St Francois Girls College, Bishop Anstey High School, St Joseph’s Convent, El Dorado Girls West, Bishops High School Tobago, Toco Girls Secondary, Fatima College and UTT from T&T are all involved in the Penn Relays this year as well as a couple of our T&T athletes who are running for US colleges including Deon Lendore.
2015 Penn Relays Schedule by Event & ResultsEvents highlighted in
RED contain T&T college or team.
Day 1 - Thursday April 23, 2015
Running Events 101 College Women's 400m Hurdles Championship 10:00 AM
102 High School Girls' 400m Hurdles Championship 10:20 AM
103 High School Girls' 4x800 Small Schools 10:30 AM
104 High School Girls' 4x800 Small Schools 10:40 AM
105 High School Girls' 4x800 Large Schools 10:50 AM
106 High School Girls' 4x800 Large Schools 11:00 AM
=============================================================================
107 High School Girls' 4x100 Small Schools (Heats) 11:10 AM (El Dorado West, Port of Spain [Ht.5] and Bishop’s Scarborough, Tobago [Ht.16])Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID1 Alpha Academy 48.47 AE
2 Elmont 50.43 DO
3 Central 51.24 CD
4 Christopher Dock 51.55 CK
5 El Dorado West 52.06 DM6 Archbishop Spalding 53.77 AM
7 Deep Creek 54.29 CY
8 DelCo Christian 54.61 DA
Dobbins Area VoTech DQ (1:00.45) DE
Watch race video at this link: http://www.flotrack.org/coverage/252123-Penn-Relays-2015/video/768093-Girls-4x100-H05-Event-107-Small-Schools--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 16
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID1 Digital Harbor 50.89 DD
2 Great Valley 50.91 EX
3 Bishop McNamara 51.10 BE
4 Hopewell Valley 52.64 GF
5 East Islip 52.80 DJ
6 Holy Cross 53.23 GB
7 Bishop’s 53.66 BG8 Benjamin Franklin 55.46 EB
9 Howard Tech 55.67 GG
Watch race video at this link: http://www.flotrack.org/coverage/252123-Penn-Relays-2015/video/768117-Girls-4x100-H16-Event-107-Small-Schools--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
91th overall El Dorado West (Port of Spain, TRI) 52.06
Thea Roberts, Jodiah Mc Sween, Stephanie Stapleton, Atisha Johnson DM 5
188th overall Bishop’s (Scarborough, TRI) 53.66
Jasher Degannes, Jamellia Potts, Nkoni Waldron, Anya Akili BG 16=============================================================================
108 High School Girls' 4x100 Large Schools (Heats) 12:20 PM (Bishop Anstey High School [Ht.4], St. Francois Girls College [Ht.24] and Saint Joseph Convent [Ht.24])Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID1 Brentwood 49.33 RK
2 Central Bucks South 49.99 RR
3 Bishop Anstey 50.29 RH4 Western 51.93 2U
5 Clara Barton 52.14 RA
6 Chester 52.99 RZ
7 Brick Memorial 53.50 RL
8 Cherry Hill East 53.56 RY
9 Westminster 54.64 2X
Watch race video at this link: http://www.flotrack.org/coverage/252123-Penn-Relays-2015/video/768132-Girls-4x100-H04-Event-108-Large-Schools--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 24
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID1 St. Francois Girls 49.80 YX2 Shenendehowa 50.00 ZG
3 Sherwood 50.09 ZH
4 Saratoga Springs 51.04 ZA
5 St. Joseph Convent 51.79 YZ6 Sayreville War Memorial 51.95 ZB
7 Paul D. Schreiber 52.13 ZD
8 Scarsdale 52.46 ZC
9 Shaker 54.51 ZF
Watch race video at this link: http://www.flotrack.org/coverage/252123-Penn-Relays-2015/video/768132-Girls-4x100-H04-Event-108-Large-Schools--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
