Soca Warriors Online Discussion Forum
Sports => Football => Topic started by: Flex on February 26, 2008, 06:48:43 AM
-
05th April - 15th November
2008 Pro-League Fixtures
April[/b]
Saturday
4:00pm, 05.04.2008, W Connection 4 (Andrei Pacheco 25, Douglas Da Costa 35, Kerron Smith 87, Atiba McKnight 88) v Tobago United 1 (Collie Hercules 44), Ato Boldon Stadium
4:00pm, 05.04.2008, Defence Force 1 (Devon Jorsling 11) v Joe Public 1 (Kerry Baptiste 37), Larry Gomes Stadium
4:00pm, 05.04.2008, San Juan Jabloteh 3 (Peter Byers 6, 26, Trent Noel 20) v Ma Pau SC 1 (Karlon Murray 63-own goal), Hasely Crawford Stadium
6:00pm, 05.04.2008, St Ann's Rangers 3 (Christon Thomas 2, Devon Modeste 61, Keon Edwards 79) v Caledonia AIA 3 (Nigel Codrington 21, 59, Hayden Tinto 69), Hasely Crawford Stadium
4:00pm, 06.04.2008, North East Stars 1 (Sylvester Teesdale 85) v United Petrotrin 3 (Kennedy Hinkson 31-pen, Jerol Forbes 38, 52), Sangre Grande Rec.
Tuesday
5:00pm, 08.04.2008, Caledonia AIA 1 (Kendall Velox 58) v W Connection 0, Larry Gomes Stadium
5:00pm, 08.04.2008, Defence Force 0 v North East Stars 1 (Akeil Guevara 21), Hasely Crawford Stadium
5:00pm, 08.04.2008, Joe Pubic 2 (Jair Lopez Saldaña 70, Kerry Baptiste 81) v San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Gason Gregory 18, Peter Byers 39), Centre Of Excellence
5:00pm, 08.04.2008, Ma Pau SC 2 (Selwyn Isaacs 31-own-goal, Christian Freitas 68) v Tobago United 2 (Collie Hercules 63, Garth Woodley 80), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
7:00pm, 08.04.2008, United Petrotrin 1 (Beville Joseph 86) v St Ann's Rangers 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
Saturday
4:00pm, 12.04.2008, Tobago United 0 v Joe Public 3 (Gregory Richardson 20, Kerry Baptiste 23, Tousha Benjamin 77), Dwight Yorke Stadium
4:00pm, 12.04.2008, W Connection 4 (Jonathan Frias 15, Oscar Torijano 31, William Oliveira 61, Clyde Leon 82) v Ma Pau SC 1 (Sayid Freitas 39), Ato Boldon Stadium
4:00pm, 12.04.2008, Caledonia AIA 1 (Kester Jacobs 75) v United Petrotrin 4 (Simeon Augustus 1, Jerol Forbes 18, Keon Daniel 69, 90), Larry Gomes Stadium
4:00pm, 12.04.2008, St Ann's Rangers 1 (Keon Edwards 16) v Defence Force 2 (Devon Jorsling 54, 81), Hasely Crawford Stadium
6:00pm, 12.04.2008, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Trent Noel 39, Peter Byers 90) v North East Stars 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium
Saturday
4:00pm, 19.04.2008, San Juan Jabloteh 5 (Ataullah Guerra 35, Peter Byers 52, Robert Primus 63, Gason Gregory 65, Trent Noel 69) v St Ann's Rangers 0, Larry Gomes Stadium
6:00pm, 19.04.2008, Defence Force 1 (Devon Jorsling 80) v Caledonia AIA 2 (Kendall Velox 49, Nigel Codrington 86), Larry Gomes Stadium
4:00pm, 19.04.2008, Joe Public 3 (Kerry Baptiste 52, 56, Keyeno Thomas 70) v Ma Pau SC 1 (Rennie Britto 90), Centre Of Excellence
4:00pm, 20.04.2008, North East Stars 1 (Uz Taylor 60) v Tobago United 2 (Collie Hercules 31, Kayode Mc Kinnon 40), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, 19.04.2008, United Petrotrin 1 (Simeon Augustus 63) v W Connection 0, Palo Seco Rec.
May
Saturday
4:00pm, 03.05.2008, United Petrotrin 2 (Keon Daniel 25, Jerol Forbes 75) vs Defence Force 0, Palo Seco Rec.
4:00pm, 03.05.2008, Ma Pau SC 3 (Cornell Glen 50, Sayid Freitas 56, Christon Freitas 77) v North East Stars 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
6:00pm, 03.05.2008, W Connection 1 (Oscar Torijano 83) v Joe Public 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
6:00pm, 03.05.2008, Tobago United 1 (Collie Hercules 51-pen) v St Ann's Rangers 5 (Keon Edwards 5, Josimar Belgrave 19, 33, 49-pen, 90), Dwight Yorke Stadium
7:00pm, 03.05.2008, Caledonia AIA 1 (Kareem Joseph 58-pen) v San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Robert Primus 35, Trent Noel 90), Larry Gomes Stadium
Courts Pro Bowl Qualifier
Tuesday
5:00pm, 06.05.2008, Tobago United 1 (Collie Hercules 35) v St Ann's Rangers 3 (Corneal Thomas 8, Josimar Belgrave 44, Abiola Clarence 47), Larry Gomes Stadium
7:00pm, 06.05.2008, North East Stars 1 (Anthony Wolfe 65) v Mau Pau SC 0, Larry Gomes Stadium
Courts Pro Bowl Quarter Final
Friday
6:00pm, 09.05.2008, North East Stars 0 v W Connection 4 (Clyde Leon 18, Oscar Torijano 42, 68, Hughton Hector 85), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
8:00pm, 09.05.2008, Joe Public 0 v United Petrotrin 1 (Beville Joseph 50), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
Tuesday
6:00pm, 13.05.2008, St Ann’s Rangers 1 (Keon Edwards 48) v Caledonia AIA 3 (Densill Theobald 8, Kareem Joseph 34, Abdallah Phillip 86), Larry Gomes Stadium
8:00pm, 13.05.2008, Defence Force 1 (Devon Jorsling 90+) v San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Peter Byers 46), Larry Gomes Stadium
After Penalties: Defence Force 5 (Devon Jorsling, Anton Pierre, Keston Williams, Richard Roy, Corey Rivers) v San Juan Jabloteh 4 (Trent Noel, Ataullah Guerra, Earl Jean, Gason Gregory)
Courts Pro Bowl Semi-Final
Friday
6:00pm, 16.05.2008, W Connection 0 v Defence Force 2 (Michael Edwards 33, Christopher Durity 60), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
8:30pm, 16.05.2008, United Petrotrin 0 v Caledonia AIA 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
After Penalties: United Petrotrin 2 (Keon Daniel, Devon Caseman) v Caledonia AIA 4 (Kerwin Jemmott, Nigel Codrington, Kareem Joseph, Densill Theobald)
Pro League Continue
Tuesday
5:00pm, 20.05.2008, Joe Public 0 v St Ann's Rangers 3 (Joseph Peters 26, Josimar Belgrave 44, 50), Centre Of Excellence
5:00pm, 20.05.2008, W Connection 0 v North East Stars 2 (Kevin Nelson 11, Sylvester Teesdale 85), Ato Boldon Stadium
5:00pm, 20.05.2008, Ma Pau SC 1 (Cornell Glen 3-Pen) v Caledonia AIA 5 (Kendall Velox 23, Nigel Codrington 33, 69, Densill Theobald 67, Kerwin Jemmott 85), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, 20.05.2008, Defence Force 0 v San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Noel Williams 73, Lester Peltier 90+), Larry Gomes Stadium
5:00pm, 20.05.2008, United Petrotrin 2 (Simeon Augustus 7, Kendall Davis 65) v Tobago United 0, Palo Seco Rec.
