05th April - 15th November
2008 Pro-League Fixtures
April[/b]
Saturday
4:00pm, 05.04.2008, W Connection 4 (Andrei Pacheco 25, Douglas Da Costa 35, Kerron Smith 87, Atiba McKnight 88) v Tobago United 1 (Collie Hercules 44), Ato Boldon Stadium
4:00pm, 05.04.2008, Defence Force 1 (Devon Jorsling 11) v Joe Public 1 (Kerry Baptiste 37), Larry Gomes Stadium
4:00pm, 05.04.2008, San Juan Jabloteh 3 (Peter Byers 6, 26, Trent Noel 20) v Ma Pau SC 1 (Karlon Murray 63-own goal), Hasely Crawford Stadium
6:00pm, 05.04.2008, St Ann's Rangers 3 (Christon Thomas 2, Devon Modeste 61, Keon Edwards 79) v Caledonia AIA 3 (Nigel Codrington 21, 59, Hayden Tinto 69), Hasely Crawford Stadium
4:00pm, 06.04.2008, North East Stars 1 (Sylvester Teesdale 85) v United Petrotrin 3 (Kennedy Hinkson 31-pen, Jerol Forbes 38, 52), Sangre Grande Rec.
Tuesday
5:00pm, 08.04.2008, Caledonia AIA 1 (Kendall Velox 58) v W Connection 0, Larry Gomes Stadium
5:00pm, 08.04.2008, Defence Force 0 v North East Stars 1 (Akeil Guevara 21), Hasely Crawford Stadium
5:00pm, 08.04.2008, Joe Pubic 2 (Jair Lopez Saldaña 70, Kerry Baptiste 81) v San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Gason Gregory 18, Peter Byers 39), Centre Of Excellence
5:00pm, 08.04.2008, Ma Pau SC 2 (Selwyn Isaacs 31-own-goal, Christian Freitas 68) v Tobago United 2 (Collie Hercules 63, Garth Woodley 80), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
7:00pm, 08.04.2008, United Petrotrin 1 (Beville Joseph 86) v St Ann's Rangers 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
Saturday
4:00pm, 12.04.2008, Tobago United 0 v Joe Public 3 (Gregory Richardson 20, Kerry Baptiste 23, Tousha Benjamin 77), Dwight Yorke Stadium
4:00pm, 12.04.2008, W Connection 4 (Jonathan Frias 15, Oscar Torijano 31, William Oliveira 61, Clyde Leon 82) v Ma Pau SC 1 (Sayid Freitas 39), Ato Boldon Stadium
4:00pm, 12.04.2008, Caledonia AIA 1 (Kester Jacobs 75) v United Petrotrin 4 (Simeon Augustus 1, Jerol Forbes 18, Keon Daniel 69, 90), Larry Gomes Stadium
4:00pm, 12.04.2008, St Ann's Rangers 1 (Keon Edwards 16) v Defence Force 2 (Devon Jorsling 54, 81), Hasely Crawford Stadium
6:00pm, 12.04.2008, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Trent Noel 39, Peter Byers 90) v North East Stars 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium
Saturday
4:00pm, 19.04.2008, San Juan Jabloteh 5 (Ataullah Guerra 35, Peter Byers 52, Robert Primus 63, Gason Gregory 65, Trent Noel 69) v St Ann's Rangers 0, Larry Gomes Stadium
6:00pm, 19.04.2008, Defence Force 1 (Devon Jorsling 80) v Caledonia AIA 2 (Kendall Velox 49, Nigel Codrington 86), Larry Gomes Stadium
4:00pm, 19.04.2008, Joe Public 3 (Kerry Baptiste 52, 56, Keyeno Thomas 70) v Ma Pau SC 1 (Rennie Britto 90), Centre Of Excellence
4:00pm, 20.04.2008, North East Stars 1 (Uz Taylor 60) v Tobago United 2 (Collie Hercules 31, Kayode Mc Kinnon 40), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, 19.04.2008, United Petrotrin 1 (Simeon Augustus 63) v W Connection 0, Palo Seco Rec.
May
Saturday
4:00pm, 03.05.2008, United Petrotrin 2 (Keon Daniel 25, Jerol Forbes 75) vs Defence Force 0, Palo Seco Rec.
4:00pm, 03.05.2008, Ma Pau SC 3 (Cornell Glen 50, Sayid Freitas 56, Christon Freitas 77) v North East Stars 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
6:00pm, 03.05.2008, W Connection 1 (Oscar Torijano 83) v Joe Public 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
6:00pm, 03.05.2008, Tobago United 1 (Collie Hercules 51-pen) v St Ann's Rangers 5 (Keon Edwards 5, Josimar Belgrave 19, 33, 49-pen, 90), Dwight Yorke Stadium
7:00pm, 03.05.2008, Caledonia AIA 1 (Kareem Joseph 58-pen) v San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Robert Primus 35, Trent Noel 90), Larry Gomes Stadium
Courts Pro Bowl Qualifier
Tuesday
5:00pm, 06.05.2008, Tobago United 1 (Collie Hercules 35) v St Ann's Rangers 3 (Corneal Thomas 8, Josimar Belgrave 44, Abiola Clarence 47), Larry Gomes Stadium
7:00pm, 06.05.2008, North East Stars 1 (Anthony Wolfe 65) v Mau Pau SC 0, Larry Gomes Stadium
Courts Pro Bowl Quarter Final
Friday
6:00pm, 09.05.2008, North East Stars 0 v W Connection 4 (Clyde Leon 18, Oscar Torijano 42, 68, Hughton Hector 85), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
8:00pm, 09.05.2008, Joe Public 0 v United Petrotrin 1 (Beville Joseph 50), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
Tuesday
6:00pm, 13.05.2008, St Ann’s Rangers 1 (Keon Edwards 48) v Caledonia AIA 3 (Densill Theobald 8, Kareem Joseph 34, Abdallah Phillip 86), Larry Gomes Stadium
8:00pm, 13.05.2008, Defence Force 1 (Devon Jorsling 90+) v San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Peter Byers 46), Larry Gomes Stadium
After Penalties: Defence Force 5 (Devon Jorsling, Anton Pierre, Keston Williams, Richard Roy, Corey Rivers) v San Juan Jabloteh 4 (Trent Noel, Ataullah Guerra, Earl Jean, Gason Gregory)
Courts Pro Bowl Semi-Final
Friday
6:00pm, 16.05.2008, W Connection 0 v Defence Force 2 (Michael Edwards 33, Christopher Durity 60), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
8:30pm, 16.05.2008, United Petrotrin 0 v Caledonia AIA 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
After Penalties: United Petrotrin 2 (Keon Daniel, Devon Caseman) v Caledonia AIA 4 (Kerwin Jemmott, Nigel Codrington, Kareem Joseph, Densill Theobald)
Pro League Continue
Tuesday
5:00pm, 20.05.2008, Joe Public 0 v St Ann's Rangers 3 (Joseph Peters 26, Josimar Belgrave 44, 50), Centre Of Excellence
5:00pm, 20.05.2008, W Connection 0 v North East Stars 2 (Kevin Nelson 11, Sylvester Teesdale 85), Ato Boldon Stadium
5:00pm, 20.05.2008, Ma Pau SC 1 (Cornell Glen 3-Pen) v Caledonia AIA 5 (Kendall Velox 23, Nigel Codrington 33, 69, Densill Theobald 67, Kerwin Jemmott 85), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, 20.05.2008, Defence Force 0 v San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Noel Williams 73, Lester Peltier 90+), Larry Gomes Stadium
5:00pm, 20.05.2008, United Petrotrin 2 (Simeon Augustus 7, Kendall Davis 65) v Tobago United 0, Palo Seco Rec.