24th overall St. Francois Girls (Belmont, TRI) 49.80
Jeneil Morris, Kadesha Prescott, Jeminise Parris, Thyla-Maree Scott YX 24
35th overall Bishop Anstey (Port of Spain, TRI) 50.29
Akilah Lewis, J'Da Bullen , Deleth Charles, Jeunice Maxime RH 4
85th overall St. Joseph Convent (Port of Spain, TRI) 51.79
Antonia Barker, Anna-Lise Nanton, Anthinise Barker, Rae-Anne Serville YZ 24=============================================================================
109 High School Girls' Prep School 4x100 Independent 1:05 PM
=============================================================================
110 College Women's 4x100 (Heats) 1:10 PM (University of Trinidad & Tobago, San Fernando [Ht.6])Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID1 Clemson 46.69 AH
2 Auburn 47.00 AF
3 Penn State 47.68 AT
4 UConn 47.73 AU
5 St. Joseph's PA 49.10 DF
6 UTT Trinidad & Tobago 49.41 DM7 St. Thomas Aquinas 50.49 DK
8 UDC 51.20 DL
9 SUNY/Geneseo 51.70 DG
Watch race video at this link: http://www.flotrack.org/coverage/252123-Penn-Relays-2015/video/768158-Womens-4x100-H06-Event-110--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
63rd overall UTT Trinidad & Tobago 49.41
Breana Gomes, Shernell Ettienne, Sade Andrews, Ayoka Cummings DM 6=============================================================================
111 High School Girls' 4x400 1:30 PM
112 High School Girls' 4x400 1:35 PM
113 High School Girls' 4x400 1:40 PM
114 High School Girls' 4x400 1:45 PM
115 High School Girls' 4x400 1:50 PM
116 High School Girls' 4x400 1:55 PM
117 High School Girls' 4x400 2:00 PM
118 High School Girls' 4x400 2:05 PM
119 High School Girls' 4x400 2:10 PM
120 High School Girls' 4x400 2:15 PM
121 High School Girls' 4x400 2:20 PM
122 High School Girls' 4x400 2:25 PM
123 High School Girls' 4x400 2:30 PM
124 High School Girls' 4x400 2:35 PM
125 High School Girls' 4x400 2:40PM
126 High School Girls' 4x400 2:45 PM
=============================================================================
127 High School Girls' 4x400 2:50 PM (Bishop’s Scarborough, Tobago)Results
PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID 1 Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ) 4:03.50
Hana Kerner (1:01.19), Natalie Waterhouse (1:01.80), Hilary McElwain (1:00.83), Amanda Pook (59.69) QK
2 Princeton (Princeton, NJ) 4:10.76
Paige Metzheiser (1:03.07), Lou Miahle (1:03.93), Jackie Patterson (1:04.67), Maia Hauschild (59.10) QM
3 Washingtonville (Washingtonville, NY) 4:13.27
Bridget Curtin (1:05.61), Brianna Lawless (1:03.03), Shannon Thompson (1:04.43), Debbie Boerke (1:00.22) QA
4 Howell (Farmingdale, NJ) 4:15.56
Taline Stewart (1:02.79), Alana Baker (1:05.76), Julia Weinke (1:05.32), Victoria Caufried (1:01.70) QG
5 Central York (York, PA) 4:18.36
Celina Dickison (1:04.68), Natalie Shearer (1:06.02), Kennedy Little (1:04.21), DeJanee Fells (1:03.47) QH
6 Scotch Plains-Fanwood (Scotch Plains, NJ) 4:19.53
Annie Pierce, Christine Nocum, Rose Giandana, Sarah Bowles QI
7 West Morris Central (Chester, NJ) 4:19.56
Sierra Castaneda (1:06.83), Emma Alai (1:03.59), Brittany Carratura (1:06.53), Abby Rec (1:02.64) QF
8 Cresskill (Cresskill, NJ) 4:21.93
Maryam Hassan (1:05.17), Lior Peri (1:06.66), Olivia Karach (1:06.17), Annie Karach (1:03.95) QJ
9 McKinley (Washington, DC) 4:27.96
Ineka Armstead, Jniya Butler, Aisha Dozier, Shakeithia Nicholson QO
