2016 T&T NAAA CARIFTA TRIALS - RESULTS
http://www.ttnaaa.org/results/2016/carifta_trials/
Session 1 - DAY ONE - MORNING
Saturday 3/5/2016Hasely Crawford Stadium - Site License 3/5/2016 - 12:06 PM
T&TNAAA CARIFTA TRIALS 2016 - 3/5/2016 to 3/6/2016
Live Results @ ttnaaa.org
HASELY CRAWFORD STADIUM
Meet Results Event 1 Girls Under 18 Javelin Throw 500g=======================================================================
CR: $ 49.66m 4/21/2014 Shanee Angol, DMA
40.00m @@ STD
Name Year Team Finals Points=======================================================================
Finals 1 James, Asha 99 Zenith 43.59m 43.02m 41.53m FOUL 43.59m 40.76m 41.82m
2 Murray, Talena 99 Zenith 38.81m
35.75m 38.81m 38.65m 36.35m 34.74m 17.43m
3 Noray, Kymoi 00 Zenith 35.15m
34.32m 31.37m 33.19m 35.12m 35.15m 31.92m
4 Isaac, Celine 02 Toco Tafac 17.95m
17.95m 16.48m 13.96m 16.46m 12.23m 16.98m
Event 2 Girls Under 18 High Jump=======================================================================
Start @ 1.55m, increments of 5cm to 1.65m, increments of 3cm to
1.77m, thereafter 2cm until finished
CR: $ 1.85m 4/3/2010 Akela Jones, BAR
1.70m @@ STD
Name Year Team Finals Points=======================================================================
Finals 1 Antonia, Glenka 99 Trupial-Curacao 1.70m 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Juliana, Krishona 00 Trupial-Curacao 1.67m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
3 John, Safiya 01 Kaizen Panthers 1.58m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O O XO XXO XXX
4 MC Laren, Trishell 99 Toco Tafac 1.40m
1.40 1.45
XO XXX
Event 3 Girls Under 20 Long Jump============================================================================
CR: $ 6.39m 3/1989 Daphne Saunders, BAH
5.80m @@ STD
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points============================================================================
Finals 1 St. Louis, Alisha 98 DPAC 5.33m 1.9
FOUL 5.24m(-3.0) FOUL 5.26m(-0.7) 4.98m(-2.8 ) 5.33m(1.9)
2 Harper, Rain 98 Utt Fast Track 4.93m 3.7
4.55m(-1.1) 4.51m(-1.4) 4.53m(-1.7) FOUL 4.93m(3.7) 4.64m(0.8 )
3 Potts, Jamellia 98 Kaizen Panthers 4.92m -2.3
FOUL 4.83m(-1.3) 4.88m(-0.8 ) 4.92m(-2.3) FOUL 4.63m(-0.0)
4 Mc Pherson, Chevel 98 Zenith 4.62m 0.3
FOUL FOUL 4.54m(-1.0) 4.62m(0.3) FOUL FOUL
Event 4 Boys Under 20 Discus Throw 1.75kg=======================================================================
CR: $ 63.11m 4/3/2014 Chad Wright, JAM
47.00m @@ STD
Name Year Team Finals Points=======================================================================
Finals 1 James, Nkosi 98 Uwi Track & Field 41.71m
FOUL 31.98m FOUL 41.71m FOUL FOUL
2 MC Nish, Daniel 98 Striders 37.31m
FOUL 36.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.31m
3 Antoine, Akeel 98 Neon Wolves 36.48m
FOUL 28.05m 36.48m 31.03m FOUL FOUL
Event 5 Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.838m Heptathlon============================================================================
CR: $ 14.47 4/4/2015 Zinadine Russell, JAM
