November 11, 2019, 07:07:42 PM

Author Topic: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes  (Read 17702 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Sando prince

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 8819
    • View Profile
2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« on: April 20, 2017, 11:57:41 PM »

Starting this year thread by wishing all our athletes a successful season  :beermug: 🇹🇹

Offline Sando prince

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 8819
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #1 on: April 20, 2017, 11:58:54 PM »
Kelly-Ann Baptiste was victorious at the NTC/Pure Athletics Spring Invitational in Florida, USA, last Saturday. The Trinidad and Tobago sprinter topped a women's 100 metres race in a wind-assisted 10.94 seconds. The following wind was 4.1 metres per second—well above the 2.0 legal limit.

http://www.trinidadexpress.com/20170420/sports/fast-and-windy-100-for-baptiste
.

« Last Edit: April 21, 2017, 12:01:04 AM by Sando prince »

Offline Sando prince

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 8819
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #2 on: April 21, 2017, 12:00:31 AM »

With a 5.2 wind at his back, Keston Bledman won a men's 100m event in 10.08 seconds.
Kyle Greaux and Jovon Toppin also benefited from illegal following winds. Greaux finished fourth in a men's 200m race in 20.52, while Toppin was fourth in another men's 200m event in 21.97.

http://www.trinidadexpress.com/20170420/sports/fast-and-windy-100-for-baptiste

Offline gawd on pitch

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 2541
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #3 on: April 21, 2017, 06:45:07 AM »
Good for starting this Sando. World relays are this weekend. TT finally has sent a full team to run the men and women's 4x100, 4x200m and 4x400m.

Btw, whatever happened to the guy who manages the Track and field section on the site? I think his name is Soca something. . :rotfl:

Offline Sando prince

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 8819
    • View Profile

Offline Deeks

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 17113
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #5 on: April 22, 2017, 06:27:20 AM »
That will be very interesting look at the mixed relay.

Offline Sando prince

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 8819
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #6 on: April 23, 2017, 11:19:46 AM »

Results for T&T athletes from day 1 of World Relays

4 x 200 Metres Women - Round 1

1   UNITED STATES   USA USA   1:31.06 Q   
2   GERMANY   GER GER   1:31.16 Q   SB
3   TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO   TTO TTO   1:32.62 Q   NR
4   FRANCE   FRA FRA   1:34.18 q   SB
5   KENYA   KEN KEN   1:40.65   NR

4 x 100 Metres Relay Men - Round 1

1   NETHERLANDS   NED NED   38.71 Q   SB   
2   PR OF CHINA   CHN CHN   38.97 Q   SB   0.258
3   AUSTRALIA   AUS AUS   39.09 q   SB   
4   BAHAMAS   BAH BAH   39.36   SB   0.232
5   TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO   TTO TTO   39.44   SB   0.237
ANTIGUA & BARBUDA    DNF      
JAMAICA    DNF      

Offline Sando prince

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 8819
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #7 on: April 23, 2017, 11:25:21 AM »

Results for T&T athletes from day 1 of World Relays

4 x 400 Metres Relay Women - Round 1

1     UNITED STATES   USA USA   3:29.27 Q      
2   AUSTRALIA   AUS AUS   3:30.31 Q   SB   0.219
3   FRANCE   FRA FRA   3:33.41 q   SB   
4   BRAZIL   BRA BRA   3:34.72   SB   0.288
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO   TTO TTO   DQ


4 x 400 Metres Relay Men - Round 1

1   TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO   TTO TTO   3:02.51 Q   SB   
2   UNITED STATES   USA USA   3:02.62 Q      0.268
3   CUBA   CUB CUB   3:04.97 q   SB   0.269
4   POLAND   POL POL   3:08.42      
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   DOM DOM   DQ      0.262
JAPAN   JPN JPN   DNF      0.223

4 x 100 Metres Relay Men - Final B

1   TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO   TTO TTO   39.04   SB   0.221
2   GERMANY   GER GER   39.15      0.329
3   BAHAMAS   BAH BAH   39.18   SB   0.249
4   DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   DOM DOM   39.57      0.274
5   CUBA   CUB CUB   39.90      0.241
6   MEXICO   MEX MEX   39.98      
7   JAPAN   JPN JPN   40.31      0.361
8   SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS   SKN SKN   41.07   

Offline Sando prince

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 8819
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #8 on: April 26, 2017, 06:52:55 AM »
Results for T&T athletes from day 1 of World Relays

4 x 200 Metres Relay Men - Final

1   CANADA   CAN CAN   1:19.42   WL   
2   UNITED STATES   USA USA   1:19.88   SB   
3   JAMAICA   JAM JAM   1:21.09   SB   
4   TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO   TTO TTO   1:21.39   NR
5   BAHAMAS   BAH BAH   1:22.36   SB   
6   PR OF CHINA   CHN CHN   1:22.91   NR   
7   KENYA   KEN KEN   1:23.72      
8   ANTIGUA & BARBUDA   ANT ANT   1:25.11      

4 x 400 Metres Relay Men - Final

1   UNITED STATES   USA USA   3:02.13      
2   BOTSWANA   BOT BOT   3:02.28   SB   
3   JAMAICA   JAM JAM   3:02.86   SB   
4   TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO   TTO TTO   3:03.17      
5   CUBA   CUB CUB   3:03.84   SB   
6   GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.   GBR GBR   3:05.63      
7   BRAZIL   BRA BRA   3:05.96      
8   FRANCE   FRA FRA   3:06.33   

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14521
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #9 on: April 30, 2017, 06:26:15 AM »
Solomon ran 45.78 in the 400m at the Tom Jones Memorial Invitational on Friday.

http://www.halfmiletiming.com/live-results/2017/4.28.17uftomjones/results/main.php?file_id=170428F022&name=Tom%20Jones%20Memorial%20Invitational%20-%204/28/2017&website=www.halfmiletiming.com&address=Percy%20Beard%20Track%20at%20UF

Tom Jones Memorial Invitational - 4/28/2017

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                 4/28/2017 - 4:20 PM
               Tom Jones Memorial Invitational - 4/28/2017               
                          www.halfmiletiming.com                         
                         Percy Beard Track at UF                         
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash

