Kelly-Ann Baptist ran SBs in the 100m and 200m today in Clermont Florida.
Kai Selvon also ran a SB of 23.22 in the 200m at the same meet.
http://elitetiming.net/live-results/2016/20160514-pure/main.php?file_id=160514F001&name=NTC_Pure_Athletics_Elite_Meet_-_5/14/2016&website=www.elitettiming.net&address=National_Training_Center_-_Clermont_FlElite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License 5/14/2016 - 1:45 PM
NTC Pure Athletics Elite Meet - 5/14/2016
www.elitettiming.net
National Training Center - Clermont Fl
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Open=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals =========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.3 1 Baptiste, Kelly-Ann Pure Athletics 11.13 11.14 2 Atkins, Joanna Life Speed 11.20 11.22
3 Haase, Rebekka Track Team Germany 11.16 11.22
4 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings Unattached 11.31 11.26
5 Asumnu, Gloria Unattached 11.28 11.34
6 Henry-Robinson, Samantha Unattached 11.33 11.38
7 Harrigan-Scott, Tahesia Tru Fit Athletics 11.27 11.39
8 Emmanuel, Crystal Team Canada 11.40 11.46
Section 2 Finals Wind: 0.6 1 Foster, Amy Ireland 11.40 11.42
2 Hawthorne, Trisha Unattached 11.45 11.49
3 Latvaia, Hanna Pure Athletics 11.45 11.50
4 Purvis, Ashton Unattached 11.50 11.55
5 Westney, Jellisa Team Canada 11.63 11.56
6 Ferguson, Debbie Bahamas Spee 11.57 11.66
Section 3 Finals Wind: 1.1 1 Davis, Jessica Evo Track Club 11.64 11.56
2 Fahie, L'T'Sha sprint tech 11.92 11.92
3 Wessolly, Jessica Bianca Track Team Germany 11.99 11.96
4 Fehler, Carly Unattached 11.94 11.98
5 Brohman, Amelia C.A.N.I 12.09 11.99
6 Arjona Alcazar, Selena Img Elite 12.18 11.99
7 Mergenthaler, Hannah Track Team Germany 12.28 12.02
8 Dawkins, Artisha Webber 12.28 12.18
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H#=================================================================================
Finals 1 Baptiste, Kelly-Ann Pure Athletics 11.13 11.14 0.3 1 2 Atkins, Joanna Life Speed 11.20 11.22 0.3 1
3 Haase, Rebekka Track Team Germany 11.16 11.22 0.3 1
4 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings Unattached 11.31 11.26 0.3 1
5 Asumnu, Gloria Unattached 11.28 11.34 0.3 1
6 Henry-Robinson, Samantha Unattached 11.33 11.38 0.3 1
7 Harrigan-Scott, Tahesia Tru Fit Athletics 11.27 11.39 0.3 1
8 Foster, Amy Ireland 11.40 11.42 0.6 2
9 Emmanuel, Crystal Team Canada 11.40 11.46 0.3 1
10 Hawthorne, Trisha Unattached 11.45 11.49 0.6 2
11 Latvaia, Hanna Pure Athletics 11.45 11.50 0.6 2
12 Purvis, Ashton Unattached 11.50 11.55 0.6 2
13 Westney, Jellisa Team Canada 11.63 11.56 0.6 2
14 Davis, Jessica Evo Track Club 11.64 11.56 1.1 3
15 Ferguson, Debbie Bahamas Spee 11.57 11.66 0.6 2
16 Fahie, L'T'Sha sprint tech 11.92 11.92 1.1 3
17 Wessolly, Jessica Bianca Track Team Germany 11.99 11.96 1.1 3
18 Fehler, Carly Unattached 11.94 11.98 1.1 3
19 Brohman, Amelia C.A.N.I 12.09 11.99 1.1 3
20 Arjona Alcazar, Selena Img Elite 12.18 11.99 1.1 3
21 Mergenthaler, Hannah Track Team Germany 12.28 12.02 1.1 3
22 Dawkins, Artisha Webber 12.28 12.18 1.1 3
http://elitetiming.net/live-results/2016/20160514-pure/main.php?file_id=160514F007&name=NTC_Pure_Athletics_Elite_Meet_-_5/14/2016&website=www.elitettiming.net&address=National_Training_Center_-_Clermont_FlElite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License 5/14/2016 - 2:52 PM
NTC Pure Athletics Elite Meet - 5/14/2016
