2011 Boys SSFL & InterCol Fixtures.
September
Wed, 7 Sep
North
St Anthony's College 3 (Moriba Ballah 29, Jamali Garcia, Darryl Trim) vs. St Mary's College 0 - Hasely Crawford.
Queens Royal College 1 (Tarrique Ransome 3) vs. East Mucurapo Secondary 1 (Akil Campbell 27) - Hasely Crawford.
South
3:00pm, Pleasantville 2 (Keon Thomas 41, Timothy Pierre 90) vs. Naparima 1 (Aaron Dass 90) - M. Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, Presentation 3 (Shackiel Henry [2], Angel Williams 75) vs. St. Benedict’s 2 (Adenkine Caesar, Yafeu Rougier 56) - M. Ramjohn Stadium
East
Arima North Secondary vs. San Juan North Secondary - Arima - Postponed
El Dorado East Secondary vs. St Augustine Secondary - El Dorado - Postponed
Barataria South Secondary 0 vs. Toco Secondary 2 - Barataria
Trinity College East - Bye
Thur, 8 Sep
North
Trinity College 4 (Dillon King [2], Jameel Neptune, Shaquille Huggins) vs. Fatima College 3 (Damien Joseph [2], Xavier Rampaul) - Moka
Malick Secondary - Bye
South
Vessigny 1 (Mikhail Daniel 78) vs. Princes Town West 4 (Kiel Ribiero 3, 56, 88, Devon Molino 82) - Mahaica, Point Fortin
Shiva Boys’ - Bye
Sat,10-Sep
North
St Mary's College 0 vs. East Mucurapo Secondary 1 (Osei Charles 7) - St. Mary's Grd.
Fatima College 1 (Joshua Ramdoo) vs. St Anthony's College 2 (Shaquille Long, Darryl Trim) - Fatima Grd.
Malick Secondary 0 vs. Queens Royal College 2 (Jeron Blugh, Akil Morris) - Malick Grd.
Trinity College - Bye
South
Princes Town West 1 (Quinn Gordon 20) vs. Naparima 1 (Shaquille Stewart 89) - Princes Town
Shiva Boys’ 1 (Aswad Lake 23) vs. Presentation 0 - Penal
St Benedict's 0 vs. Vessigny 3 (Kevon Mc Farlane 35, Khadeem Charles 72, Emmanuel Francis 88) - M. Ramjohn Stadium
Pleasantville - Bye
East
St Augustine Secondary 0 vs. Arima North Secondary 0 - St. Augustine
Trinity College East 2 vs. El Dorado East Secondary 2 (Jameel Forde 38, Joseph Browne 87-Pen) - Trinity
San Juan North Secondary 6 (Sheldon Dyer 15, Corie Dhanoolal 50, 56, Brent Sam 67, 76, 86) vs. Toco Secondary 0 - San Juan
Barataria South Secondary - Bye
Wed,14-Sep
North
East Mucurapo Secondary 3 (Alvin Jones 21-Pen, Jabari Thomas 77, Shaquille Donatie 87) vs. Fatima College 0 - Fatima Grd.
Trinity College 0 vs. St Anthony's College 2 (Thulani George 29, Darryl Trim 88) - MOKA
St Mary's College 5 (Jelani Christopher 11, 15, Rishad Hyacinth 37, 60, Kyle Biggs 17) vs. Malick Secondary 0 - St Mary's Grd.
Queens Royal College - Bye
South
3:00pm, Pleasantville 0 vs. Princes Town West 0 - M. Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, Naparima 1 (Shaquille Stewart 86) vs. Shiva Boys’ 0 - M. Ramjohn Stadium
Vessigny 0 vs. Presentation 4 (Shackiel Henry 60, 65, 68, Chervon Dimsoy 75) - Mahaica, Point Fortin
St Benedict's - Bye
East
Arima North Secondary 13 (Kern Roberts 4, 35, 39, 55, 80, Marcus Gomez 25, 62, 65, Rondell Elie 83, Darius Rollins 2, Kwame Hazel 88, Raphael Warner 85, Neveal Hackshaw 50) vs. Barataria South Secondary 0 - Arima
Toco Secondary 0 vs. St Augustine Secondary 5 (Akeem Garcia [2], Jamal Creighton, Shaquille Smith, Jordan Devenish) - Toco
San Juan North Secondary 0 vs. Trinity College East 0 - San Juan
El Dorado East Secondary - Bye
Central
Presentation College 5 (Suraj Ramcharan 26, 55, 82, Kieron Joseph 17, 44) vs. Waterloo Secondary 2 - Presentation College
Couva West Secondary 3 (Jaffet Williams 8, 14, Jevon Sandiford 30) vs. Gasparillo Secondary 0 - Couva West
Carapichaima East Secondary 10 (Shaqueel Holder 10, 13, 47, 87, Marvin Martin 61, 88, Christopher Prime 62, 86, Kareem Ryce 37-Pen, Denzil Gill 52) vs. Tabaquite Secondary 0 - Carapichaima East
Tobago
4:00pm, Mason Hall Secondary 1 (L’Che Edwards 45) vs. Scarborough Secondary 4 (Mickeel Gordon 54, 77, Valdez Perez 19, Dareon Moses 14) - Dwight Yorke Stadium
6:00pm, Signal Hill Secondary 4 (Purcell Ewing 18, 70, Nariel Wilson 25, 66) vs. Speyside Secondary 0 - Dwight Yorke Stadium
Pentecostal Light & Life - Bye
Sat,17-Sep
North
East Mucurapo Secondary 2 vs. Trinity College 1 - Fatima Grd
Malick Secondary 1 vs. Fatima College 3 - Malick Secondary.
