2014 Hampton International Games - Official Results
Hampton Games 2014 Official Results
Hasely Crawford Stadium,
Port of Spain, Trinidad
Under 10
Boys
100m (+1.9):
1st Keon John (Memphis Pioneers) 14.18,
2nd Tyrese James (Silver Bullet) 14.35,
3rd Andell Timothy (Memphis Pioneers) 14.39,
4th Travis Lewis (Memphis Pioneers) 14.52,
5th Rekem Riley (Abilene Wildcats) 14.54
150m (-2.3):
1st Rekem Riley (Abilene Wildcats) 21.79,
2nd Tyrese James (Silver Bullets) 22.18,
3rd Keon John (Memphis Pioneers) 22.26,
4th Reyshawn Andrews (Memphis Pioneers) 22.57,
5th Travis Lewis (Memphis Pioneers) 22.58,
6th Kyrell Thomas (Cougars) 22.94,
7th Jareef Miguel (Simplex) 23.38
4x 50m:
1st Cougars 28.71,
2nd Memphis Pioneers A 29.68,
3rd Dovers 31.50,
4th Hampton B 31.75,
5th Hampton A 32.33,
6th Memphis Pioneers B 32.60
Girls
100m (0.0):
1st Nakida Peters (Simplex) 14.32,
2nd Celine St. Clair (Petrotrin P/Seco) 14.88,
3rd Kadija Pickering (Abilene Wildcats) 14.96,
4th Janae De Gannes (Zenith) 15.16,
5th Makeda Edwards (Cougars) 15.26,
6th Dominique Scott (Zenith) 15.70,
7th Mia Carrington (Zenith) 15.95,
8th Alissa Greene (Eagles) 16.44
150m (+1.5):
1st Nikida Peters (Simplex) 21.34,
2nd Kadija Abilene Pickering (Abilene Wildcats) 22.05,
3rd Makeda Edwards (Cougars) 22.49,
4th Celine St. Clair (Petrotrin P/Seco) 22.54,
5th Janae De Gannes (Zenith) 22.66,
6th Nzinga Charles (Abilene Wildcats) 23.05,
7th Kerneshia Charles (Mustangs0 23.65,
8th Naomi Pierce (Memphis Pioneers) 24.94
4x 50m:
1st Memphis Pioneers B 32.70,
2nd Pt. Fortin New Jets 33.67,
3rd Laura Pierre Eagles 33.75,
4th Memphis Pioneers B 33.88,
5th Hampton 34.02,
6th Burnley 38.09,
7th Branches 39.65
Under 12
Boys
100m (0.0):
1st Devin Augustine (Pt. Fortin New Jets) 13.02,
2nd Jamali Lynch (Memphis Pioneers) 13.46,
3rd Tyrese Guevarra (Cougars) 13.50,
4th Daniel Qui (SBAC) 13.56,
5th Jorvan Westfield (Cougars) 13.88,
6th Zuriel Edwardss (Petrotrin PAP) 14.23,
7th Jeremy Wens (Tropical Runners) 15.07,
8th Sherwin Sampson (Running Brave/Guy) 15.37
200m (+0.0):
1st Devin Augustine (Pt. Fortin New Jets) 26.56,
2nd Rheem Lockhart (Silver Bullet) 28.30,
3rd Jamali Lynch (Memphis Pioneers) 28.50,
4th Tyrese Guerrerra (Concorde)28.71,
5th Daniel Qiu (Silver Bullet) 28.72,
6th Jorvan Westfield (Cougars) 29.58,
7th Sherwin Sampson (Running Brave/Guy) 30.88,
8th Jeremy Wens (Tropical Runners) 32.24
4x100m:
1st Cougars 54.24,
2nd Memphis Pioneers A 55.44,
3rd Simplex 56.05,
4th Hampton 56.94,
5th Abilene Wildcats 58.09,
6th Memphis Pioneers B 58.65,
7th Hampton B 1:00.14
Girls
100m (+1.0):
1st Shanique Bascombe (Cougars) 13.38,
2nd Jesenia Andrews (Running Brave/Guy) 13.39,
3rd Eden Bertete (D’Abadie Progressive) 13.57,
4th Claudine Antoine (Neon Trackers) 13.78,
5th Vanessa Stephen (D’Abadie Progressive) 13.99,
6th Arianne Lucio (Memphis Pioneers) 14.11,
7th Malika Coutain (Pt. Fortin New Jets) 14.11,
8th Kerniel Waldron (Silver Bullet) 14.12
200m (0.0):
1st Jesenia Andrews (Running Brave/Guy) 27.34,
2nd Eden Bertete (D’Abadie Progressive 27.83,
3rd Shaniqua Bascombe (Cougars) 27.89,
4th Malika Coutain (Pt. Fortin New Jets) 27.90,
5th Kerneil Waldron (Silver Billet) 28.63,
6th Arianne Lucio (Memphis Pioneers) 29.07,
7th Claudine Antoine (Neon Trackers) 30.35.