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points============================================================================
Finals 1 Akili, Anya 99 Kaizen Panthers 15.33 0.7 799
2 Sealy, Antonia 01 PFNJ 15.35 0.7 796
3 Glasgow, Ayana 97 Toco Tafac 15.58 0.7 767
4 St. Louis, Aquilla 99 DPAC 17.44 0.7 548
5 Boxhill, Melissa 01 Cougars 18.07 0.7 481
6 Lewis, Camille 01 Cheetahs 18.27 0.7 461
7 Hutson, Brittiney 98 Toco Tafac 19.11 0.7 380
Event 10 Octathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Octathlon============================================================================
CR: $ 10.98 4/4/2015 Wadly Jean, TKS
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points============================================================================
Finals 1 Caesar, Aaron 99 PFNJ 11.60 -2.9 732
2 Ashby, Kerlon 98 Kaizen Panthers 11.89 -2.9 673
3 West, Ian 97 PFNJ 11.95 -2.9 661
4 MACKENZIE, Michael 97 Alpha Athletic Club 11.99 -2.9 653
5 George, Joshua 97 PFNJ 12.47 -2.9 562
6 Pierre, Dillon 98 Abilene 12.79 -2.9 504
Event 11 Girls Under 18 100 Meter Dash==============================================================================
CR: $ 11.28 4/11/1998 Reneika Bean, BER
12.00 @@ STD
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#==============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims 1 Stanisclaus, Ayla 00 Zenith 12.69Q -2.5 1
2 MC Sween, Jodiah 99 Abilene 12.90Q -2.5 1
3 Campbell, Naomi 01 PFNJ 12.98q -2.5 1
4 Browne, J'Da 01 Memphis Pioneers 13.17q -2.5 1
5 Baptiste, Makenzy 01 Mustangs 13.37q -2.5 1
6 Wyke-Cooke, Safiya 00 Concorde 13.48q -2.5 1
Heat 2 Prelims 1 Spinks, Jenea 00 Concorde 12.68Q -2.2 2
2 Noel, Jendayi 99 Speed Factory 12.80Q -2.2 2
3 Danzell, Cardiesha 99 Alpha Athletic Club 13.04q -2.2 2
4 Brady, Zahra 00 Memphis Pioneers 13.49q -2.2 2
5 Romeo, Keishana 01 Jaguars 16.02 -2.2 2
Heat 3 Prelims 1 Lewis, Akilah 00 Concorde 12.20Q -0.3 3
2 Esdelle, Akeera 99 PFNJ 12.25Q -0.3 3
3 MC Carter, Shania 99 Memphis Pioneers 12.35q -0.3 3
4 Honore, Tia 99 Abilene 12.68q -0.3 3
5 Patrick, Jalisa 00 Burnley 13.43q -0.3 3
6 Duke, Kelly-Ann 00 Jaguars 14.94q -0.3 3
Preliminaries Summary 1 Lewis, Akilah 00 Concorde 12.20Q -0.3 3
2 Spinks, Jenea 00 Concorde 12.68Q -2.2 2
3 Stanisclaus, Ayla 00 Zenith 12.69Q -2.5 1
4 Esdelle, Akeera 99 PFNJ 12.25Q -0.3 3
5 Noel, Jendayi 99 Speed Factory 12.80Q -2.2 2
6 MC Sween, Jodiah 99 Abilene 12.90Q -2.5 1
7 MC Carter, Shania 99 Memphis Pioneers 12.35q -0.3 3
8 Honore, Tia 99 Abilene 12.68q -0.3 3
9 Campbell, Naomi 01 PFNJ 12.98q -2.5 1
10 Danzell, Cardiesha 99 Alpha Athletic Club 13.04q -2.2 2
11 Browne, J'Da 01 Memphis Pioneers 13.17q -2.5 1
12 Baptiste, Makenzy 01 Mustangs 13.37q -2.5 1
13 Patrick, Jalisa 00 Burnley 13.43q -0.3 3
14 Wyke-Cooke, Safiya 00 Concorde 13.48q -2.5 1
15 Brady, Zahra 00 Memphis Pioneers 13.49q -2.2 2
16 Duke, Kelly-Ann 00 Jaguars 14.94q -0.3 3
17 Romeo, Keishana 01 Jaguars 16.02 -2.2 2
Event 12 Boys Under 18 100 Meter Dash==============================================================================