Courts Pro Bowl Finals
Friday
7:00pm, 23.05.2008, Defence Force 0 v Caledonia AIA 2 (Kendall Velox 6, Corey Rivers 44-own goal), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
Pro League Continue
June
Tuesday
5:00pm, 24.06.2008, Ma Pau SC 2 (Rennie Britto 35, Sherron Joseph 52) v United Petrotrin 1 (Simeon Augustus 21), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, 24.06.2008, Caledonia AIA 1 (Hayden Tinto 62) v Joe Public 2 (Marcelle Francois 29, Wolry Wolfe 65), Larry Gomes Stadium
5:00pm, 24.06.2008, Tobago United 1 (Kayode McKinnon 85) v Defence Force 1 (Devon Jorsling 11), Dwight Yorke Stadium
5:00pm, 24.06.2008, St Ann's Rangers 2 (Josimar Belgrave 29, Keon Edwards 78) v North East Stars 2 (Tigan Sparks 30, Sean Cooper 68), Hasely Crawford Stadium
7:00pm, 24.06.2008, San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Karlon Murray 79) v W Connection 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium
Saturday
5:00pm, 28.06.2008, North East Stars 1 (Sean Cooper 46) v Caledonia AIA 0, Larry Gomes Stadium
5:00pm, 28.06.2008, W Connection 2 (Oscar Torijano 7, Kerron Smith 88) v St Ann's Rangers 2 (Ricky Charles 50, Joseph Peters 76), Ato Boldon Stadium
5:00pm, 28.06.2008, Joe Public 3 (Kerry Baptiste 10, Roen Nelson 23, 88) v United Petrotrin 1 (Simeon Augustus 90), Centre Of Excellence
5:00pm, 28.06.2008, San Juan Jabloteh 3 (Gason Gregory 24, Elton John 69, Ataullah Guerra 76) v Tobago United 3 (Kayode McKinnon 22, Collie Hercules 78, 90-pen), Hasely Crawford Stadium
7:00pm, 28.06.2008, Defence Force v Ma Pau SC, Hasely Crawford Stadium (postponed)
July
Tuesday (Rescheduled)
5:00pm, 01.07.2008, St Ann's Rangers 1 (Ricky Charles 90) v Ma Pau SC 1 (Hachim Arcia 57), Ato Boldon Stadium
7:00pm, 01.07.2008, North East Stars 2 (Anthony Wolfe 31, Lindsie Sherwood 55) v Joe Public 0, Ato Boldon Stadium
5:00pm, 01.07.2008, San Juan Jabloteh 3 (Peter Byers 45, 58, Shandell Samuel 82) v United Petrotrin 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium
7:00pm, 01.07.2008, Defence Force 0 v W Connection 2 (Eder Gilmar Aras 5, Oscar Torijano 90), Hasely Crawford Stadium
Wednesday (Rescheduled)
5:30pm, 02.07.2008, Tobago United 0 v Caledonia AIA 3 (Kendall Velox 28, Nigel Codrington 62, Hayden Tinto 73), Dwight Yorke Stadium
Saturday
4:00pm, 12.07.08, Ma Pau SC 0 v W Connection 5 (Oscar Torijano 4, Andre Toussaint 35, 88, Atiba McKnight 66, Hughton Hector 90), Ato Boldon Stadium
4:00pm, 12.07.08, United Petrotrin 1 (Howard Lowe own-goal 10) v Caledonia AIA 1 (Howard Lowe 49), Palo Seco Recreation Ground
4:00pm, 12.07.08, Joe Public 3 (Kerry Baptiste 13, 90, Wolry Wolfe 29) v Tobago United 0, Marvin Lee Stadium
4:00pm, 12.07.08, Defence Force 1 (Christopher Durity 59) v St. Ann’s Rangers 4 (Keon Edwards 16, Josimar Belgrave 75, Shem McFarlane 80, Ricky Charles 90), Hasely Crawford Stadium
6:00pm, 12.07.08, North East Stars 0 v San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Marvin Oliver 90), Hasely Crawford Stadium
Tuesday
5:00pm, 15:07:08, Joe Public 0 v W Connection 1 (Atiba McKnight 19), Marvin Lee Stadium
5:00pm, 15:07:08, Defence Force 1 (Devon Jorsling 70) v United Petrotrin 1 (Kevon Woodley 43), Hasely Crawford Stadium
7:00pm, 15:07:08, San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Gason Gregory 87) v Caledonia AIA 2 (Walter Moore 24, Nigel Codrington 64), Hasely Crawford Stadium
5:00pm, 15:07:08, St Ann's Rangers 2 (Jerome Charles 48, Errol McFarlane 85) v Tobago United 0, Larry Gomes Stadium
7:00pm, 15:07:08, North East Stars 2 (Sean Cooper 2, 20) v Ma Pau SC 1 (Rennie Britto 7), Larry Gomes Stadium
Saturday
4:00pm, 19:07:08, Ma Pau SC 0 v St. Ann’s Rangers 5 (Keon Edwards 13, Errol McFarlane 27, Devon Modeste 50, Josimar Belgrave 52, Christon Thomas 80), Ato Boldon Stadium
6:00pm, 19:07:08, W Connection 1 (Christian Viveros 69) v Defence Force 0, Ato Boldon Stadium
4:00pm, 19:07:08, Joe Public 2 (Roen Nelson 17, 42) v North East Stars 1 (Kevin Jeffrey 90), Marvin Lee Stadium
4:30pm, 19:07:08, United Petrotrin 1 (Jerol Forbes 89) v San Juan Jabloteh 0, Palo Seco Rec. Ground
6:00pm, 19:07:08, Caledonia AIA 2 (Nigel Codrington 39-pen, 78) v Tobago United 1 (Collie Hercules 20), Hasely Crawford Stadium
Tuesday
5:00pm, 22:07:08, St. Ann’s Rangers 2 (Josimar Belgrave 22, 31) v Joe Public 2 (Roen Nelson 39, Kerry Baptiste 89), Hasely Crawford Stadium
7:00pm, 22:07:08, San Juan Jabloteh 3 (Noel Williams 26, 79, Trent Noel 29) v Defence Force 1 (Bevon Lewis 23), Hasely Crawford Stadium
5:00pm, 22:07:08, Tobago United 3 (Garth Woodley 7, Collie Hercules 86, Tishard Joseph 90) v United Petrotrin 0, Dwight Yorke Stadium
