Ok, Guys...
I know by the 15th every thread will have this squad and that squad of all 32 teams. So what I have done here is create a thread for you to post all teams for the world cup, so you can leave your comments concerning this matter on one thread. etc etc...
SQUAD: Keepers, Defenders, Midfielders & Forwards.1.
Australia Squad:[/color]
Mark Schwarzer (Middlesbrough), Zeljko Kalac (AC Milan), Ante Covic (Hammarby).
Michael Beauchamp (Central Coast), Craig Moore (Newcastle United), Lucas Neill (Blackburn Rovers), Tony Popovic (Crystal Palace), Mark Milligan (Sydney FC).
Marco Bresciano (Parma), Tim Cahill (Everton), Scott Chipperfield (Basel), Jason Culina (PSV Eindhoven), Brett Emerton (Blackburn Rovers), Vince Grella (Parma), Stan Lazaridis (free agent), Josip Skoko (Stoke City on loan from Wigan Athletic), Mile Sterjovski (Basel), Luke Wilkshire (Bristol City).
John Aloisi (Alaves), Harry Kewell (Liverpool), Archie Thompson (PSV Eindhoven), Mark Viduka (Middlesbrough), Josh Kennedy (Dinamo Dresden).
2.
Angola Squad:[/color]
João Ricardo (unattached), Lama (Petro Atletico), Mário (InterClube).
Delgado (Petro Atletico), Jamba (AS Aviacao), Kali (FC Barreirense, Portugal), Lebo Lebo (Petro Atletico), Loco (Primeiro Agosto), Marco Abreu (Portimonense, Portugal), Marco Airosa (FC Barreirense, Portugal), Rui Marques (Hull City, England).
Andre (Kuwait SC, Kuwait), Edson (Pacos Ferreira, Portugal), Figueiredo, Mendonca (Varzim, Portugal), Miloy (InterClube), Ze Kalanga (Petro Atletico).
Akwa (unattached), Andre Titi Buengo (Clermont Foot, France), Flavio (Al Ahli, Egypt), Love (AS Aviacao), Mantorras (Benfica, Portugal), Mateus (Gil Vicente, Portugal).
3.
Argentina Squad:[/color]
Roberto Abbondanzieri (Boca Juniors), Leonardo Franco (Atletico Madrid/ESP), Oscar Ustari (Independiente).
Nicolas Burdisso (Inter Milan/ITA), Gabriel Milito (Zaragoza/ESP), Juan Pablo Sorin (Villarreal/ESP), Fabricio Coloccini (Deportivo La Coruna/ESP), Leandro Cufre (Roma/ITA), Roberto Ayala (Valencia/ESP), Gabriel Heinze (Manchester United/ENG).
Maximiliano Rodriguez (Atletico Madrid/ESP), Esteban Cambiasso (Inter Milan/ITA), Juan Roman Riquelme (Villarreal/ESP), Lionel Scaloni (West Ham/ENG), Luis Gonzalez (Porto/POR), Javier Mascherano (Corinthians/BRA), Pablo Aimar (Valencia/ESP).
Lionel Messi (Barcelona/ESP), Hernan Crespo (Chelsea/ENG), Carlos Tevez (Corinthians/BRA), Javier Saviola (Sevilla/ESP), Julio Cruz (Inter Milan/ITA), Rodrigo Palacio (Boca Juniors).
4.
Brazil Squad:[/color]
Dida (AC Milan), Julio Cesar (Inter Milan), Rogerio Ceni (Sao Paulo).
Cafu (AC Milan), Cicinho (Real Madrid), Lucio (Bayern Munich), Juan (Bayer Leverkusen), Roberto Carlos (Real Madrid), Gilberto (Hertha Berlin), Cris (Olympique Lyon), Luisao (Benfica).
Edmilson (Barcelona), Juninho Pernambucano (Olympique Lyon), Emerson (Juventus), Ze Roberto (Bayern Munich), Gilberto Silva (Arsenal), Kaka (AC Milan), Ricardinho (Corinthians).
Ronaldo (Real Madrid), Robinho (Real Madrid), Ronaldinho (Barcelona), Adriano (Inter Milan), Fred (Olympique Lyon).
5.
Czech Republic Squad:[/color]
Petr Cech (Chelsea/ENG), Jaromir Blazek (Sparta Prague), Antonin Kinsky (Ramenskoye/RUS).
