Typography

2014/15 T&T Pro League Fixtures (Inshan Mohammed).

SEPTEMBER


Digicel Charity Goal Shield

20:09:14, W Connection FC 1 (Hashim Arcia 39) v Central FC 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

Pro League Continues

26:09:14, 6:00pm, St. Ann’s Rangers 0 v Central FC 7 (Dwight Quintero 17, Marvin Oliver 24, 35, Jason Marcano 30, Nathaniel Garcia 69, Sean De Silva 73, Kaydion Gabriel 81), Marvin Lee Stadium

 

26:09:14, 8:00pm, Police FC 0 v San Juan Jabloteh 0, Marvin Lee Stadium

27:09:14, 3:30pm, Point Fortin Civic 1 (Akeem Redhead 48) v Caledonia AIA 2 (Purnell Schultz 50, Keyon Edwards 58), Mahaica Oval

27:09:14, 3:30pm, North East Stars 0 v Defence Force 1 (Richard Roy 91-Pen), Larry Gomes Stadium

OCTOBER

03:10:14, 6:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Kerry Baptiste 44) v St. Ann’s Rangers 0, Marvin Lee Stadium

03:10:14, 8:00pm, Defence Force 4 (Devorn Jorsling 4, 53, 60, Josimar Belgrave 84) v Police FC 2 (Kenaz Williams 82, Jameel Perry 86), Marvin Lee Stadium

04:10:14, 3:00pm, Central FC v W Connection, Gilbert Park - Postponed

04:10:14, 3:00pm, Point Fortin Civic 1 (Weslie John 31) v North East Stars 3 (Jayson Joseph 41, Kennedy Hinkson 45, 89), Mahaica Oval

First Citizen Cup Qualifier

07:10:14, 6:00pm, Defence Force 1 (Richard Roy 88) v San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Andell Noray 75), Marvin Lee Stadium
After Penalties: Defence Force 2 (Ross Russell Jr., Curtis Gonzales) v San Juan Jabloteh 3 (Dillon Kirton, Andell Noray, Adrian Reid)


First Citizen Cup Quarter-Finals

17:10:14, 6:00pm, W Connection 0 v San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Newtown Sterling 14, Adrian Reid 35-Pen), Ato Boldon Stadium

17:10:14, 8:00pm, Central FC 1 (Ataullah Guerra 42) v Point Fortin Civic 1 (Andre Toussaint 2), Ato Boldon Stadium
After Penalties: Central FC 3 (Ataullah Guerra, Akeem Benjamin, Marvin Oliver) v Point Fortin Civic 2 (Marcus Joseph, Andre Ettienne)

18:10:14, 5:00pm, Police FC 2 (Todd Ryan 3-Pen), Elijah Belgrave 92) v St Ann’s Rangers 1 (Kennedy Isles 81), Marvin Lee Stadium

18:10:14, 7:00pm, Caledonia AIA 1 (Pernell Schultz 44) v North East Stars 1 (Tyrone Charles 24), Marvin Lee Stadium
After Penalties: Caledonia AIA 1 (Pernell Schultz) v North East Stars 4 (Keron Cummings, Tyrone Charles, Aquil Selby, Kennedy Hinkson)

Pro League Continues

21:10:14, 6:00pm, W Connection 0 v North East Stars 1 (Tyrone Charles 37), Ato Boldon Stadium

21:10:14, 8:00pm, Central FC 3 (Sean De Silva 16, Dwight Quintero 69, Jason Marcano 90) v Caledonia AIA 1 (Pierre Hitner 58), Ato Boldon Stadium

21:10:14, 6:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Andell Noray 23, Newton Sterling 75) v Point Fortin Civic 2 (Andre Toussaint 48, Marcus Joseph 72), Marvin Lee Stadium

21:10:14, 8:00pm, St. Ann’s Rangers 2 (Kennedy Isles 69, Shabaka Mahluli 84) v Police FC 3 (Noel Williams 50, 79, Marcus Chandool 58), Marvin Lee Stadium