Queens Royal College 3 vs. St Mary's College 4 - Queens Royal Grd.
St Anthony's College - Bye
South
3:00pm, Pleasantville 2 vs. Vessigny 1 - M. Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, Presentation 3 vs. Naparima 1 - M. Ramjohn Stadium (Game Voided, Naparima has been awarded a 3-0 win because Presentation fielded a player who was supposed to be serving a one-match suspension)
Shiva Boys’ 1 vs. St Benedict's 0 - Penal
Princes Town West - Bye
East
Barataria South Secondary 0 vs. San Juan North Secondary 16 - Barataria
El Dorado East Secondary 3 (Shaquille Bertrand [3]) vs. Arima North Secondary 0 - El Dorado
Trinity College East 0 vs. Toco Secondary 0 - Trinity
St Augustine Secondary - Bye
Central
Waterloo Secondary 1 vs. Couva West Secondary 5 - Waterloo
Presentation College 1 vs. Tabaquite Secondary 4 - Presentation College
Carapichaima East Secondary vs. Gasparillo Secondary - Carapichaima East - Postponed
Tobago
Pentecostal Light & Life 0 vs. Scarborough Secondary 2 - Signal Hill Rec.
Signal Hill Secondary 2 vs. Mason Hall Secondary 1 - Signal Hill
Speyside Secondary - Bye
Wed, 21-Sep
North
St Anthony's College 3 (Keane McIvor 5, Garvin Samaroo 52, Ajani Clarence 80) vs. East Mucurapo Secondary 2 (Aaqil Campbell 38, Osei Charles 44) - St Anthony's Grd.
Trinity College 4 (Uche Alexander 20, Dominic Jangoo 34, Jameel Neptune 57, Damani Richards 58) vs. Malick Secondary 2 (Andel Francois, Andel Andrews 69) - MOKA
Fatima College 3 (Alvin Prescod 11, Trey Hart 14, Keiron Matthews 18) vs. Queens Royal College 2 (Akil Morris 18, Duane Muckette) - Fatima Grd.
St Mary's College - Bye
South
Princes Town West 0 vs. Presentation 1 (Shackiel Henry 1) - Princes Town
Vessigny 0 vs. Shiva Boys’ 4 (Aswad Lake 17, Tevin Peters 45, Kyle Granger 54, Kieron Moses 67, Shervon Diaz 90) - Mahaica, Point Fortin
St Benedict's 0 vs. Pleasantville 1 (Russell Alfred 90) - M. Ramjohn Stadium
Naparima - Bye
East
Arima North Secondary 3 (Darius Rawlins 39, Neveal Hackshaw 83, Marcus Gomez 85) vs. Trinity College East 0 - Arima
St Augustine Secondary 10 (Tristan Hodge [2], Jamal Creighton [2],Jordan Devonish, Mario Kissoon [2], Jeol Henry [2], Akeem Garcia [2]) vs. Barataria South Secondary 0 - St Augustine
San Juan North Secondary 0 vs. El Dorado East Secondary 0 - El Dorado
Toco Secondary - Bye
Central
Waterloo Secondary 0 vs. Carapichaima East Secondary 4 (Shaquille Holder 2, Denzil Gill, Christopher Prime) - Waterloo - Match stopped after 22 mins due to Waterloo only have six players - The SSFL executive later decided to award Carapichaima a 4-0 win over Waterloo as FIFA rules do not allow a team to play with less than seven players.
