November 30, 2023, 10:29:26 AM

Author Topic: 2014 NGC/Sagicor Open Champs: Fri.20th ~ Sun.22nd June @HCS (Event videos added)  (Read 15061 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14531
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
2014 NGC/Sagicor Open Championships

Date (Open): Friday 20 June 2014
Date (Close): Sunday 22 June 2014
Time: Fri - 5:30 pm, Sat - 3:00 pm, Sun - 2:30 pm
Location: Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain, Trinidad, Trinidad & Tobago
Category: Outdoor

News, race videos and results will be posted to this thread as we get it.

Here is link for the Meet Rules, Programme and Athlete Entry Information: http://www.ttnaaa.org/compete/2014/naaa_open.html
Here is link to startlists/live results as the Meet takes place: http://www.ttnaaa.org/results/2014/naaa_open/

PS:
I just checked the starlist for all 3 days of the National Open Championships which I've posted in Replies #3, #4 & #5 below and Kelly-Ann Baptiste is on the startlist for both the Women's 100m & 200m so it looks like she is now able to compete once again which means our women's commonwealth 4x100m relay team should be seriously strong if all goes well and all our best female sprinters qualify and remain injury free.
I just checked again and the Women's 100m starlist has since been updated and Kelly-Ann's name is no longer there so maybe her name was initially included in error, not sure what is going on but we should find out over this weekend.  :-\
« Last Edit: June 23, 2014, 05:55:11 PM by Socapro »
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14531
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
Gordon finishes 7th in New York
Sunday, June 15 2014 (T&T Newsday)

WORLD CHAMPION Jehue Gordon was seventh in the men 400-metre hurdles in 49.81 seconds while Keston Bledman placed third in 10.23 in the BMW men 100m at Adidas Grand Prix in New York.


Olympic bronze medallist Lalonde Gordon ran 45.68 but placed eighth and last while Cleopatra Borel won bronze in the womenís shot put with a throw of 19.04 metres.

Bledmanís performance will put an end to concerns about his injury status after pulling up in a 100m at Clermont, Florida where Richard Thompson was the winner in a wind-aided 9.74 seconds.

Bledman is the defending national 100m champion at this yearís NGC/Sagicor Open Championships, which will be held at the Hasely Crawford Stadium, Mucurapo next weekend (June 20-22). The meet will be used to select the Trinidad and Tobago team for the forthcoming Commonwealth Games which will be held at Glassgow, Scotland on July 23 to August 3.

Performances by Richard Thompson, Keston Bledman, Rondel Sorrillo, Marc Burns and Darrel Brown are expected in the men 100m. With the absence of Kelly-Ann Baptiste and Semoy Hackett, young Michelle Lee-Ahye who is ranked fourth in the world on the IAAF performance list with a time of 11.04 seconds will be going head to head with Kai Selvon. Double NCAA 400m Champion Deon Lendore will be looked at to become the national champion running against 2012 Olympic Bronze Medallist Lalonde Gordon and 2006 World Championships Bronze Medallist Renny Quow, 18-year-old Carifta Gold Medallist Machel Cedenio will also be a strong contender.

Friday will be the preliminary rounds of the men and women 100 and 400m events, along with the men 110m hurdles. The men 10,000m finals would be the start of the proceedings, men and women hammer throw finals will also be on show. Gates for Friday 20 will open at 5.30pm. On Saturday the opening ceremony will start at 2pm with the first event being the men shot put at 3pm, gate open at 2.30pm on Sunday.
« Last Edit: June 15, 2014, 10:42:48 AM by Socapro »
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14531
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
2014 NGC/Sagicor Open Championships
List of Track & Field Events:


http://www.ttnaaa.org/results/2014/naaa_open

Session 1 - FRIDAY EVENING
Friday 6/20/2014 (From 5:30pm)


#4 Women Hammer Throw 4kg
#5 Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg
#1A Women 10000 Meter Run
#2 Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
#3 Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
#34 Men 100 Meter Dash Masters Prelims
#6 Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
#7 Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims

Session 2 - SATURDAY AFTERNOON/EVENING
Saturday 6/21/2014 (From 3:00pm)


#8 Men Shot Put 7.26kg
#9 Women High Jump
#10 Women Triple Jump
Dec: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
Hept: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
#13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m
#14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1.067m
#15 Women Javelin Throw 600g
#16 Women 1500 Meter Run
Hept: #2 Women High Jump
#17 Men Long Jump
Dec: #2 Men Long Jump
#18 Men 1500 Meter Run
#19 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
#21 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
Dec: #3 Men Shot Put
#6 Women 100 Meter Dash Semis
#7 Men 100 Meter Dash Semis
Hept: #3 Women Shot Put
#36 Women Pole Vault
#23 Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
#25 Women Discus Throw 1kg
Dec: #4 Men High Jump
#6 Women 100 Meter Dash Finals
#7 Men 100 Meter Dash Finals
Hept: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
Dec: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
#2 Women 400 Meter Dash Finals
#3 Men 400 Meter Dash Finals

Session 3 - SUNDAY AFTERNOON/EVENING
Sunday 6/22/2014 (From 2:30pm)


Dec: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
Hept: #5 Women Long Jump
#26 Women Long Jump
#27 Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
Dec: #7 Men Discus Throw
#28 Men Discus Throw 2kg
#29 Women Shot Put 4kg
#30 Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
#31 Men High Jump
Dec: #8 Men Pole Vault
#32 Men Pole Vault
#33 Women 100 Meter Dash Masters
#34 Men 100 Meter Dash Masters Finals
Hept: #6 Women Javelin Throw
#35 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
#19 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Finals
#22 Women 800 Meter Run
#23 Men 800 Meter Run Finals
Hept: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
#12 Women Heptathlon
#37 Men Javelin Throw 800g
Dec: #9 Men Javelin Throw
#38 Men Triple Jump
#27 Women 200 Meter Dash Finals
#30 Men 200 Meter Dash Finals
#39 Men 5000 Meter Run
Dec: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
#11 Men Decathlon
#40 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
#41 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
#42 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
#43 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
« Last Edit: June 20, 2014, 09:33:35 AM by Socapro »
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14531
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
2014 NGC/Sagicor Open Championships
Friday Events Startlist:


http://www.ttnaaa.org/results/2014/naaa_open

         2014 NGC/SAGICOR SENIOR/OPEN CHAMPS - 6/20/2014 to 6/22/2014         
                           Live results @ ttnaaa.org                           
                    HASELY CRAWFORD STADIUM, P.O.S., T'DAD                     
                               Performance List                               

Session 1 - FRIDAY EVENING
Friday 6/20/2014 (from 5:30pm)


Commonwealth Games Qualification Standard and Top Ranked T&T Athletes who already have or who are expected to attain CW standard at 2014 National Championships are Highlighted in Red.

Event 4  Women Hammer Throw 4kg
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2014 - 4:30 PM
          NR:  71.45m  5/15/2005   Candice Scott                               
               62.00m  CW Commonwealth Games
               60.00m  CAC CAC GAMES
               60.00m  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Springer, Adojoa                 Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
  2  Caraballo, Jeffershel            Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
  3  Louis, Tamara                    Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
  4  Elcock, Malaika                  Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
  5       


Event 5  Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2014 - 4:30 PM
          NR:  52.20m  3/16/2012   Emmanuel Stewart                           
               66.00m  CW Commonwealth Games
               62.00m  CAC CAC GAMES
               62.00m  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Guerra, Gabriel                  Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
  2  MC Neil, Kiel                    Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
  3  Andalcio, John                   Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
  4       


Event 1A  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 6/20/2014 - 5:30 PM
          NR:  33:11.71  3/25/2011   Tonya Nero                               
               35:00.00  CW Commonwealth Games
               37:00.00  CAC CAC GAMES
               37:30.00  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nero, Tonya                      Athletic Central                   
  2  Francis, April                   Abilene                           
  3  Nedd, Jenelle                    Athletic Central                   
  4                                                   


Event 2  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Friday 6/20/2014 - 6:15 PM
          NR:  51.96  5/24/1998   Beverly Pierre                               
               53.00  CAC CAC GAMES
               53.00  CW Commonwealth Games
               53.50  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2  Ottley, Kafi                     Memphis                           
  3  Modeste, Romona                  Neon Trackers                     
  4  Spicer, Kellee                   Concorde                           
  5  James, Jessica                   Neon Trackers                     
  6  Gale, Marissa                    Air Bon Sonics                     
  7  Andrews, Sade                    UTT                               
  8                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2  Francois, Kadisha                UTT                               
  3  Williams, Domonique              Neon Trackers                     
  4  Peter, Allison                   Elite - Usa                       
  5  Brooks, Alena                    Memphis                           
  6  Cummings, Ayoka                  Neon Trackers                     
  7  Hooper, Natrina                  Guyana                             
  8  Andrews, Vanessa                 Neon Trackers                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2  Stoddard, Renee                  Neon Trackers                     
  3  Howell, Magnolia                 Unattached                         
  4  Bellille, Janeil                 Neon Trackers                     
  5  Alexander, Kineke                Elite - Usa                       
  6  Fermin, Shawna                   Memphis                           
  7  Ettienne, Shirnell               UTT                               
  8                                     


Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Friday 6/20/2014 - 6:30 PM
          NR:  44.21  8/3/1992    Ian Morris                                   
               45.90  CAC CAC GAMES
               45.90  CW Commonwealth Games
               46.20  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Phillip, Jimmy                   Valencia                           
  2  Alexander, Atiba                 Palo Seco                         
  3  Alleyne-Forte, Osei              Southern Ath.                     
  4  Quow, Renny                      Zenith                             
  5  Thomas, Nial                     Abilene                           
  6  Mason, Sheldon                   Neon Trackers                     
  7  Foster, Selwyn                   Guyana                             
  8  Parris, Brandon                  Memphis                           
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Holder, Andrew                   Alpha Ath.                         
  2  ST Hillaire, Dwight              Zenith                             
  3  Richards, Jereem                 Abilene                           
  4  Cedenio, MACHEL                  Simplex
                           
  5  Peters, Jens                     ST Vin&Grenadine                   
  6  Prince, Anika                    T & T D/Force                     
  7  Francis, Tyler                   Abilene                           
  8  Alexis, Kern                     Neon Trackers                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  MC Intosh, Daniel                Mustangs                           
  2  Farinha, Nathan                  Abilene                           
  3  Perouza, Kendell                 Neon Trackers                     
  4  Roudette, Carlyle                Abilene                           
  5  Richards, Christopher            ST Vin&Grenadine                   
  6  Lindow, Arlen                    Zenith                             
  7  Mullings, Breon                  Memphis                           
  8  Franklyn, Akil                   Mustangs                           
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Paul, Kyle                       Rebirth                           
  2  Peters, Kadeem                   Guyana                             
  3  James, Ohdel                     Abilene                           
  4  Solomon, Jarrin                  Memphis                           
  5  Seedorf, Uracio                  Tropical Runners                   
  6  Sealy, Kareem                    Point Fortin                       
  7  LA Croix, Winston                Alpha Ath.                         
  8  Gunn, Jarren                     Zenith                             
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Yaw, Jason                       Guyana                             
  2  Sorrillo, Adisa                  UTT                               
  3  Sterling, Tacuma                 Alpha Ath.                         
  4  Gordon, LA Londe                 Nike                               
  5  Guevara, Asa                     Abilene                           
  6  MC Cree, Dion Nkosi              Point Fortin                       
  7  Hazel, Odou                      Memphis                           
  8  Charles, Deverne                 T & T D/Force                     
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  MC Intosh, Kendell               Mustangs                           
  2  Ramlochan, Akshay                UTT                               
  3  King, Kashief                    Point Fortin                       
  4  Hewitt, Zwede                    Rebirth                           
  5  Lendore, Deon                    Abilene
                           
  6  David, Darmunt                   T & T D/Force                     
  7  Hurtault, Ericson                Dominica                           
  8  Aguillera, Daryl                 Palo Seco 


Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Masters
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 6/20/2014 - 6:55 PM
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2  Skinner, Terrence                Masters                           
  3  Ryce, Philbert                   T & T D/Force                     
  4  Marshall, Sherwin                Masters                           
  5  ST Louis, Norton                 T & T D/Force                     
  6  Prime, Martin                    ZC Athletics                       
  7  Andrews, Ian                     Masters                           
  8                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2  Montique, Andie                  Masters                           
  3  Acosta, Rubiero                  Eastonians                         
  4  Thomas, Irvin                    Masters                           
  5  Herbert, Lester                  ZC Athletics                       
  6  Marcano, Wayne                   Masters                           
  7  Smith, Raymond                   Penal                             
  8  As-Siddiq, Ahmad                 Masters


Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Friday 6/20/2014 - 7:05 PM
          NR:  10.83  6/22/2013   Kelly Ann Baptiste                           
               11.45  CAC CAC GAMES
               11.45  CW Commonwealth Games
               11.50  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2  Alexander, Janae                 Memphis                           
  3  Murray, Onika                    Simplex                           
  4  Clarke, Kayelle                  Pet. P.A.P.                       
  5  Selvon, Kai                      Air Bon Sonics
                     
  6  Mayo, Gabby                      Unattached                         
  7  Armbrister, Cache                Elite - Usa                       
  8  Mark, Terrisa                    Rebirth                           
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Stafford, Donelle                Concorde                           
  2  Murray, Orika                    Simplex                           
  3  Prieto, Mauricia                 Point Fortin                       
  4  Denoon, Zakiya                   Zenith                             
  5  Ahye, Michelle-Lee               Rebirth                           
  6  Thomas, Reyare                   Neon Trackers
                     
  7  Fortune, Alisha                  Guyana                             
  8  Mark, Avian                      Genesis                           
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Gomes, Breanna                   UTT                               
  2  Telesford, Aaliyah               Point Fortin                       
  3  Barber, Aleesha                  Rebirth                           
  4  Harrigan-Scott, Taheisia         Bvi                               
  5  Leacock, Trishelle               Zenith                             
  6  Durant, Kamaria                  Simplex                           
  7  Wickham, Lisa                    Concorde                           
  8  John, Deborah                    Air Bon Sonics

 
Event 7  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
Friday 6/20/2014 - 7:15 PM
          NR:   9.85  8/13/2011   Richard Thompson                             
               10.30  CAC CAC GAMES
               10.30  CW Commonwealth Games
               10.35  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2  Emanis, Jeron                    Unattached                         
  3  Koc, Reginald                    Aruba                             
  4  Hart, Che                        Concorde                           
  5  Bledman, Keston                  Simplex                           
  6  Cabara, Holland                  Abilene                           
  7  Carabai, Curtis                  Palo Seco                         
  8  Brewster, Wendell                Pet. P.A.P.                       
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2  Bascombe, Courtney               Memphis                           
  3  Black, Keston                    Dovers                             
  4  Williams, Courtney               Elite - Usa                       
  5  Taffe, Ayodele                   Abilene                           
  6  Solomon, Stephen                 Rebirth                           
  7  Ryan, Dree                       Palo Seco                         
  8  Lancaster, De-Shawn              Pet. P.A.P.                       
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2  Ballantyne, Micah                Alpha Ath.                         
  3  Hislop, Akanni                   Zenith                             
  4  Hood-Boyce, Christian            Unattached                         
  5  Brown, Darrel                    Rebirth                           
  6  Williams, Javon                  Concorde                           
  7  DE Silva, Enrique                Silver Bullet                     
  8  Bacchus, Kyle                    Memphis                           
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Ralph, Quinn-Lee                 Concorde                           
  2  Callender, Eliseo                Biomel                             
  3  Sorrillo, Rondell                LA Brea                           
  4  Cowie-Clarke, Haysean            Zenith                             
  5  Brewster, Aaron                  Dovers                             
  6  Marcano, Andre                   Rebirth                           
  7  Mark, Leo                        UWI                               
  8  Carrington, Ilya                 Alpha Ath.                         
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2  Mark, MACHEL                     Rebirth                           
  3  Clark, Vincent                   Tropical Runners                   
  4  Sandy, Dane                      Alpha Ath.                         
  5  Callender, Emmanuel              Memphis                           
  6  Garraway, Daniel                 Point Fortin                       
  7  Berkely, Jesse                   Simplex                           
  8  Sobers, Ashron                   Zenith                             
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2  Modeste, Lyndon                  Simplex                           
  3  Richardson, Cedric               Rebirth                           
  4  Burns, Marc                      Rebirth                           
  5  Phillip Spencer, Micah           UWI                               
  6  Stuart, Shaun                    Silver Bullet                     
  7  Stewart, Corey                   Abilene                           
  8  Dillon, Joel                     UTT                               
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Thomas, Jared                    Abilene                           
  2  Joseph, Kristian                 Zenith                             
  3  Bollers, Elton                   Guyana                             
  4  Thomas, Mikel                    Rebirth                           
  5  Boyde, Reberto                   ST Vin&Grenadine                   
  6  Brooks, Fernando                 Burnley                           
  7  Mulugata, Xavier                 Memphis                           
  8  Acosta, Rubiero                  Eastonians                         
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Maloney, Justin                  Rebirth                           
  2  Alberg, Ifrish                   Suriname                           
  3  Lewis, Keron                     Concorde                           
  4  Joseph, Jordan                   Dovers                             
  5  Sandy, Darvin                    Alpha Ath.                         
  6  Adonis, Owen                     Guyana                             
  7  Telesford, Dan-Eil               Neon Trackers                     
  8  Bonald, Eddison                  Silver Bullet                     
Heat 9  Prelims
  1  Dennis, Brian                    Rebirth                           
  2  Glasgow, Abiola                  T & T D/Force                     
  3  Goodridge, Amichi                Air Bon Sonics                     
  4  Constantine, John Mark           Concorde                           
  5  Farinha, Jonathan                Abilene
                           