5:00pm, 22:07:08, Caledonia AIA 3 (Kendall Velox 25, 64, Nigel Codrington 45) v Ma Pau SC 2 (Rennie Britto 14, Adrian Noel 45), Larry Gomes Stadium
5:00pm, 22:07:08, North East Stars 0 v W Connection 1 (Hughton Hector 54), Sangre Grande Rec. Ground
August
Saturday
4:00pm, 09:08:08, W Connection v San Juan Jabloteh, Ato Boldon Stadium (postponed)
4:00pm, 09:08:08, Defence Force v Tobago United, Hasely Crawford Stadium (postponed)
4:00pm, 09:08:08, Joe Public v Caledonia AIA, Marvin Lee Stadium (postponed)
4:00pm, 09:08:08, North East Stars v St. Ann’s Rangers, Sangre Grande Rec. Ground (postponed)
4:00pm, 09:08:08, United Petrotrin 3 (Jerol Forbes 12th, Devon Caseman 61st, Kevon Woodley 85th) v Ma Pau SC 0, Palo Seco Recreation Ground
Tuesday
5:00pm, 12:08:08, St. Ann’s Rangers 0 v W Connection 1 (Oscar Torijano 12), Hasely Crawford Stadium
5:00pm, 12:08:08, Tobago United v San Juan Jabloteh, Dwight Yorke Stadium (postponed)
5:00pm, 12:08:08, Caledonia AIA 2 (Kendall Velox 36, 66) v North East Stars 1 (Sylvester Teesdale 10), Larry Gomes Stadium
5:00pm, 12:08:08, Ma Pau SC 2 (Trevin Caesar 73, Rennie Britto 85) v Defence Force 3 (Kevon Carter 45, Anton Joseph 63, Sherman Phillips 81), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, 12:08:08, United Petrotrin 1 (Devon Caseman 39) v Joe Public 2 (Gregory Richardson 67, Arnold Dwarika 74), Palo Seco Recreation Ground
Saturday
5:00pm, 16:08:08, Defence Force 1 (Devon Jorsling 9) v Joe Public 0, Larry Gomes Stadium
7:00pm, 16:08:08, North East Stars 2 (Milton Espitia 38, Carlos Gonzales 80) v St Ann's Rangers 2 (Josimar Belgrave 6, Shane Rennie 10), Larry Gomes Stadium
Tuesday
5:00pm, 19:08:08, Tobago United 0 v San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Marvin Oliver 45), Larry Gomes Stadium
7:00pm, 19:08:08, Defence Force 1 (Devon Jorsling 14) v Ma Pau SC 2 (Elton De Britto 36, Joao Paulo Bezzera 79), Larry Gomes Stadium
Saturday
4:00pm, 23:08:08, W Connection v Tobago United, Ato Boldon Stadium (postponed)
4:00pm, 23:08:08, Defence Force v Joe Public, Larry Gomes Stadium (postponed)
4:00pm, 23:08:08, San Juan Jabloteh v Ma Pau SC, Hasely Crawford Stadium (postponed)
6:00pm, 23:08:08, St. Ann’s Rangers 2 (Joseph Peters 7, Devon Modeste 14) v Caledonia AIA 1 (Densill Theobald 46), Hasely Crawford Stadium
Sunday
4:00pm, 24:08:08, North East Stars 2 (Anthony Wolfe 40, Marc Leslie 65) v United Petrotrin 1 (Ghymo Harper 37), Sangre Grande Rec. Ground
Tuesday
5:00pm, 26:08:08, W Connection 5 (Clyde Leon 8, Tiba Mc Knight 33, Jonathan Frias 37, 85, Nickcolson Thomas 80) v United Petrotrin 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, 26:08:08, Caledonia AIA 2 (Kendall Velox 30, Akil Armstrong 88) v Defence Force 2 (Devon Jorsling 10, 22), Larry Gomes Stadium
5:00pm, 26:08:08, St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Devon Modeste 73) v San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Jason Marcano 26), Hasely Crawford Stadium
5:00pm, 26:08:08, Tobago United v North East Stars, Dwight Yorke Staduim (postponed)
5:00pm, 26:08:08, Joe Public v Ma Pau S.C, Marvin Lee Stadium (postponed)
CONCACAF Champions League Game, 1st leg
8:00pm, 26:08:08, Joe Public 2 (Gregory Richardson 51, Jamal Gay 70) v New England Revolution 1 (Mauricio Castro 76-pen), Marvin Lee Stadium
Pro League Continue
Saturday
4:00pm, 30:08:08, Caledonia AIA 1 (Walter Moore 33) v W Connection 1 (Teba McKnight 51), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
6:00pm, 30:08:08, Ma Pau SC 0 v Tobago United 2 (Makesi Jackson 51, Carey Harris 73), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
4:00pm, 30:08:08, Defence Force 0 v North East Stars 1 (Anthony Wolfe 7), Marvin Lee Stadium
4:00pm, 30:08:08, Joe Public v San Juan Jabloteh, Marvin Lee Stadium (postponed)
September
Monday
5:00pm, 01:09:08, United Petrotrin 1 (Shavon Frederick 85) v St. Ann’s Rangers 4 (Keon Edwards 15, Joseph Peters 45, Josimar Belgrave 70, Shane Rennie 73), Larry Gomes Stadium
Tuesday
5:00pm, 02:09:08, W Connection 2 (Jonathan Frias 16, Ronaldo Viana 90) v San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Marvin Oliver 15, Robert Primus), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
CONCACAF Champions League Game, 2nd leg
8:00pm, 02:09:08, New England Revolution 0 v Joe Public 4 (Gregory Richardson 16, 44, 80, Reon Nelson 47), Gillette Stadium, USA
First Citizens Cup Qualifier[/color]
Tuesday
5:00pm, 02:09:08, Defence Force 1 (Devon Jorsling 50) v North East Stars 1 (Sylvester Teesdale 60), Larry Gomes Stadium
After Penalty Kicks
Defence Force 3 (Anton Pierre, Devon Jorsling, Keston Williams) v North East Stars 0