Couva West Secondary 5 (Jaffet Williams 4, 51, Kendell Benjamin 34, Ronald Rouse 48, Jevon Sandiford 49) vs. Presentation College 1 (Kyle St Clair 30) - Couva West
Gasparillo Secondary 4 (Chevon Elie [2], Anthony Forde, Sheldon Rambaran) vs. Tabaquite Secondary 1 (Keagan Moonessir) - Gasparillo
Tobago
Mason Hall Secondary 2 (Hakeem Legall 14, Kleon Melville 26-o.g) vs. Pentecostal Light & Life 1 (Corran Woods 15) - Bon Accord Rec
Speyside Secondary 0 vs. Scarborough Secondary 2 (Valdez Perez 40-Pen, Kiel O'Neil 85) - Speyside Rec.
Signal Hill Secondary - Bye
Fri,23-Sep
North
Malick Secondary 1 (Nkosi David 90) vs. St Anthony's College 4 (Adrian Millette 26, Luke Hernandez 47, Darryl Trim 67, Garvin Samaroo 82) - Malick Secondary
Fatima College 0 vs. St Mary's College 1 (Rashaad Hyacinth 65) - Fatima Grd.
Queens Royal College 4 (Akil Morris [3], Tarrique Ransome) vs. Trinity College 0 - Queens Royal Grd
East Mucurapo Secondary - Bye
South
3:00pm, St Benedict's 1 (Keron Brooks 93) vs. Princes Town West 1 (Kiel Ribeiro 70) - M. Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, Naparima 4 (Jaeel Jeffrey [2], Adan Noel, Akeem Humphrey) vs Vessigny 0 - M. Ramjohn Stadium
Shiva Boys’ 1 (Dwight Pope) vs. Pleasantville 1 (Shaquille Faria 84) - David Williams Recreation Ground
Presentation - Bye
East
Barataria South Secondary vs. Trinity College East - Barataria
Toco Secondary vs. El Dorado East Secondary - Toco
St Augustine Secondary 2 (Akeem Garcia 5, 36) vs. San Juan North Secondary 0 - St Augustine
Arima North Secondary - Bye
Wed,28-Sep
North
East Mucurapo Secondary 1 (Alvin Jones 58-Pen) vs. Malick Secondary 0 - Fatima Grd.
St Mary's College 0 vs. Trinity College 1 (Jameel Neptune 1) - St Mary's Grd.
St Anthony's College 3 (Luke Hernandes 16, 31, Ajani Clarance 22) vs. Queens Royal College 0 - St Anthony's Grd.
Fatima College - Bye
South
3:00pm, Pleasantville 1 (58) vs. Presentation 2 (Amare Thomas 30, Mikeel Charles 77) - M. Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, Naparima 2 vs. St Benedict's 0 - M. Ramjohn Stadium
Princes Town West 1 vs. Shiva Boys’ 0 - Princes Town
Vessigny - Bye
East
El Dorado East Secondary 10 (Shaquille Bertrand 6, 14, 56, Dwight Quintero 12, 80, 84, Jameel Forde 34, Nicholas Castelliemos 89) vs. Barataria South Secondary 0 - El Dorado
Trinity College East 1 (Ricardo John 53) vs. St Augustine Secondary 3 (Akeem Garcia 1, 65, Shannon Gomez 36) - Trinity
Toco Secondary 1 vs. Arima North Secondary 1 (Marcus Gomez 28) - Toco
San Juan North Secondary - Bye
Central
Tabaquite Secondary 5 (Kwasi Elder [3], Keagan Moonessar [2]) vs. Waterloo Secondary 1 (Andrew Harrilal) - Tabaquite
Carapichaima East Secondary 2 (Denzil Gill 15, Shaquelle Holder 88) vs. Couva West Secondary 0 - Carapichaima East
Gasparillo Secondary 1 (Trifon Browne 5) vs. Presentation College 0 - Gasparillo
Tobago
Signall Hill Secondary 5 (Purcell Ewing 10, 79, vs. Pentecostal Light & Life 0 - Signal Hill
Speyside Secondary 3 vs. Mason Hall Secondary 4 - Speyside Rec. Grd.
Scarborough Secondary - Bye
October
Sat,01-Oct
North
East Mucurapo Secondary 3 (Akil Campbell, Kevin Williams, Akil Thomas) vs. Queens Royal College 2 (Jerron Blugh, Jayon Murray) - East Mucurapo
Fatima College 1 (Kye West 17) vs. Trinity College 0 - Fatima Grd.
St Mary's College 1 (Jamel Francis 68) vs. St Anthony's College 2 (Darryl Trim 52, Thalani George 89) - St Mary's Grd.
