2017 NGC/SAGICOR NAAA OPEN CHAMPS
PERFORMANCE LIST (23/6/2017 - 25/6/2017)
http://www.naaatt.org/results/2017/naaa_openLive Audio Stream: https://beta.tunein.com/i955fmSession 2 - DAY TWO AFTERNOON/EVENING
Saturday 24/6/2017Athletes highlighted in RED have attained the WC World Champs Standard. Hasely Crawford Stadium - Site License 6/24/2017 - 6:53 PM
2017 NGC/SAGICOR/NAAA NATIONAL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
Live Results @ ttnaaa.org - 6/23/2017 to 6/25/2017
HASELY CRAWFORD STADIUM
Meet Program
Event 21 Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m================================================================================
NR: # 47.69 8/15/2013 Jehue Gordon
CR: $ 48.75 2011 Jehue Gordon
49.35 WC World Champs Std
Name Year Team Prelims Alternate================================================================================
Preliminaries 1 *Alejandro, Eric 86 Una -puerto Rico 49.85q
2 Alexis, Kern 93 Memphis Pioneers 50.21q
3 Santos, Juander 95 Dominican Republic 51.81q
4 Gordon, Jehue 91 Memphis Pioneers 52.09q
5 *Hanley-Byron, Lloyd 87 ST Kitts & Nevis 52.54q
6 Roberts, Kadesh 93 Memphis Pioneers 52.96q
7 George, Tauren 96 Utt Fast Track 54.73q
8 John, Kobe 98 Memphis Pioneers 55.04q
Event 15 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 4kg Heptathlon=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points Alternate=================================================================================
Finals 1 Douglas, Kechellle 93 Utt Fast Track 11.93m 656
9.46m 11.63m 11.93m
2 Roberts, Khemani 97 Kaizen Panthers 11.22m 610
11.20m FOUL 11.22m
3 Colthrust, Aiesha 96 Neon Wolves 9.10m 471
8.16m 8.25m 9.10m
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Dash================================================================================
NR: # 10.84 6/27/2015 Kelly Ann Baptiste
CR: $ 10.84 2015 Kelly Ann Baptiste
11.26 WC World Champs Std
Name Year Team Semis Alternate ================================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.3 1 Ahye, Michelle-Lee 92 Rebirth 11.09QWC 2 St. Fort, Khalifa 98 Unattached 11.44Q
3 Hackett, Semoy 88 Zenith 11.49Q
4 Denoon, Zakiyah 95 Zenith 11.77q
5 Wollaston, Sarah 98 Unattached 12.23q
6 Walcott, Shikyla 98 Simplex 12.26q
7 Mason, Shun-Shauna 91 Concorde 12.32q
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.8 1 Baptiste, Kelly-Ann 86 Zenith 11.14QWC 2 Clarke, Kayelle 96 PAP 11.35Q
3 Durant, Kamaria 91 Simplex 11.43Q
4 Thomas, Reyare 87 Abilene 11.49q
5 Murray, Onika 94 Simplex 12.03q
6 Stanisclaus, Ayla 00 Zenith 12.08q
7 Prescott, Kadesha 97 Concorde 12.09q
8 Joseph, Curfia 97 Stallion 12.99q
Preliminaries 2 *Williams, Tameka 89 ST Kitts & Nevis q
8 *Madu, Jennifer 94 Nigeria q
10 *Fahie, L'T'Sha 98 Bvi q
11 *Harrigan-Scott, Tahesia 82 Bvi q
13 *Osuji, Stephanie 97 Nigeria q
14 *Crooke, Shenel 93 ST Kitts & Nevis q
15 *King, Karene 87 Bvi q
17 Penn, Kala 98 Unattached
23 *Clarke, Amya 99 ST Kitts & Nevis
25 Cain, Nyoshia 94 Speed Factory