7:00pm, 02:09:08, Tobago United 2 (Collie Hurcules 68-pen, Kelvin Hernandez 82) v Ma Pau SC 1 (Keno Proctor 19), Larry Gomes Stadium
Pro League Continue
Sunday
4:00pm, 07:09:08, San Juan Jabloteh v Ma Pau S.C, Larry Gomes Stadium (postponed)
6:00pm, 07:09:08, Defence Force v Tobago United, Larry Gomes Stadium (postponed)
Tuesday
5:00pm, 09:09:08, North East Stars 1 (Randolph Jerome 79-pen) v Tobago United 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium
7:00pm, 09:09:08, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Jerol Forbes 35, 51) v Joe Public 1 (Gregory Richardson 22), Hasely Crawford Stadium
First Citizens Cup Quarter Final[/color]
Friday
6:00pm, 12:09:08, W Connection 5 (Hector Hughton 15, 53, Jonathan Frias 40, Ronaldo Viana 43, Andre Toussaint 89) v Defence Force 2 (Kurt Williams 7, Kevon Carter 57), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
8:00pm, 12:09:08, United Petrotrin 2 (Romauld Aguillera, Kevon Woodley 18) v Joe Public 4 (Gregory Richardson 5, 19, 26, Shane Calderon 44), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
6:00pm, 12:09:08, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Trent Noel 14-Pen, Jerol Forbes 87) v Tobago United 0, Larry Gomes Stadium
8:00pm, 12:09:08, St. Ann’s Rangers 3 (Christon Thomas 37, Keon Edwards 41, Josimar Belgrave 53-Pen) v Caledonia AIA 3 (Walter Moore 6, Conrad Smith 18, 26), Larry Gomes Stadium
After Penalty Kicks
St. Ann’s Rangers 4 (Josmir Belgrave, Christon Thomas, Joseph Peters, Shane Rennie) v Caledonia AIA 3 (Kareem Joseph, Nigel Codrington, Walter Moore)
Pro League Continue
Tuesday
5:00pm, 16:09:08, W Connection 2 (Eder Gilmar Aras 44, Jonathan Frias 71) v Ma Pau SC 1 (Sayid Freitas 52), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, 16:09:08, Joe Public v Tobago United, Marvin Lee Stadium (postponed)
5:00pm, 16:09:08, Caledonia AIA v United Petrotrin, Larry Gomes Stadium (postponed)
5:00pm, 16:09:08, St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Joseph Peters 72) v Defence Force 5 (Devon Jorsling 20, Christopher Durity 41, 69, Michael Edwards 54, 58), Hasely Crawford Stadium
7:00pm, 16:09:08, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Jerol Forbes 71, Noel Williams 89) v North East Stars 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium
CONCACAF Champions League Game
8:00pm, 17:09:08, Montreal Impact 2 (Stefano Pesoli 14, Tony Donatelli 47) v Joe Public 0, Montreal, Quebec
First Citizens Cup Semi Final[/color]
Friday
6:00pm, 19:09:08, W Connection 2 (Jonathan Frias 8-Pen, Tiba McKnight 74) v St. Ann’s Rangers 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
8:00pm, 19:09:08, San Juan Jabloteh 0 v Joe Public 1 (Gregory Richardson 48), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
Pro League Continue
Sunday
4:00pm, 21:09:08, Defence Force 3 (Christopher Durity 35, Devon Jorsling 53, Kevon Carter 55) v Tobago United 1 (Collie Hurcules 78), Larry Gomes Stadium
6:00pm, 21:09:08, Caledonia AIA 3 (Nigel Codrington 12, Akim Amstrong 65, Gyasi Joyce 70) v United Petrotrin 1 (Makan Hislop 69), Larry Gomes Stadium
Tuesday
5:00pm, 23:09:08, W Connection v Joe Public, Ato Boldon Stadium (postponed)
5:00pm, 23:09:08, United Petrotrin 0 v Defence Force 0, Palo Seco Recreation Ground
5:00pm, 23:09:08, Ma Pau SC 1 (Lorne Joseph 63-Pen) v North East Stars 4 (Sean Cooper 6, 60, 87, John Stewart 44), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, 23:09:08, Caledonia AIA 1 (Kendall Velox 13) v San Juan Jabloteh 3 (Marvin Oliver 17, Jerol Forbes 36, Cornell Glen 80), Larry Gomes Stadium
5:00pm, 23:09:08, Tobago United v St. Ann’s Rangers, Dwight Yorke Stadium (postponed)
CONCACAF Champions League Game
8:00pm, 24:09:08, Joe Public 1 (Gregory Richardson 79) v CD Olympia 3 (Ramiro Bruschi 32, 77, Hendry Thomas 59), Marvin Lee Stadium
First Citizens Cup Final[/color]
Friday
6:00pm, 26:09:08, San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Jason Marcano 67) v St Ann's Rangers 2 (Keon Edwards 60, Josmir Belgrave 61), Mannie Rahjohn Stadium, 3rd Place Playoff
8:00pm, 26:09:08, W Connection 2 (Andre Toussaint 11, Jonathan Frias 33) v Joe Public 2 (Christopher Harvey 11, Keyeno Thomas), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium Final
After Penalty Kicks
W Connection 6 (Andre Toussaint, Jonathan Frias, Jose Luis Seabra, Kern Cupid, Elijah Joseph, Teba McKnight) v Joe Public 5 (Kerry Baptiste, Christopher Harvey, Dale Saunders, Wolry Wolfe, Keyeno Thomas)
Pro League Continue
Monday
5:00pm, 29:09:08, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Jerol Forbes 7, Marvin Oliver 15) v Ma Pau SC 1 (Sherron Joseph 28), Hasely Crawford Stadium
