Caribbean Under-17 Qualifying: Results & Scorers2014 CARIBBEAN FOOTBALL UNION UNDER-17 QUALIFYING
July 18 – October 3, 2014FIRST ROUNDGROUP 1 (at Les Abymes, Guadeloupe – Stade Serge Nabajoth)
ScheduleWednesday – August 20, 2014Cayman Islands v Jamaica
Guadeloupe v U.S. Virgin Islands
Friday – August 22, 2014Jamaica v U.S. Virgin Islands
Guadeloupe v Cayman Islands
Sunday – August 24, 2014U.S. Virgin Islands v Cayman Islands
Guadeloupe v Jamaica
GROUP 2 (dates & location to be determined)ScheduleDay 1
Curacao v Grenada
Trinidad & Tobago v St. Lucia
Day 2
St. Lucia v Curacao
Trinidad & Tobago v Grenada
Day 3
Grenada v St. Lucia
Trinidad & Tobago v Curacao
GROUP 3 (at San Cristobal, Dominican Republic – Estadio Panamericano)ResultsFriday – July 18, 2014
Guyana 1, Barbados 1
Goals: Keno Washington 61’ ---- Antone Greaves 49’
Dominican Republic 0, Antigua & Barbuda 0
Goals: none
Sunday – July 20, 2014Antigua & Barbuda 2, Guyana 3
Goals: Javorn Stevens 30’; Dennie Henry 79’ ---- Joel Dick 6’, 37’; Keno Washington 90’+2
Dominican Republic 0, Barbados 2
Goals: Rajohn Hazell-Hawk Esworth 80’; Michael Forde 90’+4
Tuesday – July 22, 2014Barbados 2, Antigua & Barbuda 0
Goals: Torian Went 34’, 57’
Dominican Republic 3, Guyana 0
Goals: Yeudy Marte 45’+1, 48’, 64’
Table Team GP W D L GF GA P
Barbados 3 2 1 0 5 1 7
Dominican Republic 3 1 1 1 3 2 4
Guyana 3 1 1 1 4 6 4
Antigua & Barbuda 3 0 1 2 2 5 1
GROUP 4 (at Nassau, Bahamas – Roscow A.L. Davies Soccer Field)ResultsWednesday – July 23, 2014Puerto Rico 0, Martinique 2
Goals: Andrew Sainte-Marie 79’; Kendrick Agot 90’
Bahamas 0, Bermuda 4
Goals: Jerome Bailey 42’, 51’; Osagi Bascome 76’ pen; Kacy Butterfield 90’+3
Friday – July 25, 2014Bermuda 0, Puerto Rico 0
Goals: none
Bahamas 0, Martinique 2
Goals: Mateo Ahlinvi 49’; Andrew Sainte-Marie 79’
Sunday – July 27, 2014Martinique 1, Bermuda 1
Goals: Rudy Corteau 20’ ---- Oneko Lowe 8’
Bahamas 0, Puerto Rico 4
Goals: Marco Arocha 17’, 90’+3; Andre Rivera 76’; Alex Martinez 88’
TableTeam GP W D L GF GA P
Martinique 3 2 1 0 5 1 7
Bemuda 3 1 2 0 5 1 5
Puerto Rico 3 1 1 1 4 2 4
Bahamas 3 0 0 3 0 10 0
GROUP 5 (at Havana, Cuba – Estadio Pedro Marrero)ResultsFriday – July 25, 2014Cuba 4, Dominica 0
Goals: Jansiel Blanco 14’; Carlos Borromeo 37’, 90’+3; Yosniel Gonzalez 70’
Sunday – July 27, 2014
Dominica 0, Suriname 3
Goals: Stefano MacDonald 17’ pen; Enferny Schmeltz 46’ pen; Renaldo Tolud 90+ pen
TableTeam GP W D L GF GA P
Cuba 1 1 0 0 4 0 3
Suriname 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
Dominica 2 0 0 2 0 7 0
Remaining GamesTuesday – July 29, 2014Cuba v Suriname
FINAL ROUND (at Haiti)Group A ScheduleFriday – September 26, 2014Barbados v Group 2 winner
Haiti v Best runner-up
Sunday – September 28, 2014Best runner-up v Barbados
Haiti v Group 2 winner
Tuesday – September 30, 2014Group 2 winner v Best runner-up
Haiti v Barbados
Group B Schedule
Saturday – September 27, 2014Group 5 winner v Group 1 winner
2nd best runner-up v Martinique
Monday – September 29, 2014Martinique v Group 5 winner
Group 1 winner v 2nd best runner-up
Wednesday – October 1, 2014Group 1 winner v Martinique
2nd best runner-up v Group 5 winner
Match for Third PlaceFriday – October 3, 2014Group A runner-up v Group B runner-up
FinalFriday – October 3, 2014Group A winner v Group B winner