First Citizen Cup Semi-Finals

24:10:14, 6:00pm, Central FC 0 v Police FC 0, Ato Boldon Stadium
After Penalties: Central FC 3 (Ataullah Guerra, Jean-Luc Rochford, Akeem Benjamin) v Police FC 1 (Noel Williams)

24:10:14, 8:00pm, North East Stars 0 v San Juan Jabloteh 0, Ato Boldon Stadium
After Penalties: North East Stars 4 (Keron Cummings, Tyrone Charles, Aquil Selby, Kion Joseph) v San Juan Jabloteh 3 (Adrian Reid, Kerry Baptiste, Newton Sterling)

Pro League Continues

28:10:14, 7:00pm, Central FC 1 (Ataullah Guerra 85-Pen) v W Connection 1 (Kurt Frederick 40), Ato Boldon Stadium

First Citizen Cup Finals

31:10:14, 8:15pm, Central FC 1 (Leston Paul 65) v North East Stars 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

NOVEMBER

Pro League Continues

04:11:14, 6:00pm, W Connection 4 (Kurt Frederick 35, Akeem Garcia 40, Jerrel Britto 73, Neil Benjamin Jr. 75) v St. Ann’s Rangers 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

04:11:14, 6:00pm, Defence Force 1 (Jemel Sebro 6) v Caledonia AIA 3 (Purnell Shultz 9, 52, 56), Marvin Lee Stadium

04:11:14, 8:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Johann Peltier 87) v North East Stars 0, Marvin Lee Stadium 

09:11:14, 3:30pm, Central FC 2 (Marvin Oliver 51, 83) v Police FC 3 (Hector Sam 20, Kaaron Foster 45, Elijah Belgrave 90), Gilbert Park

Toyota Classic Competition Preliminary Round

21:11:14, 6:00pm, Central FC v La Horquetta SA, Ato Boldon Stadium - Postponed to Nov 28

21:11:14, 8:00pm, Club Sando v North East Stars, Ato Boldon Stadium - Postponed to Nov 28

22:11:14, 6:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh 4 (Simon Nedd 17 Own-Goal, Troy Moses 31, 40) v 1976 Phoenix FC 0, Marvin Lee Stadium

22:11:14, 8:00pm, Petrotrin Palo Seco 0 v Defence Force (Pro) 6 (Devorn Jorsling 30, 46, 69, Kerry Joseph 53, Jemel Sebro 77, Darryl Trim 81), Marvin Lee Stadium

22:11:14, 6:00pm, Caledonia AIA 3 (Nathan Lewis 32, Pernell Schultz 76, Kyle Adams 82) v Defence Force (Super League) 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

22:11:14, 8:00pm, WASA FC 1 (Gary Glasgow 49) v W Connection 1 (Alvin Jones 7), Ato Boldon Stadium
After Penalties: WASA 4 (Gary Glasgow, Dorean Daniel, Ethan Robinson, Stern John) v W Connection 3 (Alvin Jones, Mekeil Williams, Gerard Williams)

23:11:14, 3:00pm, St. Ann's Rangers 0 v Point Fortin Civic 3 (Marcus Joseph 37, Andre Toussaint 58, Andrei Pacheco 62), Mahaica Oval

23:11:14, 4:00pm, Police FC 2 (Elijah Belgrave 30, Jibri McDavid 68) v Guaya United 1 (Beville Joseph 11), St. James Barracks

Pro League Continues

25:11:14, 6:00pm, W Connection 3 (Jerrel Britto 50, Alvin Jones 65-Pen, Neil Benjamin Jr. 94) v Point Fortin Civic 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

25:11:14, 8:00pm, Central FC 2 (Marvin Oliver 33, Miguel Romeo 94) v Defence Force 1 (Jerwyn Balthazar 26), Ato Boldon Stadium

25:11:14, 6:00pm, St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Kadeem Corbin 86) v Caledonia AIA 1 (Densill Theobald 70), Marvin Lee Stadium

25:11:14, 8:00pm, Police FC 0 v North East Stars 0, Marvin Lee Stadium

Toyota Classic Competition Preliminary Round (Reschedule Matches)

28:11:14, 6:00pm, Central FC 3 (Keion Goodridge 19, Ataullah Guerra 76, 84) v La Horquetta SA 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