4x100m:
1st Cougars 55.85,
2nd Pt. Fortin New Jets 56.26,
3rd D’Abadie Progressive 57.39,
4th Memphis Pioneers 1:00.57
Under 14
Boys
100m (-0.1):
1st Timothy Fredrick (Pt. Fortin New Jets) 11.72,
2nd Shareel John (Concorde) 12.00,
3rd Antonio Maynard (SS Survivors) 12.07,
4th Ethan Forde (Cougars) 12.14,
5th Renaldo Mc Keesh (Concorde) 12.25,
6th Joshua Butler (Simplex) 12.45,
7th Raheem Taitt-Best (Pacers/B'dos 13.03,
8th Levi Trim (Zenith) 14.00
200m (+2.5):
1st Timothy Fredrick (Pt. Fortin New Jets) 23.30,
2nd Renaldo Mc Keesh (Concorde) 24.19,
3rd Ethan Forde (Cougars) 24.33,
4th Tyler Toussaint (SS Survivors) 24.73,
5th Antonio Maynard (SS Survivors) 24.94,
6th Jordan Cooper (Petrotrin P/Seco) 25.31,
7th Raheem Taitt-Best (Pacers/B’dos) 25.46,
8th Joshua Butler (Simplex) 25.69
300m:
1st Timothy Fredrick (Pt. Fortin New Jets) 37.87,
2nd Jordan Cooper (Petrotrin Palo Seco) 39.23,
3rd Ethan Forde (Cougars) 39.38,
4th Donnel Slyvester (Pacers/B'dos 39.45,
5th Chaz Alexander (Petrotrin Palo Seco) 40.78,
6th Raheem Taitt-Best (Pacers/B'dos)0 41.54,
7th Avindale Smith (Abilene Wildcats) 42.13,
8th Lauran Marcellin (Pacesetters) 43.53
4x100m:
1st Concorde 48.43,
2nd Pt. Fortin New Jets 48.77,
3rd Cougars 49.41,
4th Petrotrin Palo Seco 50.24,
5th Abilene Wildcats 51.44,
6th Memphis Pioneers 53.12,
7th Silver Bullets 53.33,
8th Zenith 55.90
Girls
100m (0.0):
1st Julien Alfred (SS Survivors) 12.34,
2nd Deleth Charles (Memphis Pioneers) 12.37,
3rd Janeil Morris (Memphis Pioneers) 12.71,
4th Caliyah Wallace (Cougars) 12.79,
5th Alyssa George (Petrotrin Palo Seco)13.00,
6th Kenisha Philips (Running Brave/Guy) 13.08,
7th J’DA Bullen (Memphis Pioneers) 13.10,
8th Cassie Small (Mercury) 13.24
200m (-2.3):
1st Julien Alfred (SS Survivors) 25.74,
2nd Delth Charles (Memphis Pioneers) 25.87,
3rd Caliyah Wallace (Cougars) 26.21,
4th Janeil Morris (Memphis Pioneers) 26.82,
5th Alyssa George (Petrotrin P/Seco) 26.84,
6th Kenisha Phillips (Running Brave/Guy) 27.33
300m:
1st Deleth Charles (Memphis Pioneers) 41.01,
2nd Janeil Morris (Memphis Pioneers) 41.04,
3rd Keneshs Philips (Running Brave/Guy) 41.50,
4th Alyssa George (Petrotrin Palo Seco) 41.60,
5th Shaneece Francois (Neon Trackers) 41.73,
6th Caliyah Wallace (Cougars) 43.55,
7th Niah Charlmagne (Pacesetter) 47.16,
8th Zadie St. Louis (Pacesetters) 47.65
4x100m:
1st Memphis Pioneers 49.30,
2nd Neon Trackers 52.17,