  6  Noel, LE Sean                    UTT                               
  7  James, Dwayne                    Point Fortin                       
  8  Crichlow, Adrian                 Unattached                         
Heat 10  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2  Brown, Rhondel                   Point Fortin                       
  3  Bispham, Keenan                  Neon Trackers                     
  4  Armstrong, Aaron                 Rebirth                           
  5  Allsop, Shermund                 Concorde                           
  6  Morain, Moriba                   Simplex                           
  7  Thomas, Ian                      Memphis                           
  8  Griffith, Cordell                Spartans                           
Heat 11  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2  Assoon, Mark                     Simplex                           
  3  Greaux, Kyle                     Abilene                           
  4  Thompson, Richard                Rebirth                           
  5  Campbell, Kemuel                 Air Bon Sonics                     
  6  Stewart, Akeem                   Guyana                             
  7  Shepherd, Dane                   Genesis                           
  8  Sealey, Michael                  UTT       
« Last Edit: June 21, 2014, 01:16:05 PM by Socapro »
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14531
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
2014 NGC/Sagicor Open Championships
Saturday Events Startlist:


http://www.ttnaaa.org/results/2014/naaa_open

         2014 NGC/SAGICOR SENIOR/OPEN CHAMPS - 6/20/2014 to 6/22/2014         
                           Live results @ ttnaaa.org                           
                    HASELY CRAWFORD STADIUM, P.O.S., T'DAD                     
                               Performance List                               

Session 2 - SATURDAY AFTERNOON/EVENING
Saturday 6/21/2014 (from 3pm)


Commonwealth Games Qualification Standard and Top Ranked T&T Athletes who already have or who are expected to attain CW standard at 2014 National Championships are Highlighted in Red.

Event 8  Men Shot Put 7.26kg
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:00 PM
          NR:  19.34m  4/28/2013   Akeem Stewart                               
               18.50m  CW Commonwealth Games
               18.00m  CAC CAC GAMES
               17.75m  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Phillips, Kesean                 UWI                               
  2  Williams, Kenejah                T'Go Falcons                       
  3  MC David, Peterson               Striders                           
  4  George, Akil                     Eastonians                         
  5  Franklyn, Wade                   Zenith                             
  6  Romeo, Hezekiel                  Rebirth                           
  7  Stewart, Akeem                   T'Go Falcons                       
  8       

 
Event 9  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:00 PM
          NR:  1.93m  2/11/1995   Natasha Alleyne                             
               1.83m  CW Commonwealth Games
               1.80m  CAC CAC GAMES
               1.80m  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Daniel, Deandra                  Dovers                             
  2  Ryan, Maresa                     Palo Seco                         
  3  Roberts, Khemani                 Zenith                             
  4 


Event 10  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:00 PM
          NR:  14.15m  5/19/2012   Ayanna Alexander                           
               13.20m  CW Commonwealth Games
               13.00m  CAC CAC GAMES
               13.00m  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hooper, Natrina                  Guyana                             
  2  Alexander, Ayanna                Unattached                         
  3  Martinez, Yarianna               Cuba                               
  4 

 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:10 PM
          NR:  12.85  5/29/2010   Aleesha Barber                               
               13.20  CAC CAC GAMES
               13.20  CW Commonwealth Games
               13.25  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  John, Deborah                    Air Bon Sonics                     
  2  MC Shine, Akila                  Cougars                           
  3  Lucas, Josanne                   T'Go Falcons                       
  4  Barber, Aleesha                  Rebirth
                           
  5  Milanes, Belkis                  Cuba                               
  6  Mayo, Gabby                      Unattached                         
  7  Davis, Dannielle                 Unattached                         
  8  Attale, Antonia                  Cougars                           

 
Event 14  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1.067m Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:20 PM
          NR:  13.19  6/8/2013    Mikel Thomas                                 
               13.65  CAC CAC GAMES
               13.65  CW Commonwealth Games
               13.70  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2  Walters, Ruebin                  Memphis                           
  3  Davis, Wayne Jnr                 Unattached                         
  4  Thomas, Mikel                    Rebirth                           
  5  Busby, Durell                    Tobago Jaguars
                     
  6  Stewart, Kuniba                  T'Go Falcons                       
  7                                                                     
  8                                                 


Event 15  Women Javelin Throw 600g
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:30 PM
          NR:  54.10m  4/8/2000    Geraldine George                           
               53.00m  CW Commonwealth Games
               51.00m  CAC CAC GAMES
               50.00m  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Warren, Portious                 Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
  2  Mohan, Chuntal                   Point Fortin                       
  3  Murray, Cherisse                 Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
  4  Barrington, Aziza                Palo Seco                         
  5  Lewis, Darlene                   UWI                               
  6  George, Geraldine                Palo Seco                         
  7  James, Asha                      Zenith                             
  8  Smith, Gwendolyn                 Palo Seco                         


Event 16  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:30 PM
          NR:  4:13.21  7/27/2013   Pilar Mc Shine                             
               4:20.00  CW Commonwealth Games
               4:30.00  CAC CAC GAMES
               4:35.00  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Collymore, Dawnell               Memphis                           
  2  Foster, Andrea                   Guyana                             
  3  Rojas, Josanne                   Palo Seco                         
  4                                                                     


Event 17  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:45 PM
          NR:  8.14m  9/5/1999    Wendell Williams                             
               7.70m  CAC CAC GAMES
               7.70m  CW Commonwealth Games
               7.60m  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cummings, David                  UTT                               
  2  Stafford, Seon Michael           T & T D/Force                     
  3  Hercules, Christopher            Memphis                           
  4  Ruben, Mickey                    Unattached                         
  5  Blaise, Kyron                    Rebirth                           
  6  Felix, Kyle                      Concorde                           
  7  Breell, Quincy                   Aruba                             
  8  Roberts, Kevin                   Unattached                         
  9  Wright, Atiba                    UTT                               
 10  Clarke, Brent                    Masters                           
 11  Wright, Andwuele                 Rebirth                           
 12  Ogarro, Ishmael                  Oasics                             
 13  Herbert, Dwaine                  Dovers                             
 14  Goodridge, Amichi                Air Bon Sonics                     
 15  MC Intosh, Daniel                Mustangs                           
 16  Roberts, Anton                   Unattached                         
 17  Waithe, Steve                    Memphis                           
 18  Edwards, Akeel                   Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
 19                                                                     


Event 18  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:45 PM
          NR:  3:45.09  7/26/1998   Sheldon Monderoy                           
               3:45.00  CW Commonwealth Games
               3:50.00  CAC CAC GAMES
               3:52.00  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mitchell, Christopher            T & T D/Force                     
  2  MC Kenzie, Carl                  Guyana                             
  3  Hagley, Matthew                  T & T D/Force                     
  4  Lewis, Jovanie                   Valencia                           
  5  Robley, Devery                   Cougars                           
  6  Smith, George                    T & T D/Force                     
  7  Vorswijk, Rochini                Tropical Runners                   
  8  Sylvester, Cliffton              T & T D/Force                     
  9  Marshall, Akeem                  Toco Titans                       
 10  Thomas, Cleveland                Guyana                             
 11  Elliot, Quincy                   T & T D/Force                     
 12  Joseph, Jevon                    Air Bon Sonics                     
 13  Gualbance, Denny                 UTT                               
 14  Samuel, Atiba                    Palo Seco                         
 15  Benn, Christian                  Air Bon Sonics                     
 16                                                                     


Event 19  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 4:00 PM
          NR:  47.69  8/15/2013   Jehue Gordon                                 
               50.50  CAC CAC GAMES
               50.50  CW Commonwealth Games
               51.00  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2  Lewis, Aaron                     Zenith                             
  3  Perouza, Kendell                 Neon Trackers                     
  4  Gaspar, Jose Luis                Cuba                               
  5  Culzac, Kasani                   ST Vin&Grenadine                   
  6  James, Jamil                     Rebirth                           
  7  Stewart, Kuniba                  T'Go Falcons                       
  8                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2  George, Tauren                   Point Fortin                       
  3  Mayers, Emmanuel                 Rebirth                           
  4  Gordon, Jehue                    Memphis
                           
  5  Murray, Leslie                   Usvi                               
  6  ST Hillaire, Dwight              Zenith                             
  7  Alexis, Kern                     Neon Trackers                     
  8                                                                     


Event 21  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 4:15 PM
          NR:  8:49.82  5/27/1994   Quintin John                               
               9:00.00  CW Commonwealth Games
              10:17.00  CAC CAC GAMES
              10:25.00  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Curtis, Tyler                    USA                               
  2  Brill, Alexander                 USA                               
  3  Smith, Jacob                     USA                               
  4                                           


Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 4:30 PM
          NR:  10.83  6/22/2013   Kelly Ann Baptiste                           
               11.45  CAC CAC GAMES
               11.45  CW Commonwealth Games
               11.50  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1  Leacock, Trishelle               Zenith                12.29       
  2  Murray, Orika                    Simplex               12.59       
  3  Clarke, Kayelle                  Pet. P.A.P.           12.01       
  4  Harrigan-Scott, Taheisia         Bvi                   11.59       
  5  Telesford, Aaliyah               Point Fortin          11.77       
  6  Selvon, Kai                      Air Bon Sonics        11.87
       
  7  Murray, Onika                    Simplex               12.06       
  8  Prieto, Mauricia                 Point Fortin          12.11       
Heat 2  Semis
  1  Alexander, Janae                 Memphis               12.34       
  2  Denoon, Zakiya                   Zenith                11.85       
  3  Wickham, Lisa                    Concorde              11.78       
  4  Thomas, Reyare                   Neon Trackers         11.64       
  5  Ahye, Michelle-Lee               Rebirth               11.13       
  6  Durant, Kamaria                  Simplex               11.60
       
  7  Fortune, Alisha                  Guyana                12.17       
  8  Stafford, Donelle                Concorde              12.83       


Event 7  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 4:40 PM
          NR:   9.85  8/13/2011   Richard Thompson                             
               10.30  CAC CAC GAMES
               10.30  CW Commonwealth Games
               10.35  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1  Ralph, Quinn-Lee                 Concorde              10.69       
  2  Marcano, Andre                   Rebirth               10.76       
  3  Sorrillo, Rondell                LA Brea               10.40       
  4  Cabara, Holland                  Abilene               10.47       
  5  Callender, Emmanuel              Memphis               10.54       
  6  Morain, Moriba                   Simplex               10.50
       
  7  Boyde, Reberto                   ST Vin&Grenadine      10.70       
  8  Greaux, Kyle                     Abilene               10.49       
Heat 2  Semis
  1  Thomas, Ian                      Memphis               10.68       
  2  Dillon, Joel                     UTT                   10.61       
  3  Burns, Marc                      Rebirth               10.48       
  4  Taffe, Ayodele                   Abilene               10.63       
  5  Brown, Darrel                    Rebirth               10.42       
  6  Alberg, Ifrish                   Suriname              10.62       
  7  Telesford, Dan-Eil               Neon Trackers         10.73       
  8  Hislop, Akanni                   Zenith                10.70       
Heat 3  Semis
  1  Noel, LE Sean                    UTT                   10.61       
  2  Ballantyne, Micah                Alpha Ath.            10.61       
  3  Thompson, Richard                Rebirth               10.44       
  4  Bledman, Keston                  Simplex               10.46       
  5  Thomas, Mikel                    Rebirth               10.62       
  6  Farinha, Jonathan                Abilene               10.60
       
  7  Sobers, Ashron                   Zenith                10.73       
  8  Bascombe, Courtney               Memphis               10.71


Event 36  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 5:00 PM
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Salomon, Lisa                    Cuba                               
  2  Quiala, Aslin                    Cuba                               
  3                                                       


Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 5:00 PM
          NR:  2:02.27  5/14/2005   Melissa De Leon                           
               2:03.50  CW Commonwealth Games
               2:05.00  CAC CAC GAMES
               2:05.60  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Peters, Jens                     ST Vin&Grenadine                   
  2  Nero, Elia                       Toco Titans                       
  3  Foster, Andrea                   Guyana                             
  4  Brooks, Alena                    Memphis                           
  5  Collymore, Dawnell               Memphis                           
  6  James, Jessica                   Neon Trackers


Event 23  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 5:00 PM
          NR:  1:45.43  6/11/2005   Sherridan Kirk                             
               1:49.60  CAC CAC GAMES
               1:49.60  CW Commonwealth Games
               1:50.00  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Marcelle, Mark                   Palo Seco                         
  2  James, Joshua                    Cougars                           
  3  Sylvester, Cliffton              T & T D/Force                     
  4  Wilson, Jamel                    Genesis                           
  5  Frederick, Terry                 Point Fortin                       
  6  Stanley, Kyle                    Neon Trackers                     
  7  Benn, Christian                  Air Bon Sonics                     
  8  Seedorf, Uracio                  Tropical Runners                   
  9  Herbert, David                   Alpha Ath.                         
 10  Walke, Christian                 Branches                           
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Robley, Devery                   Cougars                           
  2  Landeau, Nicholas                Air Bon Sonics                     
  3  Paul, Sterling                   Neon Trackers                     
  4  London, Mark                     Zenith                             
  5  Gonzalez, Andy                   Cuba                               
  6  Mitchell, Christopher            T & T D/Force                     
  7  Lewis, Jovanie                   Valencia                           
  8  Dubois, Romayo                   Yellow Birds                       
  9  George, Keith                    Branches                           
 10  Peters, Jens                     ST Vin&Grenadine                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Bullard, Kendis                  T & T D/Force                     
  2  Morris, Kerime                   Branches                           
  3  Parris, Brandon                  Memphis                           
  4  James, Jamaal                    Rebirth                           
  5  Betje, Clifton                   Suriname                           
  6  Gualbance, Denny                 UTT                               
  7  Thomas, Cleveland                Guyana                             
  8  Vorswijk, Rochini                Tropical Runners                   
  9  DE LA Rosa, Darion               Neon Trackers                     
 10  Culzac, Kasani                   ST Vin&Grenadine                   


Event 25  Women Discus Throw 1kg
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 5:25 PM
          NR:  58.58m  5/28/2011   Annie Alexander                             
               55.00m  CW Commonwealth Games
               47.20m  U23 NACAC U-23
               46.00m  CAC CAC GAMES
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Salvary, Chelsea                 Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
  2  Pierre, Marielle                 Burnley                           
  3  Robinson, Akiba                  Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
  4  Gilding, LA Toya                 Striders                           
  5  James, Chelsea                   T'Go Falcons                       
  6                                                                     


Event 6 Women 100 Meter Dash Finals


Event 7 Men 100 Meter Dash Finals



Event 2  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 6:25 PM
          NR:  51.96  5/24/1998   Beverly Pierre                               
               53.00  CAC CAC GAMES
               53.00  CW Commonwealth Games
               53.50  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1                                                                     
  2  Spicer, Kellee                   Concorde              58.36       
  3  Andrews, Vanessa                 Neon Trackers         57.86       
  4  Peter, Allison                   Elite - Usa           53.22       
  5  Andrews, Sade                    UTT                   58.01       
  6  Stoddard, Renee                  Neon Trackers         57.58       
  7  Ettienne, Shirnell               UTT                   59.23       
  8                                                                     
Section 2  Finals
  1  Ottley, Kafi                     Memphis               57.32       
  2  Cummings, Ayoka                  Neon Trackers         56.05       
  3  Williams, Domonique              Neon Trackers         53.70       
  4  Bellille, Janeil                 Neon Trackers         52.63       
  5  Fermin, Shawna                   Memphis               53.59       
  6  Modeste, Romona                  Neon Trackers         54.39       
  7  Brooks, Alena                    Memphis               53.90
       
