2014 NGC/Sagicor Open Championships
Saturday Events Startlist:
http://www.ttnaaa.org/results/2014/naaa_open
2014 NGC/SAGICOR SENIOR/OPEN CHAMPS - 6/20/2014 to 6/22/2014
Live results @ ttnaaa.org
HASELY CRAWFORD STADIUM, P.O.S., T'DAD
Performance List
Session 2 - SATURDAY AFTERNOON/EVENING
Saturday 6/21/2014 (from 3pm)Commonwealth Games Qualification Standard and Top Ranked T&T Athletes who already have or who are expected to attain CW standard at 2014 National Championships are Highlighted in Red.Event 8 Men Shot Put 7.26kg===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:00 PM
NR: 19.34m 4/28/2013 Akeem Stewart
18.50m CW Commonwealth Games 18.00m CAC CAC GAMES
17.75m U23 NACAC U-23
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Phillips, Kesean UWI
2 Williams, Kenejah T'Go Falcons
3 MC David, Peterson Striders
4 George, Akil Eastonians
5 Franklyn, Wade Zenith
6 Romeo, Hezekiel Rebirth
7 Stewart, Akeem T'Go Falcons 8
Event 9 Women High Jump===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:00 PM
NR: 1.93m 2/11/1995 Natasha Alleyne
1.83m CW Commonwealth Games 1.80m CAC CAC GAMES
1.80m U23 NACAC U-23
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Daniel, Deandra Dovers
2 Ryan, Maresa Palo Seco
3 Roberts, Khemani Zenith
4
Event 10 Women Triple Jump===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:00 PM
NR: 14.15m 5/19/2012 Ayanna Alexander
13.20m CW Commonwealth Games 13.00m CAC CAC GAMES
13.00m U23 NACAC U-23
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Hooper, Natrina Guyana
2 Alexander, Ayanna Unattached 3 Martinez, Yarianna Cuba
4
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:10 PM
NR: 12.85 5/29/2010 Aleesha Barber
13.20 CAC CAC GAMES
13.20 CW Commonwealth Games 13.25 U23 NACAC U-23
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 John, Deborah Air Bon Sonics
2 MC Shine, Akila Cougars
3 Lucas, Josanne T'Go Falcons
4 Barber, Aleesha Rebirth 5 Milanes, Belkis Cuba
6 Mayo, Gabby Unattached
7 Davis, Dannielle Unattached
8 Attale, Antonia Cougars
Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1.067m Prelims===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:20 PM
NR: 13.19 6/8/2013 Mikel Thomas
13.65 CAC CAC GAMES
13.65 CW Commonwealth Games 13.70 U23 NACAC U-23
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Walters, Ruebin Memphis
3 Davis, Wayne Jnr Unattached
4 Thomas, Mikel Rebirth
5 Busby, Durell Tobago Jaguars 6 Stewart, Kuniba T'Go Falcons
7
8
Event 15 Women Javelin Throw 600g===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:30 PM
NR: 54.10m 4/8/2000 Geraldine George
53.00m CW Commonwealth Games 51.00m CAC CAC GAMES
50.00m U23 NACAC U-23
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Warren, Portious Toco T.A.F.A.C.
2 Mohan, Chuntal Point Fortin
3 Murray, Cherisse Toco T.A.F.A.C.
4 Barrington, Aziza Palo Seco
5 Lewis, Darlene UWI
6 George, Geraldine Palo Seco 7 James, Asha Zenith
8 Smith, Gwendolyn Palo Seco
Event 16 Women 1500 Meter Run===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:30 PM
NR: 4:13.21 7/27/2013 Pilar Mc Shine
4:20.00 CW Commonwealth Games 4:30.00 CAC CAC GAMES
4:35.00 U23 NACAC U-23
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Collymore, Dawnell Memphis
2 Foster, Andrea Guyana
3 Rojas, Josanne Palo Seco
4
Event 17 Men Long Jump===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:45 PM