3rd Cougars 53.03,
4th Pt. Fortin New Jets 53.05,
5th Petrotrin Palo Seco 53.12,
6th Abilene Wildcats 54.82,
7th Hampton 55.40,
8th Pacesetters 56.71
Under 16
Boys
100m (0.0):
1st Dale Joseph (Simplex) 11.17,
2nd Renaldo Alleyne-Noreiga (Memphis Pioneers) 11.44,
3rd Ronaldo Moore(Abilene Wildcats) 11.62,
4th Jean Michael Etiene (Pacesetters) 11.67,
5th Clement Campbell (Memphis Pioneers) 11.74,
6th Tyrone Hernandez (Cougars) 11.74
7th Isaiah Andrew (Running Brave/Guy) 11.81,
8th Kenneth Verneuill (Pacesetters) 11.90
200m (+0.7):
1st Dale Joseph (Simplex) 22.73,
2nd Renaldo Alleyne-Noreiga (Memphis Pioneers) 23.33,
3rd Samuel Lynch (Running Brave/Guy) 23.41,
4th Jason Walcott (Simplex) 23.45,
5th Mavrick St. Catherine (Pacesetters) 23.53,
6th Matthew Graham (Unattached) 23.77,
7th Rondell Vance (Neon Trackers) 23.91
400m:
1st Jaden St. Louis (Cougars) 50.81,
2nd Samuel Lynch (Running Brave/Guy) 52.18,
3rd Onal Mitchell (Pt. Fortin New Jets) 52.43,
4th Calibe Erysthee (Pacesetters) 53.87,
5th Dean Lucas (Pt. Fortin New Jets) 54.48,
6th Miquel Williams (Abilene Wildcats) 54.92,
7th Jalen Bristol (Petrotrin Palo Seco) 55.29,
8th Jean-Pierre Dikmoet (Tropical Runners) 57.95
800m:
1st Jaden St. Louis (Cougars) 2:02.96,
2nd Miguel Williams (Abilene Wildcats) 2:07.31,
3rd Ibed Negus Sealy (Pacesetters) 2:08.75,
4th Kriston Charles (VAC) 2:11.96,
5th Jalen Bristol (Petrotrin P/Seco) 2:13.96,
6th Mel Glen (Mercury) 2:17.61,
7th Donnell Slyvester (Pacers/B’dos) 2:18.64,
8th Kyle Agard (Petrotrin P/Seco) 2:19.16,
9th Tyrese Bernard (D’Abadie Progressive) 2:19.22,
10th Tyla Austin (Petrotrin P/Seco) 2:31.98,
11th Osaze Moraldo-Bowen (Rebirth) 2:35.37,
12th Joel Andrews (D’Abadie Progressive) 2:38.20
4x100m:
1st Memphis Pioneers A 44.91,
2nd Cougars 45.53,
3rd Pacesetters 46.14,
4th Abilene Wildcats 46.53,
5th Guyana 46.54,
6th Neon Trackers 46.96,
7th Memphis Pioneers B 47.15,
8th Pt. Fortin New Jets 47.65
Girls
100m (+1.0):
1st Meachella Hyacinth (Pacesetters) 12.16,
2nd Avon Samuels (Running Brave/Guy) 12.58,
3rd Ayla Stanisclaus (Zenith) 12.67,
4th Akila Lewis (Concorde) 12.82,
5th Shania Mc Carter (Memphis Pioneers) 12.87,
6th Zoe Montrose (Memphis Pioneers) 13.08,
7th Faith Fernando (Hampton) 13.37
200m (+0.1):
1st Kimani Alphonse (Pacesetters) 25.62,
2nd Ayla Stanisclaus (Zenith) 25.78,
3rd Anika Wolfe (Petrotrin PAP) 25.83,
4th Avon Samuels (Running Brave/Guy) 25.86,