================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
================================================================         
Section  1                                                               
  1 Hudson-Smith, Matthew        Nike                     45.52           
  2 Glass, Najee                 Unattached               45.74           
  3 Cowan, Dwayne             SR Unattached               45.75           
  4 Solomon, Jarrin              Unattached               45.78           
  5 Clemons, Kyle                Adidas                   46.34           
  6 Lyles, Josephus              Pure Athletics           46.68           
  7 Williams, Conrad             Unattached               46.97           
 -- Dos Santos, Ricardo       SR Unattached                 DNS           
 -- Mezones, Freddy              Venezuela                  DNS           
Section  2                                                               
  1 Fasasi, Kunle             SO Florida                  45.97           
  2 Futch, Eric               SR Florida                  46.71           
  3 Thompson, Graeme          FR Guelph                   46.78           
  4 Harding, Dajuan           JR N. Carolina A&T          47.13           
  5 Parks, Nicholas              Unattached               47.14           
  6 Rutter, Elliot               Unattached               47.27           
  7 Hewitt, Kevaughn           2 GW Nike express          48.47           
  8 Moore, Jonathan           JR Bethune-Cookman          49.08           
Section  3                                                               
  1 Fearrington, Kyle         FR Florida State            46.79  46.782   
  2 Uruburu, Nick             SR Florida                  46.79  46.788   
  3 Lane, Kenny               JR Florida State            47.23           
  4 Mullings, Breon           SO Miami                    47.24           
  5 Simpkins, Steven          FR Florida State            47.60           
  6 Jackson, Christopher      JR Bethune-Cookman          47.64           
  7 Hill, Jabari              SO Florida                  47.86           
 -- Jean, Ben                 FR Georgia Tech               DNF           
Section  4                                                               
  1 Baker, Niclas                Trackspeed1-UK           47.05           
  2 Wilkerson, Braylon        SO Coastal Carolina         47.17           
  3 Clarke, Jordan            SR Webber                   47.28           
  4 Byron, Christian             Unattached               48.01           
  5 Harrington, Ryan          FR Florida Tech             48.32           
  6 Corbin, Darren            JR Unattached               50.07           
 -- Karam, Charles               Img Academy                DNF           
 -- Oyowe, Will                  Llyod                      DNF           
 -- Brookins, Terence         SR Florida Tech               DNS           
Section  5                                                               
  1 Davis, Jamel              SR Bethune-Cookman          48.46           
  2 Jones, Lionel             SO Georgia Tech             48.52           
  3 Shirk, Brandon            SR Guelph                   48.62           
  4 McAfee, Ceaph             FR Webber                   49.36           
  5 Petty, DeAndre            FR Bethune-Cookman          49.62           
  6 Escobar, George           FR North Florida            49.71           
  7 Frater, Donavon           SR Bethune-Cookman          50.00  49.996   
  8 Watkins, Dwayne           FR Georgia Tech             50.27           
  9 Semaan, Thomas               Unattached               50.79           
Section  6                                                               
  1 Nock, Maurice             FR South Florida            49.04           
  2 Terry, Taquon             FR South Florida            49.63           
  3 Simmons, Malcolm          SO Coastal Carolina         50.00  49.993   
  4 Scott, Raekwon            SO South Florida            52.38           
  5 Stone, Chris              FR Auburn                   52.56           
  6 Lafferty, Luke            FR South Florida            53.19           
  7 Sandling, Milton          FR Miami                    53.45           
 -- Clarit, Jahzeel           FR Unattached                 DNS           
 -- Newberg, Dante            SO Florida State              DNS           
===================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#       
===================================================================       
Finals                                                                   
  1 Hudson-Smith, Matthew        Nike                     45.52   1       
  2 Glass, Najee                 Unattached               45.74   1       
  3 Cowan, Dwayne             SR Unattached               45.75   1       
  4 Solomon, Jarrin              Unattached               45.78   1       
  5 Fasasi, Kunle             SO Florida                  45.97   2       
  6 Clemons, Kyle                Adidas                   46.34   1       
  7 Lyles, Josephus              Pure Athletics           46.68   1       
  8 Futch, Eric               SR Florida                  46.71   2       
  9 Thompson, Graeme          FR Guelph                   46.78   2       
 10 Fearrington, Kyle         FR Florida State            46.79   3 46.782
 11 Uruburu, Nick             SR Florida                  46.79   3 46.788
 12 Williams, Conrad             Unattached               46.97   1       
 13 Baker, Niclas                Trackspeed1-UK           47.05   4       
 14 Harding, Dajuan           JR N. Carolina A&T          47.13   2       
 15 Parks, Nicholas              Unattached               47.14   2       
 16 Wilkerson, Braylon        SO Coastal Carolina         47.17   4       
 17 Lane, Kenny               JR Florida State            47.23   3       
 18 Mullings, Breon           SO Miami                    47.24   3       
 19 Rutter, Elliot               Unattached               47.27   2       
 20 Clarke, Jordan            SR Webber                   47.28   4       
 21 Simpkins, Steven          FR Florida State            47.60   3       
 22 Jackson, Christopher      JR Bethune-Cookman          47.64   3       
 23 Hill, Jabari              SO Florida                  47.86   3       
 24 Byron, Christian             Unattached               48.01   4       
 25 Harrington, Ryan          FR Florida Tech             48.32   4       
 26 Davis, Jamel              SR Bethune-Cookman          48.46   5       
 27 Hewitt, Kevaughn           2 GW Nike express          48.47   2       
 28 Jones, Lionel             SO Georgia Tech             48.52   5       
 29 Shirk, Brandon            SR Guelph                   48.62   5       
 30 Nock, Maurice             FR South Florida            49.04   6       
 31 Moore, Jonathan           JR Bethune-Cookman          49.08   2       
 32 McAfee, Ceaph             FR Webber                   49.36   5       
 33 Petty, DeAndre            FR Bethune-Cookman          49.62   5       
 34 Terry, Taquon             FR South Florida            49.63   6       
 35 Escobar, George           FR North Florida            49.71   5       
 36 Simmons, Malcolm          SO Coastal Carolina         50.00   6 49.993
 37 Frater, Donavon           SR Bethune-Cookman          50.00   5 49.996
 38 Corbin, Darren            JR Unattached               50.07   4       
 39 Watkins, Dwayne           FR Georgia Tech             50.27   5       
 40 Semaan, Thomas               Unattached               50.79   5       
 41 Scott, Raekwon            SO South Florida            52.38   6       
 42 Stone, Chris              FR Auburn                   52.56   6       
 43 Lafferty, Luke            FR South Florida            53.19   6       
 44 Sandling, Milton          FR Miami                    53.45   6       
 -- Oyowe, Will                  Llyod                      DNF   4       
 -- Jean, Ben                 FR Georgia Tech               DNF   3       
 -- Karam, Charles               Img Academy                DNF   4       
 -- Brookins, Terence         SR Florida Tech               DNS   4       
 -- Mezones, Freddy              Venezuela                  DNS   1       
 -- Clarit, Jahzeel           FR Unattached                 DNS   6       
 -- Dos Santos, Ricardo       SR Unattached                 DNS   1       
 -- Newberg, Dante            SO Florida State              DNS   6       
           
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14521
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #10 on: April 30, 2017, 06:42:15 AM »
KAB placed 2nd in 11.15 and Hackett placed 6th in 11.43 in the same 100m race at the Tom Jones Memorial Invitational on Friday that was won by VCB.

http://www.halfmiletiming.com/live-results/2017/4.28.17uftomjones/results/main.php?file_id=170428F017&name=Tom%20Jones%20Memorial%20Invitational%20-%204/28/2017&website=www.halfmiletiming.com&address=Percy%20Beard%20Track%20at%20UF

Tom Jones Memorial Invitational - 4/28/2017

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                      4/28/2017 - 3:27 PM
                  Tom Jones Memorial Invitational - 4/28/2017                 
                            www.halfmiletiming.com                             
                            Percy Beard Track at UF                           
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash

================================================================               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals               
================================================================               
Section  1     Wind: 0.7                                                       
  1 Campbell-Brown, Veronica     Modern Sprints           11.06               
  2 Baptiste, Kelly-Ann          Pure Athletics           11.15               
  3 Atkins, Joanna               Life Speed               11.33  11.324       
  4 Hayes, Quanera               Life Speed               11.36               
  5 Williams, Charonda           Adidas                   11.41  11.404       
  6 Hackett, Semoy               Unattached               11.43               
  7 Lueckenkemper, Gina          Unattached               11.45               
 -- Solomon, Shalonda            Unattached                 DNS               
 -- Ahoure, Murielle             Nike                       DNS               
Section  2     Wind: 3.1                                                       
  1 Williams, Bianca          SR Unattached               11.24               
  2 Sanders, Shayla           SR Florida                  11.33  11.321       
  3 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings    SR Unattached               11.35               
  4 Lansiquot, Imani             Great Britain            11.39               
  5 Okparaebo, Ezinne            Unattached               11.41  11.408       
  6 Helps, Shauna             SO Florida State            11.44               
  7 Jones, Cambrya               Unattached               11.60               
  8 Whitney, Kaylin              Star Athletics           11.67               
  9 Latvala, Hanna               Pure Athletics           11.70               
Section  3     Wind: 0.5                                                       
  1 Baldwin, Jacquelyn        SO Jacksonville             11.53               
  2 Martin, SheKara           SR Ucf                      11.54               
  3 Massie, Jada              SO South Florida            11.76               
  4 Jones, Deja               SR Florida Atlantic         11.82               
  5 Kemp, Ivanique               Bahamas                  11.99               
  6 Wilkerson, Regina         SR Florida Atlantic         12.26               
 -- Bellamy, J'Nea            SR Ucf                        DNS               
 -- Cavin, Aisha              SR Empire Athletics           DNS               
 -- Love, Yakira              SO N. Carolina A&T            DNS               
Section  4     Wind: -1.5                                                     
  1 Francis, Chelsea          SO South Florida            11.92               
  2 Frey, Carina              JR Coastal Carolina         12.10               
  3 Brown, Kiera              SO Florida State            12.19               
  4 Cunningham, Kimmie        FR Florida State            12.23               
  5 Lunn, Karissa             SO Coastal Carolina         12.36               
 -- Flagg, Nia                FR Florida State              DNS               
 -- Brown, Carolyn            SO Miami                      DNS               
Section  5     Wind: 0.5                                                       
  1 Gallmon, Loren            FR Ucf                      11.90               
  2 Massey, Tyra              FR Auburn                   12.00               
  3 Joe, Asia                 SO Bethune-Cookman          12.02               
  4 Stewart, Alina            FR Florida State            12.08               
  5 Smiling, Shalah           FR Jacksonville             12.09               
  6 Sudeall, Thea             FR Bethune-Cookman          12.27               
Section  6     Wind: 3.4                                                       
  1 Hines, Anacia             SO Coastal Carolina         11.75               
  2 Jones, Ciera              JR Florida State            11.97               
  3 Anthony, Jonnay           SO Coastal Carolina         11.98               
  4 Golden, Krysten           JR South Florida            12.03               
  5 Guerra, Victoria          FR Jacksonville             12.31               
 -- Gonzalez, Asia            FR Ucf                        DNS               
 -- Cooks, Amarrah            FR Jacksonville               DNS               
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Finals                                                                         
  1 Campbell-Brown, Veronica     Modern Sprints           11.06   0.7  1       
  2 Baptiste, Kelly-Ann          Pure Athletics           11.15   0.7  1       
  3 Williams, Bianca          SR Unattached               11.24   3.1  2       
  4 Sanders, Shayla           SR Florida                  11.33   3.1  2 11.321
  5 Atkins, Joanna               Life Speed               11.33   0.7  1 11.324
  6 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings    SR Unattached               11.35   3.1  2       
  7 Hayes, Quanera               Life Speed               11.36   0.7  1       
  8 Lansiquot, Imani             Great Britain            11.39   3.1  2       
  9 Williams, Charonda           Adidas                   11.41   0.7  1 11.404
 10 Okparaebo, Ezinne            Unattached               11.41   3.1  2 11.408
 11 Hackett, Semoy               Unattached               11.43   0.7  1       
 12 Helps, Shauna             SO Florida State            11.44   3.1  2       
 13 Lueckenkemper, Gina          Unattached               11.45   0.7  1       
 14 Baldwin, Jacquelyn        SO Jacksonville             11.53   0.5  3       
 15 Martin, SheKara           SR Ucf                      11.54   0.5  3       
 16 Jones, Cambrya               Unattached               11.60   3.1  2       
 17 Whitney, Kaylin              Star Athletics           11.67   3.1  2       
 18 Latvala, Hanna               Pure Athletics           11.70   3.1  2       
 19 Hines, Anacia             SO Coastal Carolina         11.75   3.4  6       
 20 Massie, Jada              SO South Florida            11.76   0.5  3       
 21 Jones, Deja               SR Florida Atlantic         11.82   0.5  3       
 22 Gallmon, Loren            FR Ucf                      11.90   0.5  5       
 23 Francis, Chelsea          SO South Florida            11.92  -1.5  4       
 24 Jones, Ciera              JR Florida State            11.97   3.4  6       
 25 Anthony, Jonnay           SO Coastal Carolina         11.98   3.4  6       
 26 Kemp, Ivanique               Bahamas                  11.99   0.5  3       
 27 Massey, Tyra              FR Auburn                   12.00   0.5  5       
 28 Joe, Asia                 SO Bethune-Cookman          12.02   0.5  5       
 29 Golden, Krysten           JR South Florida            12.03   3.4  6       
 30 Stewart, Alina            FR Florida State            12.08   0.5  5       
 31 Smiling, Shalah           FR Jacksonville             12.09   0.5  5       
 32 Frey, Carina              JR Coastal Carolina         12.10  -1.5  4       
 33 Brown, Kiera              SO Florida State            12.19  -1.5  4       
 34 Cunningham, Kimmie        FR Florida State            12.23  -1.5  4       
 35 Wilkerson, Regina         SR Florida Atlantic         12.26   0.5  3       
 36 Sudeall, Thea             FR Bethune-Cookman          12.27   0.5  5       
 37 Guerra, Victoria          FR Jacksonville             12.31   3.4  6       
 38 Lunn, Karissa             SO Coastal Carolina         12.36  -1.5  4       
 -- Bellamy, J'Nea            SR Ucf                        DNS   0.5  3       
 -- Gonzalez, Asia            FR Ucf                        DNS   3.4  6       
 -- Love, Yakira              SO N. Carolina A&T            DNS   0.5  3       
 -- Brown, Carolyn            SO Miami                      DNS  -1.5  4       
 -- Flagg, Nia                FR Florida State              DNS  -1.5  4       
 -- Cavin, Aisha              SR Empire Athletics           DNS   0.5  3       
 -- Cooks, Amarrah            FR Jacksonville               DNS   3.4  6       
 -- Ahoure, Murielle             Nike                       DNS   0.7  1       
 -- Solomon, Shalonda            Unattached                 DNS   0.7  1       
           
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14521
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #11 on: April 30, 2017, 07:16:13 AM »
Bledman placed 2nd in 10.18 in Section 1 100m Final at the Tom Jones Memorial Invitational on Friday.

http://www.halfmiletiming.com/live-results/2017/4.28.17uftomjones/results/main.php?file_id=170428F018&name=Tom%20Jones%20Memorial%20Invitational%20-%204/28/2017&website=www.halfmiletiming.com&address=Percy%20Beard%20Track%20at%20UF

Tom Jones Memorial Invitational - 4/28/2017

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                      4/28/2017 - 3:50 PM
                  Tom Jones Memorial Invitational - 4/28/2017                 
                            www.halfmiletiming.com                             
                            Percy Beard Track at UF                           
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash

================================================================               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals               
================================================================               
Section  1     Wind: 0.4                                                       
  1 Belcher, Christopher      SR N. Carolina A&T          10.05  10.048       
  2 Bledman, Keston              Pure Athletics           10.18  10.174       
  3 dasaolu, james               Nike                     10.18  10.180       
  4 Locke, Dentarius             Nike                     10.22               
  5 Hester, Tevin                Life Speed               10.24               
  6 Griffith, Adrian             Bahamas                  10.38               
  7 Phiri, Gerald                Pure Athletics           30.47               
 -- Wilson, Alex                 Swiss  Athletics            FS               
 -- Young, Isiah                 Nike                       DNS               
Section  2     Wind: 3.3                                                       
  1 Aikines-Aryeetey, Harry      Team Agile                9.97               
  2 Cambridge, Aska              Nike                     10.05  10.044       
  3 Edoburun, Ojie               Gbr-Adidas               10.07               
  4 Hudson, Cameron           SR Unattached               10.37  10.362       
  5 Stephens, Emmanuel           Unattached               10.41  10.407       
  6 Amaning, Edmond              Unattached               10.54               
 -- Cherry, D'Angelo             Unattached                 DNS               
 -- Kilty, Richard               Pure Athletics             DNS               
 -- Walker, Justin               Nike                       DNS               
Section  3     Wind: 3.4                                                       
  1 Clark, Ryan               SO Florida                  10.25               
  2 Timpson, Jr, Michael      SO Florida                  10.27               
  3 Rowe, Rodney              SO N. Carolina A&T          10.28               
  4 Fair, Kareem              JR Bethune-Cookman          10.37  10.364       
  5 Taylor, Isaiah            SO Miami                    10.41  10.405       
  6 Cameron, Nicardo          JR Florida Tech             10.51               
  7 Bailey, Henrick           JR Bethune-Cookman          10.62               
 -- Gabriel, Caleb            SR N. Carolina A&T             FS               
 -- Thomas, Joel              JR N. Carolina A&T            DNS               
Section  4     Wind: 2.0                                                       
  1 Tobais, Deji                 Unattached               10.21               
  2 Camilo, Paulo Andre       SR Unattached               10.23               
  3 Lawson, Confidence           Team England             10.52               
  4 Bolarinwa, David             Trackspeed1-UK           10.57               
  5 Kosenkow, Alexander          Unattached               10.84  10.840       
  6 adolphus, rhymiech        SR Unattached               10.90               
 -- Demps, Jeff                  Star Athletics             DNS               
 -- Stuart, Sean              SR Unattached                 DNS               
 -- Straub, Felix                Unattached                 DNS               
Section  5     Wind: 1.0                                                       
  1 Lima, David                  Portugal                 10.35               
  2 Spears, Tyson             FR Georgia Tech             10.45               
  3 Gunnz, Zachary            SR Georgia Tech             10.50               
  4 Daniels, Damien           JR Florida                  10.56               
  5 Taylor, Brandon           FR Miami                    10.64  10.637       
  6 Williams, Jordan          FR Bethune-Cookman          10.67               
  7 Parker, Cameron              Unattached               10.81               
 -- Okoye, Jon                SR Unattached                  FS               
 -- Thomas, Curtis            FR South Florida              DNS               
Section  6     Wind: 2.7                                                       
  1 Rodney, Shayne            SR Florida                  10.64  10.633       
  2 Starr, Cameron               Trackspeed1-UK           10.69               
  3 Murray, Brandon              Trackspeed1-UK           10.71               
  4 Yoon, Dae Young           SR South Florida            10.79               
  5 Fletcher, D'Andre         SO Coastal Carolina         10.84  10.836       
  6 Sampson, Joel             SO Bethune-Cookman          10.97               
 -- Harris, Tyrone            SR Shore AC                   DNS               
 -- Johnson, Travis           JR Auburn                     DNS               
 -- Newberg, Dante            SO Florida State              DNS               
Section  7     Wind: 1.8                                                       
  1 Simpson, Maurice          SO Georgia Tech             10.77               
  2 Francis, Rhys                Trackspeed1-UK           11.15               
  3 Taylor, D'Shea            SR Bethune-Cookman          11.26               
  4 Mallet, Chaka             SR Unattached               11.27               
  5 Jean-Noel, Donte          SO Bethune-Cookman          11.34               
  6 Weir, Michael             FR Unattached               11.35               
 -- Connelly, Gideon             Unattached                 DNS               
 -- Bishop, Antonio           SR Unattached                 DNS               
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Finals                                                                         
  1 Aikines-Aryeetey, Harry      Team Agile                9.97   3.3  2       
  2 Cambridge, Aska              Nike                     10.05   3.3  2 10.044
  3 Belcher, Christopher      SR N. Carolina A&T          10.05   0.4  1 10.048
  4 Edoburun, Ojie               Gbr-Adidas               10.07   3.3  2       
  5 Bledman, Keston              Pure Athletics           10.18   0.4  1 10.174
  6 dasaolu, james               Nike                     10.18   0.4  1 10.180
  7 Tobais, Deji                 Unattached               10.21   2.0  4       
  8 Locke, Dentarius             Nike                     10.22   0.4  1       
  9 Camilo, Paulo Andre       SR Unattached               10.23   2.0  4       
 10 Hester, Tevin                Life Speed               10.24   0.4  1       
 11 Clark, Ryan               SO Florida                  10.25   3.4  3       
 12 Timpson, Jr, Michael      SO Florida                  10.27   3.4  3       
 13 Rowe, Rodney              SO N. Carolina A&T          10.28   3.4  3       
 14 Lima, David                  Portugal                 10.35   1.0  5       
 15 Hudson, Cameron           SR Unattached               10.37   3.3  2 10.362
 16 Fair, Kareem              JR Bethune-Cookman          10.37   3.4  3 10.364
 17 Griffith, Adrian             Bahamas                  10.38   0.4  1       
 18 Taylor, Isaiah            SO Miami                    10.41   3.4  3 10.405
 19 Stephens, Emmanuel           Unattached               10.41   3.3  2 10.407
 20 Spears, Tyson             FR Georgia Tech             10.45   1.0  5       
 21 Gunnz, Zachary            SR Georgia Tech             10.50   1.0  5       
 22 Cameron, Nicardo          JR Florida Tech             10.51   3.4  3       
 23 Lawson, Confidence           Team England             10.52   2.0  4       
 24 Amaning, Edmond              Unattached               10.54   3.3  2       
 25 Daniels, Damien           JR Florida                  10.56   1.0  5       
 26 Bolarinwa, David             Trackspeed1-UK           10.57   2.0  4       
 27 Bailey, Henrick           JR Bethune-Cookman          10.62   3.4  3       
 28 Rodney, Shayne            SR Florida                  10.64   2.7  6 10.633
 29 Taylor, Brandon           FR Miami                    10.64   1.0  5 10.637
 30 Williams, Jordan          FR Bethune-Cookman          10.67   1.0  5       
 31 Starr, Cameron               Trackspeed1-UK           10.69   2.7  6       
 32 Murray, Brandon              Trackspeed1-UK           10.71   2.7  6       
 33 Simpson, Maurice          SO Georgia Tech             10.77   1.8  7       
 34 Yoon, Dae Young           SR South Florida            10.79   2.7  6       
 35 Parker, Cameron              Unattached               10.81   1.0  5       
 36 Fletcher, D'Andre         SO Coastal Carolina         10.84   2.7  6 10.836
 37 Kosenkow, Alexander          Unattached               10.84   2.0  4 10.840
 38 adolphus, rhymiech        SR Unattached               10.90   2.0  4       
 39 Sampson, Joel             SO Bethune-Cookman          10.97   2.7  6       
 40 Francis, Rhys                Trackspeed1-UK           11.15   1.8  7       
 41 Taylor, D'Shea            SR Bethune-Cookman          11.26   1.8  7       
 42 Mallet, Chaka             SR Unattached               11.27   1.8  7       
 43 Jean-Noel, Donte          SO Bethune-Cookman          11.34   1.8  7       
 44 Weir, Michael             FR Unattached               11.35   1.8  7       
 45 Phiri, Gerald                Pure Athletics           30.47   0.4  1       
 -- Okoye, Jon                SR Unattached                  FS   1.0  5       
 -- Gabriel, Caleb            SR N. Carolina A&T             FS   3.4  3       
 -- Wilson, Alex                 Swiss  Athletics            FS   0.4  1       
 -- Cherry, D'Angelo             Unattached                 DNS   3.3  2       
 -- Demps, Jeff                  Star Athletics             DNS   2.0  4       
 -- Harris, Tyrone            SR Shore AC                   DNS   2.7  6       
 -- Thomas, Curtis            FR South Florida              DNS   1.0  5       
 -- Thomas, Joel              JR N. Carolina A&T            DNS   3.4  3       
 -- Stuart, Sean              SR Unattached                 DNS   2.0  4       
 -- Newberg, Dante            SO Florida State              DNS   2.7  6       
 -- Johnson, Travis           JR Auburn                     DNS   2.7  6       
 -- Kilty, Richard               Pure Athletics             DNS   3.3  2       
 -- Walker, Justin               Nike                       DNS   3.3  2       
 -- Bishop, Antonio           SR Unattached                 DNS   1.8  7       
 -- Young, Isiah                 Nike                       DNS   0.4  1       
 -- Straub, Felix                Unattached                 DNS   2.0  4       
 -- Connelly, Gideon             Unattached                 DNS   1.8  7       
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14521
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #12 on: April 30, 2017, 07:28:30 AM »
Hackett placed 2nd in the 200m Section 2 Final at the Tom Jones Memorial Invitational on Friday but there was a Timing Error on the Timing equipment which means no time was officially registered.

http://www.halfmiletiming.com/live-results/2017/4.28.17uftomjones/results/main.php?file_id=170428F019&name=Tom%20Jones%20Memorial%20Invitational%20-%204/28/2017&website=www.halfmiletiming.com&address=Percy%20Beard%20Track%20at%20UF

Tom Jones Memorial Invitational - 4/28/2017

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                            4/28/2017 - 6:22 PM
                     Tom Jones Memorial Invitational - 4/28/2017                     
                               www.halfmiletiming.com                               
                               Percy Beard Track at UF                               
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash

================================================================                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                     
================================================================                     
Section  1     Wind: -0.3                                                           
  1 Bowie, Tori                  Pure Athletics           22.09                     
  2 Hayes, Quanera               Life Speed               22.55                     
  3 Townsend, Tiffany            Adidas                   22.72                     
  4 Atkins, Joanna               Life Speed               22.74                     
  5 Williams, Bianca          SR Unattached               22.83                     
  6 Solomon, Shalonda            Unattached               22.86                     
  7 Williams, Charonda           Adidas                   23.00                     
 -- Campbell-Brown, Veronica     Modern Sprints             DNS                     
Section  2     Wind: 1.4                                                             
 -- Jones, Cambrya               Unattached                  NT  Timing Error       
 -- Hackett, Semoy               Unattached                  NT  Timing Error       
 -- Onuora, Anyika               Unattached                  NT  Timing Error       
 -- Cavin, Aisha              SR Empire Athletics            NT  Timing Error       
 -- Alexander, Kineke            Empire Athletics            NT  Timing Error       
 -- Whitney, Kaylin              Star Athletics              NT  Timing Error       
 -- Borlee, Olivia               Belgium                    DNS                     
 -- Lueckenkemper, Gina          Unattached                 DNS                     
Section  3     Wind: 0.7                                                             
  1 Wimbley, Shakima          SR Miami                    22.47                     
  2 Jefferson, Kyra           SR Florida                  22.57                     
  3 Brown, India              JR N. Carolina A&T          22.98                     
  4 Sanders, Shayla           SR Florida                  23.24                     
  5 Helps, Shauna             SO Florida State            23.25                     
  6 Reynolds, Robin              Unattached               23.28                     
  7 Gause, Destinee           SR Florida                  23.29                     
 -- Owusu-Agyapong, Flings    SR Unattached                 DNS                     
Section  4     Wind: 0.4                                                             
  1 Baldwin, Jacquelyn        SO Jacksonville             23.19                     
  2 Knott, Kristina           JR Miami                    23.39                     
  3 Martin, SheKara           SR Ucf                      23.44                     
  4 Francis, Claudia             Unattached               23.51                     
  5 Barnett, Sharrika         SO Florida                  23.57                     
  6 Ellis, Brittny            SO Miami                    23.69                     
  7 Brown, Carolyn            SO Miami                    24.25                     
 -- Gonzalez, Asia            FR Ucf                        DNS                     
 -- Okparaebo, Ezinne            Unattached                 DNS                     
Section  5     Wind: 1.5                                                             
  1 Runia, Anna               SO Miami                    23.70                     
  2 Jocelyn, Ashley           SR Ucf                      23.86                     
  3 Francis, Chelsea          SO South Florida            24.03                     
  4 Morrison, Quamecha        SO Bethune-Cookman          24.05                     
  5 Townsend, Taliyah         FR N. Carolina A&T          24.16                     
  6 Wesh, Marlena             SR Unattached               25.37                     
  7 Smith, Dasia              JR Georgia Tech             26.05                     
 -- Hayden, Brianna           FR Georgia Tech               DNS                     
 -- Bellamy, J'Nea            SR Ucf                        DNS                     
Section  6     Wind: 0.1                                                             
  1 Love, Yakira              SO N. Carolina A&T          23.82                     
  2 Massey, Tyra              FR Auburn                   24.17                     
  3 Ford, Erin                SO Miami                    24.20                     
  4 Joe, Asia                 SO Bethune-Cookman          24.35                     
  5 Henderson, Angelica       JR Georgia Tech             24.56                     
  6 Frey, Carina              JR Coastal Carolina         24.61                     
  7 Setterington, Nicole      SR Florida State            24.86                     
  8 Wilkerson, Regina         SR Florida Atlantic         24.92                     
  9 Grimes, Hallie            JR North Florida            25.11                     
Section  7     Wind: 0.1                                                             
  1 Jones, Deja               SR Florida Atlantic         24.14                     
  2 Massie, Jada              SO South Florida            24.40  24.394             
  3 Lance, Naomi              SR Guelph                   24.50                     
  4 Anthony, Jonnay           SO Coastal Carolina         25.04                     
  5 Leacock, Trishelle        JR Miami                    25.24                     
 -- Boldin, Berneta           JR Florida Atlantic           DNS                     
 -- Knight, Morgan            JR N. Carolina A&T            DNS                     
 -- Johnson, Tyra             FR Ucf                        DNS                     
 -- Harris, Tiffany           FR Coastal Carolina           DNS                     
Section  8     Wind: -0.9                                                           
  1 Smiling, Shalah           FR Jacksonville             24.40  24.394             
  2 Gonzalez, Samantha        SO Miami                    24.46                     
  3 Gallmon, Loren            FR Ucf                      24.53                     
  4 Hall, Domonique           JR Georgia Tech             24.57                     
  5 Guerra, Victoria          FR Jacksonville             25.54                     
  6 Robinson, Kiana           SO Coastal Carolina         26.06                     
  7 Joseph, Marly             JR Webber                   26.81                     
 -- Farrington, Melissa-Mare  SR Florida State              DNS                     
 -- Macon, Asya               FR N. Carolina A&T            DNS                     
========================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#             
========================================================================             
Finals                                                                               
  1 Bowie, Tori                  Pure Athletics           22.09  -0.3  1             
  2 Wimbley, Shakima          SR Miami                    22.47   0.7  3             
  3 Hayes, Quanera               Life Speed               22.55  -0.3  1             
  4 Jefferson, Kyra           SR Florida                  22.57   0.7  3             
  5 Townsend, Tiffany            Adidas                   22.72  -0.3  1             
  6 Atkins, Joanna               Life Speed               22.74  -0.3  1             
  7 Williams, Bianca          SR Unattached               22.83  -0.3  1             
  8 Solomon, Shalonda            Unattached               22.86  -0.3  1             
  9 Brown, India              JR N. Carolina A&T          22.98   0.7  3             
 10 Williams, Charonda           Adidas                   23.00  -0.3  1             
 11 Baldwin, Jacquelyn        SO Jacksonville             23.19   0.4  4             
 12 Sanders, Shayla           SR Florida                  23.24   0.7  3             
 13 Helps, Shauna             SO Florida State            23.25   0.7  3             
 14 Reynolds, Robin              Unattached               23.28   0.7  3             
 15 Gause, Destinee           SR Florida                  23.29   0.7  3             
 16 Knott, Kristina           JR Miami                    23.39   0.4  4             
 17 Martin, SheKara           SR Ucf                      23.44   0.4  4             
 18 Francis, Claudia             Unattached               23.51   0.4  4             
 19 Barnett, Sharrika         SO Florida                  23.57   0.4  4             
 20 Ellis, Brittny            SO Miami                    23.69   0.4  4             
 21 Runia, Anna               SO Miami                    23.70   1.5  5             
 22 Love, Yakira              SO N. Carolina A&T          23.82   0.1  6             
 23 Jocelyn, Ashley           SR Ucf                      23.86   1.5  5             
 24 Francis, Chelsea          SO South Florida            24.03   1.5  5             
 25 Morrison, Quamecha        SO Bethune-Cookman          24.05   1.5  5             
 26 Jones, Deja               SR Florida Atlantic         24.14   0.1  7             
 27 Townsend, Taliyah         FR N. Carolina A&T          24.16   1.5  5             
 28 Massey, Tyra              FR Auburn                   24.17   0.1  6             
 29 Ford, Erin                SO Miami                    24.20   0.1  6             
 30 Brown, Carolyn            SO Miami                    24.25   0.4  4             
 31 Joe, Asia                 SO Bethune-Cookman          24.35   0.1  6             
 32 Smiling, Shalah           FR Jacksonville             24.40  -0.9  8 24.394     
 32 Massie, Jada              SO South Florida            24.40   0.1  7 24.394     
 34 Gonzalez, Samantha        SO Miami                    24.46  -0.9  8             
 35 Lance, Naomi              SR Guelph                   24.50   0.1  7             
 36 Gallmon, Loren            FR Ucf                      24.53  -0.9  8             
 37 Henderson, Angelica       JR Georgia Tech             24.56   0.1  6             
 38 Hall, Domonique           JR Georgia Tech             24.57  -0.9  8             
 39 Frey, Carina              JR Coastal Carolina         24.61   0.1  6             
 40 Setterington, Nicole      SR Florida State            24.86   0.1  6             
 41 Wilkerson, Regina         SR Florida Atlantic         24.92   0.1  6             
 42 Anthony, Jonnay           SO Coastal Carolina         25.04   0.1  7             
 43 Grimes, Hallie            JR North Florida            25.11   0.1  6             
 44 Leacock, Trishelle        JR Miami                    25.24   0.1  7             
 45 Wesh, Marlena             SR Unattached               25.37   1.5  5             
 46 Guerra, Victoria          FR Jacksonville             25.54  -0.9  8             
 47 Smith, Dasia              JR Georgia Tech             26.05   1.5  5             
 48 Robinson, Kiana           SO Coastal Carolina         26.06  -0.9  8             
 49 Joseph, Marly             JR Webber                   26.81  -0.9  8             
 -- Jones, Cambrya               Unattached                  NT   1.4  2 Timing Error
 -- Alexander, Kineke            Empire Athletics            NT   1.4  2 Timing Error
 -- Cavin, Aisha              SR Empire Athletics            NT   1.4  2 Timing Error
 -- Onuora, Anyika               Unattached                  NT   1.4  2 Timing Error
 -- Whitney, Kaylin              Star Athletics              NT   1.4  2 Timing Error
 -- Hackett, Semoy               Unattached                  NT   1.4  2 Timing Error
 -- Campbell-Brown, Veronica     Modern Sprints             DNS  -0.3  1             
 -- Borlee, Olivia               Belgium                    DNS   1.4  2             
 -- Knight, Morgan            JR N. Carolina A&T            DNS   0.1  7             
 -- Hayden, Brianna           FR Georgia Tech               DNS   1.5  5             
 -- Macon, Asya               FR N. Carolina A&T            DNS  -0.9  8             
 -- Harris, Tiffany           FR Coastal Carolina           DNS   0.1  7             
 -- Farrington, Melissa-Mare  SR Florida State              DNS  -0.9  8             
 -- Boldin, Berneta           JR Florida Atlantic           DNS   0.1  7             
 -- Okparaebo, Ezinne            Unattached                 DNS   0.4  4             
 -- Owusu-Agyapong, Flings    SR Unattached                 DNS   0.7  3             
 -- Lueckenkemper, Gina          Unattached                 DNS   1.4  2             
 -- Gonzalez, Asia            FR Ucf                        DNS   0.4  4             
 -- Bellamy, J'Nea            SR Ucf                        DNS   1.5  5             
 -- Johnson, Tyra             FR Ucf                        DNS   0.1  7             
« Last Edit: May 01, 2017, 05:04:49 AM by Socapro »
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14521
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #13 on: April 30, 2017, 07:53:36 AM »
MLA ran a wind-aided 10.95 at the Texas Longhorns Invitational 2017 on Saturday.

