English League Championship |
Rotherham | 2-1 | Cardiff City |
| | Jones, Kenwyne ( 76’) |
|
|
English League One |
Bury | 1-0 | Port Vale |
| | Birchall, Chris (unused sub) |
|
Millwall | 0-2 | Southend |
Edwards, Carlos (full game) |
|
|
English League Two |
Barnet FC | 3-2 | Stevenage |
Hoyte, Gavin (full game) |
|
Dagenham & Redbridge | 0-0 | Newport |
Boucaud, Andre (full game) |
|
|
Belgian Jupiler League |
KVC Westerlo | 0-3 | Sint-Truidense |
Hyland, Khaleem (full game, 35’) |
|
|
Polish I Liga |
Miedź Legnica | 4-1 | Kluczbork |
Daniel, Keon (full game) |
|
|
Finnish Division 1 |
JJK | 5-0 | Vasa IFK |
| | Roget, Cameron (started, 79’) |
|
|
Kazakhstan Premier League |
FC Shakhter Karagandy | 1-1 | Kaisar |
David, Aubrey (full game) |
|
|
Thai Regional League Division 2 |
Sakon Nakhon | 1-6 | UBON UMT United |
| | Roberts, Darryl |
|
|
Major League Soccer |
Chicago Fire | 0-1 | Orlando City |
Cyrus, Daneil (full game) |
Jones, Joevin (full game) |
|
DC United | 1-2 | Columbus Crew |
| | George, Kevan (unused sub) |
|
New York City FC | 3-2 | San Jose Earthquakes |
| | Cato, Cordell (full game) |
|
|
North American Soccer League |
Indy Eleven | 0-2 | FC Edmonton |
| | Moses, Kareem (out, injured) |
|
|
United Soccer League |
Colorado Springs Switchbacks | 0-1 | LA Galaxy II |
Smith, Kareem (not selected) |
|
Saint Louis FC | 2-1 | Louisville City |
| | Ranjitsingh, Greg (unused sub) |
|
|
Ascenso MX |
Atlético San Luis | 5-1 | Murciélagos F.C. |
| | Marshall, Yohance (started, 57’) |
|
|
Salvadoran Primera División |
C.D. Chalatenango | 2-1 | UES |
Samuel, Kordell (full game, 92’) |
Russian Premier League |
Lokomotiv Moskva | 2-0 | FC Krylia Sovetov Samara (started, 86’) |
| | Bateau, Sheldon |
|
|
Slovak Superliga |
Slovan Bratislava | v | AS Trenčín |
Peltier, Lester (started, 80’) |
|
|
Finnish Division 1 |
FC Jazz | 3-2 | Haka |
DeFreitas, Akil ( 70’) |
|
|
Icelandic Premier League |
Breiðablik UBK | 2-1 | FH |
Glenn, Jonathan (full game, 74’) |
|
ÍB Vestmannaeyjar | 3-3 | Valur |
Adams, Dominic |
|
|
Danish 1st Division |
HB Køge | 0-4 | FC Helsingør |
Abu Bakr, Radanfah |
|
|
K League Challenge |
Seoul E-Land FC | 1-0 | Sangju Sangmu |
Mitchell, Carlyle (full game, 42’) |
|
|
Thai Division 1 |
TTM Customs FC | 3-1 | PTT Rayong |
Jagdeosingh, Kendall |
|
|
Thai Regional League Division 2 |
Army FC | 3-0 | Dome FC |
| | Power, Seon |
|
|
United Soccer League |
Vancouver Whitecaps FC 2 | 2-3 | Austin Aztex |
| | Caesar, Trevin |
|
|
Liga Nacional de Fútbol de Guatemala |
Antigua GFC | 2-1 | Marquense |
Williams, Mekeil |