December 03, 2020, 04:00:03 AM

Author Topic: Trinidad Olympic Schedule  (Read 3536 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline JRtheWriter

  • Full Warrior
  • ***
  • Posts: 240
    • View Profile
Trinidad Olympic Schedule
« on: July 27, 2012, 09:24:43 PM »
I think it would be cool if someone made a schedule with the dates and times of all the Trinidad participants....I'd do it, but I've had a little too much to drink  :beermug:

Offline gawd on pitch

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 2616
    • View Profile
Re: Trinidad Olympic Schedule
« Reply #1 on: July 28, 2012, 07:06:23 PM »
Check the Track and field section.

Offline Bitter

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 9673
    • View Profile
Re: Trinidad Olympic Schedule
« Reply #2 on: July 29, 2012, 06:01:45 AM »
I think it would be cool if someone made a schedule with the dates and times of all the Trinidad participants....I'd do it, but I've had a little too much to drink  :beermug:

We'll wait until you sober up.
Bitter is a supercalifragilistic tic-tac-pro

Offline big dawg

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 1352
  • smallest country to ever play in a world cup final
    • View Profile
Re: Trinidad Olympic Schedule
« Reply #3 on: July 29, 2012, 03:42:24 PM »
I think it would be cool if someone made a schedule with the dates and times of all the Trinidad participants....I'd do it, but I've had a little too much to drink  :beermug:

Take ur time and Sober up buddy, I got u....
------------------------



All times are UTC+1


Swimming: George Bovell III (100m backstroke, 100m freestyle, 50m freestyle)

Sunday 29th July Men's 100 backstroke: 10:00
Tuesday 31st July: Men's 100 freestyle: 10:00
Thursday 2nd August: 50m freestyle: 10:00


Shooting: Roger Daniel (50m pistol, 10m air pistol)

Sunday 29th July: 10m air pistol
Sunday 5th August: 50m pistol

Sailing: Andrew Lewis (laser)

Monday 30th July: Fleet Racing: 13:00
Tuesday 31st July: Fleet Racing: 13:00
Wednesday 1st August: Fleet Racing: 13:00
-----
Friday 3rd August: Fleet Racing: 13:00
Saturday 4th August: Fleet Racing: 13:00




Athletics

Richard Thompson (100m; 4x100m),
100m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:00 Preliminaries
4x100m: Friday, 10 August: 19:45 Round 1

Keston Bledman (100m; 4x100m),
100m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:00 Preliminaries
4x100m: Friday, 10 August: 19:45 Round 1

Rondell Sorillo (100m; 200m; 4x100m),
100m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:00 Preliminaries
200m: Tuesday, 7 August: 11:50 Round 1
4x100m: Friday, 10 August: 19:45 Round 1

Mark Burns (100m; 4x100m),
100m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:00 Preliminaries
4x100m: Friday, 10 August: 19:45 Round 1

Renny Quow (400m; 4x400m),
400m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:35 Round 1
4x400m: Thursday, 9 August: 11:35 Round 1

Deon Lendore (400m; 4x100m),
400m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:35 Round 1
4x400m: Thursday, 9 August: 11:35 Round 1

Wayne Davis II (110m hurdles),
110m hurdles Tuesday, 7 August: 10:10 Round 1

Jehue Gordon (400m hurdles),
400m Friday, 3 August: 11:15 Round 1

Lalonde Gordon (4x400m),
4x400m: Thursday, 9 August: 11:35 Round 1

Emmanuel Callendar (4x100m),
4x100m: Friday, 10 August: 19:45 Round 1

Machel Cedenio (4x400m),
4x400m: Thursday, 9 August: 11:35 Round 1

Ade Alleyne-Forte (4x400m),
4x400m: Thursday, 9 August: 11:35 Round 1

Semoy Hackett (100m; 200m; 4x100m),
100m: Friday, 3 August. 10:40 Preliminaries
200m: Monday, 6 August. 19:20 Round 1
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1

Kai Selvon (100m; 200m; 4x100m),
100m: Friday, 3 August. 10:40 Preliminaries
200m: Monday, 6 August. 19:20 Round 1
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1

Michelle-Lee Ahye (100m; 4x100m),
100m: Friday, 3 August. 10:40 Preliminaries
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1

Kelly-Ann Baptiste (100m; 4x100m),
100m: Friday, 3 August. 10:40 Preliminaries
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1

Janeil Bellille (400m hurdles),
Sunday, 5 August. 19:00 Round 1

Ayanna Alexander (triple jump),
Friday, 3 August. 10:25: Qualifications

Cleopatra Borel-Brown (shot put),
Monday, 6 August: 10:45: Qualifications

Reyare Thomas (4x100m),
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1

Sparkle Mc Knight (4x100m),
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1

Boxing Carlos Suarez (Light Flyweight 46-49kg);

