Have a bag full of movies for alyuh as I haven't posted in awhile. i'll give a star for level of interest. 1 being lowest and 5 highest.
Sniper Reloaded - Okay for the hour. Decent to pass some dead time(doh waste your money on buying this)
2.9 StarsSwat: Fire Flight - Same as above
3.0 StarsEagle - good flick for the gladiator type viewer.
3.5 StarsTransformers: Dark Of The Moon - Some level of enetertainment made no sense to the interlectually minded. I was neither here nor there on this one. I think that should be the end of any thought of another Transformer movie. It ran its course
2.8 StarsX-Men: First Class - I enjoyed seeing this and all the scenarios and making of the different characters of Magneto and Xavier.
3.5 StarsLincoln's Lawyer - Good Directing.
3.5 StarsCaptain America - Other than the visuals(due to Bluray quality) and a little humour here and there I did not really see anything to hype about. Still decent though.
3.0 StarsThe Kings Speech - I enjoyed this even though it was a little slow. Good movie altogether.
3.5 StarsBlack Swan - A little dull but still wasn't bad.
3.0 StarsQuarantine 2: Terminal - 3.0 StarsGreen Lantern - Nothing much in there to say other than the picture quality did look good(Due to Bluray). Another Avenger prlude.
3.2 StarsContagion - Not bad. For those germ Phobics, I would suggest do not watch. Make you think about all those public doors ways that you have to touch when moving around.
3.5 StarsHangover 2 - Got a few laughs in this one but was really an unnecessary sequel. Some of the scenes were like dejaveau because they happened in the first Hangover. Still entertaining though.
3.5 StarsWarrior - One of these movies where you just root for the lead character no matter how wrong he seem to get things. Entertainment from start to end.
4.5 StarsReal Steal - Loved this. Total entertainment and good story that will totally have you wanting more.
5 StarsBlack Belt - This was my sleeper movie Because I rented this with some apprehension, boy was i wrong. The characters in this was two ah de baddest men nothing beating them. Lacked a bit as the fight scenes was good but they just left you saying I could see a bit more licks.
4 StarsIP Man 2 - for anyone who've seen the fist IP Man this is as good or even better. Real licks pass in this. Totally entertaining from start to end and ontop my list of best movies of all time.
5 StarsCowboys vs Aliens - for some people they didn't enjoy this but I thought it was well done as I enjoyed this alot. Sound effects were fantastic, loved it.
4 starsSuper 8 : This supposedly was a kids movie untill I began hearing profanity on two or three instances. The kids were excited to see this but were prevented in the end(my Wife and I usually watch a movie first to make sure the content is suitable for the children). I didn't really enjoy it much but loved the Train wreck as my sound system went into full turbulence mode for this. I think it may be worth a watch for some. I give it a
3.7 for story line and the sound effects