http://live.pttiming.com/?mid=1217

Texas Longhorns Invitational 2017

SATURDAY 7:20 PM | FINAL
Women's 100m

Results

PLACE      ATHLETE   RESULT   WIND   HEAT   LN/POS
1      Alexandria Anderson Nike   10.95 10.946 4.4 m/s   1 (1)   6
2      Michelle Lee Ahye ADIDAS   10.95 10.950 4.4 m/s   1 (2)   5
3      Sabrina Moore TCU [JR]   11.41 10 Pts   4.4 m/s   1 (3)   4
4      Sydney Howells UTSA [SO]   11.48 8 Pts   4.4 m/s   1 (4)   8
5      De'Stini Henderson UTSA [SO]   11.49 6 Pts   6.6 m/s   2 (1)   7
6      Chelsea Hayes Unattached   11.56   4.4 m/s   1 (5)   7
7      Judy Emeodi TCU [SR]   11.64 5 Pts   4.4 m/s   1 (6)   9
8      Briona Oliver TCU [JR]   11.65 4 Pts   6.6 m/s   2 (2)   6
9      Iphona Paiement TCU [SR]   11.76 3 Pts   4.4 m/s   1 (7)   2
10      Der'Renae Freeman ADIDAS   11.78   6.6 m/s   2 (3)   4
11      Virgil Hodge St. Kitts   12.00   4.4 m/s   1 (8 )   3
12      Missy Mongiovi Stanford [SO]   12.05 2 Pts   6.6 m/s   2 (4)   8
13      Daresha Petitt UTSA [SO]   12.47 1 Pt   6.6 m/s   2 (5)   2
DNS      Remona Burchell ADIDAS         2   5
DNS      Emily Wright TCU [FR]         2   3

HEAT 1
WIND: 4.4 M/S
PL      ATHLETE   MARK   LN/POS
1 (1)      Alexandria Anderson Nike   10.95   6
2 (2)      Michelle Lee Ahye =ADIDAS   10.95   5
3 (3)      Sabrina Moore TCU [JR]   11.41   4
4 (4)      Sydney Howells UTSA [SO]   11.48   8
5 (6)      Chelsea Hayes Unattached   11.56   7
6 (7)      Judy Emeodi TCU [SR]   11.64   9
7 (9)      Iphona Paiement TCU [SR]   11.76   2
8 (11)      Virgil Hodge St. Kitts   12.00   3

HEAT 2
WIND: 6.6 M/S
PL      ATHLETE   MARK   LN/POS
1 (5)      De'Stini Henderson UTSA [SO]   11.49   7
2 (8 )      Briona Oliver TCU [JR]   11.65   6
3 (10)      Der'Renae Freeman ADIDAS   11.78   4
4 (12)      Missy Mongiovi Stanford [SO]   12.05   8
5 (13)      Daresha Petitt UTSA [SO]   12.47   2
DNS      Remona Burchell ADIDAS      5
DNS      Emily Wright TCU [FR]      3
« Last Edit: May 01, 2017, 05:09:36 AM by Socapro »
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14521
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #14 on: May 01, 2017, 05:15:58 AM »
Ruebin Walters ran a wind-aided 13.52 in the Section 1 110m Hurdles Final at the 2017 SEC Relays on Friday.

http://results.deltatiming.com/lsu/tf/2017-sec-relays/170428F008

2017 SEC Relays

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    4/28/2017 - 8:55 PM
                   2017 SEC Relays - 4/28/2017 to 4/29/2017                   
                             Bernie Moore Stadium                             
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)                                                 
     Stadium: s 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
         LSU: L 13.32  2012        Barrett Nugent, LSU                         
  Collegiate: C 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1       Nick Anderson       SR Kentucky                 13.50   2.3  1       
  2       Ruebin Walters      JR Alabama                  13.52   2.3  1       
  3       Keane Bland            Unattached               13.81   2.5  2       
  4       Daniel Roberts      FR Kentucky                 13.89   2.3  1       
  5       Joshua Thompson        Tiger Olympians          13.95   2.5  2       
  6       Larry Donald        JR Arkansas                 13.96   2.3  1       
  7       Angelo Goss         JR Alabama                  14.08   2.3  1       
  8       Ro'Derick Spears    SR Miss State               14.19   2.3  1       
  9       Tyler Guillory      FR Texas A&M                14.33   2.5  2       
 10       Willie Reed         JR Miss State               14.69   2.3  1       
 11       Travius Chambers    JR Arkansas                 15.16   2.5  2       
 12       Jordan Johnson      FR Texas A&M                15.64   2.5  2       
 --       Herbert Wise III    FR Miss State                 DNF   2.5  2       
 --       Kemar Mowatt        JR Arkansas                   DNS   2.3  1       
 --       Caleb Wilt          SO Kentucky                   DNS   2.3  1       
« Last Edit: May 01, 2017, 05:26:59 AM by Socapro »
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14521
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #15 on: May 01, 2017, 05:24:41 AM »
Jereem Richards won the 400m Section 1 Final in 45.47 which was the fastest time of the meet at the 2017 SEC Relays on Friday.

http://results.deltatiming.com/lsu/tf/2017-sec-relays/170428F010

2017 SEC Relays

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               4/28/2017 - 8:55 PM
                 2017 SEC Relays - 4/28/2017 to 4/29/2017                 
                           Bernie Moore Stadium                           
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)                                           
     Stadium: s 44.12  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State             
         LSU: L 44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU                     
  Collegiate: C 44.00  1992        Quincy Watts, USC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                   
  1       Jereem Richards     JR Alabama                  45.47   1       
  2       Rhayko Schwartz     SO Arkansas                 46.13   1       
  3       Philip Osei            Athletics Canada         46.14   2       
  4       Richard Rose        SO Texas A&M                46.22   1       
  5       Stephan James       JR Miss State               46.35   1       
  6       Eric Janise         SR Arkansas                 46.66   1       
  7       Jamarco Stephen     JR Arkansas                 46.91   1       
  8       Roy Ejiakuekwu      SO Arkansas                 47.54   1       
  9       John Winn           FR Arkansas                 47.68   2       
 10       Philip Smith        SR Miss State               48.36   1       
 11       Darryl Harris       SO Tennessee                48.46   2       
 12       Alvin Westbrook     FR Ole Miss                 49.60   2       
 13       Nick DeRay          FR Ole Miss                 49.82   2   
« Last Edit: May 01, 2017, 05:28:09 AM by Socapro »
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14521
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #16 on: May 01, 2017, 05:43:41 AM »
Ruebin Walters ran 54.36 in the Section 1 400m Hurdles Final at the 2017 SEC Relays on Friday.

http://results.deltatiming.com/lsu/tf/2017-sec-relays/170428F016

2017 SEC Relays

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               4/28/2017 - 8:55 PM
                 2017 SEC Relays - 4/28/2017 to 4/29/2017                 
                           Bernie Moore Stadium                           
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)                                           
     Stadium: s 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                 
         LSU: L 47.67  2005        Bennie Brazell, LSU                   
  Collegiate: C 47.56  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                   
  1       Kemar Mowatt        JR Arkansas                 49.09   1       
  2       Robert Grant        JR Texas A&M                49.78   1       
  3       Alfred Larry           Unattached               50.75   2       
  4       Larry Donald        JR Arkansas                 51.20   1       
  5       Ilolo Izu           SO Texas A&M                51.47   1       
  6       Travius Chambers    JR Arkansas                 51.57   1       
  7       Infinite Tucker     FR Texas A&M                52.77   1       
  8       Ruebin Walters      JR Alabama                  54.36   1       
  9       William Walker      SO Kentucky                 55.17   2       
 10       Joshua McLemore     FR Tennessee                56.74   1       
 11       Trace Walters       FR Ole Miss               1:06.31   2       
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14521
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #17 on: May 01, 2017, 05:51:42 AM »
Kayelle Clarke was 5th in the Section 1 200m Final in a wind-aided 23.39 at the 2017 SEC Relays on Friday.