  8  Gale, Marissa                    Air Bon Sonics        55.04       


Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 6:40 PM
          NR:  44.21  8/3/1992    Ian Morris                                   
               45.90  CAC CAC GAMES
               45.90  CW Commonwealth Games
               46.20  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Prince, Anika                    T & T D/Force         48.49       
  2  Francis, Tyler                   Abilene               48.33       
  3  Charles, Deverne                 T & T D/Force         48.00       
  4  Hurtault, Ericson                Dominica              47.24       
  5  Guevara, Asa                     Abilene               48.06       
  6  Sterling, Tacuma                 Alpha Ath.            48.32       
  7  James, Ohdel                     Abilene               48.68       
  8  Franklyn, Akil                   Mustangs              48.77       
Section 2  Finals
  1  Hazel, Odou                      Memphis               47.91       
  2  Mullings, Breon                  Memphis               47.90       
  3  Hewitt, Zwede                    Rebirth               47.48       
  4  Roudette, Carlyle                Abilene               46.93       
  5  Quow, Renny                      Zenith                47.16       
  6  Solomon, Jarrin                  Memphis               46.13       
  7  Gordon, LA Londe                 Nike                  47.48       
  8  Richards, Jereem                 Abilene               48.00
« Last Edit: June 21, 2014, 01:30:35 PM by Socapro »
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14531
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
2014 NGC/Sagicor Open Championships
Sunday Events Startlist:


http://www.ttnaaa.org/results/2014/naaa_open

         2014 NGC/SAGICOR SENIOR/OPEN CHAMPS - 6/20/2014 to 6/22/2014         
                           Live results @ ttnaaa.org                           
                    HASELY CRAWFORD STADIUM, P.O.S., T'DAD                     
                               Performance List                               

Session 3 - SUNDAY AFTERNOON/EVENING
Sunday 6/22/2014 (from 2:30pm)


Commonwealth Games Qualification Standard and Top Ranked T&T Athletes who already have or who are expected to attain CW standard at 2014 National Championships are Highlighted in Red.

Event 26  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/22/2014 - 2:30 PM
          NR:  6.82m  5/25/2007   Rhonda Watkins                               
               6.40m  CAC CAC GAMES
               6.40m  CW Commonwealth Games
               6.20m  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Roberts, Khemani                 Zenith                             
  2  Akili, Anya                      Zenith                             
  3  Alexander, Ayanna                Unattached                         
  4  Mayers, Essence                  Rebirth                           
  5  Colthrust, Aiesha                Neon Trackers                     
  6  Quamina, Jackie                  Neon Trackers                     
  7  Lee, Vanessa                     Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
  8  Ryan, Maresa                     Palo Seco


Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/22/2014 - 2:30 PM
          NR:  22.36  6/23/2013   Kelly Ann Baptiste                           
               23.20  CAC CAC GAMES
               23.20  CW Commonwealth Games
               23.40  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Baptiste, Kelly Ann              Zenith  :thumbsup:                             
  2  Leacock, Trishelle               Zenith                             
  3  Alexander, Kineke                Elite - Usa                       
  4  Murray, Onika                    Simplex                           
  5  Durant, Kamaria                  Simplex                           
  6  Denoon, Zakiya                   Zenith
                             
  7  Howell, Magnolia                 Unattached                         
  8  Fortune, Alisha                  Guyana                             
  9  Harrigan-Scott, Taheisia         Bvi                               
 10  Peter, Allison                   Elite - Usa                       
 11  Armbrister, Cache                Elite - Usa                       
 12  Ahye, Michelle-Lee               Rebirth                           
 13  Ottley, Kafi                     Memphis                           
 14  Spicer, Kellee                   Concorde                           
 15  Ifill, Zoe                       Memphis                           
 16  Wickham, Lisa                    Concorde                           
 17  Selvon, Kai                      Air Bon Sonics                     
 18  Springer, Sasha                  Concorde                           
 19  Telesford, Aaliyah               Point Fortin                       
 20  Clarke, Kayelle                  Pet. P.A.P.
                       
 21  Prieto, Mauricia                 Point Fortin                       
 22  Modeste, Romona                  Neon Trackers                     
 23  Black, Geronne                   Memphis                           
 24  Thomas, Reyare                   Neon Trackers


Event 28  Men Discus Throw 2kg
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/22/2014 - 2:30 PM
          NR:  59.60m  8/14/2011   Quincy Wilson                               
               57.00m  CW Commonwealth Games
               53.00m  U23 NACAC U-23
               50.00m  CAC CAC GAMES
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Francis, Keon                    UWI                               
  2  Stewart, Emmanuel                Zenith                             
  3  MC Neil, Kiel                    Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
  4  Simon, Dillon                    Dominica                           
  5  Franklyn, Wade                   Zenith                             
  6  MC Nish, Micah                   Striders                           
  7  Wilson, Quincy                   Rebirth                           
  8  Williams, Kenejah                T'Go Falcons                       
  9  MC David, Peterson               Striders


Event 29  Women Shot Put 4kg
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/22/2014 - 2:30 PM
          NR:  19.48m  2/14/2004   Cleopatra Borel                             
               17.00m  CW Commonwealth Games
               16.50m  CAC CAC GAMES
               15.50m  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Salvary, Chelsea                 Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
  2  Lewis, Darlene                   UWI                               
  3  Murray, Cherisse                 Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
  4  Viart, Sahily                    Cuba                               
  5  Borel, Cleopatra                 Rebirth                           
  6  Lopez, Yaniuvis                  Cuba                               
  7  George, Geraldine                Palo Seco                         
  8  Smith, Gwendolyn                 Palo Seco                         
  9  Pierre, Marielle                 Burnley                           
 10  Warren, Portious                 Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
 11  James, Chelsea                   T'Go Falcons


Event 36  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/22/2014 - 2:30 PM
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Quiala, Aslin                    Cuba                               
  2  Salomon, Lisa                    Cuba


Event 30  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/22/2014 - 2:30 PM
          NR:  19.77  7/13/1997   Ato Boldon                                   
               20.70  CAC CAC GAMES
               20.70  CW Commonwealth Games
               20.80  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Phillip, Jimmy                   Valencia                           
  2  Knights, Israel                  UTT                               
  3  Coward, Keron                    ZC Athletics                       
  4  Benjamin, Ryan                   UTT                               
  5  MC Intosh, Kirdell               UTT                               
  6  Ramlochan, Akshay                UTT                               
  7  Paul, Kyle                       Rebirth                           
  8  Thompson, Richard                Rebirth                           
  9  Dennis, Brian                    Rebirth                           
 10  Solomon, Stephen                 Rebirth                           
 11  Hewitt, Zwede                    Rebirth                           
 12  Bonald, Eddison                  Silver Bullet                     
 13  Richardson, Cedric               Rebirth                           
 14  DE Silva, Enrique                Silver Bullet                     
 15  James, Dwayne                    Point Fortin                       
 16  King, Kashief                    Point Fortin                       
 17  Forde, Ellon                     T'Go Falcons                       
 18  Wright, Kyle                     T'Go Falcons                       
 19  Sorrillo, Adisa                  UTT                               
 20  Seepersad, Stephen               Silver Bullet                     
 21  Morain, Moriba                   Simplex                           
 22  Mark, MACHEL                     Rebirth                           
 23  Armstrong, Aaron                 Rebirth                           
 24  Marcano, Andre                   Rebirth                           
 25  Crichlow, Adrian                 Unattached                         
 26  Callender, Eliseo                Biomel                             
 27  Bollers, Elton                   Guyana                             
 28  Stewart, Akeem                   Guyana                             
 29  Emanis, Jeron                    Unattached                         
 30  Adonis, Owen                     Guyana                             
 31  Foster, Selwyn                   Guyana                             
 32  Sobers, Ashron                   Zenith                             
 33  Joseph, Kristian                 Zenith                             
 34  Quow, Renny                      Zenith                             
 35  Hislop, Akanni                   Zenith                             
 36  Cowie-Clarke, Haysean            Zenith                             
 37  Richards, Christopher            ST Vin&Grenadine                   
 38  Boyde, Reberto                   ST Vin&Grenadine                   
 39  Gordon, LA Londe                 Nike                               
 40  Williams, Courtney               Elite - Usa                       
 41  Clark, Vincent                   Tropical Runners                   
 42  Brooks, Fernando                 Burnley                           
 43  Ballantyne, Micah                Alpha Ath.                         
 44  Hart, Che                        Concorde                           
 45  Carrington, Ilya                 Alpha Ath.                         
 46  Sterling, Tacuma                 Alpha Ath.                         
 47  Haynes, Kevin                    T & T D/Force                     
 48  Glasgow, Abiola                  T & T D/Force                     
 49  Black, Keston                    Dovers                             
 50  Ralph, Quinn-Lee                 Concorde                           
 51  Allsop, Shermund                 Concorde                           
 52  Cabara, Holland                  Abilene                           
 53  Richards, Jereem                 Abilene                           
 54  Greaux, Kyle                     Abilene                           
 55  Taffe, Ayodele                   Abilene                           
 56  Francis, Tyler                   Abilene                           
 57  Nelson, Darren                   Alpha Ath.                         
 58  Holder, Andrew                   Alpha Ath.                         
 59  LA Croix, Winston                Alpha Ath.                         
 60  Campbell, Kemuel                 Air Bon Sonics                     
 61  Sandy, Darvin                    Alpha Ath.                         
 62  Barclay, Rusean                  Neon Trackers                     
 63  Bispham, Keenan                  Neon Trackers                     
 64  Telesford, Dan-Eil               Neon Trackers                     
 65  Solomon, Jarrin                  Memphis                           
 66  Hazel, Odou                      Memphis                           
 67  MC Cree, Dion Nkosi              Point Fortin                       
 68  Lancaster, De-Shawn              Pet. P.A.P.                       
 69  Garraway, Daniel                 Point Fortin                       
 70  Ryan, Dree                       Palo Seco                         
 71  Carabai, Curtis                  Palo Seco                         
 72  Toppin, Jevon                    Memphis                           
 73  Callender, Emmanuel              Memphis                           
 74  Bascombe, Courtney               Memphis                           
 75  Brewster, Aaron                  Dovers                             
 76  Joseph, Jordan                   Dovers                             
 77  Burke, Jaevan                    Memphis                           
 78  London, Lincoln                  Memphis                           
 79  Prevatt, Alexander               Memphis                           
 80  Thomas, Ian                      Memphis                           
 81  Bacchus, Kyle                    Memphis


Event 31  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/22/2014 - 2:30 PM
          NR:  2.15m  5/11/2014   Kashief Daniel                               
               2.20m  CW Commonwealth Games
               2.15m  CAC CAC GAMES
               2.10m  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Stanislaus, Franklyn             Zenith                             
  2  Richards, Dominique              Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
  3  Williams, Brendan                Dominica                           
  4  Daniel, Kashief                  Zenith                             
  5  Clarke, Brent                    Masters                           
  6  Liverpool, Rodney                T & T D/Force                     
  7  Benoit, Omari                    T'Go Falcons


Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/22/2014 - 2:30 PM
          NR:  4.65m  8/4/1995    Eddison Toby                                 
               5.00m  CW Commonwealth Games
               4.90m  CAC CAC GAMES
               4.50m  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Roberts, Anton                   Unattached                         
  2  Ruben, Mickey                    Unattached                         
  3  Napoles, Eduardo                 Cuba                               
  4  Lara, Yankier                    Cuba   


Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Masters
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/22/2014 - 2:30 PM
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Garcia, Suzan                    Masters                           
  2  Hospedales, Joan                 Masters                           
  3  Francis-Raymah, Krista           ZC Athletics                       
  4  Thomas, Irma                     Masters                           
  5  Alleyne-Noreiga, Nicole          Memphis                           
  6  Darceuil, Angela                 T & T D/Force                     
  7  Reyes, Cheryl                    Masters


Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Masters
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/22/2014 - 2:30 PM
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Montique, Andie                  Masters                           
  2  Andrews, Ian                     Masters                           
  3  As-Siddiq, Ahmad                 Masters                           
  4  Smith, Raymond                   Penal                             
  5  Prime, Martin                    ZC Athletics                       
  6  Herbert, Lester                  ZC Athletics                       
  7  Marcano, Wayne                   Masters                           
  8  ST Louis, Norton                 T & T D/Force                     
  9  Acosta, Rubiero                  Eastonians                         
 10  Ryce, Philbert                   T & T D/Force                     
 11  Skinner, Terrence                Masters                           
 12  Marshall, Sherwin                Masters                           
 13  Thomas, Irvin                    Masters


Event 35  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/22/2014 - 2:30 PM
          NR:  53.20  8/20/2009   Josanne Lucas                               
               56.90  CAC CAC GAMES
               56.90  CW Commonwealth Games
               57.60  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Bellille, Janeil                 Neon Trackers                     
  2  Lucas, Josanne                   T'Go Falcons
                       
  3  Attale, Antonia                  Cougars 


Event 37  Men Javelin Throw 800g
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/22/2014 - 2:30 PM
          NR:  84.58m  8/11/2012   Keshorn Walcott                             
               72.00m  CW Commonwealth Games
               70.00m  CAC CAC GAMES
               68.00m  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Melville, Darian                 Zenith                             
  2  Forbes, Hycel                    Zenith                             
  3  Waithe, Shaquille                Rebirth                           
  4  Joseph, Vandel                   Zenith                             
  5  Baird, Leslain                   Guyana                             
  6  Bazil, Andre                     Dominica                           
  7  Laffita, Osmani                  Cuba                               
  8  Busby, Durell                    Tobago Jaguars                     
  9  MC Neil, Kiel                    Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
 10  Blackford, Nicholas              Eastonians                         
 11  Andrews, Andre                   Warriors                           
 12  Korede, Andwele                  Warriors                           
 13  George, Precious                 Warriors
« Last Edit: June 21, 2014, 01:13:47 PM by Socapro »
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline STMB

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 685
    • View Profile
Sometimes we may not say it enough.
Socapro, thanks for your devotion and diligence in providing us with all of this quality, timely T&T T&F information.
 :beermug: :beermug:

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14531
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
Bledman goes after Thompson for 3rd national 100-metre gold
« Reply #7 on: June 20, 2014, 09:37:21 AM »
Bledman goes after Thompson for 3rd national 100-metre gold
Published: Friday, June 20, 2014 (T&T Guardian)


Off an impressive Diamond League bronze, double Olympic medallist Keston Bledman will line up to defend his 100m crown for the second time at the National Association of Athletic Administrationsí three-day NGC/Sagicor National Open Championships, which runs off today at the Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port-of-Spain, from 5.30pm.
 
Bledman, who ran 10.23 seconds at the IAAF event in New York, last Saturday, is expected to face stiff competition from on-fire Richard Thompson, who finished second behind Bledman in the 100m at the National Championships last year.
 
Thompson is off a blistering 100m gold at the Pure Athletics Last Chance Meet, in Florida, USA, last month, where he clocked 9.74 seconds.
 
In the womenís equivalent, the worldís fourth-ranked Michelle-Lee Ahye is favoured to take gold following her runner-up performance last year, while Deon Lendore, who recently completed a historical NCAA clean-sweep with Texas A&M will line up to defend his title in the Menís 400m against .
 
Opening the championship today is the menís 10,000m final. The preliminaries of the menís 110m hurdles will close proceedings, before the event resumes tomorrow with the official opening ceremony at 2 pm, followed by the menís shot put final at 3 pm.
 
On Sunday, action will open with decathlon and heptathlon events, from 2.30pm and will conclude with the men and womenís 4x100m and 4x400m relays just before 7 pm.
 