Tuesday 31 July: Preliminary rounds: 13:30 & 20:30

Cycling: Njisane Phillip (sprint, keirin);

Saturday 4 August: Sprint: Qualifications / Heats: 10:00 & 16:00
Tuesday 7 August: Men's Keirin: Round 1, Repechage, Round 2 and Final: 10:00 & 16:35
Re-Group, Re-Energize, Return
We'll be back...
I don't know when

Offline Football supporter

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 5206
    • View Profile
Re: Trinidad Olympic Schedule
« Reply #4 on: July 29, 2012, 06:18:01 PM »
I think it would be cool if someone made a schedule with the dates and times of all the Trinidad participants....I'd do it, but I've had a little too much to drink  :beermug:

Take ur time and Sober up buddy, I got u....
------------------------



All times are UTC+1


Swimming: George Bovell III (100m backstroke, 100m freestyle, 50m freestyle)

Sunday 29th July Men's 100 backstroke: 10:00
Tuesday 31st July: Men's 100 freestyle: 10:00
Thursday 2nd August: 50m freestyle: 10:00


Shooting: Roger Daniel (50m pistol, 10m air pistol)

Sunday 29th July: 10m air pistol
Sunday 5th August: 50m pistol

Sailing: Andrew Lewis (laser)

Monday 30th July: Fleet Racing: 13:00
Tuesday 31st July: Fleet Racing: 13:00
Wednesday 1st August: Fleet Racing: 13:00
-----
Friday 3rd August: Fleet Racing: 13:00
Saturday 4th August: Fleet Racing: 13:00




Athletics

Richard Thompson (100m; 4x100m),
100m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:00 Preliminaries
4x100m: Friday, 10 August: 19:45 Round 1

Keston Bledman (100m; 4x100m),
100m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:00 Preliminaries
4x100m: Friday, 10 August: 19:45 Round 1

Rondell Sorillo (100m; 200m; 4x100m),
100m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:00 Preliminaries
200m: Tuesday, 7 August: 11:50 Round 1
4x100m: Friday, 10 August: 19:45 Round 1

Mark Burns (100m; 4x100m),
100m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:00 Preliminaries
4x100m: Friday, 10 August: 19:45 Round 1

Renny Quow (400m; 4x400m),
400m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:35 Round 1
4x400m: Thursday, 9 August: 11:35 Round 1

Deon Lendore (400m; 4x100m),
400m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:35 Round 1
4x400m: Thursday, 9 August: 11:35 Round 1

Wayne Davis II (110m hurdles),
110m hurdles Tuesday, 7 August: 10:10 Round 1

Jehue Gordon (400m hurdles),
400m Friday, 3 August: 11:15 Round 1

Lalonde Gordon (4x400m),
4x400m: Thursday, 9 August: 11:35 Round 1

Emmanuel Callendar (4x100m),
4x100m: Friday, 10 August: 19:45 Round 1

Machel Cedenio (4x400m),
4x400m: Thursday, 9 August: 11:35 Round 1

Ade Alleyne-Forte (4x400m),
4x400m: Thursday, 9 August: 11:35 Round 1

Semoy Hackett (100m; 200m; 4x100m),
100m: Friday, 3 August. 10:40 Preliminaries
200m: Monday, 6 August. 19:20 Round 1
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1

Kai Selvon (100m; 200m; 4x100m),
100m: Friday, 3 August. 10:40 Preliminaries
200m: Monday, 6 August. 19:20 Round 1
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1

Michelle-Lee Ahye (100m; 4x100m),
100m: Friday, 3 August. 10:40 Preliminaries
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1

Kelly-Ann Baptiste (100m; 4x100m),
100m: Friday, 3 August. 10:40 Preliminaries
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1

Janeil Bellille (400m hurdles),
Sunday, 5 August. 19:00 Round 1

Ayanna Alexander (triple jump),
Friday, 3 August. 10:25: Qualifications

Cleopatra Borel-Brown (shot put),
Monday, 6 August: 10:45: Qualifications

Reyare Thomas (4x100m),
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1

Sparkle Mc Knight (4x100m),
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1

Boxing Carlos Suarez (Light Flyweight 46-49kg);

Tuesday 31 July: Preliminary rounds: 13:30 & 20:30

Cycling: Njisane Phillip (sprint, keirin);

Saturday 4 August: Sprint: Qualifications / Heats: 10:00 & 16:00
Tuesday 7 August: Men's Keirin: Round 1, Repechage, Round 2 and Final: 10:00 & 16:35


Hey, you forgot my girlfriends nephew Jamol James!! Think he's in the 4 x 100m team!!

