Sidebar

17
Wed, Jul
28 New Articles

Typography

2015 Boys & Girls SSFL & InterCol Results (Inshan Mohammed)

Premier Division - BOYS

SEPTEMBER

Wed 09th

3:30pm, St. Mary’s College 3 (Ethan Shim 9, 86-Pen, Chinua Bernard 60) v Trinity College East 0, Hasley Crawford Stadium

5:30pm, Q.R.C. 0 v Naparima College 2 (Jarred Dass 35, Judah St Louis 76), Hasley Crawford Stadium

Thur 10th

3:45pm, Speyside High 2 (Kerry Mc Donald 45, 48) v Carapichima East 2 (Justin Joseph 31, Keston Virri 85), Speyside

3:45pm, Trinity College Moka 2 (Isaiah Marshall 30, Jameel Cunningham 73) v St. Benedict’s College 3 (Jeron Pantor 47, 85, Kerwin Mitchell 60), Moka

3:45pm, Presentation San F’do 3 (Nate Brooks 4, Nion Lamy 19, Kareem Riley 41, Mossiah Griffith 88-Own Goal) v Fatima College 3 (Andrew Abraham 24, Jonathan Cassimire 53, Jahreed Murray 67), Manny Ramjohn

3:45pm, Shiva Boys H.C. 1 (Shaquille John 30) v St. Augustine 0, Penal

3:45pm, San Juan North 0 v St. Anthony’s College 1 (Kwesi Allen 53), San Juan

Fyzabad Secondary, Bye
 
Sat 12th

3:45pm, St. Benedict’s College 0 v San Juan North 3 (Brent Sam 2, Joshua Leach), Mahaica Oval P/Fortin

3:45pm, Carapichima East 0 v Fyzabad Secondary 1 (Nashorn Simon 65), Carapichima
 
3:45pm, St. Anthony’s College 0 v St. Mary’s College 4 (Ethan Shim 5, Chinua Bernard 32, Daniel Conocchiari 65, Kyle Mowser 94), St. Anthony’s

3:45pm, Fatima College 1 (Adam Uddenberg 79-Pen) v Shiva Boys H.C. 2 (Yohannes Richardson 12, Quinn Rodney 51), Fatima

3:45pm, St. Augustine 2 (Isaiah Lee 52, Joshua Marshall 58-Pen) v Speyside High 1 (Kerri Mc Donald 85), St. Augustine

3:45pm, Presentation San F’do 0 v Naparima College 2 (Jarred Dass 54, Jeremiah Kezar 90), Manny Ramjohn

3:45pm, Trinity College East 0 v Q.R.C. 2 (Demetri Dunkley 31, Keyshawn Villafana 64), Trincity

Trinity College Moka, Bye
 
Wed 16th

3:45pm, Presentation San F’do 2 (Kyle Moodie 7, Nate Brooks 15) v Carapichima East 0, Guaracara Park

3:45pm, St. Benedict’s College 2 (Taryll Coutou 69-Pen, Shermar Ravello 86) v St. Anthony’s 1 (Simon Joseph 90), Mahaica Oval P/Fortin

3:45pm, Trinity College Moka 4 (Isaiah Marshall 2, Josiah Bentick, Josiah Joseph) v Trinity College East 3 (Keshorn Hackshaw 2, Nickel Orr), Moka

3:45pm, Shiva Boys H.C 2 (Quinn Rodney 61, Kyle Sylvester 90-Pen) v Fyzabad Secondary 0, Penal

3:45pm, San Juan North 1 (Joshua Leach 34) v Naparima College 3 (Jarred Dass 32, Shane Sandy 54, Shobal Celestine 87), San Juan

3:45pm, Q.R.C. 1 (Demetri Dunkley 33) v St. Augustine 1 (Isaiah Lee 17), Q.R.C.

3:45pm, St. Mary’s College 2 (Ethan Shim, Aaron Skeene) v Fatima College 1 (Joshua Araujo-Wilson), St. Mary’s

Speyside High, Bye
 
Sat 19th

3:45pm, St Anthony’s College 3 v Trinity College Moka 3, St. Anthony’s

3:45pm, Shiva Boys Hindu College 2 (Tyrell Baptiste 19, 71) v Carapichaima East 0, Carapichima

3:45pm, St Augustine Secondary 2 v Presentation College San F'do 3 (Nate Brooks, Kyle Moodie, Nion Lamy), St. Augustine

3:45pm, Trinity College East 1 v San Juan North 2 (Brent Sam 21, 31), Trincity

3:45pm, Naparima College 2 (Justin Sadoo 43, Jarred Dass 90) v St Mary’s College 1 (Bryant Van Low 75), Lewis St., San F’do

3:45pm, Fyzabad Secondary 5 v Speyside High 3, Fyzabad

3:45pm, Fatima College 1 v QRC 1, Fatima

St. Benedict’s College, Bye
 
Wed 23rd

3:45pm, Speyside High 1 (Kerry McDonald 46) v Shiva Boys H.C. 0, Speyside

3:45pm, St. Mary’s College 0 v St. Augustine 1, St. Mary’s

3:45pm, Q.R.C. 1 v Carapichima East 1, Q.R.C.

3:45pm, Naparima College 1 (Jarred Dass 57) v Trinity College Moka 0, Lewis St., San F’do

3:45pm, Trinity College East 0 v St. Benedict’s College 1 (Shemar Ravello 15), Trincity

3:45pm, San Juan North 2 (Brent Sam 11, 90) v Fatima College 1 (Krishorn Alexander 32), San Juan

3:45pm, Fyzabad Secondary 0 v Presentation San F’do 3 (Kareem Riley 15, 88, G Charles 64 Own-Goal), Fyzabad

St. Anthony’s College, Bye
 
Sat 26th

3:45pm, St. Anthony’s College 2 (Shem Clauzel 61, Kathon St Hillaire 90+4) v Trinity College East 0, St. Anthony’s

3:45pm, Presentation San F’do 3 (Corey Cupid 24, Terrel Williams 38, Riley 71) v Speyside High 2 (Kerri McDonald 6, Marcus Caesar 57), Guaracara Park

3:45pm, St. Benedict’s College 0 v Naparima College 0, St Benedicts

3:45pm, Q.R.C. 3 (Joash Williams 12, Demetri Dunkley 24, 74-Pen) v Fyzabad Secondary 2 (Nashorn Simon 40, Phillip Felmin 45), Q.R.C. - Match called off in the 75th minute for fighting - QRC was later awarded the win.