Courts Pro Bowl Finals
Friday
7:00pm, 23.05.2008, Defence Force 0 v Caledonia AIA 2 (Kendall Velox 6, Corey Rivers 44-own goal), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
Pro League Continue
June
Tuesday
5:00pm, 24.06.2008, Ma Pau SC 2 (Rennie Britto 35, Sherron Joseph 52) v United Petrotrin 1 (Simeon Augustus 21), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, 24.06.2008, Caledonia AIA 1 (Hayden Tinto 62) v Joe Public 2 (Marcelle Francois 29, Wolry Wolfe 65), Larry Gomes Stadium
5:00pm, 24.06.2008, Tobago United 1 (Kayode McKinnon 85) v Defence Force 1 (Devon Jorsling 11), Dwight Yorke Stadium
5:00pm, 24.06.2008, St Ann's Rangers 2 (Josimar Belgrave 29, Keon Edwards 78) v North East Stars 2 (Tigan Sparks 30, Sean Cooper 68), Hasely Crawford Stadium
7:00pm, 24.06.2008, San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Karlon Murray 79) v W Connection 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium
Saturday
5:00pm, 28.06.2008, North East Stars 1 (Sean Cooper 46) v Caledonia AIA 0, Larry Gomes Stadium
5:00pm, 28.06.2008, W Connection 2 (Oscar Torijano 7, Kerron Smith 88) v St Ann's Rangers 2 (Ricky Charles 50, Joseph Peters 76), Ato Boldon Stadium
5:00pm, 28.06.2008, Joe Public 3 (Kerry Baptiste 10, Roen Nelson 23, 88) v United Petrotrin 1 (Simeon Augustus 90), Centre Of Excellence
5:00pm, 28.06.2008, San Juan Jabloteh 3 (Gason Gregory 24, Elton John 69, Ataullah Guerra 76) v Tobago United 3 (Kayode McKinnon 22, Collie Hercules 78, 90-pen), Hasely Crawford Stadium
7:00pm, 28.06.2008, Defence Force v Ma Pau SC, Hasely Crawford Stadium (postponed)
July
Tuesday (Rescheduled)
5:00pm, 01.07.2008, St Ann's Rangers 1 (Ricky Charles 90) v Ma Pau SC 1 (Hachim Arcia 57), Ato Boldon Stadium
7:00pm, 01.07.2008, North East Stars 2 (Anthony Wolfe 31, Lindsie Sherwood 55) v Joe Public 0, Ato Boldon Stadium
5:00pm, 01.07.2008, San Juan Jabloteh 3 (Peter Byers 45, 58, Shandell Samuel 82) v United Petrotrin 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium
7:00pm, 01.07.2008, Defence Force 0 v W Connection 2 (Eder Gilmar Aras 5, Oscar Torijano 90), Hasely Crawford Stadium
Wednesday (Rescheduled)
5:30pm, 02.07.2008, Tobago United 0 v Caledonia AIA 3 (Kendall Velox 28, Nigel Codrington 62, Hayden Tinto 73), Dwight Yorke Stadium
Saturday
4:00pm, 12.07.08, Ma Pau SC 0 v W Connection 5 (Oscar Torijano 4, Andre Toussaint 35, 88, Atiba McKnight 66, Hughton Hector 90), Ato Boldon Stadium
4:00pm, 12.07.08, United Petrotrin 1 (Howard Lowe own-goal 10) v Caledonia AIA 1 (Howard Lowe 49), Palo Seco Recreation Ground
4:00pm, 12.07.08, Joe Public 3 (Kerry Baptiste 13, 90, Wolry Wolfe 29) v Tobago United 0, Marvin Lee Stadium
4:00pm, 12.07.08, Defence Force 1 (Christopher Durity 59) v St. Ann’s Rangers 4 (Keon Edwards 16, Josimar Belgrave 75, Shem McFarlane 80, Ricky Charles 90), Hasely Crawford Stadium
6:00pm, 12.07.08, North East Stars 0 v San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Marvin Oliver 90), Hasely Crawford Stadium
Tuesday
5:00pm, 15:07:08, Joe Public 0 v W Connection 1 (Atiba McKnight 19), Marvin Lee Stadium
5:00pm, 15:07:08, Defence Force 1 (Devon Jorsling 70) v United Petrotrin 1 (Kevon Woodley 43), Hasely Crawford Stadium
7:00pm, 15:07:08, San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Gason Gregory 87) v Caledonia AIA 2 (Walter Moore 24, Nigel Codrington 64), Hasely Crawford Stadium
5:00pm, 15:07:08, St Ann's Rangers 2 (Jerome Charles 48, Errol McFarlane 85) v Tobago United 0, Larry Gomes Stadium
7:00pm, 15:07:08, North East Stars 2 (Sean Cooper 2, 20) v Ma Pau SC 1 (Rennie Britto 7), Larry Gomes Stadium
Saturday
4:00pm, 19:07:08, Ma Pau SC 0 v St. Ann’s Rangers 5 (Keon Edwards 13, Errol McFarlane 27, Devon Modeste 50, Josimar Belgrave 52, Christon Thomas 80), Ato Boldon Stadium
6:00pm, 19:07:08, W Connection 1 (Christian Viveros 69) v Defence Force 0, Ato Boldon Stadium
4:00pm, 19:07:08, Joe Public 2 (Roen Nelson 17, 42) v North East Stars 1 (Kevin Jeffrey 90), Marvin Lee Stadium
4:30pm, 19:07:08, United Petrotrin 1 (Jerol Forbes 89) v San Juan Jabloteh 0, Palo Seco Rec. Ground
6:00pm, 19:07:08, Caledonia AIA 2 (Nigel Codrington 39-pen, 78) v Tobago United 1 (Collie Hercules 20), Hasely Crawford Stadium
Tuesday
5:00pm, 22:07:08, St. Ann’s Rangers 2 (Josimar Belgrave 22, 31) v Joe Public 2 (Roen Nelson 39, Kerry Baptiste 89), Hasely Crawford Stadium
7:00pm, 22:07:08, San Juan Jabloteh 3 (Noel Williams 26, 79, Trent Noel 29) v Defence Force 1 (Bevon Lewis 23), Hasely Crawford Stadium
5:00pm, 22:07:08, Tobago United 3 (Garth Woodley 7, Collie Hercules 86, Tishard Joseph 90) v United Petrotrin 0, Dwight Yorke Stadium
5:00pm, 22:07:08, Caledonia AIA 3 (Kendall Velox 25, 64, Nigel Codrington 45) v Ma Pau SC 2 (Rennie Britto 14, Adrian Noel 45), Larry Gomes Stadium
5:00pm, 22:07:08, North East Stars 0 v W Connection 1 (Hughton Hector 54), Sangre Grande Rec. Ground
August
Saturday
4:00pm, 09:08:08, W Connection v San Juan Jabloteh, Ato Boldon Stadium (postponed)
4:00pm, 09:08:08, Defence Force v Tobago United, Hasely Crawford Stadium (postponed)
4:00pm, 09:08:08, Joe Public v Caledonia AIA, Marvin Lee Stadium (postponed)
4:00pm, 09:08:08, North East Stars v St. Ann’s Rangers, Sangre Grande Rec. Ground (postponed)
4:00pm, 09:08:08, United Petrotrin 3 (Jerol Forbes 12th, Devon Caseman 61st, Kevon Woodley 85th) v Ma Pau SC 0, Palo Seco Recreation Ground
Tuesday
5:00pm, 12:08:08, St. Ann’s Rangers 0 v W Connection 1 (Oscar Torijano 12), Hasely Crawford Stadium
5:00pm, 12:08:08, Tobago United v San Juan Jabloteh, Dwight Yorke Stadium (postponed)