NR: 8.14m 9/5/1999 Wendell Williams
7.70m CAC CAC GAMES
7.70m CW Commonwealth Games 7.60m U23 NACAC U-23
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Cummings, David UTT
2 Stafford, Seon Michael T & T D/Force
3 Hercules, Christopher Memphis
4 Ruben, Mickey Unattached
5 Blaise, Kyron Rebirth 6 Felix, Kyle Concorde
7 Breell, Quincy Aruba
8 Roberts, Kevin Unattached
9 Wright, Atiba UTT
10 Clarke, Brent Masters
11 Wright, Andwuele Rebirth
12 Ogarro, Ishmael Oasics
13 Herbert, Dwaine Dovers
14 Goodridge, Amichi Air Bon Sonics
15 MC Intosh, Daniel Mustangs
16 Roberts, Anton Unattached
17 Waithe, Steve Memphis
18 Edwards, Akeel Toco T.A.F.A.C.
19
Event 18 Men 1500 Meter Run===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:45 PM
NR: 3:45.09 7/26/1998 Sheldon Monderoy
3:45.00 CW Commonwealth Games 3:50.00 CAC CAC GAMES
3:52.00 U23 NACAC U-23
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Mitchell, Christopher T & T D/Force
2 MC Kenzie, Carl Guyana
3 Hagley, Matthew T & T D/Force
4 Lewis, Jovanie Valencia
5 Robley, Devery Cougars
6 Smith, George T & T D/Force
7 Vorswijk, Rochini Tropical Runners
8 Sylvester, Cliffton T & T D/Force
9 Marshall, Akeem Toco Titans
10 Thomas, Cleveland Guyana
11 Elliot, Quincy T & T D/Force
12 Joseph, Jevon Air Bon Sonics
13 Gualbance, Denny UTT
14 Samuel, Atiba Palo Seco
15 Benn, Christian Air Bon Sonics
16
Event 19 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 4:00 PM
NR: 47.69 8/15/2013 Jehue Gordon
50.50 CAC CAC GAMES
50.50 CW Commonwealth Games 51.00 U23 NACAC U-23
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 Lewis, Aaron Zenith
3 Perouza, Kendell Neon Trackers
4 Gaspar, Jose Luis Cuba
5 Culzac, Kasani ST Vin&Grenadine
6 James, Jamil Rebirth
7 Stewart, Kuniba T'Go Falcons
8
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 George, Tauren Point Fortin
3 Mayers, Emmanuel Rebirth
4 Gordon, Jehue Memphis 5 Murray, Leslie Usvi
6 ST Hillaire, Dwight Zenith
7 Alexis, Kern Neon Trackers
8
Event 21 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 4:15 PM
NR: 8:49.82 5/27/1994 Quintin John
9:00.00 CW Commonwealth Games 10:17.00 CAC CAC GAMES
10:25.00 U23 NACAC U-23
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Curtis, Tyler USA
2 Brill, Alexander USA
3 Smith, Jacob USA
4
Event 6 Women 100 Meter Dash===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 4:30 PM
NR: 10.83 6/22/2013 Kelly Ann Baptiste
11.45 CAC CAC GAMES 11.45 CW Commonwealth Games
11.50 U23 NACAC U-23
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Semis
1 Leacock, Trishelle Zenith 12.29
2 Murray, Orika Simplex 12.59
3 Clarke, Kayelle Pet. P.A.P. 12.01 4 Harrigan-Scott, Taheisia Bvi 11.59
5 Telesford, Aaliyah Point Fortin 11.77
6 Selvon, Kai Air Bon Sonics 11.87 7 Murray, Onika Simplex 12.06
8 Prieto, Mauricia Point Fortin 12.11
Heat 2 Semis
1 Alexander, Janae Memphis 12.34
2 Denoon, Zakiya Zenith 11.85
3 Wickham, Lisa Concorde 11.78
4 Thomas, Reyare Neon Trackers 11.64
5 Ahye, Michelle-Lee Rebirth 11.13
6 Durant, Kamaria Simplex 11.60 7 Fortune, Alisha Guyana 12.17
8 Stafford, Donelle Concorde 12.83
Event 7 Men 100 Meter Dash===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 4:40 PM
NR: 9.85 8/13/2011 Richard Thompson
10.30 CAC CAC GAMES
10.30 CW Commonwealth Games 10.35 U23 NACAC U-23
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Semis
1 Ralph, Quinn-Lee Concorde 10.69
2 Marcano, Andre Rebirth 10.76
3 Sorrillo, Rondell LA Brea 10.40
4 Cabara, Holland Abilene 10.47
5 Callender, Emmanuel Memphis 10.54
6 Morain, Moriba Simplex 10.50 7 Boyde, Reberto ST Vin&Grenadine 10.70
8 Greaux, Kyle Abilene 10.49
Heat 2 Semis
1 Thomas, Ian Memphis 10.68
2 Dillon, Joel UTT 10.61
3 Burns, Marc Rebirth 10.48 4 Taffe, Ayodele Abilene 10.63
5 Brown, Darrel Rebirth 10.42 6 Alberg, Ifrish Suriname 10.62
7 Telesford, Dan-Eil Neon Trackers 10.73
8 Hislop, Akanni Zenith 10.70
Heat 3 Semis
1 Noel, LE Sean UTT 10.61
2 Ballantyne, Micah Alpha Ath. 10.61
3 Thompson, Richard Rebirth 10.44
4 Bledman, Keston Simplex 10.46
5 Thomas, Mikel Rebirth 10.62
6 Farinha, Jonathan Abilene 10.60 7 Sobers, Ashron Zenith 10.73
8 Bascombe, Courtney Memphis 10.71
Event 36 Women Pole Vault===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 5:00 PM
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Salomon, Lisa Cuba
2 Quiala, Aslin Cuba
3
Event 22 Women 800 Meter Run Prelims===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 5:00 PM
NR: 2:02.27 5/14/2005 Melissa De Leon
2:03.50 CW Commonwealth Games 2:05.00 CAC CAC GAMES
2:05.60 U23 NACAC U-23
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
1 Peters, Jens ST Vin&Grenadine
2 Nero, Elia Toco Titans
3 Foster, Andrea Guyana
4 Brooks, Alena Memphis 5 Collymore, Dawnell Memphis
6 James, Jessica Neon Trackers
Event 23 Men 800 Meter Run Prelims===============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 5:00 PM