3:45pm, Trinity College Moka 2 v Fatima College 2, Moka

3:45pm, St. Mary’s College 2 (Aaron Skeene 2) v Carapichima East 2 (Justin Joseph 2), St. Mary’s

3:45pm, San Juan North 2 v St. Augustine 0, San Jaun

Shiva Boys H.C., Bye
 
Wed 30th

3:45pm, Shiva Boys H.C. 1 v Presentation San F’do 1, Penal

3:45pm, Naparima College 0 v St. Anthony’s College 1 (Haile Beckles 85), Lewis St., San F’do

3:45pm, Speyside High 0 v Q.R.C. 2, Speyside

3:45pm, Fatima College 1 (Liam De Verteuil 65) v St. Benedict’s College 1 (Shemar Ravello 63), Fatima

3:45pm, Fyzabad Secondary 0 v St. Mary’s College 2 (Jamal Emmanuel Own-Goal, Chinua Bernard), Fyzabad

3:45pm, St. Augustine 2 (Jesse Joseph 10, Joshua Marshall 66) v Trinity College Moka 1 (Joshua Trumpet 17), St. Augustine

3:45pm, Carapichima East 0 v San Juan North 3, Carapichima

Trinity College East, Bye

OCTOBER

Sat 03rd

3:45pm, Trinity College East 0 v Fatima College 3 (Jahreed Murray 6, Jonathan Casimire 12, Keyon Williams 30), Trincity

3:45pm, St. Mary’s College 1 (Chinua Bernard 36) v Shiva Boys H.C. 3 (Tyrel Emmanuel 24, Tyrell Baptiste 42, Shaquille John 58), St. Mary’s

3:45pm, St. Anthony’s College 3 v St. Augustine 3, St. Anthony’s

3:45pm, Q.R.C. 0 v Presentation San F’do 0, Q.R.C.

3:45pm, San Juan North (Brent Sam 15, 54) v Speyside High 0, San Juan

3:45pm, St. Benedict’s College 3 (Shemar Ravello, Kerwin Mitchell, Levi Crawford) v Carapichima East 0, Mahaica Oval P/Fortin

3:45pm, Trinity College Moka 1 v Fyzabad Secondary 0, Moka

Naparima College, Bye
 
Wed 07th

3;45pm, Naparima College 5 (Isaiah Hudson 17, 34, 77, Renaldo Francois 26, 53) v Trinity College East 1 (Kishorn Hackshaw 36), Lewis St., San F’do

3:45pm, Shiva Boys H.C. 1 (Yohannes Richardson 74) v Q.R.C. 1 (John-Paul Rochford 5), Penal

3:45pm, Fatima College 1 (Krishorn Alexander 72) v St. Anthony’s College 2 (Gyasi Moore 4, Kathon St Hillaire 70), Fatima

3:45pm, Speyside High 0 v St. Mary’s College 5 (Ethan Shim 25, 28-Pen, 60, Aaron Skeene 65, Darrion Campbell 90 Own-Goal), Speyside

3:45pm, St. Augustine 3 (Jesse Joseph 2, 75, Isaiah Lee 10) v St. Benedict’s College 0, St. Augustine

3:45pm, Fyzabad Secondary 3 (Drayl Jones 50, 51, Simon Pierre 67) v San Juan North 1 (Brent Sam 14), Fyzabad

3:45pm, Carapichima East 1 (Dejourn Charles 57-Pen) v Trinity College Moka 1 (Josiah Joseph 51), Carapichima

Presentation San F’do, Bye

Sat 10th

3:45pm, St. Mary’s College 0 v Q.R.C. 3, St. Mary’s

3:45pm, Naparima College 3 (Kierron Mason 51, Anderson Toussaint 53, Isaiah Hudson 60) v St. Augustine 1 (Anthony Samuel 45), Lewis St., San F’do

3:45pm, San Juan North 2 (Brent Sam 19, Jerome Cyrus 27) v Presentation San F’do 3 (Kenyan Huggins 4 Own-Goal, Shirwin Noel 39, Terrell Williams 77), San Juan

3:45pm, Trinity College East 0 v Carapichima East 2, Trincity

3:45pm, Trinity College Moka 2 v Shiva Boys H.C. 2, Moka

3:45pm, St. Anthony’s College 3 (Kwesi Allen 7, 53, Haile Beckles 58) v Fyzabad Secondary 1 (Marcus John 77), St. Anthony’s
 
3:45pm, St. Benedict’s College 3 (Nickel Holder 5, 8, Jevaughn Humphrey) v Speyside High 0, Mahaica Oval P/Fortin

Fatima College, Bye
 
Wed 14th

3:45pm, Fatima College 1 (Krishorn Alexander 76) v Naparima College 4  (Isaiah Hudson 24, 82, 88, Renaldo Francois 36), Fatima

3:45pm, Presentation San F’do 0 v St. Mary’s College 1 (Bryant Van Low 40), Manny Ramjohn

3:45pm, St. Augustine 3 (Jesse Joseph 10, Anthony Samuel 20, Tyriq Alexander 55) v Trinity College East 1 (Nickel Orr 80), St. Augustine

3:45pm, Shiva Boys H.C. 1 (Quinn Rodney 43) v San Juan North 0, Penal

3:45pm, Carapichima East 1 (Daniel Pascall 36) v St. Anthony’s College 2 (Haile Beckles 55, 80), Carapichima

3:45pm, Speyside High 2 (Weah Adams 45+1, Kerri Mc Donald 90+3) v Trinity College Moka 1  (Zaki Skinner 77), Speyside

3:45pm, Fyzabad Secondary 0 v St. Benedict’s College 1 (Kerwin Mitchell), Fyzabad

Q.R.C., Bye
 
Sat 17th

3:45pm, San Juan North 2 (Brent Sam 31, 70) v St. Mary’s College 1 (Ethan Shim 47), San Juan

3:45pm, Fatima College 0 v Carapichima East 0, Fatima

3:45pm, Trinity College Moka 2 (Isaiah Mc Lean, Josiah Bentick) v Q.R.C. 2 (Joash Williams 2), Moka

3:45pm, Naparima College 0 v Fyzabad Secondary 0, Lewis St., San F’do

3:45pm, St. Benedict’s College 0 v Presentation San F’do 0, Mahaica Oval P/Fortin

3:45pm, Trinity College East 4 (Kishorn Hackshaw 2, Nickel Orr 2) v Speyside High 1 (Weah Adams), Trincity

3:45pm, St. Anthony’s College 1 (Kathon St Hillaire 77) v Shiva Boys H.C. 1 (Shaquille John 22), St. Anthony’s

St. Augustine, Bye
 
Wed 21st

3:45pm, St. Augustine 3 (Anthony Samuel 9, Isaiah Lee 29, Jeffery Joseph 86) v Fatima College 0, St. Augustine

3:45pm, Q.R.C. 1 (Jean-Paul Rochford) v San Juan North 0, Q.R.C.

