MLA was in action yesterday over both 100m and 200m at 2016 Michael Johnson Invitational in Waco, Texas. MLA was the fastest for the Meet over 100m in 11.13 and 4th fastest over 200m in 23.14.
http://results.deltatiming.com/tf/2016-michael-johnson-invitational/160423F001 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 4/23/2016 - 9:31 PM
Michael Johnson Invitational - 4/23/2016
Clyde Hart Track & Field Stadium
Baylor University - Waco, TX
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Univ./College & Pro/Unattached========================================================================
AFTERNOON: Sections 1-2
EVENING: Sections 3-4
Stadium: # 11.38 4/9/2016 Taylor Bennett, Baylor
Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================
Finals Section 1 1 Yasmyn Richards FR Angelo State 12.28 0.1 1
2 Antonisha Stewart JR Texas State 12.33 0.1 1
3 Hollie Boyd SO Tarleton State 12.47 0.1 1
4 Shadonna Hunter JR Angelo State 12.64 0.1 1
5 Victoria Johnson SO Texas State 13.11 0.1 1
6 Lucija Cvitanovic SR SMU 13.22 0.1 1
7 Eva Morrison FR Baylor 13.38 0.1 1
-- Taije Jordan SR Baylor DNF 0.1 1
-- Tevis Thomas FR Texas A&M-CC DNS 0.1 1
Finals Section 2 1 Lavern Jones-Ferrette Unattached 11.46 -0.4 2
2 Juanita Mainoo SO Baylor 12.14 -0.4 2
3 Kaylee Krenek FR Texas State 12.16 -0.4 2
4 Alexis Stewart SR Cal St. Fullerton 12.18 -0.4 2
5 Sarah Omotayo Unattached 12.92 -0.4 2
-- Phobay Kutu-Akoi Unattached DNS -0.4 2
-- Aldresha Bailey Unattached DNS -0.4 2
-- Meritzer Williams Unattached DNS -0.4 2
-- Aliyah Davis JR Stephen F. Austin DNS -0.4 2
Finals Section 3 1 Michelle-Lee Ahye Adidas 11.13# -0.3 3 2 Kerron Stewart Nike 11.32# -0.3 3
3 Alexandria Anderson Nike 11.44 -0.3 3
5 Remona Burchell Adidas 11.58 -0.3 3 11.580
6 Charonda Williams Adidas 11.63 -0.3 3
7 Mandy White Unattached 11.65 -0.3 3
8 Chalonda Goodman Unattached 11.72 -0.3 3 11.712
9 Tamika Williams Unattached 11.72 -0.3 3 11.717
10 Christy Udoh Unattached 11.74 -0.3 3
Finals Section 4 1 Brenessa Thompson FR Texas A&M 11.31# -0.3 4
2 Taylor Bennett FR Baylor 11.33# -0.3 4
3 Jennifer Madu SR Texas A&M 11.39 -0.3 4
4 Latessa Johnson FR SMU 11.58 -0.3 4 11.578
5 Craishia Washington SR SMU 11.69 -0.3 4
6 Kedisha Dallas JR Northern Illinois 11.73 -0.3 4
7 Tiffani Johnson FR Texas Tech 11.76 -0.3 4
8 DeAijha Hicks-Boyce SO Tarleton State 11.89 -0.3 4
9 A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad JR Northern Illinois 11.95 -0.3 4
Finals Summary (Univ./College) 1 Brenessa Thompson FR Texas A&M 11.31# -0.3 4
2 Taylor Bennett FR Baylor 11.33# -0.3 4
3 Jennifer Madu SR Texas A&M 11.39 -0.3 4
4 Latessa Johnson FR SMU 11.58 -0.3 4 11.578
5 Craishia Washington SR SMU 11.69 -0.3 4
6 Kedisha Dallas JR Northern Illinois 11.73 -0.3 4