Zdenek Grygera (Ajax/NED), Marek Jankulovski (AC Milan/ITA), Martin Jiranek (Spartak Moscow/RUS), Pavel Mares (St. Petersburg/RUS), Radoslav Kovac (Spartak Moscow/RUS), David Rozehnal (Paris Saint-Germain/FRA), Tomas Ujfalusi (Fiorentina/ITA).
Tomas Galasek (Ajax Amsterdam/NED), David Jarolim (Hamburg/GER), Pavel Nedved (Juventus/ITA), Karel Poborsky (Ceske Budejovice), Jan Polak (Nuremberg/GER), Jaroslav Plasil (Monaco/FRA), Tomas Rosicky (Dortmund/GER), Vladimir Smicer (Bordeaux/FRA).
Milan Baros (Aston Villa/ENG), Marek Heinz (Galatasaray/TUR), Jan Koller (Dortmund/GER), Vratislav Lokvenc (Salzbourg/AUT), Jiri Stajner (Hanover/GER).
6.
Costa Rica Squad:[/color]
Wardy Alfaro (Alajuelense), Jose Porras (Saprissa), Alvaro Mesen (Herediano).
Gilberto Martinez (Brescia, Italy), Luis Marin (Alajuelense), Michael Rodriguez (Alajuelense), Harold Wallace (Alajuelense), Jervis Drummond (Saprissa), Douglas Sequeira (Real Salt Lake City, U.S.), Leonardo Gonzalez (Herediano), Michael Umana (Brujas), Gabriel Badilla (Saprissa).
Carlos Hernandez (Alajuelense), Walter Centeno (Saprissa), Christian Bolanos (Saprissa), Randall Azofeifa (Saprissa), Mauricio Solis (Comunicaciones, Guatemala), Danny Fonseca (Cartagines).
Ronald Gomez (Saprissa), Alvaro Saborio (Saprissa), Victor Nunez (Cartagines), Kurt Bernard (Puntarenas), Paulo Wanchope (Herediano).
7.
Croatia Squad:[/color]
Tomislav Butina (Club Bruges), Stipe Pletikosa (Hajduk Split), Joe Didulica (Austria Vienna).
Robert Kovac (Juventus), Stjepan Tomas (Galatasaray), Dario Simic (AC Milan), Mario Tokic (Austria Vienna), Josip Simunic (Hertha Berlin), Igor Tudor (Siena), Marijan Buljat (Dinamo Zagreb).
Jerko Leko (Dynamo Kiev), Niko Kranjcar (Hajduk Split), Niko Kovac (Hertha Berlin), Marko Babic (Bayer Leverkusen), Darijo Srna (Shakhtar Donetsk), Ivan Leko (Club Bruges), Luka Modric (Dinamo Zagreb), Jurica Vranjes (Werder Bremen), Anthony Seric (Panathinaikos).
Dado Prso (Rangers), Ivan Klasnic (Werder Bremen), Bosko Balaban (Club Bruges), Ivica Olic (CSKA Moscow), Ivan Bosnjak (Dinamo Zagreb).
8.
Côte d'Ivoire Squad:[/color]
Boubacar Barry (Beveren, Belgium), Gerard Gnanhouan (Montpellier, France), Jean-Jacques Tizie (Esperance, Tunisia).
Arthur Boka (Racing Strasbourg), Guy Demel (SV Hamburg), Cyrille Domoraud (Creteil), Emmanuel Eboue (Arsenal), Blaise Kossi Kouassi (Troyes), Abdoulaye Meite (Olympique Marseille), Kolo Toure (Arsenal), Marc Zoro (Messina).
Kanga Akale (AJ Auxerre), Emerse Fae (Nantes), Christian Koffi Ndri (Le Mans), Gneri Yaya Toure (Olympiakos), Gilles Yapi Yapo (Young Boys Berne), Didier Zokora (St Etienne).
Aruna Dindane (Lens), Didier Drogba (Chelsea), Bonaventure Kalou (Paris Saint-Germain), Abdelkader Keita (Lille), Bakari Kone (Nice), Arouna Kone (PSV Eindhoven).
9.
Ecuador Squad:[/color]
Edwin Villafuerte (Deportivo Quito), Cristian Mora (Liga de Quito), Damian Lanza (Aucas).