10 Sacred Heart NY (New York, NY) 4:28.22
Jessica Rossenwasser, Paris Calcagnini, Claire Burwell, Caitlin Ervine QN
11 White Plains (White Plains, NY) 4:28.94
Edith Hernandez, Julianne Tung, Lauren Woods, Kaitlin O'Leary QB
12 Secaucus (Secaucus, NJ) 4:28.95
Katalina Cornelio, Monica Moctezuma, Mehek Parikh, Carleisha Forteau QC
13 Elizabethtown Area (Elizabethtown, PA) 4:41.45
Maria Lepez, Kendra Herr, Samantha Bostdorf, Rachel Wood QE
14 Bishop’s (Scarborough, TRI) 4:41.74
Jasher Degannes (1:12.89), Anya Akili (57.61), Jamellia Potts (1:07.82), Nkoni Waldron (1:23.43) QD Watch race video at this link: http://www.flotrack.org/coverage/252123-Penn-Relays-2015/video/768182-Girls-4x400-Event-127=============================================================================
128 High School Girls' 4x400 2:55 PM
129 High School Girls' 4x400 3:00 PM
130 High School Girls' 4x400 3:05 PM
131 High School Girls' 4x400 3:10 PM
132 High School Girls' 4x400 3:15 PM
133 High School Girls' 4x400 3:20 PM
134 High School Girls' 4x400 3:25 PM =============================================================================
135 High School Girls' 4x400 3:30 PM (El Dorado West, Port of Spain, TRI)Results
PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID 1 Eleanor Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 4:06.16
Nia Walker, Kemoni Campbell, Zhane McKnight, Erica Gibbs YK
2 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) 4:09.08
Ashley Stewart, Janelle Morgan, Adrianna Vaught, Miracle Nwobu YM
3 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) 4:09.53
Megan Carroll, Ria Russo, Anu Akil, Tori Johnson YE
4 Woodbridge (Woodbridge, NJ) 4:11.12
Olivia Martinez, Brittany Gasser, Comfort Akinbo, Temi Odukale YI
5 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) 4:12.14
Ayanna Johnson, Dnia Freeman, Sydney Johnson, Ariana Marshall YJ
6 Warwick Valley (Warwick, NY) 4:13.06
Greer Liguori, Jessica Savarese, Erin Leahey, Grace Potar YB
7 Baltimore City (Baltimore, MD) 4:13.99
Ivonna Hoskins, Kayla Barnes, La'Shae Lanier, Amani Hite YL
8 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 4:16.50
Erika Nepomuceno, Anna Miller, Maddie Sarro, Abby Grabowski YN
9 Pearl River (Pearl River, NY) 4:18.08
Allison Moroney, Catherine Rayward, Kaitlyn Lavon, Sandra Wilson YG
10 Holy Angels (Demarest, NJ) 4:19.01
HollySlepian, Olivia Salomone, Tara Lyons, Mary Watters YA
11 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) 4:19.15
Mary Chimezie, Maira Gomis, Alex Wallace, Doyin Ogundiran YF
12 Southern Regional (Manahawkin, NJ) 4:22.43
Sabrina Woodlee, Capri Laurence, Elizabeth Chartier, Morgan Koeppen YC
13 Clarksburg (Clarksburg, MD) 4:23.73
Brionne Pyles, Lucie Noall, Shea McClosky, Brianna Palmer YH
14 El Dorado West (Port of Spain, TRI) 4:34.75
Jodiah Mc Sween, Thea Roberts, Atisha Johnson, Stephanie Stapleton YD Watch race video at this link: http://www.flotrack.org/coverage/252123-Penn-Relays-2015/video/768199-Girls-4x400-Event-135=============================================================================
136 High School Girls' 4x400 3:35 PM
137 High School Girls' 4x400 3:40 PM
138 High School Girls' 4x400 3:45 PM
139 High School Girls' 4x400 3:50 PM
140 High School Girls' 4x400 3:55 PM
141 High School Girls' 4x400 4:00 PM
142 High School Girls' 4x400 4:05 PM
