29/09/13, 3:00pm, Mayaro Secondary v Siparia Secondary, Mayaro

North Zone

29/09/13, 3:00pm, St. Joseph Convent 0 v St. Francois Girls 4, St. Joseph

3:00pm, Holy Name Convent 0 v Providence Girls 2, Holy Name

3:00pm, Bishop’s POS v Tranquility Secondary, Bishop’s

East Zone

29/09/13, 3:00pm, Toco Secondary 0 v St. Augustine 2 (Laurelle Theodore 62, Celeste Thomas 76), Toco

3:00pm, St. George’s 5 (Demi Guavera, Anushka Villareal, Kushvlle Clarke, Renee Duncan [2]) v Arima North 2, Barataria

3:00pm, San Juan North 3 (Kamika De Leon 9, Ketara Munroe 49, Leandra Lynch 78) v El Dorado East 0, San Juan

Tobago Zone

29/09/13, 3:00pm, Mason Hall 0 v Bishop’s T’go 5, Plymouth

3:00pm, Scarborough 1 v Signal Hill 2, Scarborough

3:00pm, Roxborough 1 v Speyside 2, Roxborough


OCT

South Zone

03/10/13, 3:45pm, Debe Secondary v Fyzabad Secondary, Debe
03/10/13, 3:45pm, Siparia East v Point Fortin East, Siparia
03/10/13, 3:45pm, Vessigny Secondary v Mayaro Secondary, Vessigny

North Zone

03/10/13, 3:45pm, St. Francois Girls v Holy Name Convent, St. Francois
3:45pm, Tranquility Secondary v St. Joseph Convent, Tranquility
3:45pm, Providence Girls v Bishop’s POS, Providence

East Zone

03/10/13, 3:45pm, St. Augustine v St. George’s, St. Augustine
3:45pm, El Dorado East v Toco Secondary, El Dorado
3:45pm, Arima North v San Juan North, Arima

Tobago Zone

03/10/13, 3:45pm, Bishop’s T’go v Scarborough, Mt. Pleasant
3:45pm, Speyside v Mason Hall, Speyside
3:45pm, Signal Hill v Roxborough, Signal Hill

South Zone

06/10/13, 3:00pm, Mayaro Secondary v Debe Secondary, Mayaro
06/10/13, 3:00pm, Siparia East v Vessigny Secondary, Siparia
06/10/13, 3:00pm, Point Fortin East v Fyzabad Secondary, Techier

North Zone

06/10/13, 3:00pm Bishop’s POS v St. Francois Girls, Bishop’s
3:00pm, Tranquility Secondary v Providence Girls, Tranquility
3:00pm, St. Joseph Convent v Holy Name Convent, St. Joseph

East Zone

06/10/13, 3:00pm, San Juan North v St. Augustine, San Juan
3:00pm, El Dorado East v Arima North, El Dorado
3:00pm, Toco Secondary v St. George’s, Toco

Tobago Zone

06/10/13, 3:00pm, Roxborough v Bishop’s T’go, Roxborough
3:00pm, Signal Hill v Speyside, Signal Hill
3:00pm, Scarborough v Mason Hall, Shaw Park

South Zone

10/10/13, 3:45pm, Fyzabad Secondary 5 v Mayaro Secondary 0, Fyzabad

10/10/13, 3:45pm, Debe Secondary v Siparia East, Debe

10/10/13, 3:45pm, Vessigny Secondary v Point Fortin East, Vessigny

North Zone

10/10/13, 3:45pm, St. Francois Girls v Tranquility Secondary, St. Francois
3:45pm, Holy Name Convent v Bishop’s POS, Holy Name
3:45pm, Providence Girls v St. Joseph Convent, Providence

East Zone

10/10/13, 3:45pm, St. Augustine v El Dorado East, St. Augustine
3:45pm, St. George’s v San Juan North, Barataria
3:45pm, Arima North v Toco Secondary, Arima

Tobago Zone

10/10/13, 3:45pm, Bishop’s T’go 4 (Shervell Ravello [2], Kerecia Simon [2]) v Signal Hill 0, Mt. Pleasant

3:45pm, Mason Hall v Roxborough, Plymouth

3:45pm, Speyside v Scarborough, Speyside

South Zone

13/10/13, 3:00pm, Siparia East v Fyzabad Secondary, Siparia
13/10/13, 3:00pm, Mayaro Secondary v Point Fortin East, Mayaro
13/10/13, 3:00pm, Vessigny Secondary v Debe Secondary, Vessigny

North Zone

13/10/13, 3:00pm, Providence Girls v St. Francois Girls, Providence
3:00pm, Bishop’s POS v St. Joseph Convent, Bishop’s
3:00pm, Tranquility Secondary v Holy Name Convent, Tranquility

Tobago Zone

13/10/13, 3:00pm, Bishop’s T’go v Speyside, Mt. Pleasant
3:00pm, Scarborough v Roxborough, Shaw Park
3:00pm, Signal Hill v Mason Hall, Signal Hill

RULES FOR BIRLS INTERCOL 2013

1. Duration of Game ……………………..90 minutes.
2. Kick-off as scheduled unless otherwise stated.
3. Substitutes: seven (7) named substitutes, three (3) of whom can be used.
4. If there is no winner at the end of normal playing time, kicks from the penalty mark shall determine the winner.
5. Member schools are requested to familiarize themselves with the League’s Constitution in Order to avoid infringing the rules.