7 Tiffani Johnson FR Texas Tech 11.76 -0.3 4
8 DeAijha Hicks-Boyce SO Tarleton State 11.89 -0.3 4
9 A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad JR Northern Illinois 11.95 -0.3 4
10 Juanita Mainoo SO Baylor 12.14 -0.4 2
11 Kaylee Krenek FR Texas State 12.16 -0.4 2
12 Alexis Stewart SR Cal St. Fullerton 12.18 -0.4 2
13 Yasmyn Richards FR Angelo State 12.28 0.1 1
14 Antonisha Stewart JR Texas State 12.33 0.1 1
15 Hollie Boyd SO Tarleton State 12.47 0.1 1
16 Shadonna Hunter JR Angelo State 12.64 0.1 1
17 Victoria Johnson SO Texas State 13.11 0.1 1
18 Lucija Cvitanovic SR SMU 13.22 0.1 1
19 Eva Morrison FR Baylor 13.38 0.1 1
-- Taije Jordan SR Baylor DNF 0.1 1
-- Aliyah Davis JR Stephen F. Austin DNS -0.4 2
-- Tevis Thomas FR Texas A&M-CC DNS 0.1 1
Finals Summary (Pro/Unattached) 1 Michelle-Lee Ahye Adidas 11.13# -0.3 3 2 Kerron Stewart Nike 11.32# -0.3 3
3 Alexandria Anderson Nike 11.44 -0.3 3
4 Lavern Jones-Ferrette Unattached 11.46 -0.4 2
5 Remona Burchell Adidas 11.58 -0.3 3 11.580
6 Charonda Williams Adidas 11.63 -0.3 3
7 Mandy White Unattached 11.65 -0.3 3
8 Chalonda Goodman Unattached 11.72 -0.3 3 11.712
9 Tamika Williams Unattached 11.72 -0.3 3 11.717
10 Christy Udoh Unattached 11.74 -0.3 3
11 Sarah Omotayo Unattached 12.92 -0.4 2
-- Phobay Kutu-Akoi Unattached DNS -0.4 2
-- Aldresha Bailey Unattached DNS -0.4 2
-- Meritzer Williams Unattached DNS -0.4 2
http://results.deltatiming.com/tf/2016-michael-johnson-invitational/160423F003 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 4/23/2016 - 9:31 PM
Michael Johnson Invitational - 4/23/2016
Clyde Hart Track & Field Stadium
Baylor University - Waco, TX
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Univ./College & Pro/Unattached========================================================================
AFTERNOON: Sections 1-5
EVENING: Sections 6-8
Stadium: # 22.71 4/9/2016 Taylor Bennett, Baylor
Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================
Finals Section 1 1 Tevis Thomas FR Texas A&M-CC 25.56 -0.6 1
2 Allison Agbasoga JR Angelo State 25.64 -0.6 1
3 Kaliyah Gorman FR Air Force 25.96 -0.6 1
4 Robbie Clarke SO Tarleton State 26.21 -0.6 1
5 Vivica Caldwell Unattached 26.26 -0.6 1
6 Madeline Kaufmann JR Stephen F. Austin 26.70 -0.6 1
7 Jillian Turner FR Stephen F. Austin 26.78 -0.6 1
8 Genesis Holmes FR Angelo State 27.21 -0.6 1
-- April Pena SO Midwestern St. FS -0.6 1
Finals Section 2 1 Chinyere Njoku FR Texas A&M 24.94 0.9 2
2 Chelsi Gill JR Stephen F. Austin 24.96 0.9 2
3 Alexandria Stewart SR Cal St. Fullerton 25.06 0.9 2
4 Jessica Laseak SR Texas A&M 25.31 0.9 2 25.302
5 Naomi Alston SR Air Force 25.41 0.9 2
6 Laniya Taylor SO Stephen F. Austin 25.67 0.9 2