5th Jandayi Noel (Neon Trackers) 26.31,
6th Jodiah Mc Sween (Abilene Wildcats) 27.03,
7th Akil Lewis (Concorde) 17.03,
8th Alexai Jemmott (SPA) 27.05
400m:
1st Jodiah McSween (Abilene Wildcats) 57.37,
2nd Schrese Trim (Zenith) 59.77,
3rd Anika Wolfe (Petrotrin PAP) 1:01.69,
4th Avon Samuels (Running Brave/Guy) 1:03.45,
5th Jandayi Noel (Neon Trackers) 1:04.93,
6th Shaquella Daniel (Zenith) 1:12.11
800m:
1st Stephanie Stapleton (Cougars) 2:19.94,
2nd Claudrice Mc Koy (Running Brave/Guy) 2:25.53,
3rd Aailyah Mitchell (Abilene Wildcats) 2:30.80,
4th Shania Lemaitre (Rebirth) 2:31.25,
5th Anaisa Diaz (D’Abadie Progressive) 2:35.42,
6th Renata Charles (Rebirth) 2:36.78,
7th Maria Urguhart (Running Brave/Guy) 2:42.63,
8th Camille Lewis (VAC) 2:47.63,
9th Johanna Parris (Memphis) 2:47.68,
10th Kedisha Francis (VAC) 3:12.95
4x100m:
1st Pacers/B'dos) 48.80,
2nd Neon Trackers 49.42,
3rd Cougars 50.45,
4th Petrotrin Palo Seco 52.26,
5th Abilene Wildcats 52.27
Under 18
Boys
100m (-1.3):
1st Kentoine Browne (Pacers/B'dos 11.03,
2nd Corey Stewart (Abilene Wildcats) 11.09,
3rd McKish Compton (SVG) 11.11,
4th Davie Winchester (ZC) 11.30,
5th Dequawn Vancooten (Running Brave/Guy) 11.35,
6th Karl-Johan Bailey (Abilene Wildcats) 11.37,
7th Elijah Young (Mustangs) 11.39,
8th Bevon Gordon (Memphis Pioneers) 11.48
200m (-2.1):
1st Corey Stewart (Abilene Wildcats) 22.48,
2nd McKish Compton (SV) 22.52,
3rd Kobe John (Memphis Pioneers) 22.94,
4th Bevon Gordon (Memphis Pioneers) 23.51,
5th Kentoine Brown (Pacers/B’dos) 24.89
400m:
1st Jacob St. Clair (Abilene Wildcats) 48.28,
2nd Kashief King (Pt. Fortin New Jets) 48.36,
3rd Kobe John (Memphis Pioneers) 49.99,
4th Daniel Gibbs (Mustangs) 50.69,
5th Miguel Hackett (Zenith) 51.75,
6th Terry Frederick (Pt. Fortin New Jets) 52.60,
7th Anderson Robley (Zenith) 53.90
800m:
1st Akani Slater (SVG) 1:58.88,
2nd Joshua George (Pt. Fortin New Jets) 1:58.88,
3rd Jeremiah Hamilton (Mayaro) 2:00.99,
4th Myles Jackson (Memphis Pioneers0 2:01.75,
5th Miguel Hackett (Zenith) 2:04.03,
6th Kareem Lezama (Abilene Wildcats) 2:05.79,
7th Joshua James (Cougars) 2:05.80,
8th Shanderpaul Ramsey (Memphis Pioneers) 2:08.58,
9th Kriston Yahkarkim (Petrotrin P/Seco) 2:11.02,
10th Matthew McKenzie (Running Brave/Guy) 2:12.14,
11th Terry Frederick (Pt. Fortin New Jets0 2:14.50,
12th Remuell Medina (Abilene Wildcats) 2:14.94
4x100m:
1st Abilene Wildcats 42.51,
2nd Pacers/B'dos) 42.64,
3rd Petrotrin Palo Seco 45.55,
4th Dovers 45.82,
5th Mustangs 47.88
Girls
100m (+2.0):
1st Jenea Spinks (Neon Trackers) 11.97,
2nd Nikita Paul (Concorde) 12.11,
3rd Jada Barker (Cougars) 12.15,
4th Kadesha Prescott (Concorde) 12.35,
5th Jale Ferguson (Abilene Wildcats) 12.64,
6th Ruth Sanmoogan (Running Brave/Guy) 12.87,
7th Deslorn Lawrence (SVG) 12.90,
8th Sabrina Newton (Pacers/B'dos 12.95
200m (+0.9):
1st Jenea Spinks (Neon Trackers) 24.66,
2nd Jeminise Parris (Memphis Pioneers) 24.96,
3rd Jevina Sampson (Running Brave/Gu) 25.01,
4th Jada Barker (Cougars) 25.40,
5th Kerista Thomas (Neon Trackers) 26.34,
6th Sabrina Newton (Pacers/B’dos) 26.53,
7th Ruth Sanmoogan (Running Brave/Guy) 26.56
400m:
1st Jevina Sampson (Running Brave/Guy) 55.72,
2nd Natricia Hooper (Running Brave/Guy) 57.25,
3rd Jeminise Parris (Memphis Pioneers) 57.50,
4th Renny Stoddard (Neon Trackers) 58.04,
5th Jerisa James (Memphis Pioneers) 1:00.03,
6th Alena Clarke (Pt. Fortin New Jets) 1:02.54,
7th Amirah John (Zenith) 1:05.10
800m:
1st Cassey George (Guyana) 2:14.56,
2nd Je-Risa James (Memphis Pioneers) 2:23.03,
3rd Krista Maloney (Pacers) 2:32.27,
4th Alena Clarke (Pt. Fortin New Jets) 2:34.62,
5th Anna-Lee Nanton (Rebirth) 2:36.60,
6th Chivonne Aigle (Striders) 2:52.81,
7th Romona Jogroop (Cougars) 2:23.46.
4x100m:
1st Concorde 48.32,
2nd Running Brave/Guy 48.73,
3rd Cougars 50.01,
4th Neon Trackers 51.12
Under 20
Boys
100m:
1st Micah Ballayntyne (Alpha) 10.54/+2.0,
2nd Tevin Garraway (Guyana) 10.65/+2.0,
3rd Reuberth Boyde (SVG) 10.72,/+2.0
4th Declan Mc Lean (SImplex) 10.81/-0.3,
5th Kyle Farrell (Pacers/B'dos 10.87/-0.3,
6th Keston Wickham (Concorde) 11.00/+2.0.
7th Jared Thomas (Abilene Wildcats) 11.01/+2.0,
8th Shomari John (Concorde) 11.21/+2.0
200m (1.1):
1st Levi Cadogan (Pacers/B’dos) 21.18,
2nd Ruebin Boyde (SVG) 21.37,
3rd Micah Ballantyne (Alpha) 21.46,
4th Theon Lewis (Petrtrin PAP) 21.75,
5th Tevin Garraway (Guyana) 21.87,
6th Ohdel James (Abilene Wildcats) 21.96,
7th Daniel Garraway (Pt. Fortin New Jets) 22.13,
8th Declan McLean (Simplex) 22.24
800m:
1st Brandon Parris (SVG) 1:54.71,
2nd Uracio Seeford (Tropical Runners) 1:57.01,
3rd Akeem Alexis (Dovers) 1:58.15,
4th David Herbert (Alpha) 2:00.50,
5th Orin Price (Running Brave/Guy) 2:09.50,
6th Evon Duncan (Mayaro) 2:13.28,
7th Jamille Joseph (Mustangs) 2:23.35.