Tuesday
5:00pm, 30:09:08, St Ann’s Rangers (Joseph Peters 14, Josimar Belgrave 15) v Tobago United 1 (Selwyn Isaacs 36), Ato Boldon Stadium
October
CONCACAF Champions League Game
9:00pm, 02:10:08, Atlante FC 0 v Joe Public 1 (Reon Nelson 57), Cancun, Quintana Roo
Pro League Continue
Saturday
5:00pm, 04:10:08, W Connection 1 (Jose Luis Seabra 27) v North East Stars 0, Ato Boldon Stadium
5:00pm, 04:10:08, Defence Force v San Juan Jabloteh, Hasely Crawford Stadium postponed
5:00pm, 04:10:08, Joe Public v St. Ann’s Rangers, Marvin Lee Stadium postponed
5:00pm, 04:10:08, United Petrotrin 2 (Kevon Woodley 58, 68) v Tobago United 1 (Collie Hercules 90), Palo Seco Recreation Ground
5:00pm, 04:10:08, Ma Pau SC 2 (Lomarba Silva 9, Sayid Freitas 53) v Caledonia AIA 1 (Charles Pollard 90), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
Tuesday
5:00pm, 07:10:08, Defence Force 2 (Devon Jorsling 36, 42) v San Juan Jabloteh 4 (Jerol Forbes 20, 40, Noel Williams 66, Jason Marcano 70), Ato Boldon Stadium
CONCACAF Champions League Game
8:00pm, 08:10:08, Joe Public 1 (Kerry Noray 9) v Montreal Impact 4 (Rocco Placentino 5, Tony Donatelli 12, 79, Peter Byers 43), Hasely Crawford Stadium
Pro League Continue
Friday
5:00pm, 10:10:08, Tobago United 1 (Collie Hurcules 75) v W Connection 2 (Jonathan Frias 80, Kerron Smith 82), Dwight Yorke Stadium
Saturday
5:00pm, 11:10:08, Joe Public 2 (Kerry Baptiste 30, 61-pen) v Ma Pau SC 4 (Kino Proctor 29, Iomar Da Silva 78, Adrian Noel 83, Sherron Joseph 90), Marvin Lee Stadium
Monday
5:00pm, 13:10:08, Joe Public 2 (Kerry Baptiste 27, 80) v Tobago United 1 (Kayode McKinnon 54), Marvin Lee Stadium
Friday
5:00pm, 17:10:08, Joe Public 1 (Kerry Baptiste 72-pen) v Caledonia AIA 0, Marvin Lee Stadium
CONCACAF Champions League Game
8:00pm, 21:10:08, Joe Public 0 v Atlante FC 2 (Ismael Valadez 6, Gabriel Pereyra 55), Marvin Lee Stadium
Pro League Continue
Thursday
5:00pm, 23:10:08, St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Josimar Belgrave 21-Pen) v North East Stars 3 (Anthony Wolfe 13, Carlos Gonzales 32, Randolph Jerome 90), Hasely Crawford Stadium
7:00pm, 23:10:08, San Juan Jabloteh 0 v W Connection 1 (Jonathan Frias 19), Hasely Crawford Stadium
5:00pm, 23:10:08, Tobago United 0 v Defence Force 10 (Devon Jorsling 5, 29, 37, Christopher Durity 16, Aklie Edwards 17, 35, Kevon Carter 54, 55, Jamal Jack 60 own-goal, Richard Roy 87), Dwight Yorke Stadium
5:00pm, 23:10:08, Caledonia AIA 2 (Jamal Perry 46, Kendall Velox 67) v Joe Public 1 (Kerry Baptiste 60-Pen), Larry Gomes Stadium
5:00pm, 23:10:08, Ma Pau SC 1 (Sherron Joseph 16) v United Petrotrin 1 (Ian Bennett 30), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
Saturday
4:00pm, 25:10:08, San Juan Jabloteh 4 (Marvin Oliver 12-Pen, Trent Noel 49, 90, Jason Marcano 66) v United Petrotrin 0, Ato Boldon Stadium
4:00pm, 25:10:08, St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Abiola Clarence 9) v Ma Pau SC 2 (Leandro Dos Santos 21, Tyrone Charles 45), Larry Gomes Stadium
6:00pm, 25:10:08, Defence Force 1 (Devon Jorsling 42) v W Connection 4 (Jonathan Frias 15, 34, Hector Hughton 44, Andre Toussaint 68), Larry Gomes Stadium
4:00pm, 25:10:08, Tobago United 1 (Carey Harris 25) v Caledonia AIA 1 (Walter Morre 15), Dwight Yorke Stadium
Sunday
6:00pm, 26:10:08, North East Stars v Joe Public, Sangre Grande Rec. Ground postponed
CONCACAF Champions League Game
6:00pm, 28:10:08, CD Olimpia 4 (Allan Kardec 26, 37, Boniek García 73, Nesta Silva 86) v Joe Public 0, Tegucigalpa
Pro League Continue
Thursday
5:00pm, 30:10:08, W Connection 6 (Andre Toussaint 18, 39, Hughton Hector 55, 82, Gerrard Williams 33, Jonathan Frias 87) v St. Ann’s Rangers 2 (Devon Modeste 70, Joseph Peters 81), Ato Boldon Stadium
5:00pm, 30:10:08, San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Cornell Glen 60) v Tobago United 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium
7:00pm, 30:10:08, Defence Force 0 v Ma Pau SC 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium
5:00pm, 30:10:08, North East Stars 0 v Caledonia AIA 1 (Hayden Tinto 87), Larry Gomes Stadium
November
Saturday
4:00pm, 01:11:08, Joe Public 2 (Kerry Baptiste 17, Roen Nelson 23) v United Petrotrin 2 (Akeem Parris 30, Kevon Woodley 66), Marvin Lee Stadium
Thursday
4:00pm, 06:11:08, Joe Public 6 (Roen Nelson 11, 33, 61, Wolry Wolfe 68, Kerry Baptiste 75, Shane Calderon 83) v St Ann's Rangers 0, Marvin Lee Stadium
Saturday
4:00pm, 08:11:08, Joe Public 0 v North East Stars 2 (Akeil Guevara 53, 86), Larry Gomes Stadium
Saturday
4:00pm, 08:11:08, W Connection v Caledonia AIA, Ato Boldon Stadium postponed