Competition is expected to be stiff as it comes less than a week before the naming of T&Tís athletics team for the Commonwealth Games, which will run from July 23-August 3, in Glasgow, Scotland.
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14531
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
NGC/Sagicor Open Championships: Champ Bledman on show
« Reply #8 on: June 20, 2014, 10:10:29 AM »
Champ Bledman on show
NGC/Sagicor Open Championships

By Kwame Laurence kwame.laurence@trinidadexpress.com
Story Created: Jun 20, 2014 at 2:00 AM ECT


Keston Bledman will be at the Hasely Crawford Stadium in Port of Spain this evening to open the defence of his national sprint title.

The Simplex sprinter captured the menís 100 metres title in 2012, and made a successful defence last year. Both times, he beat Richard ďTorpedoĒ Thompson into second spot.

It is Thompson, however, who goes into the 2014 NGC/Sagicor Open Championships as favourite. The ďTorpedoĒ is joint-third with Frenchman Jimmy Vicaut on the 2014 world performance list at 9.95 seconds. Thompson also has a wind-assisted 9.74 run to his name.
Bledmanís best clocking so far this season is 10.08 seconds.

The menís 100m entry list also includes Rondel Sorrillo, Marc Burns, Darrel Brown, Shermund Allsop, Jonathan Farinha, Ayodele Taffe and Emmanuel Callender.

Bledman, Burns, Sorrillo and Thompson combined for menís 4x100m silver at the IAAF World Relays, in Nassau, Bahamas, last month.

The four sprinters who featured in Trinidad and Tobagoís womenís 4x100m bronze medal run in Nassau--Kamaria Durant, Michelle-Lee Ahye, Reyare Thomas and Kai Selvon--will be on show today in the womenís 100m preliminaries.

Ahye is the form sprinter in the group, and is tipped for gold. The 22-year-old athlete is joint-fourth on this yearís world performance list at 11.04 seconds.

The menís and womenís 100m preliminaries, as well as the qualifying round in the menís and womenís 400m events will be contested this evening.

Action at the Crawford Stadium starts at 5.30 p.m. with the womenís 10,000m, featuring Tonya Nero and Jenelle Nedd.

Next on the track will be the womenís 400m. Among the entrants are Jessica James, Janeil Bellille, Magnolia Howell, Alena Brooks, Shawna Fermin, Romona Modeste and Domonique Williams.

The menís 400m field is extremely strong, and is headed by defending champion and 2014 NCAA (National Collegiate Athletic Association) winner Deon Lendore.

The 2012 Olympic bronze medallist Lalonde Gordon, 2009 World Championship bronze medallist Renny Quow, Machel Cedenio, the 2014 world junior leader at 45.23 seconds, Jarrin Solomon, Carlyle Roudette, Ade Alleyne-Forte, Jereem Richards and Zwede Hewitt are among the challengers for Lendoreís national one-lap title.

Solomon, who earned 4x400m bronze at the 2012 London Olympics and again at the 2014 IAAF World Relays, told the Express his ďconfidence level is highĒ ahead of the National Championships.

ďMy season started off a little slow with a couple injuries, but now Iím back in shape. My legs are really feeling good, so Iím expecting good times and a good race.Ē

Solomon is targeting two medals at the July 23-August 3 Commonwealth Games in Glasgow, Scotland.

ďI want to go in the individual (400). Hopefully, Iíll be able to secure that spot this weekend. And then I want to get a medal in the 400, and also in the relay. Thatís always my goal--each time I represent Trinidad and Tobago--to get a medal in everything I run in, whether itís individual or relay or both.Ē

The NGC/Sagicor Open Championship 400m and 100m finals take place tomorrow.
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Aviator

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 2356
    • View Profile
Looks like Mr Roudette made the trip from Texas by himself. No Lendore in sight.

Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
          NR: $ 44.21  8/3/1992    Ian Morris                           
                45.90  CAC CAC GAMES                                     
                45.90  CW Commonwealth Games                             
                46.20  U23 NACAC U-23                                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        H#
=========================================================================

Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Solomon, Jarrin              Memphis Pioneers         46.13QU23     4
  2 Roudette, Carlyle            Abilene Wildcats         46.93Q        3
  3 Quow, Renny                  Zenith                   47.16Q        1
  4 Hurtault, Ericson            Dominica                 47.24Q        6
  5 Gordon, LA Londe             Nike                     47.48Q        5
  6 Richards, Jereem             Abilene Wildcats         48.00Q        2
  7 Hewitt, Zwede                Rebirth                  47.48q        6
  8 Mullings, Breon              Memphis Pioneers         47.90q        3
  9 Hazel, Odou                  Memphis Pioneers         47.91q        5
 10 Charles, Deverne             T & T D/Force            48.00q        5
 11 Guevara, Asa                 Abilene Wildcats         48.06q        5
 12 Sterling, Tacuma             Alpha Athletics          48.32q        5
 13 Francis, Tyler               Abilene Wildcats         48.33q        2
 14 Prince, Anika                T & T D/Force            48.49q        2
 15 James, Ohdel                 Abilene Wildcats         48.68q        4
 16 Franklyn, Akil               Mustangs                 48.77q        3
Psalm 14:1
The fool hath said in his heart, There is no God.

Offline Aviator

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 2356
    • View Profile
Our lack of depth is showing when fellas could run qualifying times that wouldn't even wins some HS champs. Glad they all through and hopefully healthy.

==============================================================================
          NR: $  9.85  8/13/2011   Richard Thompson                           
                10.30  CAC CAC GAMES                                         
                10.30  CW Commonwealth Games                                 
                10.35  U23 NACAC U-23                                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================

Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Sorrillo, Rondell            LA Brea Athletics        10.40Q       -0.3  4
  2 Brown, Darrel                Rebirth                  10.42Q       +0.0  3
  3 Thompson, Richard            Rebirth                  10.44Q        0.7 11
  4 Bledman, Keston              Simplex                  10.46Q       +0.0  1
  5 Burns, Marc                  Rebirth                  10.48Q        0.1  6
  6 Morain, Moriba               Simplex                  10.50Q        0.8 10
  7 Callender, Emmanuel          Memphis Pioneers         10.54Q        0.9  5
  8 Farinha, Jonathan            Abilene Wildcats         10.60Q        1.6  9
  9 Thomas, Mikel                Rebirth                  10.62Q        0.2  7
  9 Alberg, Ifrish               Suriname                 10.62Q        0.7  8
 11 Taffe, Ayodele               Abilene Wildcats         10.63Q        0.3  2
 12 Cabara, Holland              Abilene Wildcats         10.47q       +0.0  1
 13 Greaux, Kyle                 Abilene Wildcats         10.49q        0.7 11
 14 Ballantyne, Micah            Alpha Athletics          10.61q       +0.0  3
 14 Noel, LE Sean                Utt Fast Track           10.61q        1.6  9
 14 Dillon, Joel                 Utt Fast Track           10.61q        0.1  6
 17 Thomas, Ian                  Memphis Pioneers         10.68q        0.8 10
 18 Ralph, Quinn-Lee             Concorde                 10.69q       -0.3  4
 19 Hislop, Akanni               Zenith                   10.70q       +0.0  3
 19 Boyde, Reberto               ST Vin&Grenadine         10.70q        0.2  7
 21 Bascombe, Courtney           Memphis Pioneers         10.71q        0.3  2
 22 Telesford, Dan-Eil           Neon Trackers            10.73q        0.7  8
 22 Sobers, Ashron               Zenith                   10.73q        0.9  5
 24 Marcano, Andre               Rebirth                  10.76q       -0.3  4
Psalm 14:1
The fool hath said in his heart, There is no God.

Offline Aviator

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 2356
    • View Profile
MLA could keep her sweats on and win this tomorrow. KAB and Hackett needed for some competition.

Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          NR: $ 10.83  6/22/2013   Kelly Ann Baptiste                         
                11.45  CAC CAC GAMES                                         
                11.45  CW Commonwealth Games                                 
                11.50  U23 NACAC U-23                                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================

Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Ahye, Michelle-Lee           Rebirth                  11.13QCAC    -0.4  2
  2 Harrigan-Scott, Taheisia     Bvi                      11.59Q       -0.2  3
  3 Selvon, Kai                  Air Bon Sonics           11.87Q       -1.1  1
  4 Durant, Kamaria              Simplex                  11.60Q       -0.2  3
  5 Thomas, Reyare               Neon Trackers            11.64Q       -0.4  2
  6 Clarke, Kayelle              Pet. P.A.P.              12.01Q       -1.1  1
  7 Telesford, Aaliyah           Point Fortin             11.77q       -0.2  3
  8 Wickham, Lisa                Concorde                 11.78q       -0.2  3
  9 Denoon, Zakiya               Zenith                   11.85q       -0.4  2
 10 Murray, Onika                Simplex                  12.06q       -1.1  1
 11 Prieto, Mauricia             Point Fortin             12.11q       -0.4  2
 12 Fortune, Alisha              Guyana                   12.17q       -0.4  2
 13 Leacock, Trishelle           Zenith                   12.29q       -0.2  3
 14 Alexander, Janae             Memphis Pioneers         12.34q       -1.1  1
 15 Murray, Orika                Simplex                  12.59q       -0.4  2
 16 Stafford, Donelle            Concorde                 12.83q       -0.4  2
Psalm 14:1
The fool hath said in his heart, There is no God.

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14531
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
NGC/Sagicor Open Championships: Solomon leads 400 qualifiers
« Reply #12 on: June 20, 2014, 11:30:11 PM »
Solomon leads 400 qualifiers
NGC/Sagicor Open Championships

By Kwame Laurence kwame.laurence@trinidadexpress.com
Story Created: Jun 20, 2014 at 9:26 PM ECT


Jarrin Solomon led all qualifiers into todayís menís 400 metres final with an impressive run on the opening day of the NGC/Sagicor Open Track & Field Championships, at the Hasely Crawford Stadium in Port of Spain, yesterday.

Solomon dominated his heat four rivals, the Olympic 4x400m bronze medallist completing his lap of the track in 46.13 seconds for a huge margin of victory on second-placed Ohdel James (48.68).

Carlyle Roudette also enjoyed a comfortable triumph, winning heat three in 46.93 seconds, ahead of Breon Mullings (47.90) and Akil Franklyn (48.77).

Renny Quow was the class of the heat one field, the 2009 World Championship bronze medallist getting home in 47.16 seconds. And in heat five, Olympic bronze medallist Lalonde Gordon won in 47.48.

Reigning national champion Deon Lendore was a non-starter in heat six. In Lendoreís absence, Dominicaís Ericson Hurtault triumphed in 47.24 seconds, beating Zwede Hewitt (47.48) into second spot.

The fastest junior in the world this year, Machel Cedenio (45.23) opted out of heat two, clearing the way for Jereem Richards to win in 48 seconds flat.

Janeil Bellille was the fastest athlete on show in the womenís 400m qualifying round. The Neon Trackers athlete was a comfortable winner of the third and final heat, stopping the clock at 52.63 seconds. Shawna Fermin was second in 53.59, securing the other automatic qualifying berth on offer in heat three.

Allison Peter was second fastest in the preliminaries, winning heat two in 53.22 seconds. However, as a non-T&T national, the United States Virgin Islands (USVI) athlete is not eligible to compete in todayís championship race. Instead, Peter will do battle in the ďBĒ final.

Domonique Williams finished second to Peter in heat two in 53.70 seconds, and will run in lane three in the ďAĒ final.

Bellille and Fermin have been drawn in lanes four and five, respectively, while heat one winner Romona Modeste will make her bid for one-lap honours from lane six.

Modeste clocked 54.39 seconds to top the opening heat, forcing Marissa Gale to settle for the runner-up spot in 55.04.

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Ahye tops 100m heats on Day 1 of T&T Champs
June 22nd 6:49pm (TrackAlerts.com)


PORT OF SPAIN, Trinidad - World Indoor finalist Michelle-Lee Ahye (Rebirth) impressed in the heats of the womenís 100m on day one of the NGC/Sagicor NAAA Open Track and Field Championships at the Hasely Craword Stadium on Friday (June 20). 

Ahye was the top qualifier in the preliminaries with 11.13secs to win the second of three heats. The 22 year old finished well clear of runner up Reyare Thomas (Neon Tracker) 11.64) and Zakiya Denoon (Zenith) 11.85. Second fastest on the day was 2006/2010 CAC Games champion Taheisa Harrigan-Scott (BVI) who secured heat three in 11.59 narrowly ahead of Kamaria Durant (Simplex) 11.60 and Aaliyah Telesford (Pt. Fortin New Jets) 11.77.

Former NCAA 100m medallist Kai Selvon (Air Bon Sonics) took heat one in 11.87. The semifinals are carded for 4:30pm on Saturday (June 21) with the finals later in the evening.

All the major contenders eased through the menís 100m prelims with Rondell Sorillo (La Brea) recorded the fastest time of 10.40 in winning heat four. Former World Junior champion Darryl Brown (Rebirth) looked his  usual self in taking heat three in 10.42 with triple Olympic silver medallist Richard Thompson (Rebirth) 10.44 and defending champ Keston Bledman (Simplex) 10.46, next fastest athletes. The top 24 advanced to Saturdayís semis carded to run off at 4:40pm. The finals are set for later in the day.

In the 400m prelims Olympic relay bronze medallist Jarrin Solomon (Memphis Pioneers) recorded the fastest time of 46.13 in winning heat four. Carlyle Roudette (Abilene Wildcats) 46.93 was the only other run 47 seconds.

Former World Championship bronze medallist Renny Quow (Zenith) 47.16, Dominicaís Ericson Hartault 47.24, Double Olympic bronze medallist Lalonde Gordon (Nike) and Zwede Hewitt (Rebirth) 47.48 were next best. 

The 400m event lost some lustre with the withdrawal of defending champion and recently crowned NCAA gold medallist Deon Lendore (Abilene Wildcats) who withdrew because of fatigue. Two-time Carifta boys under 20 champion Machel Cedenio (Simplex) also did not show as a club official indicated that he has a sore hamstring.

Among the ladies,  2008 World Junior bronze medallist Janiel Bellille (Neon Trackers) clocked a new outdoor pb of 52.63 to take heat three in the fastest time of the day. Former World Youth double silver medallist Allison Peters (USVI) was next best (53.22) with Shawna Fermin (Memphis Pioneers), Domonique Williams (Neon Trackers) 53.70 and Alena Brooks (Memphis) 53.90.  The womenís  (A and B) finals are set for 6:25pm  with the menís (A and B) to follow at  6:40 pm.