Malick Secondary - Bye
South
3:00pm, Naparima 0 vs. Pleasantville 2 (Keion Thomas, Ken Khan) - M. Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, St Benedict's 0 vs. Presentation 2 (Shackiel Henry 91, Amare Thomas 92) - M. Ramjohn Stadium
Princes Town West 0 vs. Vessigny 1 (Rondell Phillip 74) - Princes Town
Shiva Boys’ - Bye
East
Toco Secondary 3 (Keron Khan [3]) vs. Barataria South Secondary 3 (Shondell Felix, Gelani Carr, Atiba Cudjoe) - Toco
St Augustine Secondary 0 vs. El Dorado East Secondary 3 (Shaquille Bertrand 7, Keron Bethelmy 70, 88) - St Augustine
San Juan North Secondary 0 vs. Arima North Secondary 2 (Marcus Gomez 10, Darius Rollings 65) - San Juan
Trinity College East - Bye
Central
Waterloo Secondary 0 vs. Gasparillo Secondary 3 (Lennard Thomas, Trifon Browne, Anderson St Clair) - Waterloo
Tabaquite Secondary 1 (Travis Singh 30) vs. Couva West Secondary 2 (Jesse Bharose 6-Own Goal, Jevon Sandiford 60) - Tabaquite
Presentation College 2 (Kern Alexander 7-Pen, Nicholai Modray 50) vs. Carapichaima East Secondary 3 (Kern Alexis 33, 55, Shaqueel Holder 40) - Presentation College
Tobago
4:00pm, Scarborough Secondary 2 (Christopher Morgan 5, 17) vs. Signal Hill Secondary 2 (Antonio Nelson 71, Raphael Thomas 88) - Dwight Yorke Stadium
6:00pm, Pentecostal Light & Life 1 (Miguel George) vs. Speyside Secondary 4 (Kyle Benjamin [2], Marcus Ceasar, Brandon Benjamin) - Dwight Yorke Stadium
Mason Hall Secondary - Bye
Wed,05-Oct
North
St Anthony's College 2 (Darryl Trim 20, Dwight Ceballo 46) vs. Fatima College 0 - St Anthony's Grd
East Mucurapo Secondary 2 (Aaqil Campbell 57, Alvin Jones 90) vs. St Mary's College 1 (Anthony Palmer 76) - Fatima Grd
Queens Royal College 1 (Akil Morris 1) vs. Malick Secondary (Lester Durham 43) - St Anthony's Grd
Trinity College - Bye
South
3:00pm, Presentation 1 (Amare Thomas 21) vs. Shiva Boys’ 1 (Aswad Lake 39) - M. Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, Naparima 2 (Adan Noel, Jaeel Jeffery) vs. Princes Town West 1 (Kyle Simms) - M. Ramjohn Stadium
Vessigny 0 vs. St Benedict's 1 (Yafeu Rougier 80) - Mahaica, Point Fortin
Pleasantville - Bye
East
Arima North Secondary vs. St Augustine Secondary - Arima
El Dorado East Secondary 3 (Dwight Quintero 44, 64, Keron Bethelmy 80) vs. Trinity College East 0 - El Dorado
Toco Secondary 2 (Darius Peters, Steve Bobb) vs. San Juan North Secondary 2 (Renaldo Fox, Durnell Blackman) - Toco
Barataria South Secondary - Bye
Central
Waterloo Secondary 0 vs. Presentation College 3 (Yadava Persad 4, Keon Beckles 25, Shaun Mahabir 77) - Waterloo
Gasparillo Secondary 1 (Trifon Browne) vs. Couva West Secondary 0 - Gasparillo
Tabaquite Secondary 0 vs. Carapichaima East Secondary 2 (Christopher Prime 41, Kadeem Boyce 47) - Tabaquite
Tobago
Scarborough Secondary 3 (Valdez Perez 12, Shaquille Scott 28, Dario Holmes 31) vs. Mason Hall Secondary 1 (Makeil Mc Kenzie 56) - Scarborough
Speyside Secondary 2 (Brandon Benjamin 35, 50) vs. Signal Hill Secondary 1 (Akeil Guy 60) - Speyside Rec. Grd
Pentecostal Light & Life - Bye
Sat,08-Oct
North
Fatima College 2 (Kai West [2]) vs. East Mucurapo Secondary 2 (Taffarie Williams [2]) - Fatima Grd.
St Anthony's College 3 (Darryl Trim ) vs. Trinity College 0 - St Anthony's Grd.
