They claim to be the Track and Field "bible". Has TT only winning one medal (Jehue Gordon) at the World Championships. I believe they also predicted that TT will only win one medal (Men 4x100) in London Olympics.
Their predictions are made as of April 2013. Maybe the predictions might change by July.
Women
http://www.trackandfieldnews.com/index.php/special-article-right-ad-only/1486• GOLD SILVER BRONZE
100 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (Jamaica) Carmelita Jeter (USA) Veronica Campbell-Brown (Jamaica)
200 Allyson Felix (USA) Veronica Campbell-Brown (Jamaica) Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (Jamaica)
400 Sanya Richards-Ross (USA) Amantle Montsho (Botswana) Antonina Krivoshapka (Russia)
800 Pamela Jelimo (Kenya) Mariya Savinova (Russia) Francine Niyonsaba (Burundi)
1500 Genzebe Dibaba (Ethiopia) Abeba Aregawi (Sweden) Maryam Jamal (Bahrain)
St Yuliya Zaripova (Russia) Habiba Ghribi (Tunisia) Milcah Chemos (Kenya)
5000 Vivian Cheruiyot (Kenya) Tirunesh Dibaba (Ethiopia) Meseret Defar (Ethiopia)
10K Tirunesh Dibaba (Ethiopia) Vivian Cheruiyot (Kenya) Sally Kipyego (Kenya)
100H Sally Pearson (Australia) Dawn Harper (USA) Kellie Wells (USA)
400H Lashinda Demus (USA) Natalya Antyukh (Russia) Kaliese Spencer (Jamaica)
Mar Tiki Gelana (Ethiopia) Edna Kiplagat (Kenya) Priscah Jeptoo (Kenya)
20W Yelena Lashmanova (Russia) Olga Kaniskina (Russia) Hong Liu (China)
4 x 100 United States Jamaica Ukraine
4 x 400 United States Russia Jamaica
HJ Anna Chicherova (Russia) Blanka Vlašić (Croatia) Svetlana Shkolina (Russia)
PV Jenn Suhr (USA) Yelena Isinbaeva (Russia) Yarisley Silva (Cuba)
LJ Brittney Reese (USA) Yelena Sokolova (Russia) Darya Klishina (Russia)
TJ Olha Saladuha (Ukraine) Olga Rypakova (Kazakhstan) Caterina Ibargüen (Colombia)
SP Valerie Adams (New Zealand) Lijiao Gong (China) Yevgeniya Kolodko (Russia)
DT Sandra Perković (Croatia) Yarelis Barrios (Cuba) Nadine Müller (Germany)
HT Betty Heidler (Germany) Tatyana Lysenko (Russia) Anita Włodarczyk (Poland)
JT Sunette Viljoen (South Africa) Mariya Abakumova (Russia) Christina Obergföll (Germany)
Hept Jessica Ennis (Great Britain) Tatyana Chernova (Russia) Kristina Savitskaya (Russia)
© Track & Field News, 2013
Men
http://www.trackandfieldnews.com/index.php/special-article-right-ad-only/1485 GOLD SILVER BRONZE
100 Usain Bolt (Jamaica) Yohan Blake (Jamaica) Mike Rodgers (USA)
200 Usain Bolt (Jamaica) Yohan Blake (Jamaica) Jason Young (Jamaica)
400 Kirani James (Grenada) Tony McQuay (USA) Luguelín Santos (Dominican Republic)
800 David Rudisha (Kenya) Mohammed Aman (Ethiopia) Nijel Amos (Botswana)
1500 Asbel Kiprop (Kenya) Silas Kiplagat (Kenya) Matthew Centrowitz (USA)
St Brimin Kipruto (Kenya) Ezekiel Kemboi (Kenya) Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad (France)
5000 Dejen Gebremeskel (Ethiopia) Mo Farah (GBR) Isiah Koech (Kenya)
10,000 Ibrahim Jeylan (Ethiopia) Mo Farah (GBR) Galen Rupp (USA)
110H Aries Merritt (USA) Jason Richardson (USA) Sergey Shubenkov (Russia)
400H Javier Culson (Puerto Rico) Jehue Gordon (Trinidad) Omas Cisneros (Cuba)
Mar Yemane Tsegay (Ethiopia) Dennis Kimetto (Kenya) Wilson Kipsang (Kenya)
20W Valeriy Borchin (Russia) Zhen Wang (China) Ding Chen (China)
50W Tianfeng Si (China) Sergey Kirdyapkin (Russia) Robert Heffernan (Ireland)
4 x 100 Jamaica United States GBR
4 x 400 United States Bahamas Jamaica
HJ Ivan Ukhov (Russia) Mutaz Essa Barshim (Qatar) Derek Drouin (Canada)
PV Renaud Lavillenie (France) Björn Otto (Germany) Malte Mohr (Germany)
LJ Mitchell Watt (Australia) Aleksandr Menkov (Russia) Marquis Dendy (USA)
TJ Christian Taylor (USA) Will Claye (USA) Daniele Greco (Italy)
SP David Storl (Germany) Ryan Whiting (USA) Tomasz Majewski (Poland)
DT Robert Harting (Germany) Ehsan Hadadi (Iran) Piotr Małachowski (Poland)
HT Paweł Fajdek (Poland) Krisztian Pars (Hungary) Sergey Litvinov (Russia)
JT Andreas Thorkildsen (Norway) Antti Ruuskanen (Finland) Vítězslav Veselý (Czech Republic)
Dec Ashton Eaton (USA) Trey Hardee (USA) Pascal Behrenbruch (Germany)
© Track & Field News, 2013