Ivan Hurtado (Al Arabi, Qatar), Geovanny Espinoza (Liga de Quito), Paul Ambrossi (Liga de Quito), Neicer Reasco (Liga de Quito), Ulises de la Cruz (Aston Villa, England), Jorge Guagua (El Nacional), Jose Luis Perlaza (Olmedo).
Marlon Ayovi (Deportivo Quito), Edwin Tenorio (Barcelona), Edison Mendez (Liga de Quito), Patricio Urrutia (Liga de Quito), Cristian Lara (El Nacional), Segundo Castillo (El Nacional), Antonio Valencia (Recreativo Huelva, Spain), Luis Saritama (Deportivo Quito).
Felix Borja (El Nacional), Christian Benitez (El Nacional), Ivan Kaviedes (Argentinos Juniors, Argentina), Agustin Delgado (Liga de Quito), Carlos Tenorio (Al Sadd, Qatar).
10.
England Squad:[/color]
Robert Green (Norwich), David James (Manchester City), Paul Robinson (Tottenham).
Wayne Bridge (Chelsea), Jamie Carragher (Liverpool), Sol Campbell (Arsenal), Ashley Cole (Arsenal), Rio Ferdinand (Manchester United), Gary Neville (Manchester United), John Terry (Chelsea).
David Beckham (Real Madrid, captain), Michael Carrick (Tottenham), Joe Cole (Chelsea), Stewart Downing (Middlesbrough), Steven Gerrard (Liverpool), Owen Hargreaves (Bayern Munich), Jermaine Jenas (Tottenham), Frank Lampard (Chelsea), Aaron Lennon (Tottenham).
Peter Crouch (Liverpool), Michael Owen (Newcastle), Wayne Rooney (Manchester United), Theo Walcott (Arsenal).
11.
France Squad:[/color]
Fabien Barthez (Olympique Marseille), Gregory Coupet (Olympique Lyon), Mickael Landreau (Nantes).
Eric Abidal (Olympique Lyon), Jean-Alain Boumsong (Newcastle United), Pascal Chimbonda (Wigan Athletic), William Gallas (Chelsea), Gael Givet (Monaco), Willy Sagnol (Bayern Munich), Mikael Silvestre (Manchester United), Lilian Thuram (Juventus).
Vikash Dhorasoo (Paris St Germain), Alou Diarra (Racing Lens), Claude Makelele (Chelsea), Florent Malouda (Olympique Lyon), Patrick Vieira (Juventus), Zinedine Zidane (Real Madrid).
Djibril Cisse (Liverpool), Thierry Henry (Arsenal), Franck Ribery (Olympique Marseille), Louis Saha (Manchester United), David Trezeguet (Juventus), Sylvain Wiltord (Olympique Lyon).
12.
Germany Squad:[/color]
Jens Lehmann (Arsenal), Oliver Kahn (Bayern Munich), Timo Hildebrand (VfB Stuttgart).
Arne Friedrich (Hertha Berlin), Robert Huth (Chelsea), Marcell Jansen (Borussia Moenchengladbach), Philipp Lahm (Bayern Munich), Per Mertesacker (Hanover 96), Christoph Metzelder (Borussia Dortmund), Jens Nowotny (Bayer Leverkusen).
Michael Ballack (Chelsea/ENG), Tim Borowski (Werder Bremen), Torsten Frings (Werder Bremen), Sebastian Kehl (Borussia Dortmund), Bernd Schneider (Bayer Leverkusen), Bastian Schweinsteiger (Bayern Munich), Thomas Hitzlsperger (VfB Stuttgart).
Gerald Asamoah (Schalke 04), Miroslav Klose (Werder Bremen), Oliver Neuville (Borussia Moenchengladbach), Lukas Podolski (Cologne), Mike Hanke (Werder Bremen), David Odonkor (Borussia Dortmund).
13.
Ghana Squad:[/color]
Sammy Adjei (Moadan Sport Ashdod, Israel), Richard Kingston (Ankaraspor, Turkey), George Owu (Asanti Gold).