NR: 1:45.43 6/11/2005 Sherridan Kirk
1:49.60 CAC CAC GAMES
1:49.60 CW Commonwealth Games 1:50.00 U23 NACAC U-23
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Marcelle, Mark Palo Seco
2 James, Joshua Cougars
3 Sylvester, Cliffton T & T D/Force
4 Wilson, Jamel Genesis
5 Frederick, Terry Point Fortin
6 Stanley, Kyle Neon Trackers
7 Benn, Christian Air Bon Sonics
8 Seedorf, Uracio Tropical Runners
9 Herbert, David Alpha Ath.
10 Walke, Christian Branches
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Robley, Devery Cougars
2 Landeau, Nicholas Air Bon Sonics 3 Paul, Sterling Neon Trackers
4 London, Mark Zenith 5 Gonzalez, Andy Cuba
6 Mitchell, Christopher T & T D/Force
7 Lewis, Jovanie Valencia
8 Dubois, Romayo Yellow Birds
9 George, Keith Branches
10 Peters, Jens ST Vin&Grenadine
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Bullard, Kendis T & T D/Force 2 Morris, Kerime Branches
3 Parris, Brandon Memphis
4 James, Jamaal Rebirth 5 Betje, Clifton Suriname
6 Gualbance, Denny UTT
7 Thomas, Cleveland Guyana
8 Vorswijk, Rochini Tropical Runners
9 DE LA Rosa, Darion Neon Trackers
10 Culzac, Kasani ST Vin&Grenadine
Event 25 Women Discus Throw 1kg===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 5:25 PM
NR: 58.58m 5/28/2011 Annie Alexander
55.00m CW Commonwealth Games 47.20m U23 NACAC U-23
46.00m CAC CAC GAMES
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Salvary, Chelsea Toco T.A.F.A.C.
2 Pierre, Marielle Burnley
3 Robinson, Akiba Toco T.A.F.A.C.
4 Gilding, LA Toya Striders
5 James, Chelsea T'Go Falcons
6
Event 6 Women 100 Meter Dash Finals
Event 7 Men 100 Meter Dash FinalsEvent 2 Women 400 Meter Dash===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 6:25 PM
NR: 51.96 5/24/1998 Beverly Pierre
53.00 CAC CAC GAMES
53.00 CW Commonwealth Games 53.50 U23 NACAC U-23
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1
2 Spicer, Kellee Concorde 58.36
3 Andrews, Vanessa Neon Trackers 57.86
4 Peter, Allison Elite - Usa 53.22 5 Andrews, Sade UTT 58.01
6 Stoddard, Renee Neon Trackers 57.58
7 Ettienne, Shirnell UTT 59.23
8
Section 2 Finals
1 Ottley, Kafi Memphis 57.32
2 Cummings, Ayoka Neon Trackers 56.05
3 Williams, Domonique Neon Trackers 53.70
4 Bellille, Janeil Neon Trackers 52.63
5 Fermin, Shawna Memphis 53.59
6 Modeste, Romona Neon Trackers 54.39
7 Brooks, Alena Memphis 53.90 8 Gale, Marissa Air Bon Sonics 55.04
Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 6:40 PM
NR: 44.21 8/3/1992 Ian Morris
45.90 CAC CAC GAMES
45.90 CW Commonwealth Games 46.20 U23 NACAC U-23
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Prince, Anika T & T D/Force 48.49
2 Francis, Tyler Abilene 48.33
3 Charles, Deverne T & T D/Force 48.00
4 Hurtault, Ericson Dominica 47.24 5 Guevara, Asa Abilene 48.06
6 Sterling, Tacuma Alpha Ath. 48.32
7 James, Ohdel Abilene 48.68
8 Franklyn, Akil Mustangs 48.77
Section 2 Finals
1 Hazel, Odou Memphis 47.91
2 Mullings, Breon Memphis 47.90
3 Hewitt, Zwede Rebirth 47.48
4 Roudette, Carlyle Abilene 46.93
5 Quow, Renny Zenith 47.16
6 Solomon, Jarrin Memphis 46.13
7 Gordon, LA Londe Nike 47.48
8 Richards, Jereem Abilene 48.00