Malick Secondary 0 vs. St Mary's College 2 (Akil Noel, Kyle Biggs) - Malick Secondary
Queens Royal College - Bye
South
Presentation 7 (Shakiel Henry 18, 35, 47, 68, 72, Amare Thomas [2]) vs. Vessigny 0 - M. Ramjohn Stadium
Shiva Boys’ 5 (Kwesi Weston [2], Tevin Peters, Aswad Lake, Dwight Pope) vs. Naparima 1 (Jabari Mitchell) - Penal
Princes Town West 1 (Hakeem Saunders 82) vs. Pleasantville 0 - Princes Town
St Benedict's - Bye
East
St Augustine Secondary 4 (Jamal Treighton [2], Akeem Garcia, Jordan Devenish) vs. Toco Secondary 0 - St Augustine
Trinity College East 1 vs. San Juan North Secondary 2 (Durnell Blackman, Enrique Lezama) - Trinity
Barataria South Secondary 11 (Darius Rawlins [2], Kern Roberts [3], Daniel Snaggs [2], Tevin figaro [3], Keion Bramble) vs. Arima North Secondary 0 - Barataria
El Dorado East Secondary - Bye
Central
Couva West Secondary 5 vs. Waterloo Secondary 1 - Couva West
Tabaquite Secondary 0 vs. Presentation College 1 (Keon Beckles 86) - Tabaquite
Gasparillo Secondary 1 (Trifon Browne) vs. Carapichaima East Secondary 2 (Denzil Gill, Marvin Martin 86) - Gasparillo
Tobago
Scarborough Secondary 4 (Mickael Gordon [3] vs. Pentecostal Light & Life 0 - Signal Hill
Mason Hall Secondary 1 vs. Signal Hill Secondary 6 (Shaquille Gill [2], Nariel Wilson [2])- Bon Accord Rec. Grd
Speyside Secondary - Bye
Wed,12-Oct
North
Trinity College 1 (Dominic Jangoo) vs. East Mucurapo Secondary 3 (Kevin Lewis, Alvin Jones, Akil Campbell) - MOKA
St Mary's College 1 (Jelani Christopher 9) vs. Queens Royal College 1 (Akil Morris 62) - St Mary's Grd
Fatima College 2 (Keiron Matthews 62, Jamil Young 76) vs. Malick Secondary 0 - Fatima Grd.
St Anthony's College - Bye
South
3:00pm, St Benedict's 1 (Keron Brooks 33) vs. Shiva Boys’ 2 (Kwesi Weston 28, Tevin Peters 73) - M. Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, Naparima 0 vs. Presentation 2 (Shackiel Henry [2])- M. Ramjohn Stadium
Vessigny 0 vs. Pleasantville 6 (Russell Alfred 11, 56, Ken Khan 28, 51, Shivon Lesse 41) - Mahaica, Point Fortin
Princes Town West - Bye
East
Arima North Secondary 0 vs. El Dorado East Secondary 0 - Arima
San Juan North Secondary 4 (Mikhil Roberts 55, 77, Cory Dhanilal 29, Trevon Lester 60) vs. Barataria South Secondary 1 (Jelani Carr 85) - San Juan
Toco Secondary 0 vs. Trinity College East 2 (Nathan Regis [2]) - Toco
St Augustine Secondary - Bye
Central
Carapichaima East Secondary 12 (Denzil Gill 11, 38, 48, 55, Shaquille Holder 12, 76, 86, Kareem Boyce 60, 89, Sebastian Kumar 40, Jerid Nichols 75, Randolph Boyce o.g 83) vs. Waterloo Secondary 0 - Carapichaima East
Presentation College 1 (Brendon Balladin 60) vs. Couva West Secondary 3 (Jaffet Williams 14, 35, 70) - Presentation College
Tabaquite Secondary 1 (Ainsley Clarke 22) vs. Gasparillo Secondary 1 (Kendell Mason 32) - Tabaquite
Tobago
Pentecostal Light & Life 0 vs. Mason Hall Secondary 1 (Hakeem Legall) - Signal Hill Rec. grd
Scarborough Secondary 5 (Mickaeel Gordon 2, Valdez Perez 6, Semel Crichlow 16, Christopher Morgan 36, Dario Holmes 81) vs. Speyside Secondary 0 - Scarborough
Signal Hill Secondary - Bye
Sat,15-Oct
North
Malick Secondary 2 vs. Trinity College 1 - Malick Secondary
Queens Royal College 1 (Own Goal) vs. Fatima College 0 - Queens Royal Grd.
East Mucurapo Secondary 1 (Shaquille Donatie 61) vs. St Anthony's College 2 (Garvin Samaroo 45, 73) - Fatima Grd.
St Mary's College - Bye
South
3:00pm, Presentation 3 vs. Princes Town West 0 - M. Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, Pleasantville 2 vs. St Benedict's 2 - M. Ramjohn Stadium
Shiva Boys’ 12 vs. Vessigny 2 - Penal
Naparima - Bye
East
Trinity College East 0 vs. Arima North Secondary 2 (Kern Roberts 46, Ryan George 73) - Trinity
Barataria South Secondar 0 vs. St Augustine Secondary 5 (35-Own Goal, Nicholas Marcano 71, Shannon Gomez 62, Joel Henry 79, Jamal Creighton 80) - Barataria
El Dorado East Secondary 1 (Dwight Quintero 35-Pen) vs. San Juan North Secondary 0 - El Dorado
Toco Secondary - Bye
Central
Waterloo Secondary 0 vs. Tabaquite Secondary 3 - Waterloo
Couva West Secondary 1 (Jasset Williams 35) vs. Carapichaima East Secondary 4 (Christopher Prime 6, 32, Shaquille Holder 20, Kadeem Boyce 81) - Couva West
Presentation College vs. Gasparillo Secondary - Presentation College (Match Abandoned [rain])
Gasparillo was leading 4-0.