5:00pm, 12:08:08, Caledonia AIA 2 (Kendall Velox 36, 66) v North East Stars 1 (Sylvester Teesdale 10), Larry Gomes Stadium
5:00pm, 12:08:08, Ma Pau SC 2 (Trevin Caesar 73, Rennie Britto 85) v Defence Force 3 (Kevon Carter 45, Anton Joseph 63, Sherman Phillips 81), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, 12:08:08, United Petrotrin 1 (Devon Caseman 39) v Joe Public 2 (Gregory Richardson 67, Arnold Dwarika 74), Palo Seco Recreation Ground
Saturday
5:00pm, 16:08:08, Defence Force 1 (Devon Jorsling 9) v Joe Public 0, Larry Gomes Stadium
7:00pm, 16:08:08, North East Stars 2 (Milton Espitia 38, Carlos Gonzales 80) v St Ann's Rangers 2 (Josimar Belgrave 6, Shane Rennie 10), Larry Gomes Stadium
Tuesday
5:00pm, 19:08:08, Tobago United 0 v San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Marvin Oliver 45), Larry Gomes Stadium
7:00pm, 19:08:08, Defence Force 1 (Devon Jorsling 14) v Ma Pau SC 2 (Elton De Britto 36, Joao Paulo Bezzera 79), Larry Gomes Stadium
Saturday
4:00pm, 23:08:08, W Connection v Tobago United, Ato Boldon Stadium (postponed)
4:00pm, 23:08:08, Defence Force v Joe Public, Larry Gomes Stadium (postponed)
4:00pm, 23:08:08, San Juan Jabloteh v Ma Pau SC, Hasely Crawford Stadium (postponed)
6:00pm, 23:08:08, St. Ann’s Rangers 2 (Joseph Peters 7, Devon Modeste 14) v Caledonia AIA 1 (Densill Theobald 46), Hasely Crawford Stadium
Sunday
4:00pm, 24:08:08, North East Stars 2 (Anthony Wolfe 40, Marc Leslie 65) v United Petrotrin 1 (Ghymo Harper 37), Sangre Grande Rec. Ground
Tuesday
5:00pm, 26:08:08, W Connection 5 (Clyde Leon 8, Tiba Mc Knight 33, Jonathan Frias 37, 85, Nickcolson Thomas 80) v United Petrotrin 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, 26:08:08, Caledonia AIA 2 (Kendall Velox 30, Akil Armstrong 88) v Defence Force 2 (Devon Jorsling 10, 22), Larry Gomes Stadium
5:00pm, 26:08:08, St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Devon Modeste 73) v San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Jason Marcano 26), Hasely Crawford Stadium
5:00pm, 26:08:08, Tobago United v North East Stars, Dwight Yorke Staduim (postponed)
5:00pm, 26:08:08, Joe Public v Ma Pau S.C, Marvin Lee Stadium (postponed)
CONCACAF Champions League Game, 1st leg
8:00pm, 26:08:08, Joe Public 2 (Gregory Richardson 51, Jamal Gay 70) v New England Revolution 1 (Mauricio Castro 76-pen), Marvin Lee Stadium
Pro League Continue
Saturday
4:00pm, 30:08:08, Caledonia AIA 1 (Walter Moore 33) v W Connection 1 (Teba McKnight 51), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
6:00pm, 30:08:08, Ma Pau SC 0 v Tobago United 2 (Makesi Jackson 51, Carey Harris 73), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
4:00pm, 30:08:08, Defence Force 0 v North East Stars 1 (Anthony Wolfe 7), Marvin Lee Stadium
4:00pm, 30:08:08, Joe Public v San Juan Jabloteh, Marvin Lee Stadium (postponed)
September
Monday
5:00pm, 01:09:08, United Petrotrin 1 (Shavon Frederick 85) v St. Ann’s Rangers 4 (Keon Edwards 15, Joseph Peters 45, Josimar Belgrave 70, Shane Rennie 73), Larry Gomes Stadium
Tuesday
5:00pm, 02:09:08, W Connection 2 (Jonathan Frias 16, Ronaldo Viana 90) v San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Marvin Oliver 15, Robert Primus), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
CONCACAF Champions League Game, 2nd leg
8:00pm, 02:09:08, New England Revolution 0 v Joe Public 4 (Gregory Richardson 16, 44, 80, Reon Nelson 47), Gillette Stadium, USA
First Citizens Cup Qualifier[/color]
Tuesday
5:00pm, 02:09:08, Defence Force 1 (Devon Jorsling 50) v North East Stars 1 (Sylvester Teesdale 60), Larry Gomes Stadium
After Penalty Kicks
Defence Force 3 (Anton Pierre, Devon Jorsling, Keston Williams) v North East Stars 0
7:00pm, 02:09:08, Tobago United 2 (Collie Hurcules 68-pen, Kelvin Hernandez 82) v Ma Pau SC 1 (Keno Proctor 19), Larry Gomes Stadium
Pro League Continue
Sunday
4:00pm, 07:09:08, San Juan Jabloteh v Ma Pau S.C, Larry Gomes Stadium (postponed)
6:00pm, 07:09:08, Defence Force v Tobago United, Larry Gomes Stadium (postponed)
Tuesday
5:00pm, 09:09:08, North East Stars 1 (Randolph Jerome 79-pen) v Tobago United 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium
7:00pm, 09:09:08, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Jerol Forbes 35, 51) v Joe Public 1 (Gregory Richardson 22), Hasely Crawford Stadium
First Citizens Cup Quarter Final[/color]
Friday
6:00pm, 12:09:08, W Connection 5 (Hector Hughton 15, 53, Jonathan Frias 40, Ronaldo Viana 43, Andre Toussaint 89) v Defence Force 2 (Kurt Williams 7, Kevon Carter 57), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
8:00pm, 12:09:08, United Petrotrin 2 (Romauld Aguillera, Kevon Woodley 18) v Joe Public 4 (Gregory Richardson 5, 19, 26, Shane Calderon 44), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
6:00pm, 12:09:08, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Trent Noel 14-Pen, Jerol Forbes 87) v Tobago United 0, Larry Gomes Stadium
8:00pm, 12:09:08, St. Ann’s Rangers 3 (Christon Thomas 37, Keon Edwards 41, Josimar Belgrave 53-Pen) v Caledonia AIA 3 (Walter Moore 6, Conrad Smith 18, 26), Larry Gomes Stadium
After Penalty Kicks
St. Ann’s Rangers 4 (Josmir Belgrave, Christon Thomas, Joseph Peters, Shane Rennie) v Caledonia AIA 3 (Kareem Joseph, Nigel Codrington, Walter Moore)
Pro League Continue
Tuesday
5:00pm, 16:09:08, W Connection 2 (Eder Gilmar Aras 44, Jonathan Frias 71) v Ma Pau SC 1 (Sayid Freitas 52), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, 16:09:08, Joe Public v Tobago United, Marvin Lee Stadium (postponed)
5:00pm, 16:09:08, Caledonia AIA v United Petrotrin, Larry Gomes Stadium (postponed)