Day One Results

Womenís Hammer throw finals: 1st Tamara Louis (Toco TAFAC) 29.89, 2nd Adojoa Springer (Toco TAFAC) 17.05

Menís Hammer throw finals: 1st Gabriel Guerra (Toco TAFAC) 20.09, 2nd Kiel Mc Neil (Toco TAFAC) 16.39, 3rd John Andalcio (Toco TAFAC) 11.79

100m prelims

Women (top 16 to semis)

Heat 1 (-1.1): 1st Kai Selvon (Air Bon Sonics) 11.87, 2nd Kayelle Clarke (Petrotrin Pt.-a-Pierre) 12.01, 3rd Onika Murray (Simplex) 12.06, 4th Janae Alexander (Memphis Pioneers) 12.34, 5th Terrisa Mark (Rebirth) 12.00

Heat 2 (-0.4): 1st Michelle-Lee Ahye (Rebirth) 11.13, 2nd Reyare Thomas (Neon Trackers) 11.64, 3rd Zakiya Denoon (Zenith) 11.85, 4th Mauricia Prieto (Pt. Fortin New Jets) 12.11, 5th Alisha Fortune (Guyana) 12.17, 6th Orika Murray (Simplex) 12.59, 7th Donelle Stafford (Concorde) 12.83, 8th Avian Mark (Genesis) 12.89

Heat 3 (-0.3): 1st Taheisha Harrigan-Scott (BVI) 11.59, 2nd Kamaria Durant (Simplex) 11.60, 3rd Aaliyah Telesford (Pt. Fortin New Jets) 11.77, 4th Lisa Wickham (Concorde) 11.78, 5th Trishelle Leacock (Zenith) 12.29, 6th Breanna Gomes (UTT) 12.95

Men (top 24 to semis-Winner and the next best 13)

1st: Rondell Sorillo (La Brea) 10.40/-0.3, 1h4, 2nd Darryl Brown (Rebirth) 10.42/0.0. 1h3, 3rd Richard Thompson (Rebirth) 10.44/+0.7, 1h11, 4th Keston Bledman (Simplex) 10.46/0.0, 1h1, 5th Holland Cabara (Abilene Wildcats) 10.47/0.0, 2h1, 6th Kyle Greaux (Abilene Wildcats) 10.49/+0.7, 2h11, 7th Marc Burns (Rebirth) 10.48/+0.1, 1h6, 8th Moriba Morain (Simplex) 10.50/+0.8, 1h10, 9th Emmanuel Callender (Memphis Pioneers) 10.54/+0.9, 1h5, 10th Jonathan Farinha (Abilene Wildcats) 10.60/+1.6, 1h9, 11th Micah Ballantyne (Alpha) 10.61/0.0, 2h3/Le Sean Noel (UTT) 10.61/+1.6, 2h9/Joel Dillon (Simplex) 10.61/+0.1

400m prelims

Women (Top eight to A finals, 9-16 to be B finals)

Heat 1: 1st Romona Modeste (Neon Trackers) 54.39, 2nd Marissa Gale (Air Bon Sonics) 55.04, 3rd Kafi Ottley (Memphis Pioneers) 57.32, 4th Sade Andrews (UTT) 58.01, 5th Kelee Spicer (Concorde) 58.36

Heat 2: 1st Allison Peters (USVI) 53.22, 2nd Domonique Williams (Neon Trackers) 53.70, 3rd Aleena Brooks (Memphis Pioneers)  53.90, 4th Ayoka Cummings (Neon Trackers) 56.05, 5th Vaneesa Andrews (Neon Trackers) 57.86, dnf Kadeisha Francois (UTT)

Heat 3: 1st Janeil Bellille (Neon Trackers) 52.63, 2nd Shawna Fermin (Memphis Pioneers) 53.59, 3rd Renne Stoddard (Neon Trackers) 57.58, 4th Shirnell Ettienne (UTT) 59.23

Men (Top eight to to A finals, 9-16 to B finals)

1st-Jarrin Solomon (Memphis) 46.13, 1h4, 2nd Carlyle Roudette (Abilene Wildcats) 46.93, 1h3, 3rd Renny Quow (Zenith) 47.16, 1h1, 4th Ericson Hurtault (Dominica) 47.24, 5th Lalonde Gordon (Nike) /Zwede Hewitt (Rebirth) 47.48, 7th Breon Mullings (Memphis Pioneers) 47.90, 8th Odou Hazel (Memphis Pioneers) 47.91, 9th Jereem Richards (Abilene Wildcats)/Devern Charles (TTDF) 48.00, 11th Asa Guevera (Abilene Wildcats) 48.06, 12th Tacuma Sterling (Alpha) 48.32, 13th Tyler Francis (Abilene Wildcats) 48.33, 14th Anika Prince (TTDF) 48.49, 15th Ohdel James (Abilene Wildcats) 48.68, 16th Akil Franklyn (Mustangs) 48.77.
« Last Edit: June 25, 2014, 12:00:53 PM by Socapro »
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14531
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
Solomon, Gordon, Quow cruise in menís 400m ...100-metre stars shine
« Reply #13 on: June 20, 2014, 11:37:14 PM »
Solomon, Gordon, Quow cruise in menís 400m
...100-metre stars shine

Published: Saturday, June 21, 2014 (T&T Guardian)


Top-ranked menís 400 metres runners including Jarrin Solomon and Lalonde Gordon eased their way into the next round of competition last night as action began in the NGC/Sagicor Open Track and Field Championships at the Hasely Crawford Stadium. Renny Quow, representing Zenith, showed his prowess in the first heat winning in a time of 47.16 seconds. Quow ran the first 100m easily, but at the 200m mark increased the tempo and never looked back to win comfortably, as no other athlete in the heat qualified for the semifinals. The first athlete in each of the six heats qualified for the semifinals, plus the next ten best times.
 
Memphis Pioneersí Solomon qualified with the fastest time, winning heat four by 20 metres in 46.13. Ohdel James of Abilene Wildcats finished second to qualify in 48.68. Gordon, representing Nike, won heat five in 47.48 seconds in the most competitive race of the preliminaries as less than one second seperated the top five. Also winning their respective heats was Jereem Richards (48.00), Carlyle Roudette (46.93) and Ericson Hurtault (47.24). Some of the notable athletes that were carded to compete in the menís 400m, but did not start were Deon Lendore and Machel Cedenio. Up to press time, no details were given why they did not start. In the menís and womenís 100m preliminaries, all the top athletes advanced comfortably. Among the men, Keston Bledman, Darrel Brown, Richard Thompson and Rondell Sorillo all won their respective heats. Michelle-Lee Ahye and Kai Selvon also cruised in the womenís preliminaries, with Ahye looking strong, qualifying with the fastest time in 11.13.
 
Before the menís 400m, Janeil Bellille stormed her way into the Womenís 400m A final with a time of 52.63. The top eight made it to the A final, while the other six fastest times qualified for the B final. Toco Track and Field Athletic Club duo Tamara Louis and Gabriel Guerra won the first two gold medals of the meet, winning the menís and womenís hammer throw events in 29.89m and 20.09m respectively. The womenís 10,000m final was scheduled to take place after the hammer events, but only two people showed up for the race and the organisers decided to cancel the event. Action continues today from 2 pm and tomorrow from 2.30 pm.
 
Results

Womenís 400m Qualifiers

Heat 1
1 Romona Modeste (Neon Trackers) - 54.39Q
2 Marissa Gale  (Air Bon Sonics) - 55.04Q
3 Kafi Ottley  (Memphis Pioneers) - 57.32q
4 Sade Andrews (Utt Fast Track) - 58.01q
5 Kellee Spicer (Concorde) - 58.36q
Heat 2
1 Allison Peter (Elite Performance) - 53.22QU23
2 Domonique Williams (Neon Trackers) - 53.70Q
3 Brooks, Alena (Memphis Pioneers) -  53.90q
4 Ayoka Cummings (Neon Trackers) - 56.05q
5 Vanessa Andrews (Neon Trackers) - 57.86q   
Heat 3 
1 Janeil Bellille (Neon Trackers) - 52.63QCAC
2 Shawna Fermin (Memphis Pioneers) - 53.59Q
3 Renee Stoddard (Neon Trackers) - 57.58q
4 Shirnell Ettienne (Utt Fast Track) - 59.23q

Menís 400m Qualifiers
Heat 1 
1 Renny Quow (Zenith) - 47.16Q
Heat 2     
1 Jereem Richards (Abilene Wildcats) - 48.00Q
2 Tyler Francis (Abilene Wildcats) - 48.33q
3 Anika Prince (D/Force) - 48.49q
Heat 3 
1 Carlyle Roudette (Abilene Wildcats) - 46.93Q
2 Breon Mullings (Memphis Pioneers) - 47.90q
3 Akil Franklyn (Mustangs) - 48.77q
Heat 4 
1 Jarrin Solomon (Memphis Pioneers) - 46.13QU23
2 Ohdel James (Abilene Wildcats) - 48.68q
Heat 5 
1 Lalonde Gordon (Nike) - 47.48Q
2 Odou Hazel (Memphis Pioneers) - 47.91q
3 Deverne Charles (D/Force) - 48.00q
4 Asa Guevara (Abilene Wildcats) - 48.06q
5 Tacuma Sterling (Alpha Athletics) - 48.32q
Heat 6 
1 Ericson  Hurtault (Dominica) - 47.24Q
2 Zwede Hewitt (Rebirth) - 47.48q

100m qualifiers
Men
 
Heat 1     
1 Keston Bledman (Simplex) - 10.46Q
2 Holland Cabara (Abilene Wildcats) - 10.47q
Heat 2     
1 Ayodele Taffe (Abilene Wildcats) - 10.63Q
2 Courtney Bascombe (Memphis Pioneers) - 10.71q
Heat 3
1 Darrel Brown (Rebirth) - 10.42Q
2 Micah Ballantyne (Alpha Athletics) - 10.61q
3 Akanni Hislop (Zenith) - 10.70q
Heat 4
1 Rondell Sorrillo (LA Brea Athletics) - 10.40Q
2 Quinn-Lee Ralph (Concorde) - 10.69q
3 Andre Marcano (Rebirth) - 10.76q
Heat 5   
1 Emmanuel Callender (Memphis Pioneers) - 10.54Q
2 Ashron Sobers (Zenith) - 10.73q
Heat 6
1 Marc Burns (Rebirth) - 10.48Q
2 Joel Dillon (UTT Fast Track) - 10.61q
Heat 7     
1 Mikel Thomas (Rebirth) - 10.62Q
2 Reberto Boyde (ST Vin&Grenadine) - 10.70q
Heat 8
1 Ifrish Alberg (Suriname) - 10.62Q
2 Dan-Eil Telesford (Neon Trackers) - 10.73q
Heat 9     
1 Jonathan Farinha (Abilene Wildcats) - 10.60Q
2 LE Sean Noel (Utt Fast Track) - 10.61q
Heat 10   
1 Moriba Morain (Simplex) - 10.50Q
2 Ian Thomas (Memphis Pioneers) - 10.68q
Heat 11     
1 Richard Thompson (Rebirth) - 10.44Q
2 Kyle Greaux (Abilene Wildcats) - 10.49q
 
Women
1 Michelle-Lee Ahye (Rebirth) - 11.13QCAC   
2 Taheisia Harrigan-Scott (Bvi) - 11.59Q 
3 Kai Selvon (Air Bon Sonics) - 11.87Q 
4 Kamaria Durant (Simplex) - 11.60Q 
5 Reyare Thomas (Neon Trackers) - 11.64Q 
6 Kayelle  Clarke (Pet. P.A.P) - 12.01Q 
7 Aaliyah Telesford (Point Fortin) - 11.77q 
8 Lisa Wickham (Concorde) - 11.78q 
9 Zakiya Denoon (Zenith) - 11.85q 
10 Onika Murray (Simplex) - 12.06q 
11 Mauricia Prieto (Point Fortin) - 12.11q 
12 Alisha  Fortune (Guyana) - 12.17q 
13 Trishelle Leacock (Zenith) - 12.29q 
14 Janae Alexander (Memphis Pioneers) - 12.34q 
15 Orika Murray (Simplex) - 12.59q 
16 Donelle Stafford (Concorde) - 12.83q
« Last Edit: June 20, 2014, 11:39:12 PM by Socapro »
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14531
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
2014 NGC/Sagicor Open Championships
Friday Field Events Results:


http://www.ttnaaa.org/results/2014/naaa_open

         2014 NGC/SAGICOR SENIOR/OPEN CHAMPS - 6/20/2014 to 6/22/2014         
                           Live results @ ttnaaa.org                           
                    HASELY CRAWFORD STADIUM, P.O.S., T'DAD                     
                               Performance List                               

Session 1 - FRIDAY EVENING
Friday 6/20/2014


Commonwealth Games Qualification Standard and T&T Athletes who attained CW standard at 2014 National Championships are Highlighted in Bold Red.

FIRST EVER Hammer Throw Competition at Senior Champs 2014
<a href="https://www.youtube.com/v/C0eIvqETKbQ" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer" class="bbc_link bbc_flash_disabled new_win">https://www.youtube.com/v/C0eIvqETKbQ</a>

Event 4  Women Hammer Throw 4kg
=======================================================================
          NR: $ 71.45m  5/15/2005   Candice Scott                     
                62.00m  CW Commonwealth Games                         
                60.00m  CAC CAC GAMES                                 
                60.00m  U23 NACAC U-23                                 
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Louis, Tamara          Toco T.A.F.A.C.         29.89m             
      FOUL  22.83m  29.89m  28.22m  29.59m  FOUL                       
  2 Springer, Adojoa       Toco T.A.F.A.C.         17.05m             
      FOUL  17.05m  16.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         


Event 5  Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg
=======================================================================
          NR: $ 52.20m  3/16/2012   Emmanuel Stewart                   
                66.00m  CW Commonwealth Games                         
                62.00m  CAC CAC GAMES                                 
                62.00m  U23 NACAC U-23                                 
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Guerra, Gabriel        Toco T.A.F.A.C.         20.09m             
      18.47m  19.96m  19.49m  FOUL  20.09m  19.79m                     
  2 MC Neil, Kiel          Toco T.A.F.A.C.         16.39m             
      14.71m  15.78m  16.39m  12.37m  FOUL  13.10m                     
  3 Andalcio, John         Toco T.A.F.A.C.         11.79m             
      11.79m  PASS  PASS  PASS  10.97m  PASS           
« Last Edit: June 21, 2014, 08:51:26 PM by Socapro »
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14531
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
2014 NGC/Sagicor Open Championships
Friday Track Sprint Events Results:


http://www.ttnaaa.org/results/2014/naaa_open

         2014 NGC/SAGICOR SENIOR/OPEN CHAMPS - 6/20/2014 to 6/22/2014         
                           Live results @ ttnaaa.org                           
                    HASELY CRAWFORD STADIUM, P.O.S., T'DAD                     
                               Performance List                               

Session 1 - FRIDAY EVENING
Friday 6/20/2014


Commonwealth Games Qualification Standard and T&T Athletes who attained CW standard at 2014 National Championships are Highlighted in Bold Red.

Women's 400m Heats at Senior Champs 2014
<a href="https://www.youtube.com/v/sqQz0Xapjho" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer" class="bbc_link bbc_flash_disabled new_win">https://www.youtube.com/v/sqQz0Xapjho</a>

Event 2  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
          NR: $ 51.96  5/24/1998   Beverly Pierre                       
                53.00  CAC CAC GAMES                                     
                53.00  CW Commonwealth Games                             
                53.50  U23 NACAC U-23                                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        H#
=========================================================================
Preliminaries Heat 1
  1 Modeste, Romona              Neon Trackers            54.39Q        1
  2 Gale, Marissa                Air Bon Sonics           55.04Q        1
  3 Ottley, Kafi                 Memphis Pioneers         57.32q        1
  4 Andrews, Sade                Utt Fast Track           58.01q        1
  5 Spicer, Kellee               Concorde                 58.36q        1


Preliminaries Heat 2
  1 Peter, Allison               Elite Performance        53.22QU23     2
  2 Williams, Domonique          Neon Trackers            53.70Q        2
  3 Brooks, Alena                Memphis Pioneers         53.90q        2
  4 Cummings, Ayoka              Neon Trackers            56.05q        2
  5 Andrews, Vanessa             Neon Trackers            57.86q        2

 -- Francois, Kadisha            Utt Fast Track             DNF         2

Preliminaries Heat 3                                                           
  1 Bellille, Janeil             Neon Trackers            52.63QCAC     3
  2 Fermin, Shawna               Memphis Pioneers         53.59Q        3
  3 Stoddard, Renee              Neon Trackers            57.58q        3
  4 Ettienne, Shirnell           Utt Fast Track           59.23q        3


Preliminaries Summary                                                           
  1 Bellille, Janeil             Neon Trackers            52.63QCAC     3
  2 Peter, Allison               Elite Performance        53.22QU23     2
  3 Modeste, Romona              Neon Trackers            54.39Q        1
  4 Fermin, Shawna               Memphis Pioneers         53.59Q        3
  5 Williams, Domonique          Neon Trackers            53.70Q        2
  6 Gale, Marissa                Air Bon Sonics           55.04Q        1
  7 Brooks, Alena                Memphis Pioneers         53.90q        2
  8 Cummings, Ayoka              Neon Trackers            56.05q        2
  9 Ottley, Kafi                 Memphis Pioneers         57.32q        1
 10 Stoddard, Renee              Neon Trackers            57.58q        3
 11 Andrews, Vanessa             Neon Trackers            57.86q        2
 12 Andrews, Sade                Utt Fast Track           58.01q        1
 13 Spicer, Kellee               Concorde                 58.36q        1
 14 Ettienne, Shirnell           Utt Fast Track           59.23q        3

 -- Francois, Kadisha            Utt Fast Track             DNF         2


Men's 400m Heats at Senior Champs 2014
<a href="https://www.youtube.com/v/XiakB9Akeo8" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer" class="bbc_link bbc_flash_disabled new_win">https://www.youtube.com/v/XiakB9Akeo8</a>

Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
          NR: $ 44.21  8/3/1992    Ian Morris                           
                45.90  CAC CAC GAMES                                     
                45.90  CW Commonwealth Games                             
                46.20  U23 NACAC U-23                                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        H#
=========================================================================
Preliminaries Heat 1
  1 Quow, Renny                  Zenith                   47.16Q        1
  2 Thomas, Nial                 Abilene Wildcats         49.21         1
  3 Alleyne-Forte, Osei          Southern Athletics       49.29         1
  4 Mason, Sheldon               Neon Trackers            50.04         1
  5 Foster, Selwyn               Guyana                   50.55         1