3:45pm, Carapichima East 0 v Naparima College 2 (Isaiah Hudson 2), Carapichima

3:45pm, Presentation San F’do 2 (Kareem Riley, Kyle Moodie) v Trinity College Moka 1 (Isaiah Pryce), Guaracara Park

3:45pm, Fyzabad Secondary 2 (Phillip Felmin 75, Marcus John 81) v Trinity College East (Keshorn Hackshaw 58), Fyzabad

3:45pm, Shiva Boys H.C. 2 (Quinn Rodney, Simeon De Bourg) v St. Benedict’s College 2 (Taryll Coutou 2), Penal

3:45pm, Speyside High 2 (Kerri Mc Donald 12, Malique Lewis 56) v St. Anthony’s College 1 (Shakeem Spencer 26), Speyside

St. Mary’s College, Bye

Sat 24th

3:45pm, Trinity College Moka 1 (Isaiah Pryce 20) v San Juan North 0, Moka

3:45pm, St. Augustine 3 (Jesse Joseph 3, Tyriq Alexander 4, Joshua Marshall 17) v Fyzabad Secondary 1 (Alaric Williams 12), St. Augustine

3:45pm, St. Benedict’s College 3 (Shermar Ravello, Tarylll Coutou, Kerwin Mitchell) v St. Mary’s College 0, Mahaica Oval P/Fortin

3:45pm, Fatima College 2 (Kyon Williams, Anrdew Abraham) v Speyside High 1 (Rickel Stewart), Fatima 

3:45pm, St. Anthony’s College 1 (Shem Clauzel) v Q.R.C. 0, St. Anthony’s

3:45pm, Naparima College 1 (Michael Basdeo 10) v Shiva Boys H.C. 0, Lewis St., San F’do

3:45pm, Trinity College East 0 v Presentation San F’do 5 (Kareem Riley 2, Nate Brooks, Jarod Gordon, Nion Lamey), Trincity

Carapichima East, Bye
 
Wed 28th

3:45pm, Carapichima East 2 (Aaron Kennedy 4, Darreon Thomas 76-Pen) v St. Augustine 3 (Jesse Joseph 9, 59, Tyriq Alexander 57), Carapichima

3:45pm, St. Mary’s College 3 (Chinua Bernard 2, Ethan Shim) v Trinity College Moka 2 (Isaiah Mc Lean, Josiah Bentick), St. Mary’s

3;45pm, Fyzabad Secondary 5 v Fatima College 2 (Krishorn Alexander 2), Fyzabad

3:45pm, Q.R.C. 1 (Demitri Dunkley) v St. Benedict’s College 2 (Shaquille Williams, Taryll Coutou), Q.R.C.

3:45pm, Speyside High 1 (Weah Adams) v Naparima College 4 (Akinol Gregory 2, Shobal Celestin, Jeremiah Kesar), Speyside

3:45pm, Presentation San F’do 1 (Nate Brooks 5) v St. Anthony’s College 2 (Haile Beckes 15, Adriel Kerr 72), Manny Ramjohn

3:45pm, Shiva Boys H.C. 2 (Simeon De Bourgh 26, Junior Assoon 86) v Trinity College East 1, Penal

San Juan North, Bye

SEPTEMBER

Championship Division - BOYS

Central Zone

Fri 11th

3:00pm, Tabaquite Secondary v A.S.J.A. Boys, Ato Boldon - Postponed due to the lack of match officials

5:00pm, Presentation Chag 1 (Franzt Abdullah-Pen) v Chaguanas North 2 (Malik Campbell 2), Ato Boldon
 
Sat 12th

3:45pm, Couva East 1 v Miracle Ministries 1, Couva
 
Tues 15th

3:45pm, Couva East v Tabaquite Secondary, Couva
3:45pm, Miracle Ministries v Chaguanas North, Couva
3:45pm, A.S.J.A. Boys v Presentation Chag, Charlieville
 
Fri 18th

3:45pm, A.S.J.A. Boys v Couva East, Charlieville
3:45pm, Presentation Chag v Miracle Ministries, Chaguanas
3:45pm, Chaguanas North v Tabaquite Secondary, Chaguanas
 
Tues 22nd

3:45pm, Couva East v Presentation Chag, Couva

3:45pm, Tabaquite Secondary v Miracle Ministries, Tabaquite

3:45pm, Chaguanas North 8 v A.S.J.A. Boys 1, Chaguanas

Fri 25th

3:45pm, Presentation Chag v Tabaquite Secondary, Chaguanas

3:45pm, Miracle Ministries v A.S.J.A. Boys, Couva

3:45pm, Couva East 0 v Chaguanas North 8 (Keston Boyke 4, Maalik Campbell 2, Nicholas Patrick, Own-Goal), Couva
 
Round 2

Tues 29th

3:45pm, Chaguanas North 12 (Elisha Martin 4, Keston Boyke 3, Isaiah Codogan 2, Maalik Campbell, Louie Johnson, Own-Goal) v Presentation Chag 0, Chaguanas

3:45pm, A.S.J.A. Boys v Tabaquite Secondary, Charlieville

3:45pm, Miracle Ministries 1 v Couva East 2, Couva

OCTOBER

Fri 02nd

3:45pm, Tabaquite Secondary 3 v Couva East 2, Tabaquite

3:45pm, Chaguanas North 3 (Maalik Campbell 2, Elijah Zidan) v Miracle Ministries 0, Chaguanas

3:45pm, Presentation Chag 2 v A.S.J.A. Boys 1, Chaguanas
 
Tues 06th

3:45pm, Couva East v A.S.J.A. Boys, Couva
3:45pm, Tabaquite Secondary v Chaguanas North, Tabaquite
3:45pm, Miracle Ministries v Presentation Chag, Couva
 