5:00pm, 16:09:08, St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Joseph Peters 72) v Defence Force 5 (Devon Jorsling 20, Christopher Durity 41, 69, Michael Edwards 54, 58), Hasely Crawford Stadium
7:00pm, 16:09:08, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Jerol Forbes 71, Noel Williams 89) v North East Stars 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium
CONCACAF Champions League Game
8:00pm, 17:09:08, Montreal Impact 2 (Stefano Pesoli 14, Tony Donatelli 47) v Joe Public 0, Montreal, Quebec
First Citizens Cup Semi Final[/color]
Friday
6:00pm, 19:09:08, W Connection 2 (Jonathan Frias 8-Pen, Tiba McKnight 74) v St. Ann’s Rangers 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
8:00pm, 19:09:08, San Juan Jabloteh 0 v Joe Public 1 (Gregory Richardson 48), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
Pro League Continue
Sunday
4:00pm, 21:09:08, Defence Force 3 (Christopher Durity 35, Devon Jorsling 53, Kevon Carter 55) v Tobago United 1 (Collie Hurcules 78), Larry Gomes Stadium
6:00pm, 21:09:08, Caledonia AIA 3 (Nigel Codrington 12, Akim Amstrong 65, Gyasi Joyce 70) v United Petrotrin 1 (Makan Hislop 69), Larry Gomes Stadium
Tuesday
5:00pm, 23:09:08, W Connection v Joe Public, Ato Boldon Stadium (postponed)
5:00pm, 23:09:08, United Petrotrin 0 v Defence Force 0, Palo Seco Recreation Ground
5:00pm, 23:09:08, Ma Pau SC 1 (Lorne Joseph 63-Pen) v North East Stars 4 (Sean Cooper 6, 60, 87, John Stewart 44), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, 23:09:08, Caledonia AIA 1 (Kendall Velox 13) v San Juan Jabloteh 3 (Marvin Oliver 17, Jerol Forbes 36, Cornell Glen 80), Larry Gomes Stadium
5:00pm, 23:09:08, Tobago United v St. Ann’s Rangers, Dwight Yorke Stadium (postponed)
CONCACAF Champions League Game
8:00pm, 24:09:08, Joe Public 1 (Gregory Richardson 79) v CD Olympia 3 (Ramiro Bruschi 32, 77, Hendry Thomas 59), Marvin Lee Stadium
First Citizens Cup Final[/color]
Friday
6:00pm, 26:09:08, San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Jason Marcano 67) v St Ann's Rangers 2 (Keon Edwards 60, Josmir Belgrave 61), Mannie Rahjohn Stadium, 3rd Place Playoff
8:00pm, 26:09:08, W Connection 2 (Andre Toussaint 11, Jonathan Frias 33) v Joe Public 2 (Christopher Harvey 11, Keyeno Thomas), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium Final
After Penalty Kicks
W Connection 6 (Andre Toussaint, Jonathan Frias, Jose Luis Seabra, Kern Cupid, Elijah Joseph, Teba McKnight) v Joe Public 5 (Kerry Baptiste, Christopher Harvey, Dale Saunders, Wolry Wolfe, Keyeno Thomas)
Pro League Continue
Monday
5:00pm, 29:09:08, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Jerol Forbes 7, Marvin Oliver 15) v Ma Pau SC 1 (Sherron Joseph 28), Hasely Crawford Stadium
Tuesday
5:00pm, 30:09:08, St Ann’s Rangers (Joseph Peters 14, Josimar Belgrave 15) v Tobago United 1 (Selwyn Isaacs 36), Ato Boldon Stadium
October
CONCACAF Champions League Game
9:00pm, 02:10:08, Atlante FC 0 v Joe Public 1 (Reon Nelson 57), Cancun, Quintana Roo
Pro League Continue
Saturday
5:00pm, 04:10:08, W Connection 1 (Jose Luis Seabra 27) v North East Stars 0, Ato Boldon Stadium
5:00pm, 04:10:08, Defence Force v San Juan Jabloteh, Hasely Crawford Stadium postponed
5:00pm, 04:10:08, Joe Public v St. Ann’s Rangers, Marvin Lee Stadium postponed
5:00pm, 04:10:08, United Petrotrin 2 (Kevon Woodley 58, 68) v Tobago United 1 (Collie Hercules 90), Palo Seco Recreation Ground
5:00pm, 04:10:08, Ma Pau SC 2 (Lomarba Silva 9, Sayid Freitas 53) v Caledonia AIA 1 (Charles Pollard 90), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
Tuesday
5:00pm, 07:10:08, Defence Force 2 (Devon Jorsling 36, 42) v San Juan Jabloteh 4 (Jerol Forbes 20, 40, Noel Williams 66, Jason Marcano 70), Ato Boldon Stadium
CONCACAF Champions League Game
8:00pm, 08:10:08, Joe Public 1 (Kerry Noray 9) v Montreal Impact 4 (Rocco Placentino 5, Tony Donatelli 12, 79, Peter Byers 43), Hasely Crawford Stadium
Pro League Continue
Friday
5:00pm, 10:10:08, Tobago United 1 (Collie Hurcules 75) v W Connection 2 (Jonathan Frias 80, Kerron Smith 82), Dwight Yorke Stadium
Saturday
5:00pm, 11:10:08, Joe Public 2 (Kerry Baptiste 30, 61-pen) v Ma Pau SC 4 (Kino Proctor 29, Iomar Da Silva 78, Adrian Noel 83, Sherron Joseph 90), Marvin Lee Stadium
Monday
5:00pm, 13:10:08, Joe Public 2 (Kerry Baptiste 27, 80) v Tobago United 1 (Kayode McKinnon 54), Marvin Lee Stadium
Friday
5:00pm, 17:10:08, Joe Public 1 (Kerry Baptiste 72-pen) v Caledonia AIA 0, Marvin Lee Stadium
CONCACAF Champions League Game
8:00pm, 21:10:08, Joe Public 0 v Atlante FC 2 (Ismael Valadez 6, Gabriel Pereyra 55), Marvin Lee Stadium
Pro League Continue
Thursday
5:00pm, 23:10:08, St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Josimar Belgrave 21-Pen) v North East Stars 3 (Anthony Wolfe 13, Carlos Gonzales 32, Randolph Jerome 90), Hasely Crawford Stadium
7:00pm, 23:10:08, San Juan Jabloteh 0 v W Connection 1 (Jonathan Frias 19), Hasely Crawford Stadium
5:00pm, 23:10:08, Tobago United 0 v Defence Force 10 (Devon Jorsling 5, 29, 37, Christopher Durity 16, Aklie Edwards 17, 35, Kevon Carter 54, 55, Jamal Jack 60 own-goal, Richard Roy 87), Dwight Yorke Stadium
5:00pm, 23:10:08, Caledonia AIA 2 (Jamal Perry 46, Kendall Velox 67) v Joe Public 1 (Kerry Baptiste 60-Pen), Larry Gomes Stadium
5:00pm, 23:10:08, Ma Pau SC 1 (Sherron Joseph 16) v United Petrotrin 1 (Ian Bennett 30), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
Saturday
4:00pm, 25:10:08, San Juan Jabloteh 4 (Marvin Oliver 12-Pen, Trent Noel 49, 90, Jason Marcano 66) v United Petrotrin 0, Ato Boldon Stadium