6:00pm, 08:11:08, San Juan Jabloteh v Joe Public, Ato Boldon Stadium postponed
4:00pm, 08:11:08, Tobago United v Ma Pau SC, Dwight Yorke Stadium postponed
4:00pm, 08:11:08, St. Ann’s Rangers v United Petrotrin, Larry Gomes Stadium postponed
6:00pm, 08:11:08, North East Stars v Defence Force, Larry Gomes Stadium postponed
Tuesday
5:00pm, 11:11:08, W Connection 1 (Jose Luis Seabra 9) v United Petrotrin 1 (Kevon Woodley 60), Ato Boldon Stadium
7:00pm, 11:11:08, Ma Pau SC 0 v Joe Public 4 (Roen Nelson 37, 51, 58, Terrence McAllister 89), Ato Boldon Stadium
5:00pm, 11:11:08, Caledonia AIA 1 (Conrad Smith 33) v Defence Force 2 (Devon Jorsling 78, 90), Hasely Crawford Stadium
7:00pm, 11:11:08, St. Ann’s Rangers 3 (Shane Rennie 8, Shem McFarlane 48, Christon Thomas 56) v San Juan Jabloteh 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium
5:00pm, 11:11:08, Tobago United 2 (Tishard Joseph 18, Kelvin Hernandez 63) v North East Stars 3 (Akiel Guevara 28, Marc Leslie 87, Sean Cooper 90), Dwight Yorke Stadium
Thursday
5:00pm, 13:11:08, Tobago United 0 v W Connection 2 (Jose Luis Seabra 44, Clyde Leon 60), Dwight Yorke Stadium
5:00pm, 13:11:08, Caledonia AIA 1 (Kareem Joseph 34) v St. Ann’s Rangers 0, Larry Gomes Stadium
7:00pm, 13:11:08, North East Stars 1 (Anthony Wolfe 37) v United Petrotrin 1 (Kevon Woodley 41), Larry Gomes Stadium
7:00pm, 13:11:08, Ma Pau SC 0 v San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Marvin Oliver 34, Jerol Forbes 54), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, 13:11:08, Joe Public 5 (Arnold Dwarika 12, Roen Nelson 27, 45, Christopher Harvey 30, Shane Calderon 87) v Defence Force 0, Marvin Lee Stadium
Saturday
4:00pm, 15:11:08, W Connection 2 (Andre Toussaint 47, Clyde Leon 53) v Caledonia AIA 0, Ato Boldon Stadium
4:00pm, 15:11:08, North East Stars 3 (John Stewart 3, Anthony Wolfe 12, Leslie Fitzpatrick 85) v Defence Force 3 (Jevon Balthazar 31, Christian Baptiste 34, Jevon Jorsling 39), Larry Gomes Stadium
6:00pm, 15:11:08, San Juan Jabloteh 3 (Jason Marcano 22, Marvin Oliver 28, Trent Noel 31) v Joe Public 0, Larry Gomes Stadium
4:00pm, 15:11:08, United Petrotrin v St Ann’s Rangers, Palo Seco Recreation Ground postponed
Monday
5:00pm, 17:11:08, Tobago United 1 (Kelvin Hernandez 4) v Ma Pau SC 2 (Kino Proctor 20, Kerron Benitto 30), Dwight Yorke Stadium
5:00pm, 17:11:08, W Connection v Joe Public, Ato Boldon Stadium postponed
Thursday
5:00pm, 20:11:08, United Petrotrin 2 (Kevon Woodley 56, Akeem Parris 64) v St Ann’s Rangers 1 (Keon Edwards 31), Palo Seco Recreation Ground
5:00pm, 20:11:08, W Connection 2 (George Isaac 49, Teba McKnight 69) v Joe Public 0, Ato Boldon Stadium
Lucozade Sport Big Six.[/color]
Friday
5:00pm, 21:11:08, Joe Pubic 0 v North East Stars 0, Marvin Lee Stadium
7:00pm, 21:11:08, Caledonia AIA 0 v W Connection 0, Marvin Lee Stadium
7:00pm, 21:11:08, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Cornell Glen 61, Trent Noel 73-Pen) v United Petrotrin 0, Hasley Crawford Stadium
Sunday
4:00pm, 23:11:08, San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Charles Pollard 71 own-goal) v Caledonia AIA 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium
4:00pm, 23:11:08, North East Stars 2 (Carlos Gonzales 52, Leslie Fitzpatrick 60) v W Connection 3 (Tiba Mc Knight 15, Hughton Hector 73, George Issac 77), Marvin Lee Stadium
4:00pm, 23:11:08, United Petrotrin 1 (Kevon Woodley 73) v Joe Public 1 (Wolry Wolfe 90), Palo Seco Recreation Ground
Tuesday
5:00pm, 25:11:08, North East Stars 3 (Leslie Fitzpatrick 7, Anthony Wolfe 17, Carlos Gonzales 26) v Caledonia AIA 2 (Conrad Smith 4, Walter Moore 71), Marvin Lee Stadium
5:00pm, 25:11:08, United Petrotrin 1 (Lyndon Diaz 39) v W Connection 2 (Clyde Leon 55, Andre Toussaint 78), Palo Seco Recreation Ground
5:00pm, 25:11:08, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Marvin Oliver 57, Jerol Forbes 65) v Joe Public 1 (Kerry Baptiste 86), Hasely Crawford Stadium
Thursday
5:00pm, 27:11:08, Joe Public 0 v W Connection 1 (George Isaac 84), Marvin Lee Stadium
5:00pm, 27:11:08, North East Stars 1 (Anthony Wolfe 45) v San Juan Jabloteh 3 (Jerol Forbes 34, Jason Marcano 41, Trent Noel 87), Larry Gomes Stadium
5:00pm, 27:11:08, United Petrotrin 2 (Kevon Woodley 55, Jeremy Gould 59) v Caledonia AIA 2 (Walter Moore 63, Kendall Velox 79), Palo Seco Recreation Ground
Saturday
4:00pm, 29:11:08, W Connection 0 v San Juan Jabloteh 0, Ato Boldon Stadium
4:00pm, 29:11:08, North East Stars 4 (Anthony Wolfe 10, 60, Carlos Gonzalez 54, Sean Cooper 87) v United Petrotrin 1 (Jody Alsop 87-Pen), Larry Gomes Stadium