Fri 09th

3:45pm, Presentation Chag v Couva East, Chaguanas - Did Not Play

3:45pm, Miracle Ministries v Tabaquite Secondary, Couva - Did Not Play

3:45pm, A.S.J.A. Boys 0 v Chaguanas North 11  (Jourvel Guadeloupe 3, Elijah Martin 3, Maalik Campbell 2, Isaiah Cadogan 2, Jonathan Richards), Charlieville
 
Tues 13th

3:45pm, Tabaquite Secondary v Presentation Chag, Tabaquite
3:45pm, A.S.J.A. Boys v Miracle Ministries, Charlieville
3:45pm, Chaguanas North v Couva East, Chaguanas

East Zone

SEPTEMBER

Fri 11th

1:45pm, Five Rivers 5 (Brandon La Croix 39, 41, Ronaldo Boyce 42, Zidane Liverpool 44, Dominic Douglas 57) v Barataria South 0, Larry Gomes

3:45pm, Valencia Secondary 5 (Luke La Croix 34, 40-Own Goal 38, Damian Weeks 85, Kerdelle De Verteuil 90) v Arima North 1 (Brandon Calliste 43), Larry Gomes
 
Sat 12th

3:45pm, Sangre Grande v Toco Secondary, Sangre Grande - Cancelled, Sangre Grande withdraws from the competition

Tues 15th

3:45pm, Toco Secondary v Barataria South, Arima
3:45pm, Sangre Grande v Valencia Secondary, Sangre Grande
3:45pm, Arima North v Five Rivers, Arima
 
Fri 18th

3:45pm, Five Rivers 5 v Toco Secondary 3, Five Rivers

3:45pm, Arima North v Sangre Grande, Arima

3:45pm, Barataria South 4 v Valencia Secondary 3, Barataria
 
Tues 22nd

3:45pm, Sangre Grande v Five Rivers, Sangre Grande

3:45pm, Valencia Secondary 4 v Toco Secondary 2, Valencia

3:45pm, Barataria South 1 v Arima North 1, Barataria
 
Fri 25th

3:45pm, Sangre Grande v Barataria South, Sangre Grande

3:45pm, Toco Secondary 3 v Arima North 0, Toco

3:45pm, Five Rivers 3 v Valencia Secondary 0, Five Rivers
 
Round 2

Tues 29th

3:45pm, Barataria South 1 v Five Rivers 1, Barataria

3:45pm, Toco Secondary v Sangre Grande, Toco
3:45pm, Arima Central v Valencia Secondary, Arima

OCTOBER

Fri 02nd

3:45pm, Barataria South 0 v Toco Secondary 3, Barataria

3:45pm, Five Rivers 4 v Arima North 1, Five Rivers

3:45pm, Valencia Secondary v Sangre Grande, Valencia
 
Tues 06th

3:45pm, Toco Secondary v Five Rivers, Toco
3:45pm, Valencia Secondary v Barataria South, Valencia
3:45pm, Sangre Grande v Arima North, Sangre Grande
 
Fri 09th

3:45pm, Arima North 1 v Barataria South 1, Arima

3:45pm, Toco Secondary 2 v Valencia Secondary 4, Toco

3:45pm, Five Rivers v Sangre Grande, Five Rivers
 
Tues 13th

3:45pm, Arima North v Toco Secondary, Arima 
3:45pm, Barataria South v Sangre Grande, Barataria
3:45pm, Valencia Secondary v Five Rivers, Valencia

North Zone

SEPTEMBER

Fri 11th

3:45pm, Tranquility Secondary 3 v Diego Martin Central 0, Tranquility - Default

3:45pm, Malick Secondary 0 v East Mucurapo 3, Malick - Default

Blanchisseuse, Bye
 
Tues 15th

3:45pm, Blanchisseuse v Tranquility Secondary, Blanchisseuse
3:45pm, Diego Martin Central v Malick Secondary, D/Martin C
East Mucurapo, Bye
 
Fri 18th

3:45pm, Malick Secondary 0 v Blanchisseuse 0, Malick

3:45pm, East Mucurapo 8 v Diego Martin Central 0, Fatima

Tranquility Secondary, Bye
 
Tues 22nd

3:45pm, Blanchisseuse v East Mucurapo, Blanchisseuse 
3:45pm, Tranquility Secondary v Malick Secondary, Tranquility
Diego Martin Central, Bye
 
Fri 25th

3:45pm, Diego Martin Central 2 v Blanchisseuse 0, D/Martin C

3:45pm, East Mucurapo 6 v Tranquility Secondary 0, Fatima

Malick Secondary, Bye

Round 2

Tues 29th

3:45pm, East Mucurapo 1 v Malick Secondary 0, Fatima

3:45pm, Diego Martin Central 1 v Tranquility Secondary 3, D/Martin C

Blanchisseuse, Bye

OCTOBER

Fri 02nd

3:45pm, Tranquility Secondary 2 v Blanchisseuse 2, Tranquility

3:45pm, Malick Secondary v Diego Martin Central, Malick - Game stopped due to power outage

East Mucurapo, Bye
 
Tues 06th

3:45pm, Diego Martin Central v East Mucurapo, D/Martin

3:45pm, Blanchisseuse 2 v Malick Secondary 1, Blanchisseuse

Tranquility Secondary, Bye
 
Fri 09th

3:45pm, Malick Secondary v Tranquility Secondary, Malick – Did Not Play (Malick wins 5-3 in re-match)

3:45pm, East Mucurapo v Blanchissuese, Fatima – Did Not Play

Diego Martin Central, Bye
 
Tues 13th

3:45pm, Blanchissuese v Diego Martin Central, Blanchisseuse
3:45pm, Tranquility Secondary v East Mucurapo, Tranquility
Malick Secondary, Bye

South Zone

SEPTEMBER

Fri 11th

2:30pm, Siparia West 2 v Moruga 1, Manny Ramjohn

4:30pm, Pleasantville 3 (Jude Phillip 56, Dillon Yearwood 68, Michael Stewart 69) v Vessigny 0 , Manny Ramjohn
 