4:00pm, 25:10:08, St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Abiola Clarence 9) v Ma Pau SC 2 (Leandro Dos Santos 21, Tyrone Charles 45), Larry Gomes Stadium
6:00pm, 25:10:08, Defence Force 1 (Devon Jorsling 42) v W Connection 4 (Jonathan Frias 15, 34, Hector Hughton 44, Andre Toussaint 68), Larry Gomes Stadium
4:00pm, 25:10:08, Tobago United 1 (Carey Harris 25) v Caledonia AIA 1 (Walter Morre 15), Dwight Yorke Stadium
Sunday
6:00pm, 26:10:08, North East Stars v Joe Public, Sangre Grande Rec. Ground postponed
CONCACAF Champions League Game
6:00pm, 28:10:08, CD Olimpia 4 (Allan Kardec 26, 37, Boniek García 73, Nesta Silva 86) v Joe Public 0, Tegucigalpa
Pro League Continue
Thursday
5:00pm, 30:10:08, W Connection 6 (Andre Toussaint 18, 39, Hughton Hector 55, 82, Gerrard Williams 33, Jonathan Frias 87) v St. Ann’s Rangers 2 (Devon Modeste 70, Joseph Peters 81), Ato Boldon Stadium
5:00pm, 30:10:08, San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Cornell Glen 60) v Tobago United 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium
7:00pm, 30:10:08, Defence Force 0 v Ma Pau SC 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium
5:00pm, 30:10:08, North East Stars 0 v Caledonia AIA 1 (Hayden Tinto 87), Larry Gomes Stadium
November
Saturday
4:00pm, 01:11:08, Joe Public 2 (Kerry Baptiste 17, Roen Nelson 23) v United Petrotrin 2 (Akeem Parris 30, Kevon Woodley 66), Marvin Lee Stadium
Thursday
4:00pm, 06:11:08, Joe Public 6 (Roen Nelson 11, 33, 61, Wolry Wolfe 68, Kerry Baptiste 75, Shane Calderon 83) v St Ann's Rangers 0, Marvin Lee Stadium
Saturday
4:00pm, 08:11:08, Joe Public 0 v North East Stars 2 (Akeil Guevara 53, 86), Larry Gomes Stadium
Saturday
4:00pm, 08:11:08, W Connection v Caledonia AIA, Ato Boldon Stadium postponed
6:00pm, 08:11:08, San Juan Jabloteh v Joe Public, Ato Boldon Stadium postponed
4:00pm, 08:11:08, Tobago United v Ma Pau SC, Dwight Yorke Stadium postponed
4:00pm, 08:11:08, St. Ann’s Rangers v United Petrotrin, Larry Gomes Stadium postponed
6:00pm, 08:11:08, North East Stars v Defence Force, Larry Gomes Stadium postponed
Tuesday
5:00pm, 11:11:08, W Connection 1 (Jose Luis Seabra 9) v United Petrotrin 1 (Kevon Woodley 60), Ato Boldon Stadium
7:00pm, 11:11:08, Ma Pau SC 0 v Joe Public 4 (Roen Nelson 37, 51, 58, Terrence McAllister 89), Ato Boldon Stadium
5:00pm, 11:11:08, Caledonia AIA 1 (Conrad Smith 33) v Defence Force 2 (Devon Jorsling 78, 90), Hasely Crawford Stadium
7:00pm, 11:11:08, St. Ann’s Rangers 3 (Shane Rennie 8, Shem McFarlane 48, Christon Thomas 56) v San Juan Jabloteh 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium
5:00pm, 11:11:08, Tobago United 2 (Tishard Joseph 18, Kelvin Hernandez 63) v North East Stars 3 (Akiel Guevara 28, Marc Leslie 87, Sean Cooper 90), Dwight Yorke Stadium
Thursday
5:00pm, 13:11:08, Tobago United 0 v W Connection 2 (Jose Luis Seabra 44, Clyde Leon 60), Dwight Yorke Stadium
5:00pm, 13:11:08, Caledonia AIA 1 (Kareem Joseph 34) v St. Ann’s Rangers 0, Larry Gomes Stadium
7:00pm, 13:11:08, North East Stars 1 (Anthony Wolfe 37) v United Petrotrin 1 (Kevon Woodley 41), Larry Gomes Stadium
7:00pm, 13:11:08, Ma Pau SC 0 v San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Marvin Oliver 34, Jerol Forbes 54), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, 13:11:08, Joe Public 5 (Arnold Dwarika 12, Roen Nelson 27, 45, Christopher Harvey 30, Shane Calderon 87) v Defence Force 0, Marvin Lee Stadium
Saturday
4:00pm, 15:11:08, W Connection 2 (Andre Toussaint 47, Clyde Leon 53) v Caledonia AIA 0, Ato Boldon Stadium
4:00pm, 15:11:08, North East Stars 3 (John Stewart 3, Anthony Wolfe 12, Leslie Fitzpatrick 85) v Defence Force 3 (Jevon Balthazar 31, Christian Baptiste 34, Jevon Jorsling 39), Larry Gomes Stadium
6:00pm, 15:11:08, San Juan Jabloteh 3 (Jason Marcano 22, Marvin Oliver 28, Trent Noel 31) v Joe Public 0, Larry Gomes Stadium
4:00pm, 15:11:08, United Petrotrin v St Ann’s Rangers, Palo Seco Recreation Ground postponed
Monday
5:00pm, 17:11:08, Tobago United 1 (Kelvin Hernandez 4) v Ma Pau SC 2 (Kino Proctor 20, Kerron Benitto 30), Dwight Yorke Stadium
5:00pm, 17:11:08, W Connection v Joe Public, Ato Boldon Stadium postponed
Thursday
5:00pm, 20:11:08, United Petrotrin 2 (Kevon Woodley 56, Akeem Parris 64) v St Ann’s Rangers 1 (Keon Edwards 31), Palo Seco Recreation Ground
5:00pm, 20:11:08, W Connection 2 (George Isaac 49, Teba McKnight 69) v Joe Public 0, Ato Boldon Stadium
Lucozade Sport Big Six.[/color]
Friday
5:00pm, 21:11:08, Joe Pubic 0 v North East Stars 0, Marvin Lee Stadium
7:00pm, 21:11:08, Caledonia AIA 0 v W Connection 0, Marvin Lee Stadium
7:00pm, 21:11:08, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Cornell Glen 61, Trent Noel 73-Pen) v United Petrotrin 0, Hasley Crawford Stadium
Sunday
4:00pm, 23:11:08, San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Charles Pollard 71 own-goal) v Caledonia AIA 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium
4:00pm, 23:11:08, North East Stars 2 (Carlos Gonzales 52, Leslie Fitzpatrick 60) v W Connection 3 (Tiba Mc Knight 15, Hughton Hector 73, George Issac 77), Marvin Lee Stadium
4:00pm, 23:11:08, United Petrotrin 1 (Kevon Woodley 73) v Joe Public 1 (Wolry Wolfe 90), Palo Seco Recreation Ground
Tuesday
5:00pm, 25:11:08, North East Stars 3 (Leslie Fitzpatrick 7, Anthony Wolfe 17, Carlos Gonzales 26) v Caledonia AIA 2 (Conrad Smith 4, Walter Moore 71), Marvin Lee Stadium
5:00pm, 25:11:08, United Petrotrin 1 (Lyndon Diaz 39) v W Connection 2 (Clyde Leon 55, Andre Toussaint 78), Palo Seco Recreation Ground
5:00pm, 25:11:08, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Marvin Oliver 57, Jerol Forbes 65) v Joe Public 1 (Kerry Baptiste 86), Hasely Crawford Stadium