CR: $ 10.27 4/20/2014 Raheem Chambers, JAM
10.85 @@ STD
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ==============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims 1 Smith, Avindale 02 Abilene 11.37Q -2.5 1
2 Allyene -noreiga, Renald 99 Memphis Pioneers 11.53q -2.5 1
3 Joseph, Ayele 02 MAP 11.70 -2.5 1
4 Boafo, Joel 99 Trupial-Curacao 11.71 -2.5 1
5 Charles, Nathanael 00 Sangre Grande SE 12.19 -2.5 1
6 Martin, Elisha 99 I G Fastlane 12.57 -2.5 1
Heat 2 Prelims 1 Edwards, Tyrell 99 Toco Titans 10.82Q 1.6 2 2 Edwards, Josiah 00 Abilene 11.63q 1.6 2
3 James, Elton 00 Sangre Grande SE 12.39 1.6 2
4 Francis, Kjaro 00 Genesis 12.54 1.6 2
5 Baptiste, Keron 99 Simplex 12.67 1.6 2
Heat 3 Prelims 1 Campbell, Clement 99 Memphis Pioneers 11.13Q +0.0 3
2 Mitchell, Onil 99 PFNJ 11.15q +0.0 3
3 John, Shakeel 01 Concorde 11.37q +0.0 3
4 Rawlins, Tyrese 00 Neon Wolves 11.80 +0.0 3
5 Thomas, Trevin 01 Genesis 12.24 +0.0 3
6 Trotman, Tyrese 00 Sangre Grande SE 12.34 +0.0 3
7 James, Sion 00 I G Fastlane 12.43 +0.0 3
8 Acres, Lincoln 00 Burnley 12.59 +0.0 3
Heat 4 Prelims 1 Hislop, Ako 99 Kaizen Panthers 10.99Q 1.9 4
2 Small, Arista 00 Concorde 11.48q 1.9 4
3 Veris, Jurell 99 Genesis 11.84 1.9 4
4 Paul, Wookeil 99 Silver Bullets 12.42 1.9 4
5 James, Simon 00 I G Fastlane 12.57 1.9 4
Heat 5 Prelims 1 Colthrust, Adell 00 Abilene 11.43Q -2.2 5
2 Vance, Rondell 99 I G Fastlane 11.57q -2.2 5
3 Johnson, Teron 99 Neon Wolves 11.63q -2.2 5
4 Monsegeue, Brandon 00 PFNJ 11.65 -2.2 5
5 Johnson, Isaiah 99 Mustangs 11.99 -2.2 5
6 Alfred, Ajamo 00 Mason Hall 12.14 -2.2 5
7 Webster, Dejon 00 Morvant Jets 13.04 -2.2 5
Heat 6 Prelims 1 Frederick, Timothy 01 PFNJ 11.10Q 1.6 6
2 Moore, Ronaldo 99 Abilene 11.32q 1.6 6
3 Benjamin, Kion 00 Memphis Pioneers 11.43q 1.6 6
4 Whatson, Joseph 99 DPAC 11.44q 1.6 6
5 MC Millan, Joshua 99 Rebirth 11.96 1.6 6
6 Mills, Cael 00 Mason Hall 12.03 1.6 6
-- Gordon, Tyreke 99 Zenith FS 1.9 4 Rule 162.6
Preliminaries Summary 1 Edwards, Tyrell 99 Toco Titans 10.82Q 1.6 2 2 Hislop, Ako 99 Kaizen Panthers 10.99Q 1.9 4
3 Frederick, Timothy 01 PFNJ 11.10Q 1.6 6
4 Campbell, Clement 99 Memphis Pioneers 11.13Q +0.0 3
5 Smith, Avindale 02 Abilene 11.37Q -2.5 1
6 Colthrust, Adell 00 Abilene 11.43Q -2.2 5
7 Mitchell, Onil 99 PFNJ 11.15q +0.0 3
8 Moore, Ronaldo 99 Abilene 11.32q 1.6 6
9 John, Shakeel 01 Concorde 11.37q +0.0 3
10 Benjamin, Kion 00 Memphis Pioneers 11.43q 1.6 6
11 Whatson, Joseph 99 DPAC 11.44q 1.6 6
12 Small, Arista 00 Concorde 11.48q 1.9 4
13 Allyene -noreiga, Renald 99 Memphis Pioneers 11.53q -2.5 1
14 Vance, Rondell 99 I G Fastlane 11.57q -2.2 5
15 Edwards, Josiah 00 Abilene 11.63q 1.6 2
15 Johnson, Teron 99 Neon Wolves 11.63q -2.2 5
17 Monsegeue, Brandon 00 PFNJ 11.65 -2.2 5
18 Joseph, Ayele 02 MAP 11.70 -2.5 1
19 Boafo, Joel 99 Trupial-Curacao 11.71 -2.5 1
20 Rawlins, Tyrese 00 Neon Wolves 11.80 +0.0 3
21 Veris, Jurell 99 Genesis 11.84 1.9 4
22 MC Millan, Joshua 99 Rebirth 11.96 1.6 6
23 Johnson, Isaiah 99 Mustangs 11.99 -2.2 5
24 Mills, Cael 00 Mason Hall 12.03 1.6 6