Preliminaries Heat 2
  1 Richards, Jereem             Abilene Wildcats         48.00Q        2
  2 Francis, Tyler               Abilene Wildcats         48.33q        2
  3 Prince, Anika                T & T D/Force            48.49q        2

  4 Alexis, Kern                 Neon Trackers            49.49         2
  5 St Hillaire, Dwight          Zenith                   50.27         2
  6 Peters, Jens                 ST Vin&Grenadine         50.59         2
  7 Holder, Andrew               Alpha Athletics          50.82         2

Preliminaries Heat 3
  1 Roudette, Carlyle            Abilene Wildcats         46.93Q        3
  2 Mullings, Breon              Memphis Pioneers         47.90q        3
  3 Franklyn, Akil               Mustangs                 48.77q        3

  4 Richards, Christopher        ST Vin&Grenadine         49.46         3
  5 Lindow, Arlen                Zenith                   51.15         3
  6 Perouza, Kendell             Neon Trackers            52.53         3

Preliminaries Heat 4                                                           
  1 Solomon, Jarrin              Memphis Pioneers         46.13QU23     4
  2 James, Ohdel                 Abilene Wildcats         48.68q        4

  3 Seedorf, Uracio              Tropical Runners         50.26         4
  4 Gunn, Jarren                 Zenith                   51.09         4
  5 Peters, Kadeem               Guyana                   52.79         4
  6 Sealy, Kareem                Point Fortin             54.69         4

Preliminaries Heat 5
  1 Gordon, LA Londe             Nike                     47.48Q        5
  2 Hazel, Odou                  Memphis Pioneers         47.91q        5
  3 Charles, Deverne             T & T D/Force            48.00q        5
  4 Guevara, Asa                 Abilene Wildcats         48.06q        5
  5 Sterling, Tacuma             Alpha Athletics          48.32q        5

  6 Sorrillo, Adisa              Utt Fast Track           50.92         5

Preliminaries Heat 6
  1 Hurtault, Ericson            Dominica                 47.24Q        6
  2 Hewitt, Zwede                Rebirth                  47.48q        6

  3 King, Kashief                Point Fortin             49.52         6
  4 Ramlochan, Akshay            Utt Fast Track           50.75         6
  5 MC Intosh, Kendell           Mustangs                 51.05         6

Preliminaries Summary                                                           
  1 Solomon, Jarrin              Memphis Pioneers         46.13QU23     4
  2 Roudette, Carlyle            Abilene Wildcats         46.93Q        3
  3 Quow, Renny                  Zenith                   47.16Q        1
  4 Hurtault, Ericson            Dominica                 47.24Q        6
  5 Gordon, LA Londe             Nike                     47.48Q        5
  6 Richards, Jereem             Abilene Wildcats         48.00Q        2
  7 Hewitt, Zwede                Rebirth                  47.48q        6
  8 Mullings, Breon              Memphis Pioneers         47.90q        3
  9 Hazel, Odou                  Memphis Pioneers         47.91q        5
 10 Charles, Deverne             T & T D/Force            48.00q        5
 11 Guevara, Asa                 Abilene Wildcats         48.06q        5
 12 Sterling, Tacuma             Alpha Athletics          48.32q        5
 13 Francis, Tyler               Abilene Wildcats         48.33q        2
 14 Prince, Anika                T & T D/Force            48.49q        2
 15 James, Ohdel                 Abilene Wildcats         48.68q        4
 16 Franklyn, Akil               Mustangs                 48.77q        3

 17 Thomas, Nial                 Abilene Wildcats         49.21         1
 18 Alleyne-Forte, Osei          Southern Athletics       49.29         1
 19 Richards, Christopher        ST Vin&Grenadine         49.46         3
 20 Alexis, Kern                 Neon Trackers            49.49         2
 21 King, Kashief                Point Fortin             49.52         6
 22 Mason, Sheldon               Neon Trackers            50.04         1
 23 Seedorf, Uracio              Tropical Runners         50.26         4
 24 ST Hillaire, Dwight          Zenith                   50.27         2
 25 Foster, Selwyn               Guyana                   50.55         1
 26 Peters, Jens                 ST Vin&Grenadine         50.59         2
 27 Ramlochan, Akshay            Utt Fast Track           50.75         6
 28 Holder, Andrew               Alpha Athletics          50.82         2
 29 Sorrillo, Adisa              Utt Fast Track           50.92         5
 30 MC Intosh, Kendell           Mustangs                 51.05         6
 31 Gunn, Jarren                 Zenith                   51.09         4
 32 Lindow, Arlen                Zenith                   51.15         3
 33 Perouza, Kendell             Neon Trackers            52.53         3
 34 Peters, Kadeem               Guyana                   52.79         4
 35 Sealy, Kareem                Point Fortin             54.69         4
« Last Edit: June 23, 2014, 01:53:49 PM by Socapro »
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14531
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
2014 NGC/Sagicor Open Championships
Friday Track Sprint Events Results:


http://www.ttnaaa.org/results/2014/naaa_open

         2014 NGC/SAGICOR SENIOR/OPEN CHAMPS - 6/20/2014 to 6/22/2014         
                           Live results @ ttnaaa.org                           
                    HASELY CRAWFORD STADIUM, P.O.S., T'DAD                     
                               Performance List                               

Session 1 - FRIDAY EVENING
Friday 6/20/2014


Commonwealth Games Qualification Standard and T&T Athletes who attained CW standard at 2014 National Championships are Highlighted in Bold Red.

Women's 100m Heats at Senior Champs 2014
<a href="https://www.youtube.com/v/fzvU2Nd8lTc" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer" class="bbc_link bbc_flash_disabled new_win">https://www.youtube.com/v/fzvU2Nd8lTc</a>

Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          NR: $ 10.83  6/22/2013   Kelly Ann Baptiste                         
                11.45  CAC CAC GAMES                                         
                11.45  CW Commonwealth Games                                 
                11.50  U23 NACAC U-23                                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries Heat 1
  1 Selvon, Kai                  Air Bon Sonics           11.87Q       -1.1  1
  2 Clarke, Kayelle              Pet. P.A.P.              12.01Q       -1.1  1
  3 Murray, Onika                Simplex                  12.06q       -1.1  1
  4 Alexander, Janae             Memphis Pioneers         12.34q       -1.1  1

  5 Mark, Terrisa                Rebirth                  13.00        -1.1  1

Preliminaries Heat 2                                                                 
  1 Ahye, Michelle-Lee           Rebirth                  11.13QCAC    -0.4  2
  2 Thomas, Reyare               Neon Trackers            11.64Q       -0.4  2
  3 Denoon, Zakiya               Zenith                   11.85q       -0.4  2
  4 Prieto, Mauricia             Point Fortin             12.11q       -0.4  2
  5 Fortune, Alisha              Guyana                   12.17q       -0.4  2
  6 Murray, Orika                Simplex                  12.59q       -0.4  2
  7 Stafford, Donelle            Concorde                 12.83q       -0.4  2

  8 Mark, Avian                  Genesis                  12.89        -0.4  2

Preliminaries Heat 3
  1 Harrigan-Scott, Taheisia     Bvi                      11.59Q       -0.2  3
  2 Durant, Kamaria              Simplex                  11.60Q       -0.2  3
  3 Telesford, Aaliyah           Point Fortin             11.77q       -0.2  3
  4 Wickham, Lisa                Concorde                 11.78q       -0.2  3
  5 Leacock, Trishelle           Zenith                   12.29q       -0.2  3

  6 Gomes, Breanna               Utt Fast Track           12.95        -0.2  3

Preliminaries Summary                                                               
  1 Ahye, Michelle-Lee           Rebirth                  11.13QCAC    -0.4  2
  2 Harrigan-Scott, Taheisia     Bvi                      11.59Q       -0.2  3
  3 Selvon, Kai                  Air Bon Sonics           11.87Q       -1.1  1
  4 Durant, Kamaria              Simplex                  11.60Q       -0.2  3
  5 Thomas, Reyare               Neon Trackers            11.64Q       -0.4  2
  6 Clarke, Kayelle              Pet. P.A.P.              12.01Q       -1.1  1
  7 Telesford, Aaliyah           Point Fortin             11.77q       -0.2  3
  8 Wickham, Lisa                Concorde                 11.78q       -0.2  3
  9 Denoon, Zakiya               Zenith                   11.85q       -0.4  2
 10 Murray, Onika                Simplex                  12.06q       -1.1  1
 11 Prieto, Mauricia             Point Fortin             12.11q       -0.4  2
 12 Fortune, Alisha              Guyana                   12.17q       -0.4  2
 13 Leacock, Trishelle           Zenith                   12.29q       -0.2  3
 14 Alexander, Janae             Memphis Pioneers         12.34q       -1.1  1
 15 Murray, Orika                Simplex                  12.59q       -0.4  2
 16 Stafford, Donelle            Concorde                 12.83q       -0.4  2

 17 Mark, Avian                  Genesis                  12.89        -0.4  2
 18 Gomes, Breanna               Utt Fast Track           12.95        -0.2  3
 19 Mark, Terrisa                Rebirth                  13.00        -1.1  1

Men's 100m Heats at Senior Champs 2014
<a href="https://www.youtube.com/v/FPgPrKJvqJE" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer" class="bbc_link bbc_flash_disabled new_win">https://www.youtube.com/v/FPgPrKJvqJE</a>

Event 7  Men 100 Meter Dash
======================================================================       
          NR: $  9.85  8/13/2011   Richard Thompson                           
                10.30  CAC CAC GAMES                                         
                10.30  CW Commonwealth Games                                 
                10.35  U23 NACAC U-23                                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims               
======================================================================       
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0                                           
  1 Bledman, Keston              Simplex                  10.46Q             
  2 Cabara, Holland              Abilene Wildcats         10.47q
             
  3 Hart, Che                    Concorde                 11.12               
  4 Emanis, Jeron                Unattached               11.25               
  5 Brewster, Wendell            Pet. P.A.P.              12.24               
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3                                             
  1 Taffe, Ayodele               Abilene Wildcats         10.63Q             
  2 Bascombe, Courtney           Memphis Pioneers         10.71q
             
  3 Solomon, Stephen             Rebirth                  10.78               
  4 Black, Keston                Dovers                   11.33               
  5 Ryan, Dree                   Pet. Palo Seco           11.84               
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0                                           
  1 Brown, Darrel                Rebirth                  10.42Q             
  2 Ballantyne, Micah            Alpha Athletics          10.61q             
  3 Hislop, Akanni               Zenith                   10.70q
             
  4 Bacchus, Kyle                Memphis Pioneers         11.07               
  4 Williams, Javon              Concorde                 11.07               
  6 DE Silva, Enrique            Silver Bullet            11.16               
  7 Hood-Boyce, Christian        Unattached               11.43               
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3                                           
  1 Sorrillo, Rondell            LA Brea Athletics        10.40Q             
  2 Ralph, Quinn-Lee             Concorde                 10.69q             
  3 Marcano, Andre               Rebirth                  10.76q
             
  4 Callender, Eliseo            Biomel                   11.29               
  5 Carrington, Ilya             Alpha Athletics          11.33               
  6 Brewster, Aaron              Dovers                   11.43               
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9                                             
  1 Callender, Emmanuel          Memphis Pioneers         10.54Q             
  2 Sobers, Ashron               Zenith                   10.73q
             
  3 Mark, MACHEL                 Rebirth                  11.07               
  3 Garraway, Daniel             Point Fortin             11.07               
  5 Sandy, Dane                  Alpha Athletics          11.67               
  6 Berkely, Jesse               Simplex                  11.89               
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1                                             
  1 Burns, Marc                  Rebirth                  10.48Q             
  2 Dillon, Joel                 Utt Fast Track           10.61q
             
  3 Stewart, Corey               Abilene Wildcats         11.05               
  4 Phillip Spencer, Micah       Uwi                      11.06               
 -- Modeste, Lyndon              Simplex                    DNF               
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2                                             
  1 Thomas, Mikel                Rebirth                  10.62Q             
  2 Boyde, Reberto               ST Vin&Grenadine         10.70q
             
  3 Mulugata, Xavier             Memphis Pioneers         10.95               
  4 Joseph, Kristian             Zenith                   10.98               
  5 Brooks, Fernando             Burnley Athletics        11.32               
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7                                             
  1 Alberg, Ifrish               Suriname                 10.62Q             
  2 Telesford, Dan-Eil           Neon Trackers            10.73q
             
  3 Maloney, Justin              Rebirth                  10.90               
  4 Sandy, Darvin                Alpha Athletics          11.06               
  5 Joseph, Jordan               Dovers                   11.18               
 -- Bonald, Eddison              Silver Bullet              DNF               
Heat  9 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6                                             
  1 Farinha, Jonathan            Abilene Wildcats         10.60Q             
  2 Noel, LE Sean                Utt Fast Track           10.61q
             
  3 Glasgow, Abiola              T & T D/Force            10.91               
Heat  10 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8                                           
  1 Morain, Moriba               Simplex                  10.50Q             
  2 Thomas, Ian                  Memphis Pioneers         10.68q
             
  3 Brown, Rhondel               Point Fortin             10.77               
  4 Griffith, Cordell            H.S.P. Spartans          11.41               
  5 Bispham, Keenan              Neon Trackers            11.72               
Heat  11 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7                                           
  1 Thompson, Richard            Rebirth                  10.44Q             
  2 Greaux, Kyle                 Abilene Wildcats         10.49q
             
  3 Shepherd, Dane               Genesis                  10.96               
  4 Stewart, Akeem               Guyana                   10.98               
  5 Sealey, Michael              Utt Fast Track           11.13               
==============================================================================
          NR: $  9.85  8/13/2011   Richard Thompson                           
                10.30  CAC CAC GAMES                                         
                10.30  CW Commonwealth Games                                 
                10.35  U23 NACAC U-23                                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Sorrillo, Rondell            LA Brea Athletics        10.40Q       -0.3  4
  2 Brown, Darrel                Rebirth                  10.42Q       +0.0  3
  3 Thompson, Richard            Rebirth                  10.44Q        0.7 11
  4 Bledman, Keston              Simplex                  10.46Q       +0.0  1
  5 Burns, Marc                  Rebirth                  10.48Q        0.1  6
  6 Morain, Moriba               Simplex                  10.50Q        0.8 10
  7 Callender, Emmanuel          Memphis Pioneers         10.54Q        0.9  5
  8 Farinha, Jonathan            Abilene Wildcats         10.60Q        1.6  9
  9 Thomas, Mikel                Rebirth                  10.62Q        0.2  7
  9 Alberg, Ifrish               Suriname                 10.62Q        0.7  8
 11 Taffe, Ayodele               Abilene Wildcats         10.63Q        0.3  2
 12 Cabara, Holland              Abilene Wildcats         10.47q       +0.0  1
 13 Greaux, Kyle                 Abilene Wildcats         10.49q        0.7 11
 14 Ballantyne, Micah            Alpha Athletics          10.61q       +0.0  3
 14 Noel, LE Sean                Utt Fast Track           10.61q        1.6  9
 14 Dillon, Joel                 Utt Fast Track           10.61q        0.1  6
 17 Thomas, Ian                  Memphis Pioneers         10.68q        0.8 10
 18 Ralph, Quinn-Lee             Concorde                 10.69q       -0.3  4
 19 Hislop, Akanni               Zenith                   10.70q       +0.0  3
 19 Boyde, Reberto               ST Vin&Grenadine         10.70q        0.2  7
 21 Bascombe, Courtney           Memphis Pioneers         10.71q        0.3  2
 22 Telesford, Dan-Eil           Neon Trackers            10.73q        0.7  8
 22 Sobers, Ashron               Zenith                   10.73q        0.9  5
 24 Marcano, Andre               Rebirth                  10.76q       -0.3  4