26 Hassett, Ana-Lise 96 Utt Fast Track
27 Stephen, Nakita 97 Stallion
========================================================================================
NR: # 10.84 6/27/2015 Kelly Ann Baptiste
CR: $ 10.84 2015 Kelly Ann Baptiste
11.26 WC World Champs Std
Name Year Team Semis Wind H# Alternate========================================================================================
Semi-Finals 1 Ahye, Michelle-Lee 92 Rebirth 11.09QWC -0.3 1
2 Baptiste, Kelly-Ann 86 Zenith 11.14QWC 0.8 2 3 Clarke, Kayelle 96 PAP 11.35Q 0.8 2
4 St. Fort, Khalifa 98 Unattached 11.44Q -0.3 1
5 Durant, Kamaria 91 Simplex 11.43Q 0.8 2
6 Hackett, Semoy 88 Zenith 11.49Q -0.3 1
7 Thomas, Reyare 87 Abilene 11.49q 0.8 2
8 Denoon, Zakiyah 95 Zenith 11.77q -0.3 1
9 Murray, Onika 94 Simplex 12.03q 0.8 2
10 Stanisclaus, Ayla 00 Zenith 12.08q 0.8 2
11 Prescott, Kadesha 97 Concorde 12.09q 0.8 2
12 Wollaston, Sarah 98 Unattached 12.23q -0.3 1
13 Walcott, Shikyla 98 Simplex 12.26q -0.3 1
14 Mason, Shun-Shauna 91 Concorde 12.32q -0.3 1
15 Joseph, Curfia 97 Stallion 12.99q 0.8 2
Preliminaries 2 *Williams, Tameka 89 ST Kitts & Nevis q
8 *Madu, Jennifer 94 Nigeria q
10 *Fahie, L'T'Sha 98 Bvi q
11 *Harrigan-Scott, Tahesia 82 Bvi q
13 *Osuji, Stephanie 97 Nigeria q
14 *Crooke, Shenel 93 ST Kitts & Nevis q
15 *King, Karene 87 Bvi q
17 Penn, Kala 98 Unattached
23 *Clarke, Amya 99 ST Kitts & Nevis
25 Cain, Nyoshia 94 Speed Factory
26 Hassett, Ana-Lise 96 Utt Fast Track
27 Stephen, Nakita 97 Stallion
Event 6 Men 100 Meter Dash================================================================================
NR: # 9.82 6/21/2014 Richard Thompson
CR: $ 9.82 2014 Richard Thommpson
10.12 WC World Champs Std
Name Year Team Semis Alternate ================================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.9 1 Callender, Emmanuel 84 Memphis Pioneers 10.11QWC 2 Greaux, Kyle 88 Abilene 10.17Q
3 Morain, Moriba 92 Simplex 10.26q
4 Farinha, Nathan 96 Abilene 10.46q
5 Haynes, Kevin 91 T & T Defence Force 10.48q
6 Richards, Chad 97 ZC 10.65q
7 Mitchell, Onil 99 PFNJ 10.76q
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.3 1 Bledman, Keston 88 Simplex 10.28Q
2 Telesdord, Dan-Neil 90 Abilene 10.48Q
3 Thomas, Mikel 87 Rebirth 10.58q
4 Purcell, Jalen 98 Simplex 10.59q
5 Noel, Lesean 90 PAP 10.80q
6 Colthrust, Adell 00 Abilene 10.87
7 Marcano, Andre 86 Unattached 10.89
8 Bernard, Dillon 98 Concorde 10.89
Heat 3 Semi-Finals Wind: +0.0 1 Sorrillo, Rondell 86 LA Brea 10.45Q
2 Elcock, Jerod 98 Abilene 10.53Q
3 Ballantyne, Micah 95 Alpha Athletic Club 10.73q
4 Stewart, Akeem 91 Speed Factory 10.79q
5 Abdullah, Khaliyq 94 Simplex 10.92
6 LA Croix, Wynston 92 Alpha Athletic Club 10.96
Preliminaries 1 *Greene, Cejhae 95 Antigua & Barbuda q
4 Duncan, Marcus 86 Rebirth q
6 *Walsh, Chavaughn 87 Antigua & Barbuda q
11 *Valdez, Christopher 94 Dominican Republic q
18 Bascombe, Courtny 85 Abilene
19 *Jarvis, Jared 94 Antigua & Barbuda
20 *Brathwaite, Rikkoi 99 Bvi