http://results.deltatiming.com/lsu/tf/2017-sec-relays/170428F017

2017 SEC Relays

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     4/28/2017 - 8:55 PM
                    2017 SEC Relays - 4/28/2017 to 4/29/2017                   
                              Bernie Moore Stadium                             
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)                                                 
     Stadium: s 22.47  2004        Muna Lee, LSU                               
         LSU: L 22.04  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                             
  Collegiate: C 22.19  2012        Kimberly Duncan, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1       Destiny Carter      SR Kentucky                 22.88   2.6  1       
  2       Shania Collins      SO Tennessee                23.06   2.6  1  23.053
  3       Kianna Gray         SO Kentucky                 23.06   2.6  1  23.060
  4       Rachel Misher       SO LSU                      23.22   3.2  2       
  5       Takyera Roberson    FR Alabama                  23.23   3.2  2  23.226
  6       Kiara Parker        SO Arkansas                 23.23   3.2  2  23.230
  7       Javianne Oliver     SR Kentucky                 23.25   2.6  1       
  8       Lenysse Dyer        SO Tennessee                23.38   3.2  2       
  9       Kayelle Clarke      JR Kentucky                 23.39   2.6  1       
 10       Cassondra Hall      FR LSU                      23.40   2.6  1       
 11       Diamond Gause       SR Alabama                  23.42   3.2  2       
 12       Precious Hitchcock  SR Kentucky                 23.47   3.2  2       
 13       Payton Stumbaugh    JR Arkansas                 23.59   1.1  3       
 14       Symone Darius       FR Alabama                  23.72   1.1  3       
 15       Maia McCoy          SO Tennessee                23.79   1.1  3       
 16       Sha'Keela Saunders  SR Kentucky                 23.85   1.1  3       
 17       Farah Jacques       SR Athletics Canada         23.87   1.1  3       
 18       Deanna Tate         SR Ole Miss                 23.91   3.1  4  23.905
 19       Jasmine Camacho-Qu  SO Kentucky                 23.91   2.6  1  23.908
 20       Shai-Anne Davis     SR Athletics Canada         24.00   1.1  3  23.999
 20       Rushell Harvey      SR LSU                      24.00   1.1  3  23.999
 22       Domonique Williams  SR Alabama                  24.08   3.1  4       
 23       Justice Sims        FR Miss State               24.11   3.1  4       
 24       Jacklyn Howell      JR Kentucky                 24.26   3.1  4       
 25       Brianna Sims        SR Alabama                  24.29   3.1  4       
 26       Whitney Rowe        SR Athletics Canada         24.47   1.1  3       
 27       Kymber Payne        JR LSU                      24.50   3.1  4       
 28       Layla White         SO Tennessee                24.75   3.1  4       
 29       Brittany Kelly      SO LSU                      25.21   2.1  5       
 30       Keterra Harris      JR LSU                      25.31   2.1  5       
 31       Maya Neal           SO Tennessee                25.37   2.1  5       
 32       Nicole Sassaman     SR Alabama                  25.39   2.1  5       
 33       Sarah Goodale       SR Vanderbilt               25.70   2.1  5       
 34       Domonique Turner    FR Tennessee                25.75   2.1  5       
 --       Jennifer Edobi      JR Vanderbilt                 DNF   3.1  4       
 --       Becca Schulte       FR Vanderbilt                 DNS   2.1  5 
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14521
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #18 on: May 01, 2017, 05:58:08 AM »
Shermund Allsop was 7th in the Section 2 200m Final in a wind-aided 21.54 at the 2017 SEC Relays on Friday. Xavier Mulugata was scheduled to run but did not start (DNS) in the Section 1 Final.

http://results.deltatiming.com/lsu/tf/2017-sec-relays/170428F018

2017 SEC Relays

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     4/28/2017 - 8:55 PM
                    2017 SEC Relays - 4/28/2017 to 4/29/2017                   
                              Bernie Moore Stadium                             
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)                                                 
     Stadium: s 19.98  1998        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                     
         LSU: L 19.63  2006        Xavier Carter, LSU                           
  Collegiate: C 19.69  2007        Walter Dix, Florida St                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1       Gavin Smellie       SR Athletics Canada         20.52   4.4  2       
  2       Elijah Morrow       JR Texas A&M                20.67   2.8  1       
  3       Tinashe Mutanga     SR LSU                      20.85   2.8  1       
  4       Renard Howell          Unattached               20.95   4.4  2       
  5       Will Allen          FR Alabama                  20.96   4.4  2       
  6       Oluwasegun Makinde  SR Athletics Canada         20.98   4.4  2       
  7       Kevin Harris        SO Arkansas                 21.10   2.8  1       
  8       Lamar Bruton        SR LSU                      21.21   2.8  1       
  9       Jace Comick         FR Texas A&M                21.34   2.8  1       
 10       Nick Anderson       SR Kentucky                 21.39   4.4  2       
 11       Ari Cogdell         SO Tennessee                21.42   4.4  2  21.412
 12       Terry Jernigan      JR Alabama                  21.42   2.8  1  21.415
 13       Shermund Allsop        Tiger Olympians          21.54   4.4  2       
 14       Fred Dorsey         JR Kentucky                 21.58  -0.1  3       
 15       Malik Elion         JR Tennessee                21.70  -0.1  3       
 16       Skyler Bowden       SO Alabama                  21.83  -0.1  3  21.823
 17       Andrew Raspo        FR Ole Miss                 21.83  -0.1  3  21.830
 18       Daniel Roberts      FR Kentucky                 21.88  -0.1  3       
 19       Darryl Harris       SO Tennessee                22.07  -0.1  3       
 20       Craig Green         FR Kentucky                 22.18   2.8  1       
 21       Mohammed Abubakar   JR Kentucky                 22.72  -0.1  3       
 --       Nathan Strother     JR Tennessee                  DNS   4.4  2       
 --       Xavier Mulugata     FR LSU                        DNS  -0.1  3       
 --       Mustaqeem Williams  SO Tennessee                  DNS   2.8  1       
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14521
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #19 on: May 02, 2017, 06:29:37 AM »
Sparkle McKnight was 7th in 60.15 in the Women 400m Hurdles Special at the 2017 Drake Relays on Saturday.

http://sidearmstats.com/drake/track/170426F485.htm

2017 Drake Relays

 Drake Stadium - Site License                4/29/2017 - 4:05 PM
 2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee - 4/26/2017 to 4/29/2017
                  "America's Athletic Classic"                 
 
Event 485  Women 400 M Hurdles Special

================================================================
      Relays: D 54.41  2013        Zuzana Hejnova, Czech Republi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Moline, Georganne            Nike                     54.66
  2 Carter, Kori                 Jordan Brand             54.72
  3 Nugent, Leah                 Puma                     55.94
  4 Adekoya, Kemi                Nike                     56.29
  5 Tate, Cassandra              adidas                   56.77
  6 Montcalm, Noelle             Canada                   58.06
  7 McKnight, Sparkle            adidas                   60.15
 -- Spencer, Ashley              Nike                       DNF
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14521
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #20 on: May 02, 2017, 06:35:22 AM »
Jehue Gordon was 6th in 51.93 in the Men 400m Hurdles Special at the 2017 Drake Relays on Friday.

Michael Stigler wins men's 400mh in 49.07 drake relays 2017; Jehue 6th
<a href="https://www.youtube.com/v/TNOifBeXGiE" target="_blank" class="new_win">https://www.youtube.com/v/TNOifBeXGiE</a>

http://sidearmstats.com/drake/track/170426F405.htm

2017 Drake Relays

 Dr Drake Stadium - Site License               4/28/2017 - 9:21 PM
2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee - 4/26/2017 to 4/29/2017
                 "America's Athletic Classic"                 
 
Event 405  Men 400 M Hurdles Special

===============================================================
      Relays: D 48.28  1986        Danny Harris, Iowa State   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Stigler, Michael             adidas                   49.07
  2 Jackson, Bershawn            Nike                     49.70
  3 Culson, Javier               Puerto Rico              49.78
  4 Downing, Quincy              USA                      50.39
  5 Whyte, Annsert               Jamaica                  51.71
  6 Gordon, Jehue                adidas                   51.93
  7 Cray, Eric                   Phillipines              52.10
  8 Bennett, LaRon               Like A Pro               52.31
« Last Edit: May 02, 2017, 12:06:44 PM by Socapro »
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14521
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #21 on: May 02, 2017, 06:41:30 AM »
Renny Quow did not finish in the Men 400m Special at the 2017 Drake Relays on Friday.
Lets hope he is not injured.

Lashawn Merritt 45.42 wins men's 400m at 2017 Drake Relays; Quow in lane 7 DNS
<a href="https://www.youtube.com/v/vt1Xj4mFiCo" target="_blank" class="new_win">https://www.youtube.com/v/vt1Xj4mFiCo</a>

http://sidearmstats.com/drake/track/170426F390.htm

2017 Drake Relays

 Drake Stadium - Site License               4/28/2017 - 9:21 PM
2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee - 4/26/2017 to 4/29/2017
                 "America's Athletic Classic"                 
 
Event 390  Men 400 M Special

===============================================================
      Relays: D 44.08  2016        Kirani James, Nike         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Merritt, LaShawn             Unattached/USA           45.41
  2 Norwood, Vernon              New Balance              45.68
  3 McQuay, Tony                 adidas                   45.89
  4 Dedewo, Paul                 Altis                    45.96
  5 Wright, Dontavius            USA                      46.11
  6 James, Kirani                Nike                     46.21
  7 Verburg, David               adidas                   46.43
 -- Quow, Renny                  adidas                     DNF
« Last Edit: May 02, 2017, 12:02:34 PM by Socapro »
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14521
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #22 on: May 02, 2017, 07:28:15 AM »
Queen's Royal College featuring Jerod Elcock (48.4), David Peirece (49.7), Jahi Hernandez (54.10) and Joshua St. Clair (48.73) were 8th in the High School Boys' 4x400 Championship of America on Saturday at the 2017 Penn Relays.