www.elitettiming.net
National Training Center - Clermont Fl
Event 7 Women 200 Meter Dash Open=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals =========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.4 1 Atkins, Joanna Life Speed 22.19 22.40
2 Baptiste, Kelly-Ann Pure Athletics 22.33 22.73 3 Haase, Rebekka Track Team Germany 22.95 23.16
4 Gonzalez, Norma Unattached 25.00
Section 2 Wind: -0.2 1 Emmanuel, Crystal Team Canada 22.89 23.43
2 Freese, Anna Lena Track Team Germany 23.04 23.77
3 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea Unattached 23.50 23.99
4 Fahie, L'T'Sha sprint tech 24.33 24.88
5 Fehler, Carly Unattached 23.88 25.13
6 Dawkins, Artisha Webber 24.90 26.95
Section 3 Wind: -1.2 1 Lavender, Jordan Unattached 23.77 23.83
2 Foster, Amy Ireland 23.53 23.90
3 Harris, Tiffany Pure Athletics 23.34 24.05
4 Moses, Tarika sprint tech 23.94 24.09
5 Smith, Stacey-Ann Unattached 23.50 24.34
6 Mergenthaler, Hannah Track Team Germany 24.20 24.39
7 Lacey, Jonel sprint tech 23.96 24.64
Section 4 Wind: 0.1 1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly Team Canada 22.78 23.02
2 Purvis, Ashton Unattached 23.18 23.35
3 King, Karene Sprint tech 23.17 23.51
4 Westney, Jellisa Team Canada 23.44 23.76
5 Wortham, Ellen Unattached 23.76 23.92
6 Wessolly, Jessica Bianca Track Team Germany 24.22 23.98
7 Lueders, Hannah Img Elite 25.00 25.60
8 Joseph, Marly Webber 26.79 26.94
Section 5 Wind: 1.5 1 Selvon, Kai Unattached 22.88 23.22 2 Henry-Robinson, Samantha Unattached 22.77 23.36
3 Latvaia, Hanna Pure Athletics 22.79 23.62
4 Smith, Jessika Unattached 25.00 25.17
5 Brohman, Amelia C.A.N.I 24.53 25.36
6 Gariba, Sarah C.A.N.I 25.10 26.27
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#=================================================================================
Finals 1 Atkins, Joanna Life Speed 22.19 22.40 1.4 1
2 Baptiste, Kelly-Ann Pure Athletics 22.33 22.73 1.4 1 3 Hyacinthe, Kimberly Team Canada 22.78 23.02 0.1 4
4 Haase, Rebekka Track Team Germany 22.95 23.16 1.4 1
5 Selvon, Kai Unattached 22.88 23.22 1.5 5 6 Purvis, Ashton Unattached 23.18 23.35 0.1 4
7 Henry-Robinson, Samantha Unattached 22.77 23.36 1.5 5
8 Emmanuel, Crystal Team Canada 22.89 23.43 -0.2 2
9 King, Karene Sprint tech 23.17 23.51 0.1 4
10 Latvaia, Hanna Pure Athletics 22.79 23.62 1.5 5
11 Westney, Jellisa Team Canada 23.44 23.76 0.1 4
12 Freese, Anna Lena Track Team Germany 23.04 23.77 -0.2 2
13 Lavender, Jordan Unattached 23.77 23.83 -1.2 3
14 Foster, Amy Ireland 23.53 23.90 -1.2 3
15 Wortham, Ellen Unattached 23.76 23.92 0.1 4
16 Wessolly, Jessica Bianca Track Team Germany 24.22 23.98 0.1 4
17 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea Unattached 23.50 23.99 -0.2 2
18 Harris, Tiffany Pure Athletics 23.34 24.05 -1.2 3
19 Moses, Tarika sprint tech 23.94 24.09 -1.2 3
20 Smith, Stacey-Ann Unattached 23.50 24.34 -1.2 3
21 Mergenthaler, Hannah Track Team Germany 24.20 24.39 -1.2 3
22 Lacey, Jonel sprint tech 23.96 24.64 -1.2 3
23 Fahie, L'T'Sha sprint tech 24.33 24.88 -0.2 2
24 Gonzalez, Norma Unattached 25.00 1.4 1
25 Fehler, Carly Unattached 23.88 25.13 -0.2 2
26 Smith, Jessika Unattached 25.00 25.17 1.5 5
27 Brohman, Amelia C.A.N.I 24.53 25.36 1.5 5
28 Lueders, Hannah Img Elite 25.00 25.60 0.1 4
29 Gariba, Sarah C.A.N.I 25.10 26.27 1.5 5
30 Joseph, Marly Webber 26.79 26.94 0.1 4
31 Dawkins, Artisha Webber 24.90 26.95 -0.2 2