24 *Michael-Khensu, Jabari 98 ST Vin & Gren
25 *Stephens, Shaquoy 94 Bvi
31 LA Croix, Jonathan 97 Abilene
31 Richards, Christopher 95 Utt Fast Track
33 Maloney, Justin 88 Simplex
33 Thompson, Orane Ansay 93 Concorde
35 Mark, MACHEL 93 Simplex
36 London, Lincoln 94 Utt Fast Track
37 Williams, Xaverri 96 Stallion
38 Brewster, Aaron 96 Dovers
39 Gomez, Hakeem 95 Utt Fast Track
39 Young, Elijah 97 Concorde
41 Berkley, Jesse 93 Simplex
42 Black, Keston 96 Stallion
43 Hamlet, Jelani 93 Stallion
44 Joseph, Jameel 95 Silver Bullets
45 Joseph, Kristian 92 T & T Defence Force
46 Payne, Randall 97 LA Brea
47 Thomas, Antonio 94 Unattached
48 Blackman, Jeremy 85 PAP
49 James, Jamol 92 Memphis Pioneers
-- John, Shomari 96 Concorde
========================================================================================
NR: # 9.82 6/21/2014 Richard Thompson
CR: $ 9.82 2014 Richard Thommpson
10.12 WC World Champs Std
Name Year Team Semis Wind H# Alternate========================================================================================
Semi-Finals 1 Callender, Emmanuel 84 Memphis Pioneers 10.11QWC 0.9 1 2 Bledman, Keston 88 Simplex 10.28Q -0.3 2
3 Sorrillo, Rondell 86 LA Brea 10.45Q +0.0 3
4 Greaux, Kyle 88 Abilene 10.17Q 0.9 1
5 Telesdord, Dan-Neil 90 Abilene 10.48Q -0.3 2
6 Elcock, Jerod 98 Abilene 10.53Q +0.0 3
7 Morain, Moriba 92 Simplex 10.26q 0.9 1
8 Farinha, Nathan 96 Abilene 10.46q 0.9 1
9 Haynes, Kevin 91 T & T Defence Force 10.48q 0.9 1
10 Thomas, Mikel 87 Rebirth 10.58q -0.3 2
11 Purcell, Jalen 98 Simplex 10.59q -0.3 2
12 Richards, Chad 97 ZC 10.65q 0.9 1
13 Ballantyne, Micah 95 Alpha Athletic Club 10.73q +0.0 3
14 Mitchell, Onil 99 PFNJ 10.76q 0.9 1
15 Stewart, Akeem 91 Speed Factory 10.79q +0.0 3
16 Noel, Lesean 90 PAP 10.80q -0.3 2
17 Colthrust, Adell 00 Abilene 10.87 -0.3 2
18 Marcano, Andre 86 Unattached 10.89 -0.3 2
19 Bernard, Dillon 98 Concorde 10.89 -0.3 2
20 Abdullah, Khaliyq 94 Simplex 10.92 +0.0 3
21 LA Croix, Wynston 92 Alpha Athletic Club 10.96 +0.0 3
Preliminaries 1 *Greene, Cejhae 95 Antigua & Barbuda q
4 Duncan, Marcus 86 Rebirth q
6 *Walsh, Chavaughn 87 Antigua & Barbuda q
11 *Valdez, Christopher 94 Dominican Republic q
18 Bascombe, Courtny 85 Abilene
19 *Jarvis, Jared 94 Antigua & Barbuda
20 *Brathwaite, Rikkoi 99 Bvi
24 *Michael-Khensu, Jabari 98 ST Vin & Gren
25 *Stephens, Shaquoy 94 Bvi
31 LA Croix, Jonathan 97 Abilene
31 Richards, Christopher 95 Utt Fast Track
33 Maloney, Justin 88 Simplex
33 Thompson, Orane Ansay 93 Concorde
35 Mark, MACHEL 93 Simplex
36 London, Lincoln 94 Utt Fast Track
37 Williams, Xaverri 96 Stallion
38 Brewster, Aaron 96 Dovers
39 Gomez, Hakeem 95 Utt Fast Track
39 Young, Elijah 97 Concorde
41 Berkley, Jesse 93 Simplex
42 Black, Keston 96 Stallion
43 Hamlet, Jelani 93 Stallion
44 Joseph, Jameel 95 Silver Bullets
45 Joseph, Kristian 92 T & T Defence Force
46 Payne, Randall 97 LA Brea
47 Thomas, Antonio 94 Unattached
48 Blackman, Jeremy 85 PAP
49 James, Jamol 92 Memphis Pioneers
-- John, Shomari 96 Concorde