Tobago
Pentecostal Light & Life vs. Signal Hill Secondary - Signal Hill Rec. Grd
Mason Hall Secondary vs. Speyside Secondary - Bon Accord Rec.
Scarborough Secondary - Bye
Wed,19-Oct
North
Trinity College 0 vs. Queens Royal College 4 (Akil Morris [3], Duane Muckette) - MOKA
St Anthony's College 2 (Thulani George 36, Darryl Trim 44) vs. Malick Secondary 0 - St Anthony's Grd
St Mary's College 0 vs. Fatima College 1 (Arvin Prescott 21) - St Mary’s Grd.
East Mucurapo Secondary - Bye
South
Pleasantville 2 (Russell Alfred 50, 77) vs. Shiva Boys’ 3 (Tevin Peters 16, Aswad Lake 17, Kwesi Weston 58) - M. Ramjohn Stadium
Vessigny 3 (Khadeem Charles 22, 84, Shakeem George 9) vs. Naparima 5 (Akeem Julien 33, 55, 86, Adan Noel 58, Jaeel Jeffrey 83) - Mahaica, Point Fortin
Princes Town West 0 vs. St Benedict's 2 (Yafeu Rougier [2]) - Princes Town
Presentation - Bye
East
El Dorado East Secondary 9 (Jamil Forde 10, 15, 18, 32, Shaquille Bertrand 43, 49, 56, Dwight Quintero 20, 85) vs. Toco Secondary 1 (Kyle Ferreira 50-Pen) - El Dorado
San Juan North Secondary 1 (Jelani Felix 35) vs. St Augustine Secondary 3 (Jamal Creighton 9, 76, Joel Henry 46) - San Juan
Trinity College East 9 (Tarik John 2, Nathan Regis 4, 12, 57, 63, Akil Noel 20, Akeel Modeste, Ricardo John 29, Jemeel Sempel 93) vs. Barataria South Secondary 1 (Renarko Waldron 65) - Trinity
Arima North Secondary - Bye
Central
Gasparillo Secondary 7 (Trifon Browne [2], Kendell Mason [2], Anderson St Clair [2], Kristoff Alexander) vs. Waterloo Secondary 0 - Gasparillo
Couva West Secondary 5 (Jaffet Williams 7, 24, 32, 77, Jevon Sandiford 79) vs. Tabaquite Secondary 2 (Andre Gonsalves 48, 53) - Couva West
Carapichaima East Secondary 4 (Shaquille Holder 1, Khadeem Boyce 7, Jaron Humphrey 9, Kern Alexis 19) vs. Presentation College 0 - Carapichaima East
Tobago
Signal Hill Secondary 1 (Shaquille Gill 69) vs. Scarborough Secondary 2 (Christopher Morgan 11, Mickaeel Gordon 79) - Signal Hill
Speyside Secondary 3 (Brandon Benjamin [3]) vs. Pentecostal Light & Life 1 (Miguel George) - Speyside Rec. Grd
Mason Hall Secondary - Bye
Sat,22-Oct
North
Malick Secondary 0 vs. East Mucurapo Secondary 5 (Alvin Jones [2], Akil Campbell, Tafari Williams, Akini Rodriguez) - Malick Secondary
Trinity College 2 (Joel Caresquero, Uche Alexander) vs. St Mary's College 1 - MOKA
Queens Royal College 1 (Akil Morris) vs. St Anthony's College 4 (Adrian Millette 44, Garvin Samaroo 70, Raychad Alleyne 77, Kiel Pierre 94) - Queens Royal Grd.