4:00pm, 29:11:08, Joe Public 1 (Terrence McAllister 9) v Caledonia AIA 2 (Conrad Smith 30, Abdallah Phillips 45), Hasely Crawford Stadium
December
Toyota Classic Prelminaries[/color]
Saturday
5:00pm, 01:12:08, W Connection 4 (George Isaac 6, 46, Oscar Torijano 56, Ishmael Daniel 58) v Economy Strikers (Super League) 3 (Shervin Charles 20, 83-Pen, Gary Jones 32), Ato Boldon Stadium
7:00pm, 01:12:08, United Petrotrin 2 (Jerome Williams 11, Kerry Fredrick 38) v Ma Pau SC 0, Ato Boldon Stadium
5:00pm, 01:12:08, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Beville Joseph 16, Elijah Manners 32-Pen) v Angostura 1976 Phoenix (Super League) 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium
7:00pm, 01:12:08, St Ann's Rangers 3 (Keon Edwards 6, Shem McFarlane 21, Joseph Peters 75) v T&T Under 20 (Super League) 2 (Jamal Gay 17, Sheldon Bateau 83), Hasely Crawford Stadium
5:00pm, 01:12:08, North East Stars 0 v Joe Public (Super League) 0, Marvin Lee Stadium
After Penalty Kicks
North East Stars 4 (Sean Cooper, Carlos Gonzales, Leslie Fitzpatrick, Marc Leslie) v Joe Public (Super League) 2 (Anthony Noreiga, Michael Waldron)
7:00pm, 01:12:08, Joe Public 4 (Gregory Richardson 22, 68, Carlyle Mitchell 35, Kerry Baptiste 61) v Alcoa Carenage United (Super League) 0, Marvin Lee Stadium
5:00pm, 01:12:08, Defence Force 1 (Devon Jorsling 37-Pen) v Tobago United 2 (Kayode McKinnon 45, Collie Hercules 87), Larry Gomes Stadium
7:00pm, 01:12:08, Caledonia AIA 4 (Akeem Armstrong 5, Conrad Smith 24, 54, Kareem Joseph 70) v Wasa FC (Super League) 3 (Anthony Thompson 18, Jerome Dickenson 55, Vernon Bailey 65), Larry Gomes Stadium
FA-Trophy Competition Round of 32[/color]
Wednesday
7:00pm, 03:12:08, W Connection (Pro League) 5 (Teba McKnight 6, Ishmael Daniel 17, Kerron Smith 23, Renaldo Viana 60, Hughton Hector 77) v A to Z United (Central FA) 1 (Bobby Sookraj 82-Pen), Ato Boldon Stadium
03:12:08, T&TEC Sports Club (Southern FA) 1 (Angus John 67) v Roxborough Lakers (Tobago FA) 1 (Akesfa Alkexander 35)
After Penalty Kicks
T&TEC Sports Club (Southern FA) 4 v Roxborough Lakers (Tobago FA) 3
03:12:08, Malick Togetherness (Eastern FA) 2 (Kent Graham 47, Marcus Chin 83) v Valencia United (Eastern Counties Football Union) 1 (Neil Simpson 26)
03:12:08, Charlotteville Unifiers (Tobago FA) v Trinidad and Tobago Under-20 (Super League)
Unifiers won by default, U-20’s withdrew from competition.
7:00pm, 03:12:08, Caledonia AIA (Pro League) 2 (Densill Theobald 26, Jameel Perry 58) v Joe Public (Eastern FA) 0, Marvin Lee Stadium
03:12:08, M&M Harvard (Super League) 2 (Glen Walker 20, Criston Freitas 65) v Biche United (Eastern Counties Football Union) 0
7:00pm, 03:12:08, Harlem Strikers (Central FA) 0 v San Juan Jabloteh (Pro League) 7 (Trent Noel 35, Atuallah Guerra 36, Lester Peltier 40, 73, Beville Joseph 41, Jerol Forbes 68, Jason Marcano 89) Ato Boldon Stadium
03:12:08, Siparia Spurs (Southern FA) 1 (Keston Burns 81-Pen) v Copious Suns (Northern FA) 2 (Allan Pope 65, Kerry Mitchell 90)
3:30pm, 03:12:08, St Ann’s Rangers (Pro League) 5 (Keyon Edwards [2], Shem McFarlane, Devon Modeste, Corneal Thomas) v Hills United (Tobago FA) 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium
03:12:08, St Ann’s Rangers (Northern FA) 3 v La Brea All Stars (Southern FA) 0
Received a bye
03:12:08, Queen’s Park (Northern FA) 3 v Strugglers FC (Central FA) 0
5:00pm, 03:12:08, Atomic Youth Movement (Eastern FA) 1 (Damian de Verteuil 70) v Joe Public (Pro League) 3 (Chad de Freitas 8, Gregory Richardson 18, Kerry Baptiste 68), Damarie Hill, Sangre Grande
5:00pm, 03:12:08, United Petrotrin (Pro League) 0 v North East Stars (Pro League) 1 (Sean Cooper 44), Guaracara Park
03:12:08, WASA (Super League) 2 (Vernon Bailey 65-Pen, Alvin Faure 75) v Defence Force (Super League) 1
03:12:08, Angostura 1976 FC Phoenix (Super League) 3 v Harlem Strikers (Super League) 0
Received a bye
3:30pm, 03:12:08, Defence Force (Pro League) 6 (Jerwin Balthazar 20, 63, Christopher Durity 29, Devon Jorsling 35, Kevon Carter 44, Christopher Baptiste 85) v TT Coast Guard/Air Guard (Super League) 0, QRC Grounds
Toyota Classic Quarter Final[/color]
Friday
5:00pm, 05:12:08, San Juan Jabloteh 5 (Willis Plaza 22, Jerol Forbes 30, 43, 50, Jason Marcano 88) v Tobago United 0, Larry Gomes Stadium
7:00pm, 05:12:08, Joe Public 1 (Gregory Richardson 45) v St Ann's Rangers 2 (Devon Modeste 49, Marvin James 52), Larry Gomes Stadium
6:00pm, 05:12:08, United Petrotrin 0 v Caledonia AIA 2 (Densill Theobald 51, Kareem Joseph 80), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
8:00pm, 05:12:08, W Connection 1 (Igor Santos 65) v North East Stars 2 (John Stewart 27, Brent Sancho 39), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