28:11:14, 8:00pm, Club Sando 1 (Jack Weedon 87) v North East Stars 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

Toyota Classic Competition Quarter-Final

29:11:14, 3:00pm, Caledonia AIA 1 (Purnell Schultz 38) v WASA FC 2 (Mario Kissoon 45, Ethan Robinson 63), Larry Gomes Stadium

29:11:14, 3:00pm, Police FC 1 (Christon Thomas 10) v Defence Force 1 (Richard Roy 72), Manny Ramjohn Stadium
After Penalties: Police FC 4 (Todd Ryan, Clevon Mc Fee, Christon Thomas, Hector Sam) v Defence Force 3 (Devorn Jorsling, Richard Roy, Dave Long)

DECEMBER

Toyota Classic Competition Quarter-Final Continues

01:12:14, 6:00pm, Central FC 0 v Point Fortin Civic 0, Ato Boldon Stadium
After Penalties: Central FC 2 (Jason Marcano, Qian Grosvenor) v Point Fortin Civic 4 (Andre Ettienne, Andrei Pacheco, Kevon Rouse, Steven Joseph)

01:12:14, 8:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Adrian Reid 41-Pen) vs Club Sando 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

Toyota Classic Competition Semi-Final

05:12:14, 5:00pm, Police FC 2 (Christon Thomas 64, Hector Sam 92) v San Juan Jabloteh 2  (Kerry Baptiste 69, Garth Thomas 71), Ato Boldon Stadium
After Penalties: Police FC 3 v San Juan Jabloteh 4

05:12:14, 7:00pm, WASA FC 0 v Point Fortin Civic 4 (Jamille Boastwain 10, 54, 90, Garyl Doldron 69), Ato Boldon Stadium

Pro League Continues

09:12:14, 6:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh 0 v Central FC 4 (Qian Grosvenor 20, 47, Sean De Silva 24, 30), Hasely Crawford Stadium

09:12:14, 8:00pm, Defence Force 1 (Glynn Franklyn 34) v W Connection 2 (Alvin Jones 30, Jerrel Britto 52), Hasely Crawford Stadium

09:12:14, 6:00pm, St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Jared Bennett 69) v Point Fortin Civic 4 (Jamille Boatswain 22, 30, Andre Alexis 23, Andre Ettienne 63), Ato Boldon Stadium

09:12:14, 8:00pm, Caledonia AIA 1 (Nathan Lewis 57) v Police FC 1 (Todd Ryan 72), Ato Boldon Stadium

Toyota Classic Competition Final

12:12:14, 6:00pm, Point Fortin Civic 1 (Andrei Pacheco 70) v San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Andell Noray 3), Ato Boldon Stadium
After Penalties: Point Fortin Civic 2 (Andrei Pacheco, Kevin Rouse) v San Juan Jabloteh 4 (Johan Peltier, Shaquille Bertrand, Kerry Baptiste, Adrian Reid)


Pro League Continues

16:12:14, 6:00pm, Caledonia AIA 4 (Nathan Lewis 20, Kareem Joseph 26, Pernell Shultz 56-Pen, Dario Holmes 56 Own-Goal) v San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Johan Peltier 64), Hasely Crawford Stadium 

16:12:14, 8:00pm, Defence Force 1 (Richard Roy 46) v Point Fortin Civic 1 (Glynn Franklyn 81 Own-Goal), Hasely Crawford Stadium

18:12:14, 6:00pm, W Connection 6 (Akeem Garcia 2, Jerrel Britto 27, Neil Benjamin Jr. 32, 54, Hashim Arcia 56, 74) v Police FC 1 (Kerry Frederick 78), Ato Boldon Stadium

18:12:14, 8:00pm, Central FC 1 (Ataullah Guerra 91) v North East Stars 1 (Tyrone Charles 40), Ato Boldon Stadium

JANUARY 2015

10:01:15, 5:00pm, North East Stars 1 (Keron Cummings 7) v St. Ann’s Rangers 0, Marvin Lee Stadium

10:01:15, 7:00pm, Defence Force 2 (Josimar Belgrave 16, Sean Narcis 85) v San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Brent Sam 65), Marvin Lee Stadium