Sat 12th

3:45pm, Point Fortin East 0 v Princes Town West 1, Point Fortin
 
Tue 15th

3:45pm, Moruga v Vessigny, Moruga

3:45pm, Point Fortin East 0 v Pleasantville 1 (Denzil Marcano Pen), Point Fortin

3:45pm, Princes Town West v Siparia West, Princes Town
 
Fri 18th

3:45pm, Moruga v Princes Town West, Moruga = Postponed due to crowd disturbance

3:45pm, Vessigny 2 v Point Fortin East 0, La Brea

3:45pm, Pleasantville 2 (Dillon Yearwood 11, Denzil Marcano 26) v Siparia West 1 (Darius Peters 76 Own-Goal), Pleasantville
 
Tues 22nd

3:45pm, Princes Town West v Vessigny, Princes Town

3:45pm, Pleasantville 4 v Moruga 0, Pleasantville

3:45pm, Siparia West 0 v Point Fortin East 0, Siparia
 
Fri 25th

3:45pm, Vessigny v Siparia West, La Brea

3:45pm, Point Fortin East 5 v Moruga 2, Point Fortin

3:45pm, Princes Town West 1 v Pleasantville 0, Princes Town
 
Round 2

Tue 29th

3:45pm, Moruga 4 v Siparia West 2, Moruga

3:45pm, Vessigny 1 v Pleasantville 2 (Jude Phillip, Michael Stuart), La Brea

3:45pm, Point Fortin East 0 v Princes Town West 2, Point Fortin

OCTOBER

Fri 02nd

3:45pm, Vessigny 2 v Moruga 2, La Brea

3:45pm, Pleasantville 3 (K.Jordan, Jude Phillip, Own-Goal) v Point Fortin East 0, Pleasantville

3:45pm, Siparia West 0 v Princes Town West 0, Siparia
 
Fri 06th

3:45pm, Princes Town West 2 v Moruga 0, Princes Town

3:45pm, Siparia West 1 v Pleasantville 2 (Dillon Yearwood, Denzil Marcano), Siparia

3:45pm, Point Fortin East v Vessigny, Point Fortin
 
Tues 09th

3:45pm, Moruga 0 v Pleasantville 4, Moruga

3:45pm, Vessigny v Princes Town West, La Brea – Did Not Play

3:45pm, Point Fortin East 0 v Siparia West 0, Point Fortin
 
Fri 13th

3:45pm, Pleasantville 1 (Dillon Yearwood) v Princes Town West 1, Pleasantville

3:45pm, Siparia West 2 v Vessigny 0, Siparia

3:45pm, Moruga v Point Fortin East, Moruga

Tobago Zone

SEPTEMBER

Fri 11th

3:00pm, Pentecostal L&L 1 (Jabari Francis 90) v Bishop’s High 2 (Che Richards 45, Nyerere Edwards 55), TBA

5:00pm, Scarborough 3 (Kellon James 20, Jai Sheppard 73, Lashawn Roberts 89) v Mason Hall 0, TBA
 
Sun 13th

3:45pm, Goodwood 2 (Kieron Bobb 37, Andre Lewis 67) v Signal Hill 2 (Nathan Cadiz 38, Akil Frank 86), Goodwood

Roxborough, Bye
 
Wed 16th

3:45pm, Roxborough 0 v Bishop’s High 1 (Nyree Edwards), Roxborough

3:45pm, Mason Hall 0 v Goodwood 3 (Javon Williams 2, Darrion Williams), Mason Hall

3:45pm, Pentecostal L&L v Scarborough, Signal Hill 

Signal Hill, Bye
 
Sat 19th

3:45pm, Goodwood 1 (Andre Lewis) v Pentecostal L&L 0, Goodwood

3:45pm, Signal Hill 4 (Omarrley James 48, Calvin Chapman 61, N'kosi Chance 75, 78) v Mason Hall 0, Signal Hill

3:45pm, Scarborough 7 (Tafarel Joseph 5, Kellon James, Akeem Gardiner) v Roxborough 0, Scarborough

Bishop’s High, Bye
 
Wed 23rd

3:45pm, Pentecostal L&L 0 v Signal Hill 2 (Omarley James, Nathan Cadiz), Signal Hill

3:45pm, Bishop’s High 0 v Scarborough 4 (Kellon James 2, Jaiye Sheppard 2), Mt Pleasant

3:45pm, Roxborough 0 v Goodwood 1, Roxborough

Mason Hall, Bye
 
Sat 26th

3:45pm, Goodwood 0 v Bishop’s High 2 (Che Richards, Kyle Civilien), Goodwood

3:45pm, Mason Hall 0 v Pentecostal L&L 1 (Jabari Francis), Mason Hall

3:45pm, Signal Hill 1 v Roxborough 0, Signal Hill

Scarborough, Bye
 
Wed 30th

3:45pm, Scarborough 3 (Taffarel Joseph, Kellon James, Jaiye Sheppard) v Goodwood High 1 (Javon Williams), Scarborough

3:45pm, Roxborough 2 (Junlan Antoine, Keanu Brathwaite) v Mason Hall 3 (Gereb Louis 2, Nicholas Alfred), Roxborough

3:45pm, Bishop’s High 0 v Signal Hill 1, Mt. Pleasant

Pentecostal L&L, Bye

Sat 03rd

3:45pm, Pentecostal L&L 2 (Dariel Roberts 26, Jabari Francis 72) v Roxborough 0, Signal Hill

3:45pm, Signal Hill 1 (Calvin Chapman) v Scarborough 3 (Lashawn Roberts 2, Kellon James), Signal Hill

3:45pm, Mason Hall 1 v Bishop’s High 1 (Nyree Edwards), Mason Hall

Goodwood, Bye

OCTOBER

Round 2

Wed 07th

3:45pm, Signal Hill 1 v Goodwood 0, Signal Hill

3:45pm, Bishop’s High 0 v Pentecostal L&L 2, Mt. Pleasant

3:45pm, Mason Hall v Scarborough, Mason Hall

Roxborough, Bye 
 
Sat 10th

3:45pm, Bishop’s High 4 (Ryshon Gift, Dominique Lyons-Pen, Nyree Edwards, Kyle Cevilien) v Roxborough 0, Mt. Pleasant 

3:45pm, Goodwood 3 (Javon Williams 2, Darrion Williams) v Mason Hall 0, Goodwood

3:45pm, Scarborough 0 v Pentecostal L&L 1 (Jabari Francis), Scarborough
 
Signal Hill, Bye
 
Wed 14th

3:45pm, Pentecostal L&L 1 (Jabari Francis 92) v Goodwood 1 (Javon Williams 1), Signal Hill