Fatima College - Bye
South
3:00pm, Presentation 0 vs. Pleasantville 3 (Shawn Outer 40, Russell Alfred 75, Jared London 47-Own-Goal) - M. Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, St Benedict's 0 vs. Naparima 2 (Akeem Humphrey 31, Jabari Mitchell 62) - M. Ramjohn Stadium
Shiva Boys’ 4 (Quesi Weston 47, 74, Tevin Peters 50, 84) vs. Princes Town 0 - Penal
Vessigny - Bye
East
Barataria South Secondary 1 vs. El Dorado East Secondary 9 (Dwight Quintero 12, 15, 25, Shaquille Bertrand 35, 67, Jameel Forde 78, 85, Aaron St Louis 87, Almaun Muhammad 89) - Barataria
Arima North Secondary 2 (Darius Rawlins, Kern Roberts) vs. Toco Secondary 0 - Arima
St Augustine Secondary 4 (Akeem Garcia 4, 70, Jamal Creighton 28, Shaquille Smith 75-Pen) vs. Trinity College East 0 - St Augustine
San Juan North Secondary - Bye
Central Zone
Carapichaima East 1 vs. Gasparillo 1
Mon, 24-Oct
East
Arima North 2 (Rondell Elie, Tevin Figaro) vs San Juan North 0
El Dorado East (Dwight Quintero 15, Jameel Forde 76) v St Augustine 1 (Jamal Creighton 47)
Central
Gasparillo 1 (Anderson St Clair) vs. Presentation 0
Secondary Schools Football League
Big Five Fixtures
October
Quarter Final
Tuesday 25th
4:00pm, Carapichaima East 2 (Denzil Gill 25, Shaquille Holder 47) vs. Scarborough Secondary 1 (Christopher Morgan 68) - Ato Boldon Stadium
Monday 31st
4:00pm, Shiva Boys 0 vs. Carapichaima East 1 (Kadeem Boyce 91) - M. Ramjohn Stadium
November
Semi-Final
Tuesday 01st
4:00pm, St Anthony's College 2 (Jamali Garcia 80-Pen, Garvin Samaroo 82) vs. El Dorado East 0 - H. Crawford Stadium
Final
Thursday 3rd
4:00pm, Carapichaima East 0 vs. St Anthony's College 1 (Darryl Trim) - Ato Boldon Stadium
InterCol Fixtures
Zonal Quarterfinals
Monday, 7 Nov
South
Presentation 11 (Shackiel Henry 1, 7, 32, 35, 47, 51, 84, 87, J’van Pontiflet 22, Mickell Charles 31, Glen Sutton 64) vs Vessigny 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium- 3 pm
Naparima 4 (Akeem Julien [2], Jadiel Martin, Adam Noel) vs St Benedicts 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium-5 pm
Tobago
Mason Hall 5 (Hakeem Legall [3], Brandon Joseph [2]) vs Roxborough 3 (Weah Adams [2], Akiel Sterling) - Dwight Yorke Stadium- 3 pm
Speyside 3 vs Pentecostal Light 0 - Dwight Yorke Stadium- 5 pm
Scarborough - Bye
Signal Hill - Bye
Tuesday, 8 Nov
North
East Mucurapo 3 (Jabari Thomas 18, 87, Kevin Lewis 37) vs Malick 0, QRC Ground- 3:30 pm
Fatima 2 (Jamil Young 36, Kyle West 69) vs Trinity 1 (Jameel Neptune 81), St Anthony’s Ground- 3:30 pm
Wednesday, 9 Nov
East
Arima North 9 (Kevin Roberts 20, 28, Marcus Gomez 33, 34, Tevin Figaro 38, 59, Darius Rawlins 75-Pen, 86, Kwame Hazel) vs Barataria South 0, Larry Gomes- 3 pm
St Augustine 4 (Jamal Creightan 29-Pen, 79, Shaquille Smith 85, 88) vs Toco 0, Larry Gomes- 5 pm
Central
Tabaquite (Joshua Garcia 36, Moonessar 50) vs Presentation 2 (Keon Beckles 76, Surej Ramcharan 91) - Ato Boldon Stadium- 3 pm
After Penalties: Presentation 4 v Tabaquite 3
Carapichaima East - Bye
Gasparillo 4 (Trifon Browne, Kristoff Alexander, Nicholas Hall, Kendell Mason) vs Waterloo 0, Ato Boldon Stadium- 5 pm
Couva West 4 (Jaffet Williams [3], Keon Lewis) vs Chaguanas North 0, Carapichaima- 3.30 pm
Thursday, 10 Nov
South
Shiva Boys 4 (Brandon Francis 27, Kevin Peters 54-Pen, Kwesi Weston 62, Levi Garcia 70) vs Moruga Secondary 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium- 3 pm
Pleasantville 5 (Russell Alfred [2], Aaron Fleming, Shawn Outer, Amiel Brooks) vs Princes Town West 1 (Kellon La Fortune), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium- 5 pm
Friday, 11 Nov
North
St Anthony’s 9 (Ajani Clarence 22, 60, Kiel Pierre 33, Darryl Trim 37, Dwight Ceballo 40, Jamali Garcia 82-Pen, Kadeem Riley 85, Kean McIvor 87, Moriba Ballah) vs Diego Martin North 0, QRC Ground- 3.30 pm
St Mary’s 3 (Rashaad Hyacinth 32, 41, Jelani Christopher 88) vs QRC 1 (Duane Muckette 60), Fatima Ground- 3.30 pm
El Dorado East 6 (Shaquille Bertrand 7, Shakir Cole 18, Kerron Bethelmy 20, Kevon Noreiga 32, Dwight Quintero 49, 66) vs El Dorado West 0, Larry Gomes Stadium - 3 pm
San Juan North 1 (Jelani Felix 78) vs Trinity 0, Larry Gomes Stadium- 5 pm.