Eric Addo (PSV Eindhoven, Netherlands), Issah Ahmed (Randers, Denmark), Shilla Alhassan Illiasu (Asante Kotoko), Samuel Osei Kuffour (AS Roma, Italy), John Mensah (Stade Rennes, France), Habib Mohammed (King Faisal Babes, Ghana), John Painstil (Hapoel Tel Aviv, Israel), Emmanuel Pappoe (Hapoel Kfar Saba, Israel), Daniel Quaye (Hearts of Oak), Hans Sarpei (VfL Wolfsburg, Germany).
Otto Addo (FSV Mainz, Germany), Stephen Appiah (Fenerbahce, Turkey), Derek Boateng (AIK Stockholm, Sweden), Haminu Dramani (Red Star Belgrade, Serbia and Montenegro), Michael Essien (Chelsea, England), Sulley Ali Muntari (Udinese, Italy).
Matthew Amoah (Borussia Dortmund, Germany), Asamoah Gyan (Modena, Italy), Razak Pimpong (FC Copenhagen, Denmark), Alex Tachie-Mensah (St. Gallen, Switzerland).
14.
Italy Squad:[/color]
Gianluigi Buffon (Juventus), Angelo Peruzzi (Lazio), Marco Amelia (Livorno).
Cristian Zaccardo (Palermo), Alessandro Nesta (AC Milan), Fabio Cannavaro (Juventus), Gianluca Zambrotta (Juventus), Marco Materazzi (Inter Milan), Fabio Grosso (Palermo), Massimo Oddo (Lazio), Andrea Barzagli (Palermo).
Andrea Pirlo (AC Milan), Gennaro Gattuso (AC Milan), Daniele De Rossi (AS Roma), Mauro Camoranesi (Juventus), Simone Perrotta (AS Roma), Simone Barone (Palermo).
Luca Toni (Fiorentina), Alessandro Del Piero (Juventus), Francesco Totti (AS Roma), Alberto Gilardino (AC Milan), Filippo Inzaghi (AC Milan), Vincenzo Iaquinta (Udinese).
15.
Iran Squad:[/color]
Ebrahim Mirzapour (Foolad Khuzestan), Vahid Talebloo (Esteghlal Teheran), Hassan Roudbarian (Pas).
Yahya Golmohammadi (Saba Battery), Mohammad Nosrati (Pas), Rahman Rezaei (AC Messina), Sattar Zare (Bargh Shiraz), Hossein Kaabi (Foolad Khuzestan), Sohrab Bakhtiarizadeh (Saba Battery), Amir Hossein Sadeqi (Esteghlal Teheran).
Javad Nekounam (Sharjah/VAE), Anderanik Teymourian (Abomoslem Khorasan), Mehdi Mahdavikia (Hamburg SV), Fereydoon Zandi (Kaiserslautern), Ali Karimi (Bayern Munich), Mehrzad Madanchi (Persepolis), Javad Kazemian (Persepolis).
Ali Daei (Saba Battery), Vahid Hashemian (Hannover 96), Reza Enayati (Esteghlal Teheran), Arash Borhani (Pas), Masoud Shojai (Saipa), Rasoul Khatibi (Sepahan Isfahan).
16.
Japan Squad:[/color]
Yoshikatsu Kawaguchi (Jubilo Iwata), Yoichi Doi (FC Tokyo), Seigo Narazaki (Nagoya Grampus Eight).
Tsuneyasu Miyamoto (Gamba Osaka), Alex (Urawa Reds), Yuji Nakazawa (Yokohama F-Marinos), Makoto Tanaka (Jubilo Iwata), Akira Kaji (Gamba Osaka), Keisuke Tsuboi (Urawa Reds), Yuichi Komano (Sanfrecce Hiroshima), Koji Nakata (FC Basel).
Hidetoshi Nakata (Bolton Wanderers), Shunsuke Nakamura (Celtic), Shinji Ono (Urawa Reds), Junichi Inamoto (West Bromwich Albion), Takashi fkunishi (Jubilo Iwata), Mitsuo Ogasawara (Kashima Antlers), Yasuhito Endo (Gamba Osaka).
Atsushi Yanagisawa (Kashima Antlers), Naohiro Takahara (Hamburg), Masashi Oguro (Grenoble), Keiji Tamada (Nagoya Grampus Eight) Seiichiro Maki (JEF United Chiba).
17.
Korea Republic Squad:[/color]
Lee Woon-Jae (Suwon Bluewings), Kim Yong-Dae (Seongnam Ilwha) Kim Young-Kwang (Chunnam Dragons).
