2016 SOUTHERN GAMES FINALS - STARTLISTS/RESULTS
http://www.ttnaaa.org/results/2015/southern/
Session 1 - AFTERNOON
Sunday 3/13/2016Hasely Crawford Stadium - Site License 3/13/2016 - 2:10 PM
2016 SOUTHERN GAMES FINALS - 3/13/2016
Live Results @ ttnaaa.org
GUARACARA PARK
Meet Afternoon Results Event 1 Men Javelin Throw=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points=======================================================================
Finals 1 Waithe, Shaquille 95 Rebirth 65.16m FOUL 65.16m PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Andrews, Andre 86 Warriors 58.20m
48.82m 53.19m 55.01m 58.20m FOUL FOUL
3 George, Precious 96 Utt Fast Track 54.20m
47.08m 47.94m 53.70m FOUL 54.20m 53.54m
4 West, Ian 97 PFNJ 51.00m
51.00m PASS 45.62m PASS PASS PASS
5 Korede, Andwele 94 Utt Fast Track 48.53m
FOUL FOUL 44.44m 48.53m 47.10m 48.09m
6 Forbes, Hycel 94 Utt Fast Track 46.90m
FOUL FOUL 46.90m FOUL 44.19m FOUL
7 Antoine, Akeel 98 Neon Wolves 45.31m
42.05m 43.91m 44.07m 45.31m FOUL 44.35m
8 Campbell, Kemuel 93 Uwi Track & Field 42.94m
FOUL 39.02m 42.94m PASS PASS PASS
9 Marshall, Sherwin 64 T & T Defence Force 38.34m
38.15m 36.30m 37.01m 34.99m 38.34m 38.09m
Event 2 Women Shot Put=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points=======================================================================
Finals 1 James, Chelsea 97 Falcons 14.11m 13.11m 13.52m 13.70m 13.45m 14.11m 13.38m
2 Murray, Cherisse 94 Toco Tafac 13.80m
12.82m 13.30m 13.73m 13.80m 13.45m 13.24m
3 Pierre, Marielle 95 Uwi Track & Field 12.80m
11.51m 11.81m FOUL 11.48m FOUL 12.80m
4 George, Geraldine 73 PFNJ 11.80m
FOUL 11.48m FOUL 11.01m 11.80m 10.99m
5 Smith, Gwendolyn 71 Palo Seco 11.61m
11.10m 11.53m 11.61m 11.06m 11.35m 11.58m
6 Douglas, Kechellle 93 Utt Fast Track 10.77m
9.98m FOUL 10.12m 10.77m 10.00m 10.06m
7 Downey, Shauna 94 Uwi Track & Field 10.34m
9.75m 10.34m 9.97m 9.50m FOUL 10.04m
8 Raphael, Celine 98 Air Bon Sonics 7.87m
7.85m 7.87m 7.08m 7.40m 7.35m 7.84m
Event 3 Men Long Jump============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points============================================================================
Finals 1 Herbert, Dwaine 86 Utt Fast Track 6.75m NWI 6.26m(NWI) 6.53m(NWI) 6.71m(NWI) 6.75m(NWI) 6.58m(NWI) FOUL
2 Herbert, Dwight 91 Warriors 6.73m NWI
5.81m(NWI) 6.53m(NWI) 6.73m(NWI) 6.61m(NWI) 6.52m(NWI) FOUL
3 West, Ian 97 PFNJ 6.38m NWI
PASS 6.01m(NWI) PASS 5.64m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) 6.38m(NWI)
4 Antoine, Jaydon 00 Neon Wolves 6.36m NWI
6.12m(NWI) 6.33m(NWI) 6.13m(NWI) 6.36m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
5 Goodridge, Amichi 76 Air Bon Sonics 5.91m NWI
5.91m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI) 5.72m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 5.54m(NWI)
6 Smith, Kyle 95 Dovers 5.48m NWI
4.98m(NWI) FOUL 5.29m(NWI) 5.48m(NWI) 5.39m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI)
7 LA Croix, Wynston 92 Alpha Athletic Club 5.28m NWI
5.01m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI) PASS 5.28m(NWI)
8 La Touche, Kristopher 98 Memphis Pioneers 5.27m NWI
5.24m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) PASS 4.45m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI)
9 Agard, Kyle 01 PFNJ 4.83m NWI
4.83m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) FOUL
10 Cummings, David 89 Warriors 4.49m NWI
4.31m(NWI) FOUL 4.49m(NWI)
Event 10 Girls Under 14 100 Meter Dash============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points============================================================================
Finals 1 Francis, Kurlecia 03 Simplex 13.23 2.9 2 Croal, Atiya 04 Memphis Pioneers 13.64 2.9
3 Lucio, Arianne 03 Memphis Pioneers 13.72 2.9