 25 Brown, Rhondel               Point Fortin             10.77         0.8 10
 26 Solomon, Stephen             Rebirth                  10.78         0.3  2
 27 Maloney, Justin              Rebirth                  10.90         0.7  8
 28 Glasgow, Abiola              T & T D/Force            10.91         1.6  9
 29 Mulugata, Xavier             Memphis Pioneers         10.95         0.2  7
 30 Shepherd, Dane               Genesis                  10.96         0.7 11
 31 Stewart, Akeem               Guyana                   10.98         0.7 11
 31 Joseph, Kristian             Zenith                   10.98         0.2  7
 33 Stewart, Corey               Abilene Wildcats         11.05         0.1  6
 34 Sandy, Darvin                Alpha Athletics          11.06         0.7  8
 34 Phillip Spencer, Micah       Uwi                      11.06         0.1  6
 36 Mark, MACHEL                 Rebirth                  11.07         0.9  5
 36 Bacchus, Kyle                Memphis Pioneers         11.07        +0.0  3
 36 Garraway, Daniel             Point Fortin             11.07         0.9  5
 36 Williams, Javon              Concorde                 11.07        +0.0  3
 40 Hart, Che                    Concorde                 11.12        +0.0  1
 41 Sealey, Michael              Utt Fast Track           11.13         0.7 11
 42 DE Silva, Enrique            Silver Bullet            11.16        +0.0  3
 43 Joseph, Jordan               Dovers                   11.18         0.7  8
 44 Emanis, Jeron                Unattached               11.25        +0.0  1
 45 Callender, Eliseo            Biomel                   11.29        -0.3  4
 46 Brooks, Fernando             Burnley Athletics        11.32         0.2  7
 47 Black, Keston                Dovers                   11.33         0.3  2
 47 Carrington, Ilya             Alpha Athletics          11.33        -0.3  4
 49 Griffith, Cordell            H.S.P. Spartans          11.41         0.8 10
 50 Hood-Boyce, Christian        Unattached               11.43        +0.0  3
 50 Brewster, Aaron              Dovers                   11.43        -0.3  4
 52 Sandy, Dane                  Alpha Athletics          11.67         0.9  5
 53 Bispham, Keenan              Neon Trackers            11.72         0.8 10
 54 Ryan, Dree                   Pet. Palo Seco           11.84         0.3  2
 55 Berkely, Jesse               Simplex                  11.89         0.9  5
 56 Brewster, Wendell            Pet. P.A.P.              12.24        +0.0  1
 -- Bonald, Eddison              Silver Bullet              DNF         0.7  8
 -- Modeste, Lyndon              Simplex                    DNF         0.1  6
« Last Edit: June 23, 2014, 01:54:22 PM by Socapro »
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14531
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
2014 NGC/Sagicor Open Championships
Saturday Events Startlist:


http://www.ttnaaa.org/results/2014/naaa_open

         2014 NGC/SAGICOR SENIOR/OPEN CHAMPS - 6/20/2014 to 6/22/2014         
                           Live results @ ttnaaa.org                           
                    HASELY CRAWFORD STADIUM, P.O.S., T'DAD                     
                               Performance List                               

Session 2 - SATURDAY AFTERNOON/EVENING
Saturday 6/21/2014 (from 3pm)


Commonwealth Games Qualification Standard and Top Ranked T&T Athletes who already have or who are expected to attain CW standard at 2014 National Championships are Highlighted in Red.

Event 8  Men Shot Put 7.26kg
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:00 PM
          NR:  19.34m  4/28/2013   Akeem Stewart                               
               18.50m  CW Commonwealth Games
               18.00m  CAC CAC GAMES
               17.75m  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Phillips, Kesean                 UWI                               
  2  Williams, Kenejah                T'Go Falcons                       
  3  MC David, Peterson               Striders                           
  4  George, Akil                     Eastonians                         
  5  Franklyn, Wade                   Zenith                             
  6  Romeo, Hezekiel                  Rebirth                           
  7  Stewart, Akeem                   T'Go Falcons                       
  8       

 
Event 9  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:00 PM
          NR:  1.93m  2/11/1995   Natasha Alleyne                             
               1.83m  CW Commonwealth Games
               1.80m  CAC CAC GAMES
               1.80m  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Daniel, Deandra                  Dovers                             
  2  Ryan, Maresa                     Palo Seco                         
  3  Roberts, Khemani                 Zenith                             
  4 


Event 10  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:00 PM
          NR:  14.15m  5/19/2012   Ayanna Alexander                           
               13.20m  CW Commonwealth Games
               13.00m  CAC CAC GAMES
               13.00m  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hooper, Natrina                  Guyana                             
  2  Alexander, Ayanna                Unattached                         
  3  Martinez, Yarianna               Cuba                               
  4 

 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:10 PM
          NR:  12.85  5/29/2010   Aleesha Barber                               
               13.20  CAC CAC GAMES
               13.20  CW Commonwealth Games
               13.25  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  John, Deborah                    Air Bon Sonics                     
  2  MC Shine, Akila                  Cougars                           
  3  Lucas, Josanne                   T'Go Falcons                       
  4  Barber, Aleesha                  Rebirth
                           
  5  Milanes, Belkis                  Cuba                               
  6  Mayo, Gabby                      Unattached                         
  7  Davis, Dannielle                 Unattached                         
  8  Attale, Antonia                  Cougars                           

 
Event 14  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1.067m Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:20 PM
          NR:  13.19  6/8/2013    Mikel Thomas                                 
               13.65  CAC CAC GAMES
               13.65  CW Commonwealth Games
               13.70  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2  Walters, Ruebin                  Memphis                           
  3  Davis, Wayne Jnr                 Unattached                         
  4  Thomas, Mikel                    Rebirth                           
  5  Busby, Durell                    Tobago Jaguars
                     
  6  Stewart, Kuniba                  T'Go Falcons                       
  7                                                                     
  8                                                 


Event 15  Women Javelin Throw 600g
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:30 PM
          NR:  54.10m  4/8/2000    Geraldine George                           
               53.00m  CW Commonwealth Games
               51.00m  CAC CAC GAMES
               50.00m  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Warren, Portious                 Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
  2  Mohan, Chuntal                   Point Fortin                       
  3  Murray, Cherisse                 Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
  4  Barrington, Aziza                Palo Seco                         
  5  Lewis, Darlene                   UWI                               
  6  George, Geraldine                Palo Seco                         
  7  James, Asha                      Zenith                             
  8  Smith, Gwendolyn                 Palo Seco                         


Event 16  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:30 PM
          NR:  4:13.21  7/27/2013   Pilar Mc Shine                             
               4:20.00  CW Commonwealth Games
               4:30.00  CAC CAC GAMES
               4:35.00  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Collymore, Dawnell               Memphis                           
  2  Foster, Andrea                   Guyana                             
  3  Rojas, Josanne                   Palo Seco                         
  4                                                                     


Event 17  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:45 PM
          NR:  8.14m  9/5/1999    Wendell Williams                             
               7.70m  CAC CAC GAMES
               7.70m  CW Commonwealth Games
               7.60m  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cummings, David                  UTT                               
  2  Stafford, Seon Michael           T & T D/Force                     
  3  Hercules, Christopher            Memphis                           
  4  Ruben, Mickey                    Unattached                         
  5  Blaise, Kyron                    Rebirth                           
  6  Felix, Kyle                      Concorde                           
  7  Breell, Quincy                   Aruba                             
  8  Roberts, Kevin                   Unattached                         
  9  Wright, Atiba                    UTT                               
 10  Clarke, Brent                    Masters                           
 11  Wright, Andwuele                 Rebirth                           
 12  Ogarro, Ishmael                  Oasics                             
 13  Herbert, Dwaine                  Dovers                             
 14  Goodridge, Amichi                Air Bon Sonics                     
 15  MC Intosh, Daniel                Mustangs                           
 16  Roberts, Anton                   Unattached                         
 17  Waithe, Steve                    Memphis                           
 18  Edwards, Akeel                   Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
 19                                                                     


Event 18  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 3:45 PM
          NR:  3:45.09  7/26/1998   Sheldon Monderoy                           
               3:45.00  CW Commonwealth Games
               3:50.00  CAC CAC GAMES
               3:52.00  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mitchell, Christopher            T & T D/Force                     
  2  MC Kenzie, Carl                  Guyana                             
  3  Hagley, Matthew                  T & T D/Force                     
  4  Lewis, Jovanie                   Valencia                           
  5  Robley, Devery                   Cougars                           
  6  Smith, George                    T & T D/Force                     
  7  Vorswijk, Rochini                Tropical Runners                   
  8  Sylvester, Cliffton              T & T D/Force                     
  9  Marshall, Akeem                  Toco Titans                       
 10  Thomas, Cleveland                Guyana                             
 11  Elliot, Quincy                   T & T D/Force                     
 12  Joseph, Jevon                    Air Bon Sonics                     
 13  Gualbance, Denny                 UTT                               
 14  Samuel, Atiba                    Palo Seco                         
 15  Benn, Christian                  Air Bon Sonics                     
 16                                                                     


Event 19  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 4:00 PM
          NR:  47.69  8/15/2013   Jehue Gordon                                 
               50.50  CAC CAC GAMES
               50.50  CW Commonwealth Games
               51.00  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2  Lewis, Aaron                     Zenith                             
  3  Perouza, Kendell                 Neon Trackers                     
  4  Gaspar, Jose Luis                Cuba                               
  5  Culzac, Kasani                   ST Vin&Grenadine                   
  6  James, Jamil                     Rebirth                           
  7  Stewart, Kuniba                  T'Go Falcons                       
  8                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2  George, Tauren                   Point Fortin                       
  3  Mayers, Emmanuel                 Rebirth                           
  4  Gordon, Jehue                    Memphis
                           
  5  Murray, Leslie                   Usvi                               
  6  ST Hillaire, Dwight              Zenith                             
  7  Alexis, Kern                     Neon Trackers                     
  8                                                                     


Event 21  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 4:15 PM
          NR:  8:49.82  5/27/1994   Quintin John                               
               9:00.00  CW Commonwealth Games
              10:17.00  CAC CAC GAMES
              10:25.00  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Curtis, Tyler                    USA                               
  2  Brill, Alexander                 USA                               
  3  Smith, Jacob                     USA                               
  4                                           


Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 4:30 PM
          NR:  10.83  6/22/2013   Kelly Ann Baptiste                           
               11.45  CAC CAC GAMES
               11.45  CW Commonwealth Games
               11.50  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1  Leacock, Trishelle               Zenith                12.29       
  2  Murray, Orika                    Simplex               12.59       
  3  Clarke, Kayelle                  Pet. P.A.P.           12.01       
  4  Harrigan-Scott, Taheisia         Bvi                   11.59       
  5  Telesford, Aaliyah               Point Fortin          11.77       
  6  Selvon, Kai                      Air Bon Sonics        11.87
       
  7  Murray, Onika                    Simplex               12.06       
  8  Prieto, Mauricia                 Point Fortin          12.11       
Heat 2  Semis
  1  Alexander, Janae                 Memphis               12.34       
  2  Denoon, Zakiya                   Zenith                11.85       
  3  Wickham, Lisa                    Concorde              11.78       
  4  Thomas, Reyare                   Neon Trackers         11.64       
  5  Ahye, Michelle-Lee               Rebirth               11.13       
  6  Durant, Kamaria                  Simplex               11.60
       
  7  Fortune, Alisha                  Guyana                12.17       
  8  Stafford, Donelle                Concorde              12.83       


Event 7  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 4:40 PM
          NR:   9.85  8/13/2011   Richard Thompson                             
               10.30  CAC CAC GAMES
               10.30  CW Commonwealth Games
               10.35  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1  Ralph, Quinn-Lee                 Concorde              10.69       
  2  Marcano, Andre                   Rebirth               10.76       
  3  Sorrillo, Rondell                LA Brea               10.40       
  4  Cabara, Holland                  Abilene               10.47       
  5  Callender, Emmanuel              Memphis               10.54       
  6  Morain, Moriba                   Simplex               10.50
       
  7  Boyde, Reberto                   ST Vin&Grenadine      10.70       
  8  Greaux, Kyle                     Abilene               10.49       
Heat 2  Semis
  1  Thomas, Ian                      Memphis               10.68       
  2  Dillon, Joel                     UTT                   10.61       
  3  Burns, Marc                      Rebirth               10.48       
  4  Taffe, Ayodele                   Abilene               10.63       
  5  Brown, Darrel                    Rebirth               10.42       
  6  Alberg, Ifrish                   Suriname              10.62       
  7  Telesford, Dan-Eil               Neon Trackers         10.73       
  8  Hislop, Akanni                   Zenith                10.70       
Heat 3  Semis
  1  Noel, LE Sean                    UTT                   10.61       
  2  Ballantyne, Micah                Alpha Ath.            10.61       
  3  Thompson, Richard                Rebirth               10.44       
  4  Bledman, Keston                  Simplex               10.46       
  5  Thomas, Mikel                    Rebirth               10.62       
  6  Farinha, Jonathan                Abilene               10.60
       
  7  Sobers, Ashron                   Zenith                10.73       
  8  Bascombe, Courtney               Memphis               10.71


Event 36  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 5:00 PM
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Salomon, Lisa                    Cuba                               
  2  Quiala, Aslin                    Cuba                               
  3                                                       


Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 5:00 PM
          NR:  2:02.27  5/14/2005   Melissa De Leon                           
               2:03.50  CW Commonwealth Games
               2:05.00  CAC CAC GAMES
               2:05.60  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Peters, Jens                     ST Vin&Grenadine                   
  2  Nero, Elia                       Toco Titans                       
  3  Foster, Andrea                   Guyana                             
  4  Brooks, Alena                    Memphis                           
  5  Collymore, Dawnell               Memphis                           
  6  James, Jessica                   Neon Trackers


Event 23  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 5:00 PM
          NR:  1:45.43  6/11/2005   Sherridan Kirk                             
               1:49.60  CAC CAC GAMES
               1:49.60  CW Commonwealth Games
               1:50.00  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Marcelle, Mark                   Palo Seco                         
  2  James, Joshua                    Cougars                           
  3  Sylvester, Cliffton              T & T D/Force                     
  4  Wilson, Jamel                    Genesis                           
  5  Frederick, Terry                 Point Fortin                       
  6  Stanley, Kyle                    Neon Trackers                     
  7  Benn, Christian                  Air Bon Sonics                     
  8  Seedorf, Uracio                  Tropical Runners                   
  9  Herbert, David                   Alpha Ath.                         
 10  Walke, Christian                 Branches                           
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Robley, Devery                   Cougars                           
  2  Landeau, Nicholas                Air Bon Sonics                     
  3  Paul, Sterling                   Neon Trackers                     
  4  London, Mark                     Zenith                             
  5  Gonzalez, Andy                   Cuba                               
  6  Mitchell, Christopher            T & T D/Force                     
  7  Lewis, Jovanie                   Valencia                           
  8  Dubois, Romayo                   Yellow Birds                       
  9  George, Keith                    Branches                           
 10  Peters, Jens                     ST Vin&Grenadine                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Bullard, Kendis                  T & T D/Force                     
  2  Morris, Kerime                   Branches                           
  3  Parris, Brandon                  Memphis                           
  4  James, Jamaal                    Rebirth                           
  5  Betje, Clifton                   Suriname                           
  6  Gualbance, Denny                 UTT                               
  7  Thomas, Cleveland                Guyana                             
  8  Vorswijk, Rochini                Tropical Runners                   
  9  DE LA Rosa, Darion               Neon Trackers                     
 10  Culzac, Kasani                   ST Vin&Grenadine                   


Event 25  Women Discus Throw 1kg
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 5:25 PM
          NR:  58.58m  5/28/2011   Annie Alexander                             
               55.00m  CW Commonwealth Games
               47.20m  U23 NACAC U-23
               46.00m  CAC CAC GAMES
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Salvary, Chelsea                 Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
  2  Pierre, Marielle                 Burnley                           
  3  Robinson, Akiba                  Toco T.A.F.A.C.                   
  4  Gilding, LA Toya                 Striders                           
  5  James, Chelsea                   T'Go Falcons                       
  6                                                                     


Event 6 Women 100 Meter Dash Finals


Event 7 Men 100 Meter Dash Finals



Event 2  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 6:25 PM
          NR:  51.96  5/24/1998   Beverly Pierre                               
               53.00  CAC CAC GAMES
               53.00  CW Commonwealth Games
               53.50  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1                                                                     
  2  Spicer, Kellee                   Concorde              58.36       
  3  Andrews, Vanessa                 Neon Trackers         57.86       
  4  Peter, Allison                   Elite - Usa           53.22       
  5  Andrews, Sade                    UTT                   58.01       
  6  Stoddard, Renee                  Neon Trackers         57.58       
  7  Ettienne, Shirnell               UTT                   59.23       
  8                                                                     
Section 2  Finals
  1  Ottley, Kafi                     Memphis               57.32       
  2  Cummings, Ayoka                  Neon Trackers         56.05       
  3  Williams, Domonique              Neon Trackers         53.70       
  4  Bellille, Janeil                 Neon Trackers         52.63       
  5  Fermin, Shawna                   Memphis               53.59       
  6  Modeste, Romona                  Neon Trackers         54.39       
  7  Brooks, Alena                    Memphis               53.90
       
  8  Gale, Marissa                    Air Bon Sonics        55.04       


Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/21/2014 - 6:40 PM
          NR:  44.21  8/3/1992    Ian Morris                                   
               45.90  CAC CAC GAMES
               45.90  CW Commonwealth Games
               46.20  U23 NACAC U-23
     Name                        Year Team                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Prince, Anika                    T & T D/Force         48.49       
  2  Francis, Tyler                   Abilene               48.33       
  3  Charles, Deverne                 T & T D/Force         48.00       
  4  Hurtault, Ericson                Dominica              47.24       
  5  Guevara, Asa                     Abilene               48.06       
  6  Sterling, Tacuma                 Alpha Ath.            48.32       
  7  James, Ohdel                     Abilene               48.68       
  8  Franklyn, Akil                   Mustangs              48.77       
Section 2  Finals
  1  Hazel, Odou                      Memphis               47.91       
  2  Mullings, Breon                  Memphis               47.90       
  3  Hewitt, Zwede                    Rebirth               47.48       
  4  Roudette, Carlyle                Abilene               46.93       
  5  Quow, Renny                      Zenith                47.16       
  6  Solomon, Jarrin                  Memphis               46.13       
  7  Gordon, LA Londe                 Nike                  47.48       
  8  Richards, Jereem                 Abilene               48.00
« Last Edit: June 21, 2014, 01:28:29 PM by Socapro »
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline gawd on pitch

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 2931
    • View Profile
Michelle just ran 10.85 . Wind was legal

Offline Aviator

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 2356
    • View Profile
Sad to say, but I believe I have now been somewhat jaded I believe the clock, but need to see a repeat or something similar in a European meet.