Thursday
5:00pm, 27:11:08, Joe Public 0 v W Connection 1 (George Isaac 84), Marvin Lee Stadium
5:00pm, 27:11:08, North East Stars 1 (Anthony Wolfe 45) v San Juan Jabloteh 3 (Jerol Forbes 34, Jason Marcano 41, Trent Noel 87), Larry Gomes Stadium
5:00pm, 27:11:08, United Petrotrin 2 (Kevon Woodley 55, Jeremy Gould 59) v Caledonia AIA 2 (Walter Moore 63, Kendall Velox 79), Palo Seco Recreation Ground
Saturday
4:00pm, 29:11:08, W Connection 0 v San Juan Jabloteh 0, Ato Boldon Stadium
4:00pm, 29:11:08, North East Stars 4 (Anthony Wolfe 10, 60, Carlos Gonzalez 54, Sean Cooper 87) v United Petrotrin 1 (Jody Alsop 87-Pen), Larry Gomes Stadium
4:00pm, 29:11:08, Joe Public 1 (Terrence McAllister 9) v Caledonia AIA 2 (Conrad Smith 30, Abdallah Phillips 45), Hasely Crawford Stadium
December
Toyota Classic Prelminaries[/color]
Saturday
5:00pm, 01:12:08, W Connection 4 (George Isaac 6, 46, Oscar Torijano 56, Ishmael Daniel 58) v Economy Strikers (Super League) 3 (Shervin Charles 20, 83-Pen, Gary Jones 32), Ato Boldon Stadium
7:00pm, 01:12:08, United Petrotrin 2 (Jerome Williams 11, Kerry Fredrick 38) v Ma Pau SC 0, Ato Boldon Stadium
5:00pm, 01:12:08, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Beville Joseph 16, Elijah Manners 32-Pen) v Angostura 1976 Phoenix (Super League) 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium
7:00pm, 01:12:08, St Ann's Rangers 3 (Keon Edwards 6, Shem McFarlane 21, Joseph Peters 75) v T&T Under 20 (Super League) 2 (Jamal Gay 17, Sheldon Bateau 83), Hasely Crawford Stadium
5:00pm, 01:12:08, North East Stars 0 v Joe Public (Super League) 0, Marvin Lee Stadium
After Penalty Kicks
North East Stars 4 (Sean Cooper, Carlos Gonzales, Leslie Fitzpatrick, Marc Leslie) v Joe Public (Super League) 2 (Anthony Noreiga, Michael Waldron)
7:00pm, 01:12:08, Joe Public 4 (Gregory Richardson 22, 68, Carlyle Mitchell 35, Kerry Baptiste 61) v Alcoa Carenage United (Super League) 0, Marvin Lee Stadium
5:00pm, 01:12:08, Defence Force 1 (Devon Jorsling 37-Pen) v Tobago United 2 (Kayode McKinnon 45, Collie Hercules 87), Larry Gomes Stadium
7:00pm, 01:12:08, Caledonia AIA 4 (Akeem Armstrong 5, Conrad Smith 24, 54, Kareem Joseph 70) v Wasa FC (Super League) 3 (Anthony Thompson 18, Jerome Dickenson 55, Vernon Bailey 65), Larry Gomes Stadium
FA-Trophy Competition Round of 32[/color]
Wednesday
7:00pm, 03:12:08, W Connection (Pro League) 5 (Teba McKnight 6, Ishmael Daniel 17, Kerron Smith 23, Renaldo Viana 60, Hughton Hector 77) v A to Z United (Central FA) 1 (Bobby Sookraj 82-Pen), Ato Boldon Stadium
03:12:08, T&TEC Sports Club (Southern FA) 1 (Angus John 67) v Roxborough Lakers (Tobago FA) 1 (Akesfa Alkexander 35)
After Penalty Kicks
T&TEC Sports Club (Southern FA) 4 v Roxborough Lakers (Tobago FA) 3
03:12:08, Malick Togetherness (Eastern FA) 2 (Kent Graham 47, Marcus Chin 83) v Valencia United (Eastern Counties Football Union) 1 (Neil Simpson 26)
03:12:08, Charlotteville Unifiers (Tobago FA) v Trinidad and Tobago Under-20 (Super League)
Unifiers won by default, U-20’s withdrew from competition.
7:00pm, 03:12:08, Caledonia AIA (Pro League) 2 (Densill Theobald 26, Jameel Perry 58) v Joe Public (Eastern FA) 0, Marvin Lee Stadium
03:12:08, M&M Harvard (Super League) 2 (Glen Walker 20, Criston Freitas 65) v Biche United (Eastern Counties Football Union) 0
7:00pm, 03:12:08, Harlem Strikers (Central FA) 0 v San Juan Jabloteh (Pro League) 7 (Trent Noel 35, Atuallah Guerra 36, Lester Peltier 40, 73, Beville Joseph 41, Jerol Forbes 68, Jason Marcano 89) Ato Boldon Stadium
03:12:08, Siparia Spurs (Southern FA) 1 (Keston Burns 81-Pen) v Copious Suns (Northern FA) 2 (Allan Pope 65, Kerry Mitchell 90)
3:30pm, 03:12:08, St Ann’s Rangers (Pro League) 5 (Keyon Edwards [2], Shem McFarlane, Devon Modeste, Corneal Thomas) v Hills United (Tobago FA) 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium
03:12:08, St Ann’s Rangers (Northern FA) 3 v La Brea All Stars (Southern FA) 0
Received a bye
03:12:08, Queen’s Park (Northern FA) 3 v Strugglers FC (Central FA) 0
5:00pm, 03:12:08, Atomic Youth Movement (Eastern FA) 1 (Damian de Verteuil 70) v Joe Public (Pro League) 3 (Chad de Freitas 8, Gregory Richardson 18, Kerry Baptiste 68), Damarie Hill, Sangre Grande
5:00pm, 03:12:08, United Petrotrin (Pro League) 0 v North East Stars (Pro League) 1 (Sean Cooper 44), Guaracara Park
03:12:08, WASA (Super League) 2 (Vernon Bailey 65-Pen, Alvin Faure 75) v Defence Force (Super League) 1
03:12:08, Angostura 1976 FC Phoenix (Super League) 3 v Harlem Strikers (Super League) 0
Received a bye
3:30pm, 03:12:08, Defence Force (Pro League) 6 (Jerwin Balthazar 20, 63, Christopher Durity 29, Devon Jorsling 35, Kevon Carter 44, Christopher Baptiste 85) v TT Coast Guard/Air Guard (Super League) 0, QRC Grounds
Toyota Classic Quarter Final[/color]
Friday
5:00pm, 05:12:08, San Juan Jabloteh 5 (Willis Plaza 22, Jerol Forbes 30, 43, 50, Jason Marcano 88) v Tobago United 0, Larry Gomes Stadium
7:00pm, 05:12:08, Joe Public 1 (Gregory Richardson 45) v St Ann's Rangers 2 (Devon Modeste 49, Marvin James 52), Larry Gomes Stadium
6:00pm, 05:12:08, United Petrotrin 0 v Caledonia AIA 2 (Densill Theobald 51, Kareem Joseph 80), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
8:00pm, 05:12:08, W Connection 1 (Igor Santos 65) v North East Stars 2 (John Stewart 27, Brent Sancho 39), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
FA-Trophy Competition Round of 16[/color]
Sunday
4:00pm, 07:12:08, St Ann's Rangers (Super League) 0 v St Ann's Rangers (Pro League) 5, Hasely Crawford Stadium