3:45pm, Mason Hall 0 v Signal Hill 1 (Marlon Kerr 86), Mason Hall

3:45pm, Roxborough 2 (Mihirie Malchan, Kyle George) v Scarborough 5 (Kareem Agard 3, Kellon James, Jayie Sheppard), Roxborough

Bishop’s High, Bye 
 
Sat 17th

3:45pm, Signal Hill v Pentecostal L&L, Signal Hill

3:45pm, Scarborough 1 v Bishop’s High 2, Scarborough

3:45pm, Goodwood v Roxborough, Goodwood

Mason Hall, Bye 
 
Mon 19th

3:45pm, Pentecostal L&L v Mason Hall, Signal Hill
3:45pm, Bishop’s High v Goodwood, Mt. Pleasant
3:45pm, Roxborough v Signal Hill, Roxborough
Scarborough, Bye 
 
Wed 21st

3:45pm, Signal Hill 5 (Omarley James 2, Akiel Frank, Akiel Holford, N’Kosi Chance) v Bishop’s High 0, Signal Hill

3:45pm, Goodwood 2 v Scarborough 2, Goodwood

3:45pm, Mason Hall v Roxborough, Mason Hall - Postponed

Pentecostal L&L, Bye
 
Sat 24th

3:45pm, Roxborough v Pentecostal L&L, Roxborough

3:45pm, Scarborough 1 (Kareem Agard) v Signal Hill 1 (Akeem Benjamin), Scarborough

3:45pm, Bishop’s High 1 (Nyree Edwards) v Mason Hall 1 (Jarieb Louis), Mt. Pleasant

Goodwood, Bye

SSFL Boys Championship Division Big-5 (Pleasantville, East Mucurapo, Chaguanas North, Five Rivers & Signal Hill) Promotion Matches

OCTOBER

Fri 23rd

3:30pm, Chaguanas North 2 v East Mucurapo 3, TBA

3:30pm, Five Rivers 2 v Pleasantville 1, TBA

Signal Hill, Bye
 
Tues 27th

3:30pm, East Mucurapo 3 v Five Rivers 1, Fatima Ground

3:30pm, Signal Hill v Chaguanas North, Signal Hill Ground

Pleasantville, Bye
 
Fri 30th

3:30pm, Pleasantville 0 v Signal Hill 0, Pleasantville

3:30pm, Chaguanas North 4 v Five Rivers 1, Chaguanas

East Mucurapo, Bye

NOVEMBER
 
Sun 01st

3:30pm, Five Rivers 0 v Signal Hill 2, Larry Gomes Stadium

3:30pm, East Mucurapo 1 v Pleasantville 1,  Fatima Ground

Chaguanas North, Bye
 
Tues 03rd

3:30pm, Pleasantville 1 (Anfernee Joefield) v Chaguanas North 0, Pleasantville

3:30pm, Signal Hill 3 v East Mucurapo 1, Signal Hill

Five Rivers, Bye

Zonal Inter-Col

North Zone

Wed 4th

Blanchisseuse Secondary v Diego Martin Central
Tranquillity Secondary v Malick Secondary

Fri 6th

St Anthony’s 5 v Malick Secondary 0, St Anthony’s Ground

Fatima v Trinity Moka, Fatima Ground

Monday 9th

QRC 1 (Jean-Paul Rochford 35) v East Mucurapo 1 (Glenroy Pierre 11)
– East Mucurapo won 5-4 on penalty-kicks

St Mary’s 3 v Blanchisseuse 1

Fri 13

St Mary’s 2 v East Mucurapo 0

St Anthony’s 4 v Trinity Moka 0

(Thur 19th)

St Mary’s College 1 (Ethan Shim 83) v St Anthony’s College 3 (Brent Joel 50, Nathan Harte 58 Own-Goal, Kathon St Hillaire 89), Hasely Crawford Stadium.

South Zone

Tues 3rd

Princes Town West 1 (Aaron Rodney) v Moruga Secondary 0

Siparia West v Vessigny Secondary

Fri 6th

Pleasantville Secondary 7 (Jude Phillip 2, Dillon Yearwood 3, Denzil Marcan, Enrique Duncan) v Point Fortin East 1

Shiva Boys v Fyzabad, Manny Ramjohn Stadium

Naparima 4 (Renaldo Francoi 48, Shane Sandy 44-Pen, 70, Isaiah Hudson 75) v Princes Town West 0, Manny Ramjohn Stadium

Mon 9th

St Benedict’s 1 (Jaron Francois 19) v Pleasantville 0

Presentation 8 (Neon Lamie 14, 16, 19, 61, Akeel Bridgeman 81, 86, Kareem Riley 8, Jarod Gordon 76) v Vessigny 1 (Omri Baird 67)

Fri 13th

Naparima 3 (Isaiah Hudson 2, 7, Jarred Dass 17) v Shiva Boys 2 (Junior Assoon 5, Shaquille John 59)

Presentation San Fernando 2 (Kareem Riley 30, Nion Rammy 33) v St Benedict’s 1 (Taryll Coutou 25)

Fri 20th

Naparima College 3 (Anderson Toussaint 48, Isaiah Hudson 55, Justin Sadoo 63) v Presentation College (San F’do) 2 (Kareem Riley 25, Terrell Williams 90+3), Manny Ramjohn Stadium

East Zone

Thur 5th

San Juan North 9 (Brent Sam 1, Rhondel Gibson 2, Brandon Semper 2, Joshua Leach 2, Lukman Brooks 1, Jermelle Britto 1) vs Barataria South 0

Fri 6th

Five Rivers 4 v Arima North Secondary 0, Bourg Mulatresse

Mon 9th

Valencia 2 (Damien Weekes 38, Hakeem Lee 45) vs Trinity East 1 (Keshorn Hackshaw 7)

St Augustine 8 (Anthony Samuel 40, 44, 86, Jesse Joseph 6, 22, Tyrik Alexander 84, 87, Kenton James 88) vs Toco 1 (Lyndon Felix 29)

Thur 12th

San Juan North Secondary 0 v Five Rivers Secondary 1

St Augustine Secondary 3 (Kenton James 5, Anthony Samuel 58, Isaiah Lee 86) v Valencia High 1