Calabar blazes to 3:08:59 NEW RECORD HSB 4x400m relay FINAL 2017 Penn Relay
<a href="https://www.youtube.com/v/oWDbxArNK-M" target="_blank" class="new_win">https://www.youtube.com/v/oWDbxArNK-M</a>

http://pennrelaysonline.com/Results/results.aspx?en=490

Penn Relays 2017

High School Boys' 4x400 Championship of America
EVENT 490SATURDAY 5:30 PM
Presented by Grace Foods
In Memory of Larry Byrne

Records
NR   Hawthorne (Calif.)   3:07.40   1985   Michael Graham (48.1), Mike Marsh (47.7), Sean Kelly (47.1), Henry Thomas (44.5)
PR   John Muir (Pasadena, Ca.)   3:08.72   1997   Jucorie Tyron (48.0), Shaheed McCullough (49.8 ), Sultan McCullough (45.8 ), Obea Moore (45.1)

RESULTS


PL   SCHOOL/AFFILIATION   MARK   ATHLETES   ID   
1   Calabar  (Kingston, JAM)   3:08.59   Anthony Carpenter (47.3), Aykeeme Francis (48.2), Malik James-King (46.91), Christopher Taylor (46.13)   AD   
2   Edwin Allen  (Clarendon, JAM)   3:10.09   Calvaton Reid (49.1), Chevannie Hanson (46.3), Jevaughn Powell (46.75), Shamar Deacon (47.90)   AC   
3   Kingston College  (East Kingston, JAM)   3:10.66   Nathaniel Bann (48.3), Tyreke Bryan (46.6), Jhevaughn Matherson (48.00), John-Marc Smith (47.77)   AB   
4   Jamaica College  (Kingston, JAM)   3:11.18   Keco Morrison (48.4), Phillip Lemonios (47.7), Maleik SMith (47.35), Colby Jennings (47.76)   AA   
5   East Orange  (East Orange, NJ)   3:14.35   Kishaun Richardson (49.0), Akeem Lindo (48.3), Immyouri Etienne (49.27), Cory Poole (46.83)   AG   
6   Oxon Hill  (Oxon Hill, MD)   3:16.32   Daniel George (50.6), Gary Ross (47.7), Randy Serville (51.20), Aaron Robinson (46.84)   AE   
7   Bullis School  (Potomac, MD)   3:17.49   Austin Allen (50.2), Eric Allen (49.4), Jalen Hill (49.05), Ashton Allen (48.87)   AF   
8   Queen's Royal Coll  (Port of Spain, TRI)   3:20.99   Jerod Elcock (48.4), David Peirece (49.7), Jahi Hernandez (54.10), Joshua St. Clair (48.73)   AH   
« Last Edit: May 02, 2017, 11:47:21 AM by Socapro »
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Sando prince

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 8819
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #23 on: May 06, 2017, 09:55:48 AM »

Someone send a message to Jehue and let him know this is make or break year. Since his world title couple years ago he has regressed badly over the years. Hope to see a turn around this year

Offline Aviator

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 2356
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #24 on: May 06, 2017, 12:19:29 PM »
He switched to camp Brauman in Florida earlier this year, so there might be a period of transition. He has some serious quarter horses to train with now in Cedenio and Gardiner from the Bahamas, so hopefully it rubs off
Psalm 14:1
The fool hath said in his heart, There is no God.

Offline Socapro

  • Moderator
  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 14521
  • Ras Shorty-I, Father of Soca, Chutney-Soca & Jamoo
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #25 on: May 09, 2017, 01:23:39 PM »
Sparkle McKnight won the Women 400m Hurdles Final at the 2017 Arkansas Twilight Meet on Friday in 57.57.

http://www.flashresults.com/2017_Meets/Outdoor/05-05_ArkansasTwilight/010-1_compiled.htm

2017 Arkansas Twilight Meet

Arkansas Twilight | Fayetteville, AR | May 5, 2017

Women 400 M Hurdles (Final)   Official
Friday 7:55 PM   Total Races: 1

Results: Women 400 M Hurdles (Final)


Place      Athlete      Affiliation   Time                  
1      Sparkle MCKNIGHT      Trinidad & Tobago   57.57                  
2      Kiara JONES   JR   Tulsa   1:00.45                  
3      Cheyenne HORNBACK   SR   Southern Nazarene   1:01.30                  
4      Sarah ROBINSON   JR   Oklahoma State   1:03.02                  
5      Cydney FOGLE   SR   Tulsa   1:05.22                  
6      Jada POLLARD   SO   Arkansas   1:05.42                  
   Kennedy TURNER   SO   Oklahoma State   DNS                  

Women 400 M Hurdles | Updated: Fri May 05 20:38:31
Fair, 60F, Wind: 5mph from the NW, Humidity: 55%, Pressure: 28.64in
« Last Edit: May 09, 2017, 01:25:10 PM by Socapro »
De higher a monkey climbs is de less his ass is on de line, if he works for FIFA that is! ;-)

Offline Aviator

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 2356
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #26 on: May 12, 2017, 12:33:55 AM »
AND this is just the heats...

Results
Advance winners plus next 4 fastest times to final
PLACE      ATHLETE   RESULT   WIND   HEAT   LN/POS
1      Jereem Richards
Alabama [JR]   19.98 Q   3.3 m/s   5
(1)   6
2      Christian Coleman
Tennessee [JR]   20.19 Q
20.187
2.3 m/s   3 (1)   7
3      Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
LSU [SR]   20.19 Q
20.190
2.6 m/s   2 (1)   6
4      Ncincilili Titi
South Carolina [SR]   20.29 Q   2.3 m/s   1 (1)   5
5      Josh Washington
Arkansas [SR]   20.31 q   2.3 m/s   1 (2)   4
6      Kendal Williams
Georgia [SO]   20.35 Q   3.0 m/s   4 (1)   4
7      Kahlil Henderson
Auburn [SR]   20.44 q   3.3 m/s   5 (2)   3
8      Teray Smith
Auburn [SR]   20.47 q   3.0 m/s   4 (2)   9
9      Kenzo Cotton
Arkansas [JR]   20.54 q   2.6 m/s   2 (2)   9
Psalm 14:1
The fool hath said in his heart, There is no God.

Offline gawd on pitch

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 2541
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #27 on: May 12, 2017, 05:15:22 AM »
Although there was a strong tail wind, his closest competitor finished the race almost a half second behind him.. meaning that he turned off the gas towards the end as this is just THE HEATS. He  will get sub 20 by the end of the college season. But I expecting a legal sub 20 by the end of the weekend. . Finally our first sub 20 man in 20 years. At this rate, Ato 200m NR will be broken by JR.
« Last Edit: May 12, 2017, 05:17:19 AM by gawd on pitch »

Offline Trini1

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 821
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #28 on: May 13, 2017, 12:37:45 PM »
100 METRES WOMEN OVERVIEW    CHANGE EVENT
FINAL
RESULT
13 MAY 2017 WIND -0.3  PLEASE CLICK ON A ROW BELOW TO VIEW MORE INFORMATION
1      Elaine THOMPSON   JAM 10.78      
2      Tori BOWIE   USA 11.04   
3      Marie-Josée TA LOU   CIV 11.07      
4      Michelle-Lee AHYE   TTO 11.21      
5      Murielle AHOURÉ   CIV 11.22      
6      Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN   JAM 11.23      
7      Morolake AKINOSUN   USA 11.24      
8      Christania WILLIAMS   JAM 11.33      
9      Tianna BARTOLETTA   USA 11.49         
« Last Edit: May 13, 2017, 01:06:22 PM by Trini1 »

Offline Aviator

  • Hero Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 2356
    • View Profile
Re: 2017 Outdoor Results for T&T Athletes
« Reply #29 on: May 13, 2017, 02:44:53 PM »
Not trini,  but our Bahamas relays M 4x4 performance may have well been the signal of the end of our Caribbean stranglehold on the event.

2 Jamaican freshmen in the past few minutes...
PLACE      ATHLETE   RESULT   LN/POS
1      Fred Kerley
Texas A&M [SR]   44.30
10 Pts   6
2      Nathon Allen
Auburn [FR]   44.52
8 Pts   7
3      Akeem Bloomfield
Auburn [FR]   44.81
6 Pts   5

4      Michael Cherry
LSU [SR]   45.09
5 Pts   4
5      Mylik Kerley
Texas A&M [JR]   45.60
4 Pts   8
6      Steven Gayle
Alabama [SR]   46.04
3 Pts   1
7      Kunle Fasasi
Florida [SO]   46.09
2 Pts   3
8      Randall Ceneus
Auburn [SO]   46.33
1 Pt   2
9      Obi Igbokwe
Arkansas [SO]   46.84   9
Psalm 14:1
The fool hath said in his heart, There is no God.