4 Phillip, Alison 03 Abilene 13.99 2.9
5 Baxam, Zaria 04 Simplex 14.24 2.9
5 Perreira, Xenelle 03 FAS 14.24 2.9
7 Riley, Mya 03 Simplex 14.31 2.9
Event 11 Boys Under 14 100 Meter Dash============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points============================================================================
Finals 1 Qui, Daniel 03 Memphis Pioneers 12.56 +0.0 2 Cedeno, Kern 03 FAS 12.65 +0.0
3 Newallo, Matthew 03 Fatima 13.34 +0.0
4 James, Tyreese 05 Silver Bullets 13.35 +0.0
5 Burns, Jaheim 03 Burnley 13.52 +0.0
6 Charles, Tehir 04 Abilene 13.53 +0.0
7 Hinds, Isaiah 03 PFNJ 13.60 +0.0
8 Antoine, AaRON 04 Neon Wolves 13.87 +0.0
Event 12 Girls Under 16 100 Meter Dash============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points============================================================================
Finals 1 Walters, Gabriella 02 Simplex 12.54 -0.9 2 Serville, Rae- Anne 02 Memphis Pioneers 12.73 -0.9
3 Sealy, Antonia 01 PFNJ 12.86 -0.9
4 Browne, J'Da 01 Memphis Pioneers 12.97 -0.9
5 Sampson, Aisha 01 Dovers 13.02 -0.9
5 Campbell, Naomi 01 PFNJ 13.02 -0.9
7 Daniel, Scynia 02 Simplex 13.18 -0.9
8 Williams, Jayda 02 Memphis Pioneers 13.35 -0.9
Event 13 Boys Under 16 100 Meter Dash============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points============================================================================
Finals 1 Charles, Jeremy 01 PFNJ 11.89 3.6 2 Richards, Kester 02 PFNJ 12.34 3.6
3 Baptiste, Shaquan 02 Memphis Pioneers 12.95 3.6
4 Forde, Kaleel 02 Neon Wolves 12.97 3.6
-- Cole, Dominic 01 Abilene DNF 3.6
Event 14 Girls Under 18 100 Meter Dash============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points============================================================================
Finals 1 MC Sween, Jodiah 99 Abilene 12.65 -1.7 2 MC Carter, Shania 12 Memphis Pioneers 12.67 -1.7
3 Honore, Tia 99 Abilene 13.00 -1.7
4 Wyke-Cooke, Safiya 00 Concorde 13.88 -1.7
Event 15 Boys Under 18 100 Meter Dash============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points============================================================================
Finals 1 Moore, Ronaldo 99 Abilene 11.55 +0.0 2 Benjamin, Kion 00 Memphis Pioneers 11.61 +0.0
2 Campbell, Clement 99 Memphis Pioneers 11.61 +0.0
4 Johnson, Teron 99 Neon Wolves 11.78 +0.0
Event 20 Boys Under 20 100 Meter Dash============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points============================================================================
Finals 1 Purcell, Jalen 98 Simplex 10.95 0.3 2 Huggins, Joash 97 Dovers 11.23 0.3
3 Elcock, Jerod 98 Abilene 11.28 0.3
4 King, Shurland 98 Simplex 11.30 0.3
4 Mulugata, Xavier 97 Memphis Pioneers 11.30 0.3
6 Gordon, Bevon 98 Memphis Pioneers 11.59 0.3
Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points============================================================================
Finals 1 Durant, Kamaria 91 Simplex 11.94 +0.0 2 Ettienne, Shirnelle 95 Utt Fast Track 12.24 +0.0
3 Murray, Onika 94 Simplex 12.51 +0.0
4 Fergusson, Jael 97 Utt Fast Track 12.82 +0.0
5 Maxime, Jeunice 97 Memphis Pioneers 12.83 +0.0
6 Thomas, Karista 98 Speed Factory 12.90 +0.0
7 Hackshaw, Ariel 98 Alpha Athletic Club 12.94 +0.0
8 Linton, Rayann 98 Memphis Pioneers 13.00 +0.0
Event 22 Men 100 Meter Dash============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================
Finals 1 Noel, Lesean 90 PAP 11.08 +0.0 2 Wickham, Keston 96 Concorde 11.16 +0.0 11.151
3 Sealey, Michael 95 Speed Factory 11.16 +0.0 11.156
4 LA Croix, Wynston 92 Alpha Athletic Club 11.16 +0.0 11.160
5 Patrice, Josiah 96 Speed Factory 11.19 +0.0
6 Hart, Che 93 Concorde 11.27 +0.0
7 John, Shomari 96 Concorde 11.55 +0.0
8 Sorillo, Adisa 90 Utt Fast Track 12.28 +0.0