Wed 18th

St Augustine 2 (Kenton James 24, Jesse Joseph 76) v Five Rivers Secondary 0

Central Zone

Wed 11th

Presentation 8 v Tabaquite 1, Presentation Ground

Couva East 4 v Miracle Ministries 1, Couva East

Chaguanas North 0 v ASJA Boys 3, New Settlement Ground

Sat 21st

Carapichaima East 3 v Presentation Chaguanas 0

Tobago Zone

Mon 9th

Speyside High v Roxborough Secondary

Mon 11th

Scarborough 1 (Kellon James 69) v Mason Hall 1 (K’Jaun John 30)
– Mason Hall won 5-3 on penalty-kicks

Signal Hill Secondary 3 (Jalani James, Omarley James, N’Kosie Chance) v Goodwood High 0

Pentecostal L&L 1 v Bishop's High 0, 5pm

Sat 14th

Mason Hall 0 v Speyside 2

Signal Hill 0 v Pentecostal L&L 0
– Signal Hill won 4-2 on penalty-kicks

Web 18th

Signal Hill Secondary 3 v Speyside High 3
– Speyside High won 9-8 on penalty-kicks

Inter-Col Quarter-Finals

Mon 23rd

Speyside High 1 v St. Augustine Secondary 2 (Tyriq Alexander, Isaiah Lee), Mt Pleasant

Tues 24th

St Anthony’s College 2 (Haile Beckles 35, 45) v Carapichaima East 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium

Inter-Col Semi-Finals

St. Augustine Secondary 1 (Joshua Marshall 13) v Naparima College 2 (Jarred Dass 46, Shobal Celestin 90+2), Manny Ramjohn Stadium

Inter-Col Finals

Naparima College 2 (Jarred Dass 45, 48) v St Anthony’s College 0, Manny Ramjohn Stadium

Championship Division - GIRLS

East Zone

SEPTEMBER

Sun 13th

3:00pm, Bishop’s Anstey East v Five Rivers, Trincity
3:00pm, San Juan North v St. Augustine, San Juan
St. George’s College, Bye
 
Thur 17th

3:45pm, St. George’s College 0 v San Juan North 1, Barataria

3:45pm, St. Augustine 2 v Bishop’s Anstey East 2, St. Augustine

Five Rivers, Bye
 
Sun 20th

3:00pm, Five Rivers v St. Augustine, Five Rivers
3:00pm, Bishop’s Anstey East v St. George’s College, Trincity
San Juan North, Bye
 
Sun 27th

3:45pm, San Juan North 0 v Bishop’s Anstey East 5, San Juan

3:45pm, St. George’s College v Five Rivers, Barataria - Did Not Play

St. Augustine, Bye

OCTOBER

Thur 01st

3:45pm, St. Augustine v St. George’s College, St. Augustine
3:45pm, Five Rivers v San Juan North, Five Rivers
Bishop’s Anstey East, Bye
 
Sun 04th

3:00pm, Five Rivers v Bishop’s Anstey East, Five Rivers - Postponed

3:00pm, St. Augustine 8 v San Juan North 0, St. Augustine

St. George’s, Bye
 
Thur 08th

3:45pm, San Juan North 3 v St. George’s College 0, San Juan

3:45pm, Bishop’s Anstey East 0 v St. Augustine 2, Trincity

Five Rivers, Bye
 
Sun 11th

3:00pm, St. Augustine v Five Rivers, St. Augustine

3:00pm, St. George’s College 0 v Bishop’s Anstey East 0, Barataria

San Juan North, Bye
 
Thur 15th

3:45pm, Bishop’s Anstey East 5 v San Juan North 0, Trincity

3:45pm, Five Rivers v St. George’s College, Five Rivers - Postponed

St. Augustine, Bye
 
Sun 18th

3:00pm, St. George’s College 0 v St. Augustine 6, Barataria

3:00pm, San Juan North v Five Rivers, San Juan

Bishop’s Anstey East, Bye

South Zone

SEPTEMBER

Sun 13th

3:00pm, Fyzabad Secondary 11 v San Fernando East 0, Fyzabad

3:00pm, Point Fortin East 9 v St. Joseph Convent San Fernando 1, Techier

Thur 17th

3:45pm, San Fernando East 0 v Point Fortin East 11, Pleasantville

3:45pm, St. Joseph Convent 0 v Fyzabad Secondary 5, San Fernando
 
Sun 20th

3:00pm, San Fernando East v St. Joseph Convent, Pleasantville
3:00pm, Point Fortin East v Fyzabad Secondary, Techier
 
Round 2

Sun 27th

3:00pm, San Fernando East 0 v Fyzabad Secondary 7, Pleasantville

3:00pm, St. Joseph Convent 1 v Point Fortin East 9, San Fernando

OCTOBER

Thur 01st

3:45pm, Fyzabad Secondary 6 v St. Joseph Convent 0, Fyzabad

3:45pm, Point Fortin East v San Fernando East, Techier
 
Sun 04th

3:00pm, Fyzabad Secondary v Point Fortin East, Fyzabad
3:00pm, St. Joseph Convent v San Fernando East, San Fernando
 