11:01:15, 5:00pm, Central FC 3 (Willis Plaza 47, Ataullah Guerra 86, 91) v Point Fortin Civic 1 (Weslie John 93), Ato Boldon Stadium

11:01:15, 7:00pm, W Connection 3 (Neil Benjamin Jr 28, Shirlo Johnson 38, Hashim Arcia 51) v Caledonia AIA 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

13:01:15, 6:00pm, North East Stars 2 (Keron Cummings 4, Russell Alfred 57) v Caledonia AIA 1 (Kareem Joseph 14-Pen), Marvin Lee Stadium

13:01:15, 8:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Garth Thomas 90) v W Connection 1 (Devaugh Elliot 10), Marvin Lee Stadium

13:01:15, 6:00pm, Defence Force 3 (Jerlani Felix 11, Richard Roy 16, Devorn Jorsling 75) v St. Ann’s Rangers 2 (Kennedy Isles 58, Nichollas Dillon 64), Ato Boldon Stadium

13:01:15, 8:00pm, Point Fortin Civic 2 (Marcus Joseph 61, André Toussaint 80) v Police FC 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

16:01:15, 6:00pm, Central FC 4 (Ataullah Guerra 19, 46, Willis Plaza 38, Jason Marcano 53) v St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Keron Cornwall 77), Ato Boldon Stadium

16:01:15, 8:00pm, Point Fortin Civic 6 (Akeem Redhead 10, Marcus Joseph 33, 39, 77, Shackiel Henry 86, Trayon Bobb 93 Own-Goal) v Caledonia AIA 2 (Trayon Bobb 35, Pernell Shultz 82), Ato Boldon Stadium

17:01:15, 5:00pm, Defence Force 1 (Richard Roy 9) v North East Stars 0, Marvin Lee Stadium

17:01:15, 7:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Kerry Baptiste 29, 51) v Police FC 2 (Kerry Frederick 19, Noel Williams 74), Marvin Lee Stadium
 
23:01:15, 6:00pm, North East Stars 1 (Jayson Joseph 48) v Point Fortin Civic 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

23:01:15, 8:00pm, W Connection 0 v Central FC 1 (Willis Plaza 42), Ato Boldon Stadium

25:01:15, 4:00pm, St. Ann’s Rangers 0 v San Juan Jabloteh 5 (Fabian Reid 3, Kerry Baptiste 32, 59, 89, Newton Sterling 41), Ato Boldon Stadium

25:01:15, 6:00pm, Police FC 1 (Noel Williams 79) v Defence Force 1 (Richard Roy 48-Pen), Ato Boldon Stadium

27:01:15, 3:30pm, Point Fortin Civic FC 1 (Andre Toussaint 17) v San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Kerry Baptiste 3, Adrian Reid 83), Mahaica Oval

27:01:15, 4:00pm, Police FC 2 (Todd Ryan 61, 80) v St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Sedale McLean 29), St. James Barracks

27:01:15, 7:00pm, North East Stars 0 v W Connection 1 (Jerrel Britto 31), Marvin Lee Stadium

28:01:15, 6:00pm, Caledonia AIA 0 v Central FC 1 (Ataullah Guerra 27-Pen), Ato Boldon Stadium

FA Trophy Preliminary Round

28:01:15, 3:30 pm, Siparia Spurs (SL) 2 (Andy London 76, Jesse Edwards 85) v Maple FC (NFA) 2 (Shaquille Hazel 32, Matthew Waldron 36), Fyzabad Recreation Ground
After Penalties: Siparia Spurs 2 v Maple FC 3

28:01:15, 6:30pm, House of Dread (EFA) 1 (Akiel Benjamin 90) v Guaya United (NSL) 3 (Sherlan Campbell 20, Ryan Stewart 26, Jody Allsop 66), Constantine Ground

28:01:15, 6:30pm, QPCC (NFA) 1 (Jerome Charles 58) v Defence Force (PL) 7 (Chad De Freitas 25 Own-Goal, Akeem Roach 63, Richard Roy 68, 72, 84, Josimar Belgrave 80, 87), Dibe Recreation Ground