InterCol Zone Semi-Finals
Monday, 14 Nov
Tobago
Scarborough 7 (Chislon Morgan 4, 41, Mickaeel Gordon 55, 75, 85, Christopher Morgan 66, Akeem Jordan 77) vs Speyside 0, Dwight Yorke Stadium
Signal Hill 4 (Nariel Wilson 26, Shaquille Springer 29, Shaquille Smith 40, Shaquille 51) vs Mason Hall 0, Dwight Yorke Stadium
South
Presentation 2 (Shakiel Henry 7, 57) vs Naparima 1 (Akeem Julien 24), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium - 3 pm
Shiva Boys 2 (Dwight Pope 85-Pen, Nathaniel Garcia 90) vs Pleasantville 2 (Russell Alfred 69, Sean Outar 79), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium - 5 pm
After Penalties: Shiva Boys 6 vs Pleasantville 5
East Zone
Arima North 2 (Shundell Mayers 42, Jamal Creightan 76-own goal) vs St Augustine 1 (Jamal Creightan 69), Larry Gomes Stadium - 3 pm
El Dorado East 1 (Keron Bethelemy 76) vs San Juan North 4 (Angelo D’Andre 21-Pen, Jelani Felix 38 Own-Goal, Enrique Lezama 68), Larry Gomes Stadium - 5 pm
Wednesday, 15 Nov
North
Mucurapo 1 (Kevin Lewis 31) vs Fatima 1 (Arvin Prescod 43), Hasely Crawford Stadium 3 pm
After Penalties: Mucurapo 4 vs Fatima 3
St Anthony's 4 (Adrian Millette 13, 18, Kiel Pierre 40, Rayshard Allen 45) vs St Mary's 1 (Rashad Hyacinth 79)
Central
Carapichaima East 3 (Denzill Gill 58, Shaquille Holder 67, Yaseem Rivas 70) vs Presentation Chag. 0, Carapichaima- 3:30 pm
Gasparillo 1 (Kristoff Alexander 21) vs Couva West 4 (Kendell Benjamin 3, Jaffet Williams 57, 86, Jerome Lewis 65)
InterCol Zone Finals
Nov, 17
South Zone
Presentation 4 (Najja Forbes 26, J’van Pontislet 75, Shackiel Henry 82, Angel Williams 90) vs Shiva Boys 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium (4pm)
Tobago Zone
Signal Hill 3 (Shaquille Gill 9, Hudon Jack 92, Akil Guy 94) vs Scarborough Sec 2 (Valdez Perez 19, Chrislon Morgan 28). - Dwight Yorke Stadium (5pm)
Nov, 18
Central
Couva West 2 (Kendell Benjamin, Ronald Rouse) vs Carapichaima East Sec. 5 (Kern Alexis [2], Kareem Ryce, Christopher Prime, Shaquille Holder), Ato Boldon Stadium- 4 pm
Nov, 19
East
Arima North 2 (Rondell Elie 24, Che Edwards 76) vs San Juan North 1 (Daniel Banfield 88), Larry Gomes Sadium- 4pm
Nov, 21
North
St Anthony’s College 0 v East Mucurapo 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium- 4pm
After Penalties: St Anthony’s College 5 (Jamal Garcia, Dwight Ceballo, Kean McIvor, Rashard Allen, Shaquille Long) v East Mucurapo 3 (Alvin Jones, Osei Charles, Jabari Thomas)
National InterCol Semis-Finals
Nov, 22
Presentation College (South) 1 (Shackiel Henry 67) vs Signal Hill (Tobago) 0, Dwight Yorke Stadium
Nov, 24
Carapichaima East Sec (Central) 1 (Isaiah Tidd 80-Pen) vs Arima North Secondary (East) 3 (Marcus Gomez 3, Tevin Figaro 11, Kwame Hazel 90-Pen), Larry Gomes Stadium-4pm
Nov, 25
Presentation College (South) 1 (Shackiel Henry 21) vs St Anthony’s College (North) 2 (Savion Kirton 30, Darryl Trim 90), Hasely Crawford Stadium-4pm
National InterCol Finals
Nov, 29
Arima North Secondary (East) 0 vs St Anthony’s College (North) 2 (Darryl Trim 20, Dwight Ceballo 33), Hasely Crawford Stadium-4pm