FA-Trophy Competition Round of 16[/color]
Sunday
4:00pm, 07:12:08, St Ann's Rangers (Super League) 0 v St Ann's Rangers (Pro League) 5, Hasely Crawford Stadium
6:00pm, 07:12:08, Defence Force (Pro Leauge) 6 (Jerwin Balthazar 13, Devon Jorsling 38, Michael Edwards 42, Christian Baptiste 64, Chris Durity 78, Kevin Joseph) v Queen's Park Cricket Club (Northern FA) 1 (Stuart Rostant 45), Hasely Crawford Stadium
4:00pm, 07:12:08, Angostura 1976 Phoenix (Super League) 2 v Joe Public (Pro League) 2, Dwight Yorke Stadium
After Penalty Kicks
Angostura 1976 Phoenix (Super League) 4 v Joe Public (Pro League) 2
6:00pm, 07:12:08, Charlotteville Unifiers (Tobago FA) 0 v San Juan Jabloteh (Pro League) 7, Dwight Yorke Stadium
4:00pm, 07:12:08, Caledonia AIA (Pro League) 9 (Jamaal Perry 24 56, 88, Akim Armstrong 29, Sheldon Emmanuel 32, 45, Kevin Beaton 53, Abdullah Phillip 83, Densill Theobald 87) v M&M Harvard (Super League) 0, Marvin Lee Stadium
6:00pm, 07:12:08, Malick Togetherness (Eastern FA) 0 v W Connection FC (Pro League) 6 (Teba McKnight, Ronaldo Viana, Andrei Pacheco 12, 68, Kerron Smith 72, George Isaac 79), Marvin Lee Stadium
4:00pm, 07:12:08, WASA (Super League) 3 (Todd Ryan 23, Alvin Faure 63, Darin Lewis 90) v North East Stars (Pro League) 3 (Sean Cooper 45, Randolph Jerome 70, Lindsie Sherwood 72), Wasa Ground
After Penalty Kicks
WASA (Super League) 5 v North East Stars (Pro League) 4
4:00pm, 07:12:08, T&TEC Sports Club (Southern FA) 1 (Angus John) v Copious Suns (Northern FA) 2 (Kendall Gilliard, Kerry Mitchell 105), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
FA-Trophy Competition Quarter Final
Wednesday
5:00pm, 10:12:08, San Juan Jaboteh 1 (Lester Peltier 4) v Defence Force 2 (Kevon Carter 18, 59), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
7:00pm, 10:12:08, Caledonia AIA 4 (Akim Armstrong 68, Kareem Joseph 95, Densill Theobald 106, Walter Moore 116) v St Ann's Rangers 1 (Shem McFarlane 60), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
5:00pm, 10:12:08, W Connection 3 (Igor Santos 44, George Issac 82, 85) v Angostura 1976 Phoenix 0, Marvin Lee Stadium
7:00pm, 10:12:08, WASA FC 5 (Alvris Faure 4, 43, 64, Mervyn Brooks 57, Stevon Stoute 90) v Copious Suns 2 (Kendall Gillard 52, 67), Marvin Lee Stadium
Toyota Classic Semi Final
Friday
6:00pm, 12:12:08, St Ann's Rangers 1 (Keryn Nevarro 90-own goal) v North East Stars 0, Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
8:00pm, 12:12:08, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Cornell Glen 24, Elijah Manners 59) v Caledonia AIA 1 (Conrad Smith 90), Mannie Ramjohn Stadium
FA-Trophy Competition Semi Final
Monday
15:12:08, W Connection 8 (Igor De Oliviera Santos 2, Teba McKnight 5, 64, 86, George Isaac 15, 74, Kerron Smith 46, Clyde Leon 88) v WASA FC 1 (Mervyn Brooks 66), Marvin Lee Stadium
7:00pm, 15:12:08, Defence Force 2 (Devon Jorsling 6, 13) v Caledonia AIA 4 (Kendall Velox 10, 53, 75, Walter Woore 65), Marvin Lee Stadium
FA-Trophy Competition Final
Wednesday
17:12:08, Caledonia AIA 3 (Walter Moore 34, Conrad Smith 82, Jameel Perry 108) v W Connection 2 (Kerron Smith 29, Teba Mc Knight 37), Marvin Lee Stadium
Toyota Classic Final
Friday
6:00pm, 19:12:08, North East Stars 2 (Anthony Wolfe 71, Jason Cudjoe 90) v Caledonia AIA 2 (Conrad Smith 31, Kareem Joseph 45-Pen) , Hasely Crawford Stadium (3rd Place Playoff)
After Penalty Kicks
North East Stars 5 (Randolph Jerome, Carlos Gonzales, Leslie Fitzpatrick, Anthony Wolfe, Jason Cudjoe) v Caledonia AIA 6 (Kareem Joseph, Uriah Bentick, Walter Moore, Densill Theobald, Abdallah Phillips, Richard Jones)
8:00pm, 19:12:08, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Trent Noel 49, Jason Marcano 56) v St Ann's Rangers 1 (Joseph Peters 67), Hasely Crawford Stadium
Courts Pro Bowl Prize Structure
1st Place—$100,000.
First Citizens Cup Prize Structure
1st Place—$65,000.
Dash for Cash Supporter—$1,000
Most Valuable Supporter—$500
Toyota Classic Prize Structure
1st Place—$35,000
2nd Place—$20,000
3rd Place—$10,000
4thd Place—$5,000
Most Valuable Player of the Tournament—$2000
Top Scorer—$1000
Most Valuable Player of each match—$500
Best Ation Shot—$1000
Best Coverage—$1000
Public—"Daihatsu Shoot Out" (from Semi-Finals)
Ticket stubs will be drawn every half-time per game, persons chosen would be required to shoot a penalty against a goalkeeper. The person who scores would be rewarded with a Daihatsu Hamper.
FA Trophy Prize Structure
1st Place—$80,000.
2nd Place—$40,000.
Pro League Prize Structure
Pro League Player of the Year—Daihatsu Sirion (Car)