7 Marcquita Stalbert SO Texas A&M 26.07 0.9 2
8 Abriana Pettigrew FR Northern Illinois 26.39 0.9 2
-- Zarriea Willis FR Texas Tech DNS 0.9 2
Finals Section 3 1 Tiffani Johnson FR Texas Tech 23.88 2.1 3
2 Ebony Crear SO Texas A&M 24.58 2.1 3
3 Ashley Fields JR Baylor 24.72 2.1 3
4 Jade Lewis SO Cal St. Fullerton 24.93 2.1 3
5 Abby Hani JR Texas State 25.14 2.1 3
6 Alexis Stewart SR Cal St. Fullerton 25.31 2.1 3 25.306
-- Chanel Rogers FR Cal St. Fullerton DNS 2.1 3
-- Lauren Brogger FR Texas State DNS 2.1 3
Finals Section 4 1 DeAijha Hicks-Boyce SO Tarleton State 23.76 1.7 4
2 Jacqueline Howe Unattached 24.03 1.7 4
3 Juanita Mainoo SO Baylor 24.19 1.7 4
4 A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad JR Northern Illinois 24.22 1.7 4
5 Chasity Clark SR Stephen F. Austin 24.40 1.7 4
6 Jaivairia Bacote Unattached 24.43 1.7 4
7 Lakadron Ivery Unattached 25.07 1.7 4
-- Aldresha Bailey Unattached DNS 1.7 4
-- Lucija Cvitanovic SR SMU DNS 1.7 4
Finals Section 5 1 Sara Limp FR Texas Tech 23.99 -0.1 5 23.990
2 Tamika Williams Unattached 24.05 -0.1 5
3 Jarra Owens FR Texas A&M 24.12 -0.1 5
4 Kedisha Dallas JR Northern Illinois 24.34 -0.1 5
5 Ibukun Mayungbe Unattached 24.69 -0.1 5
6 Kylah Smith FR Texas State 26.72 -0.1 5
-- Sarah Omotayo Unattached DNS -0.1 5
-- Meritzer Williams Unattached DNS -0.1 5
-- Aliyah Davis JR Stephen F. Austin DNS -0.1 5
Finals Section 6 1 Ashleigh Nelson Unattached 22.96 -0.2 6
2 Patricia Hall Unattached 23.29 -0.2 6
3 Lavern Jones-Ferrette Unattached 23.34 -0.2 6
4 Bianca Knight Adidas 23.40 -0.2 6
5 Chalonda Goodman Unattached 23.96 -0.2 6
6 Lucy Evans MJ Performance 24.84 -0.2 6
-- Allison Peter Unattached DNS -0.2 6
-- Christina Manning Adidas DNS -0.2 6
Finals Section 7 1 Blessing Okagbare Unattached 22.82 -0.3 7
2 Michelle-Lee Ahye Adidas 23.14 -0.3 7 3 Charonda Williams Adidas 23.44 -0.3 7
4 Christy Udoh Unattached 23.83 -0.3 7
5 Kanika Beckles Grenada 23.99 -0.3 7 23.984
6 Sharika Nelvis Adidas 24.29 -0.3 7
-- Alexandria Anderson Nike DNS -0.3 7
Finals Section 8 1 Kiana Horton FR Baylor 23.02 -0.1 8
2 Shamier Little JR Texas A&M 23.17 -0.1 8
3 Diamond Spaulding FR Texas A&M 23.38 -0.1 8
4 Briyahna Desrosiers FR Texas A&M 23.84 -0.1 8
5 Michaela Crunkleton-Wils SO Stanford 24.33 -0.1 8
6 Glorilisha Carter FR Texas A&M 24.42 -0.1 8
-- Justise Dayries SR Baylor DNS -0.1 8
-- Janaya Shorty JR Cal St. Fullerton DNS -0.1 8
Finals Summary (Univ./College) 1 Kiana Horton FR Baylor 23.02 -0.1 8
2 Shamier Little JR Texas A&M 23.17 -0.1 8
3 Diamond Spaulding FR Texas A&M 23.38 -0.1 8
4 DeAijha Hicks-Boyce SO Tarleton State 23.76 1.7 4
5 Briyahna Desrosiers FR Texas A&M 23.84 -0.1 8
6 Tiffani Johnson FR Texas Tech 23.88 2.1 3
7 Sara Limp FR Texas Tech 23.99 -0.1 5 23.990