143 High School Girls' 4x400 4:10 PM
144 High School Girls' 4x400 4:15 PM
145 High School Girls' 4x400 4:20 PM
146 High School Girls' Prep School 4x400 Independent 4:25 PM
147 High School Girls' Prep School 4x400 Prep 4:30 PM
148 High School Girls' 4x400 Philadelphia Academic 4:35 PM
149 High School Girls' 4x400 Central 4:40 PM
150 High School Girls' 4x400 Suburban A 4:45 PM
151 High School Girls' 4x400 Suburban ChesMont 4:50 PM
152 High School Girls' 4x400 Suburban National 4:55 PM
153 High School Girls' 4x400 Suburban American 5:00 PM
154 High School Girls' 4x400 Northern Delaware 5:05 PM
155 High School Girls' 4x400 South Jersey Small 5:10 PM
156 High School Girls' 4x400 South Jersey Large 5:15 PM
157 High School Girls' 4x400 Philadelphia Catholic 5:20 PM
158 High School Girls' 4x400 Philadelphia Public 5:25 PM
159 College Women's Distance Medley Championship of America InvitationalPresented by Core Power 5:30 PM 160 College Women's Distance Medley College 5:40 PM
161 High School Girls' 3000m Championship
Presented by Clear Channel 5:55 PM
162 High School Girls' Mile Run Championship
Presented by Clear Channel 6:05 PM
163 High School Girls' Distance Medley Championship of AmericaPresented by Dream Jamaica 6:10 PM 164 College Women's 4x400 (Heats) 6:25 PM (University of Trinidad & Tobago, San Fernando, TRI)165 College Women's 4x400 Heptagonal 7:15 PM
166 College Women's 4x400 Centennial/MAC 7:20 PM
167 College Women's 4x400 CTC 7:25 PM
201 College Men's 3000m Steeplechase Championship 7:30 PM
202 College Men's 3000m Steeplechase College 7:40 PM
203 Olympic Development Men's 3000m Steeplechase 7:50 PM
204 Olympic Development Women's 3000m Steeplechase 8:00 PM
205 College Women's 3000m Steeplechase Championship 8:00 PM
206 College Women's 3000m Steeplechase College 8:15 PM
207 College Women's 3000m Championship 8:30 PM
208 College Women's 5000m Championship 8:40 PM
209 Olympic Development Women's 5000m 9:00 PM
210 College Men's 5000m Championship 9:20 PM
211 College Men's 5000m College 9:40 PM
212 Olympic Development Men's 5000m 10:00 PM
213 College Women's 10,000m Championship 10:15 PM
214 Olympic Development Women's 10,000m 10:15 PM
215 College Men's 10,000m Championship 10:55 PM
216 Olympic Development Men's 10,000m 10:55 PM
Field Events601 College Women's Discus Throw College 9:00 AM
602 College Women's High Jump College 10:00 AM
603 College Women's Pole Vault College 10:00 AM
604 High School Girls' Discus Throw Championship 11:15 AM
605 College Women's Shot Put Championship 11:30 AM
606 College Women's Long Jump Championship Noon
607 College Women's Shot Put College 12:45 PM
608 College Women's Hammer Throw Championship 1:15 PM
609 High School Girls' Pole Vault Championship 1:30 PM
610 High School Girls' Long Jump Championship 1:45 PM
611 High School Girls' Triple Jump Championship 1:45 PM
612 College Women's Hammer Throw College 2:30 PM
613 High School Girls' High Jump Championship 2:30 PM
614 High School Girls' Shot Put Championship 3:30 PM
615 College Women's Long Jump College 4:00 PM
616 College Women's Pole Vault Championship 4:00 PM
617 High School Girls' Javelin Throw Championship 4:45 PM
618 College Women's Javelin Throw Championship 6:45 PM
Live Stream: https://livecoverage.flotrack.org/event/398-penn-relays?utm_campaign=Penn%20Relays&utm_medium=Referral&utm_source=ThePennRelays.com&utm_content=848x60