4x100m:
1st Abilene Wildcats 41.00,
2nd Pacers/B'dos) 41.39,
3rd Memphis Pioneers 41.90,
4th Guyana 42.64,
5th Pt. Fortin New Jets 43.24,
6th Dovers 43.43
4x400m:
1st Abilene Wildcats B 3:14.65,
2nd Abilene Wildcats A 3:15.86,
3rd Pt. Fortin New Jets 3:18.31,
4th Cougars 3;21.84,
5th Pacers 3:23.37,
6th Dovers 3:28.50,
7th Petrotrin P/Seco A 3:46.01,
8th Petrotrin P/Seco B 4:04.58
Girls
100m (+3.2):
1st Tsain-Ann Joseph (Abilene Wildcats) 11.96,
2nd Trishelle Leacock (Zenith) 12.04,
3rd Janae Alexander (Memphis Pioneers) 12.05,
4th Zoe Ifill (Memphis Pioneers) 12.11,
5th Analise Hassett (Concorde) 12.56,
6th Ria Phillip (Abilene Wildcats) 12.75,
7th Shaquella Daniel (Zenith) 12.82
200m (0.0):
1st Zakiya Denoon (Zenith) 23.98,
2nd Tsai-Ann Joseph (Abilene Wildcats) 24.26,
3rd Trishelle Leacock (Zenith) 24.49,
4th Zoe Ifill (Memphis Pioneers) 25.30),
5th Kafi Ottley (Memphis Pioneers) 25.42,
6th Kai-Marie Phillip (Abilene Wildcats) 25.91,
7th Shoquane Daniels (Running Brave/Guy) 26.04
400m:
1st Ayoka Cummings (Neon Trackers) 56.20,
2nd Zakiya Denoon (Zenith) 56.56,
3rd Kadisha Francois (UTT) 57.55,
4th Vanessa Andrews (Neon Trackers) 58.76,
5th Kafi Ottley (Memphis Pioneers) 58.79,
6th Shaunsel Adams (Mercury) 1:04.97
800m:
1st Ishawna Francis (Abilene Wildcats) 2:36.87,
2nd Shaunsel Adams (Mercury) 2;38.18
Open
Men
Masters 100m (nwi):
1st Philbert Ryce (TTDF) 10.98,
2nd Albert St. Louis (TTDF) 11.17,
3rd Martin Prime (Zeno Constance) 11.65,
4th Lester Herbert (Zeno Constance) 11.87,
5th Ian Andrews 11.97,
6th T Thomas 12.15,
7th Sherwin Marshall 12.82,
8th Terrance Skinner 13.53
100m (+0.4):
1st Adam Harris (Guyana) 10.12,
2nd Omar Carrero (Cuba) 10.33,
3rd Randall Woodrow (USA) 10.40,
4th Ramon Mena (Cuba) 10.41,
5th Levi Cadogan (Pacers/B’dos) 10.43,
6th Steve Slowly (Jamaica) 10.74,
dq Jonathan Farinha (Abilene Wildcats)
200m A (-0.2):
1st Ahmad Jamil Hubbard (USA) 20.68,
2nd Kyle Greaux (Abilene Wildcats) 20.71,
3rd Jonathan Farinha (Abilene Wildcats) 20.72,
3rd Zwede Hewitt (Rebirth) 20.74,
4th Ramon Mena (Cuba) 20.77,
5th Omar Carrero (Cuba) 20.85,
6th Lashawn Butler (USA) 20.86
200m B (-1.1):
1st Elton Bollers (Guyana) 21.03,
2nd Julius Morris (Montserrat) 21.35,
3rd Kevin Haynes (TTDF) 21.52,
4th Alam Alais (French Guiana) 21.59,
5th Talberc Poleon (Pacesetters) 21.75,
6th Tacuma Sterling (Alpha) 21.82,
7th Kern Alexis (Neon Trackers) 22.79
400m A
1st William Callazo (Cuba) 45.95,
2nd Akino Ming (Jamaica) 46.76,
3rd Riker Hylton (Jamaica) 46.96,
4th Zwede Hewitt (Rebirth) 46.98,
5th Tyler Francis (Abilene Wildcats) 48.47
400m B
1st Talberc Poleon Pacesetters 48.11,
2nd Emanuel Mayers (Rebirth) 48.35,
3rd Brandon Parris (SVG) 48.39,
4th Kern Alexis (Neon Trackers) 48.78,
5th Akeem McCollins (Pacers/B'dos 48.84,
6th Ohdel James (Abilene Wildcats) 48.93,
7th Anika Prince (TTDF) 49.07,
8th Uracio Seedorm (Abilene Wildcats) 49.40
110m Hurdles (+0.2):
1st Andrew Bronson (USA) 13.83,
2nd Reubin Walters (Memphis Pioneers) 14.53,
3rd Aaron Lewis (Zenith) 14.91
800m:
1st Kendis Bullard (TTDF) 1: 52.73,
2nd Kerime Morris (Unattached) 1:53.64,
3rd Quincy Elliott (TTDF) 1:53.97,
4th George Smith (TTDF) 1:58.07,
5th Clifton Slyvester (TTDF) 1:58.73,