6:00pm, 07:12:08, Defence Force (Pro Leauge) 6 (Jerwin Balthazar 13, Devon Jorsling 38, Michael Edwards 42, Christian Baptiste 64, Chris Durity 78, Kevin Joseph) v Queen's Park Cricket Club (Northern FA) 1 (Stuart Rostant 45), Hasely Crawford Stadium
4:00pm, 07:12:08, Angostura 1976 Phoenix (Super League) 2 v Joe Public (Pro League) 2, Dwight Yorke Stadium
After Penalty Kicks
Angostura 1976 Phoenix (Super League) 4 v Joe Public (Pro League) 2
6:00pm, 07:12:08, Charlotteville Unifiers (Tobago FA) 0 v San Juan Jabloteh (Pro League) 7, Dwight Yorke Stadium
4:00pm, 07:12:08, Caledonia AIA (Pro League) 9 (Jamaal Perry 24 56, 88, Akim Armstrong 29, Sheldon Emmanuel 32, 45, Kevin Beaton 53, Abdullah Phillip 83, Densill Theobald 87) v M&M Harvard (Super League) 0, Marvin Lee Stadium
6:00pm, 07:12:08, Malick Togetherness (Eastern FA) 0 v W Connection FC (Pro League) 6 (Teba McKnight, Ronaldo Viana, Andrei Pacheco 12, 68, Kerron Smith 72, George Isaac 79), Marvin Lee Stadium
4:00pm, 07:12:08, WASA (Super League) 3 (Todd Ryan 23, Alvin Faure 63, Darin Lewis 90) v North East Stars (Pro League) 3 (Sean Cooper 45, Randolph Jerome 70, Lindsie Sherwood 72), Wasa Ground
After Penalty Kicks
WASA (Super League) 5 v North East Stars (Pro League) 4
4:00pm, 07:12:08, T&TEC Sports Club (Southern FA) 1 (Angus John) v Copious Suns (Northern FA) 2 (Kendall Gilliard, Kerry Mitchell 105), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
FA-Trophy Competition Quarter Final
Wednesday
5:00pm, 10:12:08, San Juan Jaboteh 1 (Lester Peltier 4) v Defence Force 2 (Kevon Carter 18, 59), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
7:00pm, 10:12:08, Caledonia AIA 4 (Akim Armstrong 68, Kareem Joseph 95, Densill Theobald 106, Walter Moore 116) v St Ann's Rangers 1 (Shem McFarlane 60), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, 10:12:08, W Connection 3 (Igor Santos 44, George Issac 82, 85) v Angostura 1976 Phoenix 0, Marvin Lee Stadium
7:00pm, 10:12:08, WASA FC 5 (Alvris Faure 4, 43, 64, Mervyn Brooks 57, Stevon Stoute 90) v Copious Suns 2 (Kendall Gillard 52, 67), Marvin Lee Stadium
Toyota Classic Semi Final
Friday
6:00pm, 12:12:08, St Ann's Rangers 1 (Keryn Nevarro 90-own goal) v North East Stars 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
8:00pm, 12:12:08, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Cornell Glen 24, Elijah Manners 59) v Caledonia AIA 1 (Conrad Smith 90), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
FA-Trophy Competition Semi Final
Monday
15:12:08, W Connection 8 (Igor De Oliviera Santos 2, Teba McKnight 5, 64, 86, George Isaac 15, 74, Kerron Smith 46, Clyde Leon 88) v WASA FC 1 (Mervyn Brooks 66), Marvin Lee Stadium
7:00pm, 15:12:08, Defence Force 2 (Devon Jorsling 6, 13) v Caledonia AIA 4 (Kendall Velox 10, 53, 75, Walter Woore 65), Marvin Lee Stadium
FA-Trophy Competition Final
Wednesday
17:12:08, Caledonia AIA 3 (Walter Moore 34, Conrad Smith 82, Jameel Perry 108) v W Connection 2 (Kerron Smith 29, Teba Mc Knight 37), Marvin Lee Stadium
Toyota Classic Final
Friday
6:00pm, 19:12:08, North East Stars 2 (Anthony Wolfe 71, Jason Cudjoe 90) v Caledonia AIA 2 (Conrad Smith 31, Kareem Joseph 45-Pen) , Hasely Crawford Stadium (3rd Place Playoff)
After Penalty Kicks
North East Stars 5 (Randolph Jerome, Carlos Gonzales, Leslie Fitzpatrick, Anthony Wolfe, Jason Cudjoe) v Caledonia AIA 6 (Kareem Joseph, Uriah Bentick, Walter Moore, Densill Theobald, Abdallah Phillips, Richard Jones)
8:00pm, 19:12:08, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Trent Noel 49, Jason Marcano 56) v St Ann's Rangers 1 (Joseph Peters 67), Hasely Crawford Stadium
Courts Pro Bowl Prize Structure
1st Place—$100,000.
First Citizens Cup Prize Structure
1st Place—$65,000.
Dash for Cash Supporter—$1,000
Most Valuable Supporter—$500
Toyota Classic Prize Structure
1st Place—$35,000
2nd Place—$20,000
3rd Place—$10,000
4thd Place—$5,000
Most Valuable Player of the Tournament—$2000
Top Scorer—$1000
Most Valuable Player of each match—$500
Best Ation Shot—$1000
Best Coverage—$1000
Public—"Daihatsu Shoot Out" (from Semi-Finals)
Ticket stubs will be drawn every half-time per game, persons chosen would be required to shoot a penalty against a goalkeeper. The person who scores would be rewarded with a Daihatsu Hamper.
FA Trophy Prize Structure
1st Place—$80,000.
2nd Place—$40,000.
Pro League Prize Structure
Pro League Player of the Year—Daihatsu Sirion (Car)
-
how tobago name stil dey ???
-
How come AIA play there home game up Arima. They should be Arima AIA, not Caledonia.
-
How come AIA play there home game up Arima. They should be Arima AIA, not Caledonia.
Well is only fitting because Caledonia AIA had merged wit Arima Fire in 2004. Both ah dem used tuh use de Larry Gomes Stadium as dey home ground.
-
we is d eastern stallions dats why...................although we was tryin to get to use macoya as we home this season but like it aint work out
nice double header in the hasley first day man
-
But do AIA get strong support from the Arima/Macoya area?
-
2008 T&T Pro League fixtures revealed
ttproleague.com
Plan your year early for the 2008 TT Pro League season. The 2008 Fixtures are finalized and fans can follow their team from the very beginning in the vigorous ten team league. This season is already geared to surpass last season’s competitiveness and equip fans with professional football in the gruelling season of 2008.
With ‘newboys’ MaPau SC included in the line-up this season, Police FC out and a number of high profile player changes and well as new coaches, the TT Pro League is as exciting as it gets. And with television broadcast of matches this season, one can’t ask for more.