25 Alfred, Ajamo 00 Mason Hall 12.14 -2.2 5
26 Charles, Nathanael 00 Sangre Grande SE 12.19 -2.5 1
27 Thomas, Trevin 01 Genesis 12.24 +0.0 3
28 Trotman, Tyrese 00 Sangre Grande SE 12.34 +0.0 3
29 James, Elton 00 Sangre Grande SE 12.39 1.6 2
30 Paul, Wookeil 99 Silver Bullets 12.42 1.9 4
31 James, Sion 00 I G Fastlane 12.43 +0.0 3
32 Francis, Kjaro 00 Genesis 12.54 1.6 2
33 Martin, Elisha 99 I G Fastlane 12.57 -2.5 1
33 James, Simon 00 I G Fastlane 12.57 1.9 4
35 Acres, Lincoln 00 Burnley 12.59 +0.0 3
36 Baptiste, Keron 99 Simplex 12.67 1.6 2
37 Webster, Dejon 00 Morvant Jets 13.04 -2.2 5
-- Gordon, Tyreke 99 Zenith FS 1.9 4 Rule 162.6
Event 14 Boys Under 20 100 Meter Dash==============================================================================
CR: $ 10.11 4/7/2007 Yohan Blake, JAM
10.65 @@ STD
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ==============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims 1 Stewart, Corey 97 Abilene 11.15Q -0.7 1
2 Young, Elijah 97 Concorde 11.21Q -0.7 1
3 John, Christopher 98 LA Brea 11.22q -0.7 1
4 Winchester, Earl 97 ZC 11.38q -0.7 1
5 Moses, Jordan 97 Fatima 11.45q -0.7 1 11.443
Heat 2 Prelims 1 Huggins, Joash 97 Dovers 11.03Q -0.1 2
2 Baker, Jonathan 98 Kaizen Panthers 11.07Q -0.1 2
3 Gordon, Bevon 98 Memphis Pioneers 11.11q -0.1 2
4 King, Shurland 98 Simplex 11.37q -0.1 2
5 Sylvester, Aaron 97 Abilene 11.59 -0.1 2
6 Huggins, Alan 97 Warriors 11.63 -0.1 2
7 Francis, Keston 98 PAP 11.98 -0.1 2
Heat 3 Prelims 1 Mulugata, Xavier 97 Memphis Pioneers 11.02Q -1.6 3 11.019
2 Elcock, Jerod 98 Abilene 11.09Q -1.6 3
3 Bernard, Dillon 98 Concorde 11.21q -1.6 3
4 Thomas, Joshua 98 Simplex 11.45 -1.6 3 11.445
5 Payne, Randall 97 LA Brea 12.04 -1.6 3
Heat 4 Prelims 1 Purcell, Jalen 98 Simplex 10.96Q -1.1 4
2 Compton, MC Kish Rostann 97 ST Vin & Gren 11.02Q -1.1 4 11.018
3 Richards, Chad 97 ZC 11.19q -1.1 4
4 LA Croix, Jonathan 97 Abilene 11.39q -1.1 4
5 Gunn, Jesaiah 97 Zenith 11.63 -1.1 4
6 Sandiford, Andre 97 Cougars 11.80 -1.1 4
Preliminaries Summary 1 Purcell, Jalen 98 Simplex 10.96Q -1.1 4
2 Mulugata, Xavier 97 Memphis Pioneers 11.02Q -1.6 3 11.019
3 Huggins, Joash 97 Dovers 11.03Q -0.1 2
4 Stewart, Corey 97 Abilene 11.15Q -0.7 1
5 Compton, MC Kish Rostann 97 ST Vin & Gren 11.02Q -1.1 4 11.018
6 Baker, Jonathan 98 Kaizen Panthers 11.07Q -0.1 2
7 Elcock, Jerod 98 Abilene 11.09Q -1.6 3
8 Young, Elijah 97 Concorde 11.21Q -0.7 1
9 Gordon, Bevon 98 Memphis Pioneers 11.11q -0.1 2
10 Richards, Chad 97 ZC 11.19q -1.1 4
11 Bernard, Dillon 98 Concorde 11.21q -1.6 3
12 John, Christopher 98 LA Brea 11.22q -0.7 1
13 King, Shurland 98 Simplex 11.37q -0.1 2
14 Winchester, Earl 97 ZC 11.38q -0.7 1
15 LA Croix, Jonathan 97 Abilene 11.39q -1.1 4
16 Moses, Jordan 97 Fatima 11.45q -0.7 1 11.443
17 Thomas, Joshua 98 Simplex 11.45 -1.6 3 11.445
18 Sylvester, Aaron 97 Abilene 11.59 -0.1 2
19 Gunn, Jesaiah 97 Zenith 11.63 -1.1 4
19 Huggins, Alan 97 Warriors 11.63 -0.1 2
21 Sandiford, Andre 97 Cougars 11.80 -1.1 4
22 Francis, Keston 98 PAP 11.98 -0.1 2
23 Payne, Randall 97 LA Brea 12.04 -1.6 3