6th Hakeem Newton (Pacers/B’dos) 1:58.84,
7th Georgio Koempai (Tropical Runners) 2:05.90
5000m:
1st Kelvin Johnson (Guyana) 15:41.69,
2nd Collin Pereira (UWI) 16:44.21,
3rd Daniel Elie (D’Abadie Progressive) 16:59.50,
4th Shakeem Noel (Alpha) 17:59.69,
5th Colin Brumant (Striders) 18:59.77,
6th Ibrahim Cromwell (Toco TAFAC) 20:24.80
110m H (+0.2):
1st Andrew Bronson (USA) 13.83,
2nd Reubin Walters (Memphis) 14.53,
3r Aaron Lewis (Zenith) 14.91
400mH:
1st Leandeo Zamora (Cuba) 52.41,
2nd Jamil James (Rebirth) 54.06,
3rd Akeim David (Pacers/B’dos) 55.66,
4th Kendell Perouza (Neon Trackers) 59.36,
5th Kim Connell (Abilene Wildcats) 1:02.11
High Jump:
1st Rodney Liverpool (TTDF) 1.96,
2nd Victor Isaac (Toco TAFAC) 1.80
Long jump:
1st Jose Melandez (Cuba) 7.62/+2.0.
2nd Dwaine Herbert (Dovers) 7.46/+2.3,
3rd Andwuelle Wright (Rebirth) 7.42/+1.5,
4th Kyron Blaise (Rebirth) 7.29/+4.0,
5th Sean Michael Stafford (TTDF) 7.16/-0.1,
6th Dwight Herbert (Warriors) 6.88/+2.7,
7th David Thomas (Jaguars) 6.68/+2.8,
8th Dareem Wills (Zenith) 5.98/+1.4,
9th Stephan Thomas (Air Bon Sonics) 5.76/+2.4,
10th David Cummings (UTT) 5.16/+1.3
Triple jump:
1st Gibson Morris (Running Brave/Guy) 13.87/nwi
Shot put:
1st Akeem Stewart (Tobago Falcons) 17.93,
2nd Hezekiel Romeo (Rebirth) 17.24,
3rd Kesean Phillips (UWI) 15.62,
4th Shaquille Sinquinean (Abilene Wildcats) 14.14,
5th Peterson McDavis (Striders) 12.32,
6th Micah McNish (Striders) 9.91
Discus:
1st Akeem Stewart (Tobago Falcons) 47.50,
2nd Keon Francis (UWI) 47.38,
3rd Micah McNish (Striders/B’dos) 43.68,
4th Peterson Mc David (Striders/B’dos) 36.48,
5th Shaquille Sinquinean (Abilene Wildcats) 35.74,
6th Javon Hunte (Pacers/ B’dos0 24.89
Javelin:
1st Adrian Williams (SKN) 62.18,
2nd Vandell Joseph (Zenith) 49.78,
3rd Nimrod John (Mercury) 49.03,
4th Stephan Thomas (Air Bon Sonics) 44.36,
5th Hycel Forbes (Zenith) 43.89
4x100m:
1st Codrington Elite 39.27,
2nd Alpha 40.63,
3rd Memphis Pioneers 41.46,
4th Guyana 41.57,
5th TTDF 41.71,
6th French Guiana 42.47,
7th Pt. Fortin New Jets 42.63
Invitational 4x100m:
1st Rugby 47.85,
2nd Boxing 47.93,
3rd Volleyball 48.49
4x400m:
1st Abilene Wildcats 3:12.41,
2nd Defence Force 3:13.54,
3rd Mustang 3:22.15,
4th Tropical Runners 3:24.17
Women
Masters 100m (+1.0):
1st Angela Joseph (TTDF) 13.58,
2nd Joan Hospedales (TT Masters) 14.07,
3rd Krista Francis-Raymah 14.35,
4th Suzan Garcia (TT Masters) 14.43,
5th Nicole Noregia 14.76,
6th Cheryl Reyes 16.00
100m (nwi):
1st Elaine Thompson (Jamaica) 11.23,
2nd Kamaria Durant (Simplex) 11.39,
3rd Arialis Gondola (Cuba) 11.51,
4th Maxis Love (USA) 11.55,
5th Deborah Odele (Cuba) 11.79,
6th Lisa Wickham (Concorde) 11.82,
7th Sasha Springer (Concorde) 12.04
200m (-1.6):
1st Reyare Thomas (Neon Trackers) 23.43,
2nd Arialis Gandulla (Cuba) 23.71,
3rd Jade Bailey (Barbados) 23.84,
4th Deborah Odele (Cuba) 24.35,
5th Danielle David (Pt. Fortin New Jets) 26.03
dq Neisa Allan (Running Brave/Guy)
400m:
1st Jenieve Russell (Jamaica) 51.97,
2nd Gild Cassanova (Cuba) 52.88,
3rd Ramona Modeste (Neon Trackers) 54.46,
4th Neisa Allan (Running Brave/Guy) 58.93,
5th Natrena Hooper (Running Brave/Guy) 59.00,
6th Kellie Spicer (Concorde) 59.50.