RULES FOR GIRLS INTERCOL 2013

1. Duration of Game ……………………..80 minutes.
2. Kick-off as scheduled unless otherwise stated.
3. Substitutes: seven (7) named substitutes, five (5) of whom can be used.
4. If there is no winner at the end of normal playing time, kicks from the penalty mark shall determine the winner.
5. Member schools are requested to familiarize themselves with the League’s Constitution
in Order to avoid infringing the rules.

RULES OF THE CREDENTIALS COMMITTEE

The following are the rules to be used by the Credentials Committee:

1. A PLAYER’S STATUS SHALL BE DETERMINED BY THEIR LAST S.E.A. DATE. For players who did not write the S.E.A. Examination, the Committee shall consider relevant documents from the Ministry of Education to determine their status.
2. Players shall ONLY be allowed ONE repeat.
3. For a Form 5 Repeat : For a Form 6 Repeat : For all Transfers EXCEPT Transfer Repeats
[a] Application on prescribed Registration of Transfer Player Form (where necessary)
Photocopy of statement of approval from the Ministry of Education.
4. For a Form 5 Transfer Repeat:
[a] See 3 [a] and 3 .
Photocopy of Examination slip showing results.
[c] Minimum requirements are:
Two (2) CXC passes at General /Technical level, Grades III, II, or I and/or at Basic level, Grades III, II, or I and/or at GCE Grades A, B, or C.
AND/OR
[ii] Two (2) passes at NEC Examination
Where the examination results have not been released, the record of performance of the previous school year, showing consistency in passing at least two (2) subjects.
5. For a Form 6 Transfer Repeat:
[a] One (1) ‘A’ Level pass
See 3 [a] and 3 .
[c] See 4
NB For the purposes of these rules an ‘Alternative Ordinary’ (AO) Level pass will not be considered as an ‘A’ Level pass.
6. For a Form 6 Entry:
[a] See 3
See 4
[c] Players must have obtained FIVE (5) or more Ordinary Level passes at Grades I, II OR III at CXC or A, B, or C at GCE. Players granted approval by the Ministry with Four (4) passes shall be considered
7. For Entry into the Sec. System other than through S.E.A. Placements:
[a] See 3 [a] and 3 .
Copy of last Secondary Entrance Assessment Statement
8. For Transfers form a Private Institution to the Public System:
[a] See 3 [a] and 3 .
Copy of last S.E.A. Statement
9. For players of Private Institutions
Copy of last S.E.A. Statement MUST be submitted.
10. For Players who falls under Article 16 of the League’s Constitution
[a] Application to the League
T&TFA Transfer documents.
11. No player –especially in the case of a transfer – can play for his school unless the Credentials Committee approves his registration.
12. A copy of ALL registration MUST be submitted to the Credentials Committee. Members are reminded to register in TRIPLICATE.
13. The format for Registration (i.e. Name, Date of Birth, S.E.A. date, Status and Authority) must be adhered to. Failure to comply with a request of the Credentials Committee shall result in the offending school being requested to appear before the Disciplinary Committee.
14. WHERE THESE RULES ARE SILENT, THE COMMITTEE, AT ITS ABSOLUTE DISCRETION SHALL RULE
Members are advised to familiarize themselves with Section 16 and Appendix I of the Constitution

Other rules & regulations

1. All rules and regulations of F.I.F.A. and the Constitution of the League are applicable
2. Principals, Coaches, Managers & Teachers in charge of teams are responsible for the accuracy of information supplied to the League
3. All players in the Championship divisions (Boys & Girls) MUST have a pass available for inspection in order to take part in the game. This pass will have a current picture of the player (not more than two years old) and other relevant information as required by the League
4. Sponsorship marking should not prominence over the School Logo
5. Schools must abide by the contractual arrangements made between the League and their Sponsors
6. Championship schools (Boys & Girls) for all designated home games must have the following;
a) A stretcher and persons designated to carry it on & off the field
b) Must supply trained Security personnel for the safety of the Officials and visiting team
c) Must make every effort to provide adequate and secure change rooms for the visiting teams and Officials
7. Home teams are responsible for the preparation of the playing field to be used for the match and all necessary equipment required for the game, failure to do so could result in disciplinary sanctions by the League
8. In the event there is a clash of colors, the away team must change. The first mentioned team on the official fixture is the “Home team”
9. The purpose of the Players Fund is to serve as an interim intervention to ensure injured players are able to get medical treatment as soon as possible, it was never intended to subsidized the full cost of treatment. Schools are therefore required to establish an Insurance plan for their players
10. If a player receives two caution in two consecutive matches of the same competition currently being played, he must miss the next match of that said competition, (e.g. caution in game A, and caution in game B, he must miss game C)
11. Unless it presents a satisfactory explanation to the appropriate Committee or Sub-Committee within three days (not including Sundays & Public holidays) a team that does not appear on the field of play to carry out a fixture shall be deemed to have lost the match and it shall be suspended for the remainder of the season
12. All teams must have a Teacher in charge present for a game to take place and in the case of girls, a Female member of Staff of the Ministry of Education, to accompany players to & from the games
13. All age groups shall be calculated as of the 31st December of the year of the competition
14. Players are eligible to play only when the Zone Secretary of Credential signify this. Submission of document does not constitute an automatic acceptance of registration of the player
15. The League reserves the right to change, modify or add to these rules