Results so far today from T&T National Champs!!
http://www.ttnaaa.org/results/2013/naaa_open/Hasely Crawford Stadium - Site License
2013 T&T NAAA SAGICOR GENERAL/NGC SNR CHAMPS - 6/21/2013 to 6/23/2013
Live Results @ ttnaaa.org
HASELY CRAWFORD STADIUM P.O.S. T'DAD
Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
======================================================================
NR: ! 44.21 3/8/1992 Ian Morris
45.28 WCA
45.60 WCB
45.90 CAC
Name Year Team Prelims
======================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Roudette, Carlyle 91 Abilene Wildcats 47.12Q
2 Alleyne-Forte, Ade 88 Southern Athletics 47.28q 3 David, Darmunt 89 T&T Defence Force 49.38
4 Francis, Tyler 94 Alpha Athletics 49.77
5 Benjamin, Ryan 91 Utt Fast Track 50.70
6 Dyer, Otis 87 Unattached 51.01
7 Wilson, Jamal 92 Air Bon Sonics 51.81
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Richards, Jereem 94 Abilene Wildcats 47.67Q
2 Harlequin, Wayne 86 Guyana 48.22q
3 Hewitt, Zwede 89 Rebirth 48.48q
4 Charles, Deverne 85 T&T Defence Force 48.52q 5 Debisette, Josiah 93 Neon Trackers 50.78
6 Sealey, Kareem 91 Utt Fast Track 52.65
7 Moidin, Arsinio 94 Tropical Runners 53.19
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Lendore, Deon 92 Abilene Wildcats 46.40Q
2 Toppin, Jovon 89 Memphis Pioneers 47.78q 3 Butler, Meschech 93 Abilene Wildcats 51.53
4 Seedorf, Uracio 96 Tropical Runners 51.85
5 Sorrillo, Adisa 90 LA Brea Athletics 52.62
6 Paul, Neil 80 Guyana 56.32
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Solomon, Jarrin 86 Memphis Pioneers 45.75QCAC
2 Bollers, Elton 93 Guyana 48.93q 3 MC Cree, Nkosi 91 P/Fortin N/Jets 49.54
4 Farrell, Kristian 93 Abilene Wildcats 49.55
5 Farinha, Nathan 96 Abilene Wildcats 49.63
6 MC Intosh, Kirdell 93 Utt Fast Track 49.67
7 Benn, Christian 90 Air Bon Sonics 53.25
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Cedenio, MACHEL 95 Simplex 46.64Q
2 James, Stephon 83 Guyana 46.95q 3 Morgan, Kervin 89 Memphis Pioneers 49.79
4 Quashie, Amale 90 P/Fortin N/Jets 50.37
5 Charles, Collin 90 Warriors 53.66
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Gordon, Lalonde 88 Tigers 46.89Q 2 Thomas, Niall 93 Abilene Wildcats 49.15
3 James, Johnathan 84 T&T Defence Force 49.55
4 Mason, Sheldon 84 Neon Trackers 49.62
5 Knights, Israel 92 Utt Fast Track 52.94
6 Brereton, Curtis 63 Hampton 1:01.61
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Quow, Renny 87 Zenith 46.01Q
2 Greaux, Kyle 88 Abilene Wildcats 47.33q
3 Hazel, Odou 93 Mustangs 47.63q 4 Morris, Kerime 91 Nitro 49.21
5 Prince, Anika 89 T&T Defence Force 49.48
6 Telesford, Dan-Neil 90 Neon Trackers 50.97
=========================================================================
NR: ! 44.21 3/8/1992 Ian Morris
45.28 WCA
45.60 WCB
45.90 CAC
Name Year Team Prelims H#
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Solomon, Jarrin 86 Memphis Pioneers 45.75QCAC 4
2 Quow, Renny 87 Zenith 46.01Q 7
3 Lendore, Deon 92 Abilene Wildcats 46.40Q 3
4 Cedenio, MACHEL 95 Simplex 46.64Q 5
5 Gordon, Lalonde 88 Tigers 46.89Q 6
6 Roudette, Carlyle 91 Abilene Wildcats 47.12Q 1
7 Richards, Jereem 94 Abilene Wildcats 47.67Q 2
8 James, Stephon 83 Guyana 46.95q 5
9 Alleyne-Forte, Ade 88 Southern Athletics 47.28q 1
10 Greaux, Kyle 88 Abilene Wildcats 47.33q 7
11 Hazel, Odou 93 Mustangs 47.63q 7
12 Toppin, Jovon 89 Memphis Pioneers 47.78q 3
13 Harlequin, Wayne 86 Guyana 48.22q 2
14 Hewitt, Zwede 89 Rebirth 48.48q 2
15 Charles, Deverne 85 T&T Defence Force 48.52q 2
16 Bollers, Elton 93 Guyana 48.93q 4======================================================================
In my opinion 49:00 in Men's 400m should be the qualifying standard for entries to National Champions!
======================================================================
17 Thomas, Niall 93 Abilene Wildcats 49.15 6
18 Morris, Kerime 91 Nitro 49.21 7
19 David, Darmunt 89 T&T Defence Force 49.38 1
20 Prince, Anika 89 T&T Defence Force 49.48 7
21 MC Cree, Nkosi 91 P/Fortin N/Jets 49.54 4
22 Farrell, Kristian 93 Abilene Wildcats 49.55 4
22 James, Johnathan 84 T&T Defence Force 49.55 6
24 Mason, Sheldon 84 Neon Trackers 49.62 6
25 Farinha, Nathan 96 Abilene Wildcats 49.63 4
26 MC Intosh, Kirdell 93 Utt Fast Track 49.67 4
27 Francis, Tyler 94 Alpha Athletics 49.77 1
28 Morgan, Kervin 89 Memphis Pioneers 49.79 5
29 Quashie, Amale 90 P/Fortin N/Jets 50.37 5
30 Benjamin, Ryan 91 Utt Fast Track 50.70 1
31 Debisette, Josiah 93 Neon Trackers 50.78 2
32 Telesford, Dan-Neil 90 Neon Trackers 50.97 7
33 Dyer, Otis 87 Unattached 51.01 1
34 Butler, Meschech 93 Abilene Wildcats 51.53 3
35 Wilson, Jamal 92 Air Bon Sonics 51.81 1
36 Seedorf, Uracio 96 Tropical Runners 51.85 3
37 Sorrillo, Adisa 90 LA Brea Athletics 52.62 3
38 Sealey, Kareem 91 Utt Fast Track 52.65 2
39 Knights, Israel 92 Utt Fast Track 52.94 6
40 Moidin, Arsinio 94 Tropical Runners 53.19 2
41 Benn, Christian 90 Air Bon Sonics 53.25 4
42 Charles, Collin 90 Warriors 53.66 5
43 Paul, Neil 80 Guyana 56.32 3
44 Brereton, Curtis 63 Hampton 1:01.61 6