Round 3

Thur 08th

3:45pm, Point Fortin East 9 v St. Joseph Convent 1, VTBN

3:45pm, Fyzabad Secondary 7 v San Fernando East 0, VTBN
 
Sun 11th

3:00pm, St. Joseph Convent 0 v Fyzabad Secondary 3, VTBN

3:00pm, San Fernando East 0 v Point Fortin East 6, VTBN
 
Thur 15th

3:45pm, St. Joseph Convent 3 v San Fernando East 0, VTBN

3:45pm, Point Fortin East 0 v Fyzabad Secondary 1, VTBN

North Zone

SEPTEMBER

Sun 13th

3:00pm, Bishop’s Anstey POS 0 v St. Francois Girls 2, Bishop’s

3:00pm, Diego Martin Central 3 v Success Laventille 3, D/Martin Central

3:00pm, Providence Girls 3 v St. Joseph Convent 12, Providence
 
Thur 17th

3:45pm, Success Laventille 3 v Bishop’s Anstey POS 4, Success

3:45pm, St. Joseph Convent 0 v Diego Martin Central 8, St. Joseph

3:45pm, St. Francois Girls 4 v Providence Girls 1, St. Francois
 
Sun 20th

3:00pm, Bishop’s Anstey POS 7 v Providence Girls 0, Bishop’s

3:00pm, Diego Martin Central 1 v St. Francois Girls 0, D/Martin Central

3:00pm, Success Laventille 8 v St. Joseph Convent 0, Success
 
Sun 27th

3:00pm, St. Joseph Convent 0 v Bishop’s Anstey POS 1, St. Joseph

3:00pm, St. Francois Girls 1 v Success Laventille 1, St. Francois

3:00pm, Providence Girls 0 v Diego Martin Central 4, Providence
 
OCTOBER
 
Thur 01st

3:45pm, Success Laventille 7 v Providence Girls 0, Success

3:45pm, Diego Martin Central 1 v Bishop’s Anstey POS 0, D/Martin Central

3:45pm, St. Francois Girls 2 v St. Joseph Convent 1, St. Francois

Round 2

Sun 04th

3:00pm, St. Francois Girls 0 v Bishop’s Anstey POS 4, St. Francois
 
3:00pm, Success Laventille 4 v Diego Martin Central 5, Success

3:00pm, St. Joseph Convent 5 v Providence Girls 0, St. Joseph
 
Thur 08th

3:45pm, Bishop’s Anstey POS v Success Laventille, Bishop’s

3:45pm, Diego Martin Central 3 v St. Joseph Convent 0, D/Martin Central

3:45pm, Providence Girls 0 v St. Francois Girls 4, Providence
 
Sun 11th

3:00pm, Providence Girls v Bishop’s Anstey POS, Providence
3:00pm, St. Francois Girls v Diego Martin Central, St. Francois
3:00pm, St. Joseph Convent v Success Laventille, St. Joseph
 
Thur 15th

3:45pm, Bishop’s Anstey POS 1 (Leah Dos Santos) v St. Joseph Convent 0, Bishop’s

3:45pm, Success Laventille 1 v St. Francois Girls 1, Success

3:45pm, Diego Martin Central 4 v Providence Girls 0, D/Martin Central
 
Sun 18th

3:00pm, Providencs Girls v Success Laventille, Providence
3:00pm, Bishop’s Anstey POS v Diego Martin Central, Bishop’s
3:00pm, St. Joseph Convent v St. Francois Girls, St. Joseph

Tobago Zone

SEPTEMBER

Sun 13th

3:00pm, Signal Hill v Scarborough, Signal Hill
3:00pm, Speyside High v Roxborough, Speyside
3:00pm, Bishop’s High v Mason Hall, Mt. Pleasant
 
Thur 17th

3:45pm, Roxborough v Signal Hill, Roxborough - Roxborough withdraws from the competition

3:45pm, Mason Hall 0 v Scarborough 3 (Aaliyah Charles 2, Jeanelle Lawrence), Mason Hall

3:45pm, Bishop’s High 0 v Speyside High 0, Mt. Pleasant
 
Sun 20th

3:00pm, Signal Hill v Mason Hall, Signal Hill
3:00pm, Roxborough v Bishop’s High, Roxborough
3:00pm, Scarborough v Speyside High, Scarborough
 
Sun 27th

3:00pm, Bishop’s High 0 v Signal Hill 1 (Shevica Persaud), Mt. Pleasant

3:00pm, Speyside High 0 v Mason Hall 7 (Lloysha Simon 3, Celene Lorraine 2, Britney Hamilton, Jelese Alexander), Speyside

3:00pm, Scarborough v Roxborough, Scarborough

OCTOBER
 
Thur 01st

3:45pm, Signal Hill 7 (Asha James 15, 52, 70, 80, Gamelia Waldron 54, Tyrese Cooper 57, Ashanti Campbell 65) v Speyside High 1 (Shivern Mc Kenzie 11), Signil Hill

3:45pm, Bishop’s High 0 v Scarborough 5, Mt. Pleasant

3:45pm, Mason Hall v Roxborough, Mason Hall

Round 2

Sun 04th

3:00pm, Scarborough 2 v Signal Hill 0, Scarborough

3:00pm, Mason Hall 1 v Bishop’s High 0, Mason Hall

3:00pm, Roxborough v Speyside High, Roxborough
 
Thur 08th

3:45pm, Signal Hill v Roxborough, Signal Hill

3:45pm, Scarborough 2 v Mason Hall 1, Scarborough
 
3:45pm, Speyside High v Bishop’s High, Speyside—Did Not Play

 
Sun 11th

3:00pm, Mason Hall 0 v Signal Hill 1 (Asha James), Mason Hall

3:00pm, Speyside High 0 v Scarborough 9 (Aaliyah Charles 3, Sherise Roberts 3, Lakita Hall 2, Jenille Lawrence), Speyside

3:00pm, Bishop’s High v Roxborough, Mt. Pleasant
 
Thur 15th

3:45pm, Signal Hill v Bishop’s High, Signal Hill
3:45pm, Mason Hall v Speyside High, Mason Hall
3:45pm, Roxborough v Scarborough, Roxborough
 
Sun 18th

3:00pm, Speyside High v Signal Hill, Speyside

3:00pm, Scarborough 2 (Alliyah Charles 50, 70) v Bishop’s High 1 (Alliyah Akili 30), Scarborough

3:00pm, Roxborough v Mason Hall, Roxborough

SSFL Girls Championship Division Big-4

OCTOBER

Semi-Finals

Thur 22nd

St Augustine Secondary 5 (Laurelle Theodore 3) v Diego Martin Central Secondary 2, Larry Gomes Stadium

Sun 25th

Fyzabad Secondary v Scarborough Secondary, Manny Ramjohn Stdaium - Fyzabad Wins

Finals

Tues 27th

Fyzabad Secondary 1 (Kadeen Louison 77) v St Augustine Secondary 1 (Laurel Theodore 75)
After Penalties: Fyzabad Secondary 4 v St Augustine Secondary 2

Final Premier Division League Standings:

Teams P W D L F A Pts
Naparima 14 11 2 1 29 7 35
St Benedict’s 14 8 4 2 21 14 28
Presentation 14 8 3 3 27 16 27
St Anthony’s 14 8 3 3 23 19 27
Shiva Boys 14 7 5 2 20 11 26
St Augustine 14 8 2 4 27 19 26
QRC 14 5 6 3 18 13 21
San Juan North 14 7 0 7 20 16 21
St Mary’s 14 7 1 6 26 19 22
Trinity Moka 14 3 5 6 23 26 14
Fyzabad 14 5 1 8 20 25 16
Fatima 14 2 4 8 19 29 10
Speyside 14 3 1 10 16 34 10
Carapichaima East 14 1 5 8 11 24 8
Trinity East 14 1 0 13 11 37 3