2014 NGC/SAGICOR SENIOR/OPEN CHAMPS                         
                               Live results @ ttnaaa.org                               
                        HASELY CRAWFORD STADIUM, P.O.S., T'DAD                         
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================       
          NR: $ 10.83  6/22/2013   Kelly Ann Baptiste                                 
                11.45  CAC CAC GAMES                                                   
                11.45  CW Commonwealth Games                                           
                11.50  U23 NACAC U-23                                                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims      Semis               
===============================================================================       
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.2                                                       
  1 Harrigan-Scott, Taheisia     Bvi                    11.59      11.38QCAC           
  1 Selvon, Kai                  Air Bon Sonics         11.87      11.38QCAC           
  3 Telesford, Aaliyah           Point Fortin           11.77      11.69q             
  4 Clarke, Kayelle              Pet. P.A.P.            12.01      11.83q             
  5 Murray, Onika                Simplex                12.06      11.92q             
  6 Prieto, Mauricia             Point Fortin           12.11      11.99q             
  7 Leacock, Trishelle           Zenith                 12.29      12.17q             
  8 Murray, Orika                Simplex                12.59      12.65q             
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.6                                                       
  1 Ahye, Michelle-Lee           Rebirth                11.13      10.85QCAC          
  2 Thomas, Reyare               Neon Trackers          11.64      11.33QCAC           
  3 Durant, Kamaria              Simplex                11.60      11.37qCAC           
  4 Wickham, Lisa                Concorde               11.78      11.58q             
  5 Denoon, Zakiya               Zenith                 11.85      11.65q             
  6 Alexander, Janae             Memphis Pioneers       12.34      12.03q             
  7 Fortune, Alisha              Guyana                 12.17      12.10q             
  8 Stafford, Donelle            Concorde               12.83      12.90q             
Preliminaries                                                                         
 17 Mark, Avian                  Genesis                12.89                         
 18 Gomes, Breanna               Utt Fast Track         12.95                         
 19 Mark, Terrisa                Rebirth                13.00         
Psalm 14:1
The fool hath said in his heart, There is no God.

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14531
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
Sad to say, but I believe I have now been somewhat jaded I believe the clock, but need to see a repeat or something similar in a European meet.

2014 NGC/SAGICOR SENIOR/OPEN CHAMPS                         
                               Live results @ ttnaaa.org                               
                        HASELY CRAWFORD STADIUM, P.O.S., T'DAD                         
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================       
          NR: $ 10.83  6/22/2013   Kelly Ann Baptiste                                 
                11.45  CAC CAC GAMES                                                   
                11.45  CW Commonwealth Games                                           
                11.50  U23 NACAC U-23                                                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims      Semis               
===============================================================================       
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.2                                                       
  1 Harrigan-Scott, Taheisia     Bvi                    11.59      11.38QCAC           
  1 Selvon, Kai                  Air Bon Sonics         11.87      11.38QCAC           
  3 Telesford, Aaliyah           Point Fortin           11.77      11.69q             
  4 Clarke, Kayelle              Pet. P.A.P.            12.01      11.83q             
  5 Murray, Onika                Simplex                12.06      11.92q             
  6 Prieto, Mauricia             Point Fortin           12.11      11.99q             
  7 Leacock, Trishelle           Zenith                 12.29      12.17q             
  8 Murray, Orika                Simplex                12.59      12.65q             
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.6                                                       
  1 Ahye, Michelle-Lee           Rebirth                11.13      10.85QCAC          
  2 Thomas, Reyare               Neon Trackers          11.64      11.33QCAC           
  3 Durant, Kamaria              Simplex                11.60      11.37qCAC           
  4 Wickham, Lisa                Concorde               11.78      11.58q             
  5 Denoon, Zakiya               Zenith                 11.85      11.65q             
  6 Alexander, Janae             Memphis Pioneers       12.34      12.03q             
  7 Fortune, Alisha              Guyana                 12.17      12.10q             
  8 Stafford, Donelle            Concorde               12.83      12.90q             
Preliminaries                                                                         
 17 Mark, Avian                  Genesis                12.89                         
 18 Gomes, Breanna               Utt Fast Track         12.95                         
 19 Mark, Terrisa                Rebirth                13.00         

That 10.85 by Michelle-lee was totally legal and I saw it coming.

Hopefully they will now start inviting her to run in the Diamond League so she can prove her new world lead is no one off fluke that she can only run in T&T!

I would like to officially welcome MLA to the women's sub-11 club!  :thumbsup:
« Last Edit: June 21, 2014, 03:38:57 PM by Socapro »
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Aviator

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 2356
    • View Profile
Calling RT from Bledos from Sorrillio for the finals.


Hasely Crawford Stadium - Site License                                    6/21/2014 - 5:29 PM
                             2014 NGC/SAGICOR SENIOR/OPEN CHAMPS                             
                                  Live results @ ttnaaa.org                                   
                            HASELY CRAWFORD STADIUM, P.O.S., T'DAD                           
 
Event 7  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================               
          NR: $  9.85  8/13/2011   Richard Thompson                                           
                10.30  CAC CAC GAMES                                                         
                10.30  CW Commonwealth Games                                                 
                10.35  U23 NACAC U-23                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims      Semis                     
===============================================================================               
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.5                                                               
  1 Sorrillo, Rondell            LA Brea Athletics      10.40      10.09QCAC                 
  2 Callender, Emmanuel          Memphis Pioneers       10.54      10.34QU23                 
  3 Greaux, Kyle                 Abilene Wildcats       10.49      10.39q       10.385       
  4 Morain, Moriba               Simplex                10.50      10.39q       10.389       
  5 Cabara, Holland              Abilene Wildcats       10.47      10.43q                     
  6 Marcano, Andre               Rebirth                10.76      10.56q   
                 
  7 Ralph, Quinn-Lee             Concorde               10.69      10.64                     
  8 Boyde, Reberto               ST Vin&Grenadine       10.70      10.71                     
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.1                                                             
  1 Brown, Darrel                Rebirth                10.42      10.28QCAC                 
  2 Burns, Marc                  Rebirth                10.48      10.44Q                     
  3 Dillon, Joel                 Utt Fast Track         10.61      10.63q       10.628       
  3 Taffe, Ayodele               Abilene Wildcats       10.63      10.63q       10.624   
   
  5 Thomas, Ian                  Memphis Pioneers       10.68      10.65                     
  6 Alberg, Ifrish               Suriname               10.62      10.68                     
  7 Hislop, Akanni               Zenith                 10.70      10.77                     
  8 Telesford, Dan-Eil           Neon Trackers          10.73      15.11                     
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.4                                                               
  1 Bledman, Keston              Simplex                10.46      10.03QCAC                 
  2 Thompson, Richard            Rebirth                10.44      10.20QCAC                 
  3 Farinha, Jonathan            Abilene Wildcats       10.60      10.39q       10.382       
  4 Thomas, Mikel                Rebirth                10.62      10.43q                     
  5 Noel, LE Sean                Utt Fast Track         10.61      10.44q                     
  6 Ballantyne, Micah            Alpha Athletics        10.61      10.56q 
                   
  7 Bascombe, Courtney           Memphis Pioneers       10.71      10.80                     
  8 Sobers, Ashron               Zenith                 10.73      10.82   
« Last Edit: June 21, 2014, 03:40:51 PM by Aviator »
Psalm 14:1
The fool hath said in his heart, There is no God.

Offline gawd on pitch

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 2931
    • View Profile
Sad to say, but I believe I have now been somewhat jaded I believe the clock, but need to see a repeat or something similar in a European meet.

2014 NGC/SAGICOR SENIOR/OPEN CHAMPS                         
                               Live results @ ttnaaa.org                               
                        HASELY CRAWFORD STADIUM, P.O.S., T'DAD                         
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================       
          NR: $ 10.83  6/22/2013   Kelly Ann Baptiste                                 
                11.45  CAC CAC GAMES                                                   
                11.45  CW Commonwealth Games                                           
                11.50  U23 NACAC U-23                                                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims      Semis               
===============================================================================       
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.2                                                       
  1 Harrigan-Scott, Taheisia     Bvi                    11.59      11.38QCAC           
  1 Selvon, Kai                  Air Bon Sonics         11.87      11.38QCAC           
  3 Telesford, Aaliyah           Point Fortin           11.77      11.69q             
  4 Clarke, Kayelle              Pet. P.A.P.            12.01      11.83q             
  5 Murray, Onika                Simplex                12.06      11.92q             
  6 Prieto, Mauricia             Point Fortin           12.11      11.99q             
  7 Leacock, Trishelle           Zenith                 12.29      12.17q             
  8 Murray, Orika                Simplex                12.59      12.65q             
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.6                                                       
  1 Ahye, Michelle-Lee           Rebirth                11.13      10.85QCAC          
  2 Thomas, Reyare               Neon Trackers          11.64      11.33QCAC           
  3 Durant, Kamaria              Simplex                11.60      11.37qCAC           
  4 Wickham, Lisa                Concorde               11.78      11.58q             
  5 Denoon, Zakiya               Zenith                 11.85      11.65q             
  6 Alexander, Janae             Memphis Pioneers       12.34      12.03q             
  7 Fortune, Alisha              Guyana                 12.17      12.10q             
  8 Stafford, Donelle            Concorde               12.83      12.90q             
Preliminaries                                                                         
 17 Mark, Avian                  Genesis                12.89                         
 18 Gomes, Breanna               Utt Fast Track         12.95                         
 19 Mark, Terrisa                Rebirth                13.00         

That 10.85 by Michelle-lee was totally legal and I saw it coming.

Hopefully they will now start inviting her to run in the Diamond League so she can prove her new world lead is no one off fluke that she can only run in T&T!

I would like to officially welcome MLA to the women's sub-11 club!  :thumbsup:

Indeed. I knew it as well. I wouldnt be surprised if she breaks NR by the end of the season.

Many would have PBd If the clock was off..
« Last Edit: June 21, 2014, 04:02:28 PM by gawd on pitch »

Offline jusbless

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 546
    • View Profile

Event 7  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================             
          NR: $  9.85  8/13/2011   Richard Thompson                                         
                10.30  CAC CAC GAMES                                                         
                10.30  CW Commonwealth Games                                                 
                10.35  U23 NACAC U-23                                                       
    Name              Year Team                   Semis     Finals        Points             
================================================================================             
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2                                                               
  1 Thomas, Mikel          Rebirth                10.43      10.35 U23                       
  1 Morain, Moriba         Simplex                10.39      10.35 U23                       
  3 Taffe, Ayodele         Abilene Wildcats       10.63      10.39                           
  4 Noel, LE Sean          Utt Fast Track         10.44      10.43                           
  5 Dillon, Joel           Utt Fast Track         10.63      10.44                           
  6 Cabara, Holland        Abilene Wildcats       10.43      10.51                           
  7 Marcano, Andre         Rebirth                10.56      10.56                           
  8 Ballantyne, Micah      Alpha Athletics        10.56      10.64                           
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 1.7                                                               
  1 Thompson, Richard      Rebirth                10.20       9.82$CAC                       
  2 Bledman, Keston        Simplex                10.03      10.00 CAC                       
  3 Brown, Darrel          Rebirth                10.28      10.05 CAC                       
  4 Burns, Marc            Rebirth                10.44      10.21 CAC                       
  5 Sorrillo, Rondell      LA Brea Athletics      10.09      10.23 CAC                       
  6 Callender, Emmanue     Memphis Pioneers       10.34      10.26 CAC                       
  7 Greaux, Kyle           Abilene Wildcats       10.39      10.39                           
 -- Farinha, Jonathan      Abilene Wildcats       10.39         FS         Rule 162

Offline jusbless

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 546
    • View Profile
Darrel Brown 10.05  ;D ;D ;D

Offline gawd on pitch

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 2931
    • View Profile
Darrel Brown 10.05  ;D ;D ;D

Yes. Just what we needed Jus.

Offline Aviator

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 2356
    • View Profile
Event 7  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================             
          NR: $  9.85  8/13/2011   Richard Thompson                                         
                10.30  CAC CAC GAMES                                                         
                10.30  CW Commonwealth Games                                                 
                10.35  U23 NACAC U-23                                                       
    Name              Year Team                   Semis     Finals        Points             
================================================================================             
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2                                                               
  1 Thomas, Mikel          Rebirth                10.43      10.35 U23                       
  1 Morain, Moriba         Simplex                10.39      10.35 U23                       
  3 Taffe, Ayodele         Abilene Wildcats       10.63      10.39                           
  4 Noel, LE Sean          Utt Fast Track         10.44      10.43                           
  5 Dillon, Joel           Utt Fast Track         10.63      10.44                           
  6 Cabara, Holland        Abilene Wildcats       10.43      10.51                           
  7 Marcano, Andre         Rebirth                10.56      10.56                           
  8 Ballantyne, Micah      Alpha Athletics        10.56      10.64                           
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 1.7                                                               
  1 Thompson, Richard      Rebirth                10.20       9.82$CAC     NEW PR/NR :beermug:                 
  2 Bledman, Keston        Simplex                10.03      10.00 CAC                       
  3 Brown, Darrel          Rebirth                10.28      10.05 CAC PETERBILT!!!!                     
  4 Burns, Marc            Rebirth                10.44      10.21 CAC                       
  5 Sorrillo, Rondell      LA Brea Athletics      10.09      10.23 CAC                       
  6 Callender, Emmanue     Memphis Pioneers       10.34      10.26 CAC                       
  7 Greaux, Kyle           Abilene Wildcats       10.39      10.39                           
 -- Farinha, Jonathan      Abilene Wildcats       10.39         FS         Rule 162.6
« Last Edit: June 21, 2014, 04:18:41 PM by Aviator »
Psalm 14:1
The fool hath said in his heart, There is no God.

Offline jusbless

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 546
    • View Profile
Dont matter what he is my favorite sprinter . So I a m delighted his results to me means more than RT new national record

Offline jai john

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 3394
    • View Profile
Darrel Brown 10.05  ;D ;D ;D

>>>you eh see de national record get broken ? I sending all we athletes to Michael johnson oui ! Darrel too !

Offline Aviator

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 2356
    • View Profile
Lawd ah happy for Brown. Just praying he stays healthy now.

Richard boy, well done. This is what you call a comeback. Move over Gatlin, Mr Thompson is now the WORLD #1 FOR 2014!!!!
Psalm 14:1
The fool hath said in his heart, There is no God.

 

1]; } ?>