8 Jarra Owens FR Texas A&M 24.12 -0.1 5
9 Juanita Mainoo SO Baylor 24.19 1.7 4
10 A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad JR Northern Illinois 24.22 1.7 4
11 Michaela Crunkleton-Wils SO Stanford 24.33 -0.1 8
12 Kedisha Dallas JR Northern Illinois 24.34 -0.1 5
13 Chasity Clark SR Stephen F. Austin 24.40 1.7 4
14 Glorilisha Carter FR Texas A&M 24.42 -0.1 8
15 Ebony Crear SO Texas A&M 24.58 2.1 3
16 Ashley Fields JR Baylor 24.72 2.1 3
17 Jade Lewis SO Cal St. Fullerton 24.93 2.1 3
18 Chinyere Njoku FR Texas A&M 24.94 0.9 2
19 Chelsi Gill JR Stephen F. Austin 24.96 0.9 2
20 Alexandria Stewart SR Cal St. Fullerton 25.06 0.9 2
21 Abby Hani JR Texas State 25.14 2.1 3
22 Jessica Laseak SR Texas A&M 25.31 0.9 2 25.302
23 Alexis Stewart SR Cal St. Fullerton 25.31 2.1 3 25.306
24 Naomi Alston SR Air Force 25.41 0.9 2
25 Tevis Thomas FR Texas A&M-CC 25.56 -0.6 1
26 Allison Agbasoga JR Angelo State 25.64 -0.6 1
27 Laniya Taylor SO Stephen F. Austin 25.67 0.9 2
28 Kaliyah Gorman FR Air Force 25.96 -0.6 1
29 Marcquita Stalbert SO Texas A&M 26.07 0.9 2
30 Robbie Clarke SO Tarleton State 26.21 -0.6 1
31 Abriana Pettigrew FR Northern Illinois 26.39 0.9 2
32 Madeline Kaufmann JR Stephen F. Austin 26.70 -0.6 1
33 Kylah Smith FR Texas State 26.72 -0.1 5
34 Jillian Turner FR Stephen F. Austin 26.78 -0.6 1
35 Genesis Holmes FR Angelo State 27.21 -0.6 1
-- April Pena SO Midwestern St. FS -0.6 1
-- Chanel Rogers FR Cal St. Fullerton DNS 2.1 3
-- Justise Dayries SR Baylor DNS -0.1 8
-- Zarriea Willis FR Texas Tech DNS 0.9 2
-- Lucija Cvitanovic SR SMU DNS 1.7 4
-- Aliyah Davis JR Stephen F. Austin DNS -0.1 5
-- Lauren Brogger FR Texas State DNS 2.1 3
-- Janaya Shorty JR Cal St. Fullerton DNS -0.1 8
Finals Summary (Pro/Unattached) 1 Blessing Okagbare Unattached 22.82 -0.3 7
2 Ashleigh Nelson Unattached 22.96 -0.2 6
3 Michelle-Lee Ahye Adidas 23.14 -0.3 7 4 Patricia Hall Unattached 23.29 -0.2 6
5 Lavern Jones-Ferrette Unattached 23.34 -0.2 6
6 Bianca Knight Adidas 23.40 -0.2 6
7 Charonda Williams Adidas 23.44 -0.3 7
8 Christy Udoh Unattached 23.83 -0.3 7
9 Chalonda Goodman Unattached 23.96 -0.2 6
10 Kanika Beckles Grenada 23.99 -0.3 7 23.984
11 Jacqueline Howe Unattached 24.03 1.7 4
12 Tamika Williams Unattached 24.05 -0.1 5
13 Sharika Nelvis Adidas 24.29 -0.3 7
14 Jaivairia Bacote Unattached 24.43 1.7 4
15 Ibukun Mayungbe Unattached 24.69 -0.1 5
16 Lucy Evans MJ Performance 24.84 -0.2 6
17 Lakadron Ivery Unattached 25.07 1.7 4
18 Vivica Caldwell Unattached 26.26 -0.6 1
-- Alexandria Anderson Nike DNS -0.3 7
-- Aldresha Bailey Unattached DNS 1.7 4
-- Sarah Omotayo Unattached DNS -0.1 5
-- Allison Peter Unattached DNS -0.2 6
-- Christina Manning Adidas DNS -0.2 6
-- Meritzer Williams Unattached DNS -0.1 5