T&T 2012 OLYMPIC ATHLETE SCHEDULE
Swimming
George Bovell III (100m backstroke, 100m freestyle, 50m freestyle)
Sunday 29th July Men's 100 backstroke: 10:00
Tuesday 31st July: Men's 100 freestyle: 10:00
Thursday 2nd August: 50m freestyle: 10:00
Shooting
Roger Daniel (50m pistol, 10m air pistol)
Sunday 29th July: 10m air pistol
Sunday 5th August: 50m pistol
Sailing
Andrew Lewis (laser)
Monday 30th July: Fleet Racing: 13:00
Tuesday 31st July: Fleet Racing: 13:00
Wednesday 1st August: Fleet Racing: 13:00
Friday 3rd August: Fleet Racing: 13:00
Saturday 4th August: Fleet Racing: 13:00
Athletics
Richard Thompson (100m; 4x100m),
100m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:00 Preliminaries
4x100m: Friday, 10 August: 19:45 Round 1
Keston Bledman (100m; 4x100m),
100m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:00 Preliminaries
4x100m: Friday, 10 August: 19:45 Round 1
Rondell Sorillo (100m; 200m; 4x100m),
100m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:00 Preliminaries
200m: Tuesday, 7 August: 11:50 Round 1
4x100m: Friday, 10 August: 19:45 Round 1
Mark Burns (100m; 4x100m),
100m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:00 Preliminaries
4x100m: Friday, 10 August: 19:45 Round 1
Renny Quow (400m; 4x400m),
400m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:35 Round 1
4x400m: Thursday, 9 August: 11:35 Round 1
Deon Lendore (400m; 4x400m),
400m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:35 Round 1
4x400m: Thursday, 9 August: 11:35 Round 1
Lalonde Gordon (400m; 4x400m),
400m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:35 Round 1
4x400m: Thursday, 9 August: 11:35 Round 1
Wayne Davis II (110m hurdles),
110m hurdles Tuesday, 7 August: 10:10 Round 1
Jehue Gordon (400m hurdles),
400m Friday, 3 August: 11:15 Round 1
Emmanuel Callendar (4x100m),
4x100m: Friday, 10 August: 19:45 Round 1
Machel Cedenio (4x400m),
4x400m: Thursday, 9 August: 11:35 Round 1
Ade Alleyne-Forte (4x400m),
4x400m: Thursday, 9 August: 11:35 Round 1
Semoy Hackett (100m; 200m; 4x100m),
100m: Friday, 3 August. 10:40 Preliminaries
200m: Monday, 6 August. 19:20 Round 1
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1
Kai Selvon (100m; 200m; 4x100m),
100m: Friday, 3 August. 10:40 Preliminaries
200m: Monday, 6 August. 19:20 Round 1
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1
Michelle-Lee Ahye (100m; 4x100m),
100m: Friday, 3 August. 10:40 Preliminaries
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1
Kelly-Ann Baptiste (100m; 4x100m),
100m: Friday, 3 August. 10:40 Preliminaries
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1
Janeil Bellille (400m hurdles),
Sunday, 5 August. 19:00 Round 1
Ayanna Alexander (triple jump),
Friday, 3 August. 10:25: Qualifications
Cleopatra Borel-Brown (shot put),
Monday, 6 August: 10:45: Qualifications
Reyare Thomas (4x100m),
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1
Sparkle Mc Knight (4x100m),
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1
Boxing
Carlos Suarez (Light Flyweight 46-49kg);
Tuesday 31 July: Preliminary rounds: 13:30 & 20:30
Cycling
Njisane Phillip (sprint, keirin);
Saturday 4 August: Sprint: Qualifications / Heats: 10:00 & 16:00
Tuesday 7 August: Men's Keirin: Round 1, Repechage, Round 2 and Final: 10:00 & 16:35