100m Hurdles (-0.4):
1st Akila Mc Shine (Cougars) 14.14,
2nd Antoni Attale (Cougars) 15.36,
3rd Anya Akili (Zenith) 18.74
800m:
1st Jessica James (Neon Trackers) 2:10.26,
dnf Semoya Campbell (Jamaica)
100mH (-0.4):
1st Akila McShine (Cougars) 14.14,
2nd Antonio Attale (Cougars0 15.36,
3rd Anya Akili (Zenith) 18.74
400mH:
1st Janieve Russell (JAM) 56.84,
2nd Kou Luogon (Liberia) 1:01.03,
3rd Antonia Attale (Cougars) 1:07.16
Long jump:
1st Josanne Joseph (Concorde) 5.71/0.0,
2nd Safiya John (Zenith) 5.18/0.0,
3rd Aeisha Coltrust (Neon Trackers) 5.18/+0.0,
4th Jackie Quamina (Neon Trackers)
5.13/0.0, 5th Anya Akili (Zenith) 4.88/+3.2,
6th Kayla Chapman (Zenith) 4.81/+3.0,
7th Kafi Wright (Memphis Pioneers) 4.71/+2.2,
8th Rickila Isaac (Health Olympians) 4.66/0.0,
9th Kechell Douglas (UTT) 4.58/+2.5,
10th Kiswana Blood (Abilene Wildcats) 4.51/+2.2,
11th Rachel Gregoire (Zenith) 4.41/+0.7
Triple jump:
1st Natrena Hooper (Running Brave/Guy) 12.12(0.0),
2nd Natricia Hooper (Running Brave/Guy) 11.79 (+2.6),
3rd Alisha St. Louis (D’Abadie Progressive) 10.52 (+0.3)
Discus:
1st Shaiann Charles (D’Abadie Progressive) 38.80,
2nd Kieanne Blackman (Memphis Pioneers) 28.69,
3rd Nikita Colthrust (Dovers) 25.78
Shot put:
1st Cleopatra Borel (Rebirth) 18.14,
2nd Portious Warren (Toc TAFAC) 12.84,
3rd Kechell Douglas (UTT) 10.55,
4th Tiffany Pilgrim (Mercury) 9.46,
5th Kieanne Blackman (Memphis Pioneers) 8.10
Javelin:
1st Alexis Alais (French Guiana) 49.92,
2nd Darlene Lewis (UWI) 39.78,
3rd Gwendolyn Smith (Petrotrin Palo Seco) 38.91,
4th Portious Warren (Toco TAFAC) 38.21,
5th Chantal Mohan (Pt. Fortin New Jets) 34.56,
6th Kechell Douglas (UTT) 31.26
4x100m:
1st Pt. Fortin New Jets 46.00,
2nd Neon Trackers 46.12,
3rd Concorde 46.57,
4th Memphis Pioneers 47.28
Invitational 4x100m: 1st T&T 52.94, 2nd Rugby 55.54
4x400m:
1st Running Brave/Guy 3:47.52,
2nd Neon Trackers 3:51.87,
3rd Memphis 3:55.99