Lee Young-Pyo (Tottenham Hotspur), Kim Dong-Jin (FC Seoul), Cho Won-Hee (Suwon Bluewings), Song Chong-Gug (Suwon Bluewings), Choi Jin-Cheul (Chonbuk Motors), Kim Jin-Kyu (Jubilo Iwata), Kim Young-Chul (Seongnam Ilwha).
Park Ji-Sung (Manchester United), Kim Do-Heon (Seongnam Ilwha), Kim Sang-Shik (Seongnam Ilwha), Kim Nam-Il (Suwon Bluewings), Lee Eul-Yong (Trabzonspor), Lee Ho (Ulsan Tigers), Baek Ji-Hoon (FC Seoul).
Ahn Jung-Hwan (MSV Duisburg), Cho Jae-Jin (Shimizu S-Pulse), Park Chu-Young (FC Seoul), Seol Ki-Hyeon (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Lee Chun-Soo (Ulsan Tigers), Chung Kyung-Ho (Gwangju Sangmu).
18.
Mexico Squad:[/color]
Oswaldo Sanchez (Guadalajara/Chivas), Guillermo Ochoa (America), Jesus Corona (UAG/Tecos).
Jose Antonio Castro (America), Rafael Marquez (Barcelona), Mario Mendez (Monterrey), Ricardo Osorio (Cruz Azul), Francisco Rodriguez (Guadalajara/Chivas), Carlos Salcido (Guadalajara/Chivas), Claudio Suarez (Chivas USA), Andres Guardado (Atlas), Gonzalo Pineda (Guadalajara/Chivas).
Luis Perez (Monterrey), Pavel Pardo (America), Antonio Naelson (Toluca), Rafael Garcia (Atlas), Gerardo Torrado (Cruz Azul), Ramon Morales (Guadalajara/Chivas).
Jared Borgetti (Bolton Wanderers), Guillermo Franco (Villarreal), Francisco Fonseca (Cruz Azul), Omar Bravo (Guadalajara/Chivas), Jesus Arellano (Monterrey).
19.
Netherlands Squad:[/color]
Edwin van der Sar (Manchester United/ENG), Maarten Stekelenburg (Ajax), Henk Timmer (AZ Alkmaar).
Khalid Boulahrouz (Hamburg SV/GER), Giovanni van Bronckhorst (Barcelona/ESP), Tim de Cler (AZ Alkmaar), Kew Jaliens (AZ Alkmaar), Jan Kromkamp (Liverpool/ENG), Joris Mathijsen (AZ Alkmaar), Andre Ooijer (PSV Eindhoven), Johnny Heitinga (Ajax), John Heitinga (Ajax).
George Boateng (Middlesbrough/ENG), Mark van Bommel (Barcelona/ESP), Phillip Cocu (PSV Eindhoven), Nigel de Jong (Hamburg SV/GER), Denny Landzaat (AZ Alkmaar), Hedwiges Maduro (Ajax), Wesley Sneijder (Ajax), Rafael van der Vaart (Hamburg SV/GER), Robin van Persie (Arsenal/ENG), Arjen Robben (Chelsea/ENG).
Ryan Babel (Ajax), Romeo Castelen (Feyenoord), Dirk Kuijt (Feyenoord), Ruud van Nistelrooy (Manchester United/ENG), Jan Vennegoor of Hesselink (PSV Eindhoven).
20.
Portugal Squad:[/color]
Ricardo Pereira (Sporting), Quim Silva (Benfica), Bruno Vale (Estrela Amadora).
Paulo Ferreira (Chelsea), Miguel Monteiro (Valencia), Ricardo Carvalho (Chelsea), Fernando Meira (VfB Stuttgart), Marco Caneira (Sporting), Ricardo Costa (Porto), Nuno Valente (Everton).
Armando Petit (Benfica), Costinha (Dynamo Moscow), Tiago Mendes (Olympique Lyon), Maniche Ribeiro (Chelsea), Hugo Viana (Valencia), Luis Figo (Inter Milan), Deco (Barcelona), Cristiano Ronaldo (Manchester United), Simao Sabrosa (Benfica).
Luis Boa Morte (Fulham), Pauleta (Paris Saint-Germain) Nuno Gomes (Benfica), Helder Postiga (Saint-Etienne).
21.