Offline JRtheWriter

  • Full Warrior
  • ***
  • Posts: 240
    • View Profile
Re: Trinidad Olympic Schedule
« Reply #5 on: July 30, 2012, 08:04:53 AM »
I think it would be cool if someone made a schedule with the dates and times of all the Trinidad participants....I'd do it, but I've had a little too much to drink  :beermug:

Take ur time and Sober up buddy, I got u....
------------------------



All times are UTC+1


Swimming: George Bovell III (100m backstroke, 100m freestyle, 50m freestyle)

Sunday 29th July Men's 100 backstroke: 10:00
Tuesday 31st July: Men's 100 freestyle: 10:00
Thursday 2nd August: 50m freestyle: 10:00


Shooting: Roger Daniel (50m pistol, 10m air pistol)

Sunday 29th July: 10m air pistol
Sunday 5th August: 50m pistol

Sailing: Andrew Lewis (laser)

Monday 30th July: Fleet Racing: 13:00
Tuesday 31st July: Fleet Racing: 13:00
Wednesday 1st August: Fleet Racing: 13:00
-----
Friday 3rd August: Fleet Racing: 13:00
Saturday 4th August: Fleet Racing: 13:00




Athletics

Richard Thompson (100m; 4x100m),
100m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:00 Preliminaries
4x100m: Friday, 10 August: 19:45 Round 1

Keston Bledman (100m; 4x100m),
100m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:00 Preliminaries
4x100m: Friday, 10 August: 19:45 Round 1

Rondell Sorillo (100m; 200m; 4x100m),
100m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:00 Preliminaries
200m: Tuesday, 7 August: 11:50 Round 1
4x100m: Friday, 10 August: 19:45 Round 1

Mark Burns (100m; 4x100m),
100m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:00 Preliminaries
4x100m: Friday, 10 August: 19:45 Round 1

Renny Quow (400m; 4x400m),
400m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:35 Round 1
4x400m: Thursday, 9 August: 11:35 Round 1

Deon Lendore (400m; 4x100m),
400m: Saturday, 4 August: 10:35 Round 1
4x400m: Thursday, 9 August: 11:35 Round 1

Wayne Davis II (110m hurdles),
110m hurdles Tuesday, 7 August: 10:10 Round 1

Jehue Gordon (400m hurdles),
400m Friday, 3 August: 11:15 Round 1

Lalonde Gordon (4x400m),
4x400m: Thursday, 9 August: 11:35 Round 1

Emmanuel Callendar (4x100m),
4x100m: Friday, 10 August: 19:45 Round 1

Machel Cedenio (4x400m),
4x400m: Thursday, 9 August: 11:35 Round 1

Ade Alleyne-Forte (4x400m),
4x400m: Thursday, 9 August: 11:35 Round 1

Semoy Hackett (100m; 200m; 4x100m),
100m: Friday, 3 August. 10:40 Preliminaries
200m: Monday, 6 August. 19:20 Round 1
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1

Kai Selvon (100m; 200m; 4x100m),
100m: Friday, 3 August. 10:40 Preliminaries
200m: Monday, 6 August. 19:20 Round 1
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1

Michelle-Lee Ahye (100m; 4x100m),
100m: Friday, 3 August. 10:40 Preliminaries
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1

Kelly-Ann Baptiste (100m; 4x100m),
100m: Friday, 3 August. 10:40 Preliminaries
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1

Janeil Bellille (400m hurdles),
Sunday, 5 August. 19:00 Round 1

Ayanna Alexander (triple jump),
Friday, 3 August. 10:25: Qualifications

Cleopatra Borel-Brown (shot put),
Monday, 6 August: 10:45: Qualifications

Reyare Thomas (4x100m),
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1

Sparkle Mc Knight (4x100m),
4x100m: Thursday, 9 August. 20:20 Round 1

Boxing Carlos Suarez (Light Flyweight 46-49kg);

Tuesday 31 July: Preliminary rounds: 13:30 & 20:30

Cycling: Njisane Phillip (sprint, keirin);

Saturday 4 August: Sprint: Qualifications / Heats: 10:00 & 16:00
Tuesday 7 August: Men's Keirin: Round 1, Repechage, Round 2 and Final: 10:00 & 16:35

Thanks homie! Haven't sobered up since 16! lol

Offline vb

  • Board Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *
  • Posts: 8204
    • View Profile
    • http://www.caribsport01.homestead.com/caribsport.html
Re: Trinidad Olympic Schedule
« Reply #6 on: July 30, 2012, 08:11:20 AM »
Dawg,

thanks a lot. didn't think anybody was going to take this post seriously.  ;D
VITAMIN V...KEEPS THE LADIES HEALTHY...:-)

Offline Trinimassive

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 1626
    • View Profile
Re: Trinidad Olympic Schedule
« Reply #7 on: August 02, 2012, 02:54:58 PM »
Dawg,

thanks a lot. didn't think anybody was going to take this post seriously.  ;D

Neither did I.