Match Day One kicks off on April 5 and this is not one to miss as defending Champions Clico San Juan Jabloteh takes on ‘newboys’ Ma Pau SC from 4pm at the Hasely Crawford Stadium. Their clash will be followed by another interesting clash as seasoned Neal and Massy Caledonia AIA and St Ann’s Rangers do battle from 6pm.
W Connection, winners of three knockout titles last season, will travel to the sister isle to take on home team Tobago United from 4pn at the Ato Boldon Stadium, while Defence Force and Joe Public winners of two trophies last season will head east at the Larry Gomes Stadium with a 4pm kickoff.
South based United Petrotrin will wait an extra day to kick off their season when they play away to Economy North East Stars at the Sangre Grande Recreation Ground on April 6 from 4pm.
2008 T&T Pro League fixtures (http://www.ttproleague.com/index.php?option=com_eventlist&Itemid=36&func=shcatev1&categid=7)
-
2008 T&T Pro League fixtures revealed
ttproleague.com
Plan your year early for the 2008 TT Pro League season. The 2008 Fixtures are finalized and fans can follow their team from the very beginning in the vigorous ten team league. This season is already geared to surpass last season’s competitiveness and equip fans with professional football in the gruelling season of 2008.
With ‘newboys’ MaPau SC included in the line-up this season, Police FC out and a number of high profile player changes and well as new coaches, the TT Pro League is as exciting as it gets. And with television broadcast of matches this season, one can’t ask for more.
Match Day One kicks off on April 5 and this is not one to miss as defending Champions Clico San Juan Jabloteh takes on ‘newboys’ Ma Pau SC from 4pm at the Hasely Crawford Stadium. Their clash will be followed by another interesting clash as seasoned Neal and Massy Caledonia AIA and St Ann’s Rangers do battle from 6pm.
W Connection, winners of three knockout titles last season, will travel to the sister isle to take on home team Tobago United from 4pn at the Ato Boldon Stadium, while Defence Force and Joe Public winners of two trophies last season will head east at the Larry Gomes Stadium with a 4pm kickoff.
South based United Petrotrin will wait an extra day to kick off their season when they play away to Economy North East Stars at the Sangre Grande Recreation Ground on April 6 from 4pm.
2008 T&T Pro League fixtures (http://www.ttproleague.com/index.php?option=com_eventlist&Itemid=36&func=shcatev1&categid=7)
Who else see this mistake?
-
tobago united sopposed to beat MA pau i predict 4 wins for bago united
-
Is time for Defence Force to regain there crown.
-
2008 T&T Pro League fixtures revealed
ttproleague.com
Plan your year early for the 2008 TT Pro League season. The 2008 Fixtures are finalized and fans can follow their team from the very beginning in the vigorous ten team league. This season is already geared to surpass last season’s competitiveness and equip fans with professional football in the gruelling season of 2008.
With ‘newboys’ MaPau SC included in the line-up this season, Police FC out and a number of high profile player changes and well as new coaches, the TT Pro League is as exciting as it gets. And with television broadcast of matches this season, one can’t ask for more.
Match Day One kicks off on April 5 and this is not one to miss as defending Champions Clico San Juan Jabloteh takes on ‘newboys’ Ma Pau SC from 4pm at the Hasely Crawford Stadium. Their clash will be followed by another interesting clash as seasoned Neal and Massy Caledonia AIA and St Ann’s Rangers do battle from 6pm.
W Connection, winners of three knockout titles last season, will travel to the sister isle to take on home team Tobago United from 4pn at the Ato Boldon Stadium, while Defence Force and Joe Public winners of two trophies last season will head east at the Larry Gomes Stadium with a 4pm kickoff.
South based United Petrotrin will wait an extra day to kick off their season when they play away to Economy North East Stars at the Sangre Grande Recreation Ground on April 6 from 4pm.
2008 T&T Pro League fixtures (http://www.ttproleague.com/index.php?option=com_eventlist&Itemid=36&func=shcatev1&categid=7)
Nice, is it all games or a select few? and which station? Good news though. :beermug:
Big Up!
-
How come Ma Pau playing Tobago down south. This is a joke league. No wonder some of these teams in the wilderness when it comes to fans support. Why would Ma Pau "fans" go south to see them play Tobago.
-
No disrespect to San Fernando de Naparima!!!!!
-
Hope 2 make some games dis season
-
how tobago name stil dey ???
Because they still playing...
-
WASA did not accept d spot so Tbgo did not get demoted plus d police eh dey again
-
Wait Nah!.somebody please provide ah list ah de Petro players on the team....Think dem have a good team this year..K.Daniel, M Hislop, K.Williams have national experience and are more experienced now..and Teesdale and Aguerra still in the squad...(Unless some of the players I listed wont be playing for them this season)
-
Wait Nah!.somebody please provide ah list ah de Petro players on the team....Think dem have a good team this year..K.Daniel, M Hislop, K.Williams have national experience and are more experienced now..and Teesdale and Aguerra still in the squad...(Unless some of the players I listed wont be playing for them this season)
Ah think Teesdale gone North East...
-
isnt keston williams with defense force?
-
isnt keston williams with defense force?
Not sure, I know Murray and Akeil Edwards with them
-
2008 T&T Pro League fixtures revealed
ttproleague.com
Plan your year early for the 2008 TT Pro League season. The 2008 Fixtures are finalized and fans can follow their team from the very beginning in the vigorous ten team league. This season is already geared to surpass last season’s competitiveness and equip fans with professional football in the gruelling season of 2008.
With ‘newboys’ MaPau SC included in the line-up this season, Police FC out and a number of high profile player changes and well as new coaches, the TT Pro League is as exciting as it gets. And with television broadcast of matches this season, one can’t ask for more.
Match Day One kicks off on April 5 and this is not one to miss as defending Champions Clico San Juan Jabloteh takes on ‘newboys’ Ma Pau SC from 4pm at the Hasely Crawford Stadium. Their clash will be followed by another interesting clash as seasoned Neal and Massy Caledonia AIA and St Ann’s Rangers do battle from 6pm.
W Connection, winners of three knockout titles last season, will travel to the sister isle to take on home team Tobago United from 4pn at the Ato Boldon Stadium, while Defence Force and Joe Public winners of two trophies last season will head east at the Larry Gomes Stadium with a 4pm kickoff.
South based United Petrotrin will wait an extra day to kick off their season when they play away to Economy North East Stars at the Sangre Grande Recreation Ground on April 6 from 4pm.
2008 T&T Pro League fixtures (http://www.ttproleague.com/index.php?option=com_eventlist&Itemid=36&func=shcatev1&categid=7)
Nice, is it all games or a select few? and which station? Good news though. :beermug:
Big Up!
finally it used to be on tv before and they cut it.
-
caledonia should fix up morvant savannah and make that there home ground than having there supporters from orvant travel to arima ..
-
How come AIA play there home game up Arima. They should be Arima AIA, not Caledonia.
Yuh know, thats like the New York Yankees moving to Chicago and still name the new york yankees :rotfl:
-
Rangers need some serious help!!
-
Rangers need some serious help!!
Well when you fire a coach without a single game under his belt, that indicates is not just a coaching problem.
-
Bajanscout,
You right about AIA using Morvant savannh
-
Update the FA scores....
QPCC win 3-0 vs Strugglers...
looking for some scores...
-
update on the scores for the FA needed
and they r in the wrong order...u left out the round of 16...which was last sunday....
yesterday(Wednesday 10th) was the quarters