Paraguay Squad:[/color]
Justo Villar (Newell's Old Boys), Derlis Gomez (Sportivo Luqueno), Aldo Bobadilla (Libertad).
Denis Caniza (Cruz Azul), Carlos Gamarra (Palmeiras), Julio Cesar Caceres (River Plate), Delio Toledo (Real Zaragoza), Jorge Nunez (Estudiantes), Julio Manzur (Santos), Paulo da Silva (Toluca).
Edgar Barreto (NEC Nijmegen), Roberto Acuna (Deportivo Coruna), Carlos Paredes (Reggina), Julio dos Santos (Bayern Munich), Carlos Bonet (Libertad), Cristian Riveros (Libertad), Diego Gavilan (Newell's Old Boys), Jose Montiel (Olimpia).
Nelson Haedo Valdez (Werder Bremen), Roque Santa Cruz (Bayern Munich), Nelson Cuevas (Pachuca), Salvador Cabanas (Chiapas), Jose Cardozo (no club).
22.
Poland Squad:[/color]
Artur Boruc (Celtic), Tomasz Kuszczak (West Bromwich Albion), Lukasz Fabianski (Legia Warsaw).
Jacek Bak (Al Rayan), Mariusz Jop (FK Moscow), Michal Zewlakow (Anderlecht), Marcin Baszczynski (Wisla Krakow), Seweryn Gancarczyk (Metallist Charkow), Mariusz Lewandowski (Shakhtar Donetsk), Dariusz Dudka (Wisla Krakow).
Jacek Krzynowek (Bayer Leverkusen), Miroslaw Szymkowiak (Trabzonspor), Radoslaw Sobolewski (Wisla Krakow), Euzebiusz Smolarek (Borussia Dortmund), Kamil Kosowski (Southampton), Arkadiusz Radomski (Austria Vienna), Sebastian Mila (Austria Vienna), Damian Gorawski (FK Moscow), Piotr Giza (Cracovia).
Maciej Zurawski (Celtic), Grzegorz Rasiak (Southampton), Pawel Brozek (Wisla Krakow), Ireneusz Jelen (Wisla Plock).
23.
Spain Squad:[/color]
Iker Casillas (Real Madrid), Pepe Reina (Liverpool), Santiago Canizares (Valencia).
Antonio Lopez (Atletico Madrid), Pablo Ibanez (Atletico Madrid), Carles Puyol (Barcelona), Juanito (Real Betis), Asier del Horno (Chelsea), Michel Salgado (Real Madrid), Sergio Ramos (Real Madrid), Carlos Marchena (Valencia).
Cesc Fabregas (Arsenal), Jose Antonio Reyes (Arsenal), Andres Iniesta (Barcelona), Xavi (Barcelona), Joaquin (Real Betis), Luis Garcia (Liverpool), Xabi Alonso (Liverpool), David Albelda (Valencia), Marcos Senna (Villarreal).
Fernando Torres (Atletico Madrid), Raul (Real Madrid), David Villa (Valencia).
24.
Sweden Squad:[/color]
Andreas Isaksson (Stade Rennes), John Alvbage (Viborg), Rami Shaaban (Fredrikstad).
Erik Edman (Stade Rennes), Petter Hansson (Heerenveen), Teddy Lucic (BK Hacken), Olof Mellberg (Aston Villa), Mikael Nilsson (Panathinaikos), Fredrik Stenman (Bayer Leverkusen), Karl Svensson (IFK Goteborg).
Niclas Alexandersson (IFK Goteborg), Daniel Andersson (Malmo FF), Kim Kallstrom (Stade Rennes), Tobias Linderoth (FC Copenhagen), Fredrik Ljungberg (Arsenal), Anders Svensson (Elfsborg), Christian Wilhelmsson (Anderlecht).
Marcus Allback (FC Copenhagen), Johan Elmander (Brondby), Zlatan Ibrahimovic (Juventus), Mattias Jonson (Djurgarden), Henrik Larsson (Barcelona), Markus Rosenberg (Ajax).
25.
Serbia and Montenegro Squad:[/color]
Dragoslav Jevric (Anakaraspor), Oliver Kovacevic (CSKA Sofia), Vladimir Stojkovic (Nantes).
Goran Gavrancic (Dynamo Kiev), Ivica Dragutinovic (Sevilla), Mladen Krstajic (Schalke), Nemanja Vidic (Manchester United), Milan Dudic (Red Star Belgrade), Nenad Djordjevic (Partizan Belgrade), Dusan Basta (Red Star Belgrade).
Dejan Stankovic, (Inter Milan), Igor Duljaj (Shakhtar Donetsk), Predrag Djordjevic (Olympiakos Piraeus), Ognjen Koroman (Portsmouth), Albert Nadj (Partizan Belgrade), Sasa Ilic (Galatasaray), Zvonimir Vukic (Partizan Belgrade), Ivan Ergic (Basel).
Savo Milosevic (Osasuna), Mateja Kezman (Atletico Madrid), Nikola Zigic (Red Star Belgrade), Danijel Ljuboja (VFB Stuttgart), Mirko Vucinic (Lecce).
26.
Saudi Arabia Squad:[/color]
Mohammad Al-Deayea (Al-Hilal), Mabrouk Zayed (Al-Ittihad), Mohammad Khouja (Al-Shabab)
Ahmad Al-Doukhi (Al-Ittihad), Redha Takar (Al-Ittihad), Hamad Al-Montashari (Al-Ittihad), Ahmad Al-Bahri (Al-Ittifak), Mohammad Masaad (Al-Ahli), Nayef Al-Kadhi (Al-Ahli), Hussein Abdul Ghani (Al-Ahli), Abdul Aziz Al-Khathran (Al-Hilal).
Saoud Kariri (Al-Ittihad), Mohammad Nour (Al-Ittihad), Mohammad Amin (Al-Ittihad), Khaled Aziz (Al-Hilal), Omar Al-Ghamdi (Al-Hilal), Nawaf Al-Temyat (Al-Hilal), Mohammad Al-Shalhoub (Al-Hilal).
Sami Al-Jaber (Al-Hilal), Yasser Al-Qahtani (Al-Hilal), Mohammad Al-Anbar (Al-Hilal), Saad al-Harthi (Al-Nasr), Malek Maath (Al-Ahli).
27.
Switzerland Squad:[/color]
Pascal Zuberbuehler (FC Basel), Fabio Coltorti (Grasshoppers Zurich), Diego Benaglio (CD Nacional).
Johan Djourou (Arsenal), Ludovic Magnin (VfB Stuttgart), Philippe Senderos (Arsenal), Stephane Grichting (Auxerre), Christoph Spycher (Eintracht Frankfurt), Valon Behrami (Lazio), Patrick Mueller (Olympique Lyon), Philipp Degen (Borussia Dortmund).
Xavier Margairaz (FC Zurich), Johann Vogel (AC Milan), Ricardo Cabanas (Cologne), Raphael Wicky (Hamburg SV), Daniel Gygax (Lille), David Degen (FC Basel), Blerim Dzemaili (FC Zurich), Tranquillo Barnetta (Bayer Leverkusen).
Alex Frei (Rennnes), Marco Streller (Cologne), Mauro Lustrinelli (Sparta Prague), Johan Vonlanthen (NAC Breda).
28.
Trinidad & Tobago Squad:[/color]
Kelvin Jack (Dundee), Shaka Hislop (West Ham United), Clayton Ince (Coventry City).
Dennis Lawrence (Wrexham), Cyd Gray (San Juan Jabloteh), Marvin Andrews (Rangers), Brent Sancho (Gillingham), Ian Cox (Gillingham), Atiba Charles (W Connection), Avery John (New England Revolution).
Silvio Spann (unattached), Christopher Birchall (Port Vale), Aurtis Whitley (San Juan Jabloteh), Anthony Wolfe (San Juan Jabloteh), Densill Theobald (Falkirk), Evans Wise (Waldhof Mannheim), Carlos Edwards (Luton Town), Dwight Yorke (Sydney FC), Russell Latapy (Falkirk).
Stern John (Coventry City), Kenwyne Jones (Southampton), Collin Samuel (Dundee United), Jason Scotland (St Johnstone), Cornell Glen (Los Angeles Galaxy).
Pick your own Trinidad & Tobago XI29.
Tunisia Squad:[/color]
Ali Boumnijel (Club Africain), Hamdi Kasraoui (Esperance), Adel Nefzi (US Monastir).
Hatem Trabelsi (Ajax Amsterdam), Anis Ayari (Samsunspor), Karim Saidi (Lecce), Alaeddine Yahia (St Etienne), Radhi Jaidi (Bolton Wanderers), Karim Hagui (Racing Strasbourg), David Jemmali (Girondins Bordeaux), Mehdi Meryeh (Etoile Etoile).
Mehdi Nafti (Birmingham City), Adel Chedli (FC Nuremberg), Kais Ghodhbane (Konyaspor), Karim Essediri (Rosenborg), Joahar Mnari (FC Nuremberg), Riadh Bouazizi (Erciyespor), Hamed Namouchi (Glasgow Rangers).
Yassine Chikhaoui (Etoile Etoile), Ziad Jaziri (Troyes), Sofiane Militi (Gaziantepspor), Issam Jomaa (Racing Lens), Francileudo dos Santos (Toulouse).
30.
Togo Squad:[/color]
Kossi Agassa (Metz/FRA), Nimini Tchagnirou (Djoliba/MLI), Kodjovi Dodji Obilale (Etoile Filante).
Yaovi Dosseh Abalo (Apoel/CYP), Dare Nibombe (Mons/BEL), Ludovic Assemoassa ((Clermont/FRA), Karim Guede (Hamburg/GER), Toure Assimiou (Bayer Leverkusen/GER), Richmond Forson (J.A. Poire/FRA), Kuami Agboh (Beveren/BEL), Eric Akoto (Admira Walker/AUT), Afo Erassa (Clermont/FRA).
Kaka Aziawonou (Youngs Boys/SUI), Cherif Toure Mamam (Metz/FRA), Thomas Dossevi (Valencien/FRA), Alexis Romao (CS Louhans Cuiseaux/FRA), Adekambi Olufade (Al Siliyah/QAT), Yao Junior Senaya (YF Juventus/SUI), Sheyi Adebayor (Arsenal/ENG).
Robert Malm (Brest/FRA), Abdel-Kader Cougbadja (Guingamp/FRA), Massamesso Tchangai (Benevento/ITA), Moustapha Salifou (Brest/FRA).
31.
USA Squad:[/color]
Kasey Keller (Borussia Monchengladbach), Tim Howard (Everton), Marcus Hahnemann (Reading).
Carlos Bocanegra (Fulham), Steve Cherundolo (Hannover 96), Jimmy Conrad (Kansas City Wizards), Cory Gibbs (ADO Den Haag), Chris Albright (LA Galaxy), Eddie Lewis (Leeds United), Oguchi Onyewu (Standard Liege), Eddie Pope (Real Salt Lake).
Landon Donovan (LA Galaxy), Clint Dempsey (New England Revolution), Claudio Reyna (Manchester City), John O'Brien (Chivas USA), Ben Olsen (DC United), DaMarcus Beasley (PSV Eindhoven), Pablo Mastroeni (Colorado Rapids), Bobby Convey (Reading).
Brian McBride (Fulham), Eddie Johnson (Kansas City Wizards), Josh Wolff (Kansas City Wizards), Brian Ching (Houston Dynamo).
32.
Ukraine Squad:[/color]
Oleksander Shovkovsky (Dynamo Kiev), Andriy Pyatov (Vorskla Poltava), Bogdan Shust (Shakhtar Donetsk).
Andriy Nesmachny (Dynamo Kiev), Vladyslav Vashchyuk (Dynamo Kiev), Serhiy Fyodorov (Dynamo Kiev), Volodymyr Yesersky (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk), Andriy Rusol (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk), Dmytro Chigrinsky (Shakhtar Donetsk), Vyacheslav Svidersky (Arsenal Kiev).
Anatoly Tymoshchyuk (Shakhtar Donetsk), Oleg Gusiev (Dynamo Kiev), Ruslan Rotan (Dynamo Kiev), Serhiy Nazarenko (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk), Oleg Shelayev (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk), Andriy Husin (Krylya Sovietov Samara), Maxim Kalinichenko (Spartak Moscow).
Andriy Shevchenko (AC Milan), Andriy Voronin (Bayer Leverkusen), Serhiy Rebrov (Dynamo Kiev), Artyom Milevsky (Dynamo Kiev), Andriy Vorobei (Shakhtar Donetsk), Olexiy Belik (Shakhtar Donetsk).
Standings, Schedule & Groups.Match Schedule.Groups & Standings.