28:01:15, 7:00pm, Cedar Hill United (SFA) 0 v Defence Force (NSL) 3 (Akiel Morris 10, Aaron Lester 63, Keston Williams 88), Edingburgh 500

28:01:15, 8:00pm, W Connection (PL) 1 (Christian Rodriquez 89) v Real Maracas (NSL) 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

Pro League Continues

30:01:15, 6:00pm, North East Stars 2 (Neveal Hackshaw 11, Keryn Navarro 90) v San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Josiah Trimmingham 66), Ato Boldon Stadium

30:01:15, 8:00pm, Caledonia AIA 1 (Purnell Shultz 51-Pen) v Defence Force 2 (Richard Roy 27, 45), Ato Boldon Stadium

31:01:15, 3:30pm, St. Ann’s Rangers 0 v W Connection 4 (Jomal Williams 65, Akeem Garcia 68, 83, Jerrel Britto 86), Manny Ramjohn Stadium

FEBRUARY

01:02:15, 6:00pm, Police FC 0 v Central FC 5 (Willis Plaza 9, 51, Ataullah Guerra 56, Rundell Winchester 80, Jason Marcano 94), Ato Boldon Stadium

03:02:15, 4:00pm, Point Fortin Civic 2 (Andre Toussaint 2, Jamille Boatswain 74) v W Connection 1 (Jerrel Britto 42), Mahaica Oval

03:02:15, 6:00pm, North East Stars 3 (Keron Cummings 46, Keryn Navarro 76,  Dwane James 86) v Police FC 1 (Todd Ryan 90), Marvin Lee Stadium

03:02:15, 6:00pm, Caledonia AIA 4 (Nathan Lewis 29, Purnell Shultz 34, Domini Garnett 55, Conrad Shultz 84) v St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Kennedy Isles 19), Ato Boldon Stadium

03:02:15, 8:00pm, Defence Force 1 (Devorn Jorsling 91) v Central FC 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

06:02:15, 4:00pm, Point Fortin Civic 4 (Marcus Joseph 72, Shackiel Henry 75, Jamille Boatswain 83, 91) v St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Jelani Peters 56), Mahaica Oval

06:02:15, 6:00pm, Police FC 3 (Kareem Freitas 3, Clevon McFee 41, Kenaz Williams 60) v Caledonia AIA 0, Marvin Lee Stadium

06:02:15, 8:00pm, Central FC 2 (Marvin Oliver 13, Marvin Oliver 66-Pen) v San Juan Jabloteh 3 (Fabian Reid 20, Tyrone Charles 59, 81), Marvin Lee Stadium

07:02:15, 4:00pm, W Connection v Defence Force, Manny Ramjohn Stadium - Postponed to Feb 10

10:02:15, 6:00pm, W Connection 2 (Jerrel Britto 64, Hashim Arcia 66) v Defence Force 1 (Devorn Jorsling 84), Ato Boldon Stadium

20:02:15, 4:00pm, Point Fortin Civic 2 (Marcus Joseph 45, Akeem Redhead 58) v Defence Force 1 (Jerwyn Balthazar 9), Mahaica Oval

20:02:15, 6:00pm, Police FC 1 (Kareem Freitas 45) v W Connection 2 (Jerrel Britto 19, Alvin Jones 27), Ato Boldon Stadium

20:02:15, 6:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Tyrone Charles 87) v Caledonia AIA 1 (Domini Garnett 59), Marvin Lee Stadium

20:02:15, 8:00pm, North East Stars 0 v Central FC 3 (Jason Marcano 18, Willis Plaza 37, Kaydion Gabriel 39) Marvin Lee Stadium

FA Trophy Round-of-32

22:02:15, 3:00pm, Enterprise Life Sport (CFA) 0 v North East Stars (PL) 2 (Russell Alfred, Keithy Simpson), Enterprise Recreation Ground

22:02:15, 3:30pm, Point Fortin Civic (PL) 0 v Petrotrin Palo Seco (SL) 0, Mahaica Oval
After Penalties: Point Fortin Civic 4 v Petrotrin Palo Seco 3

22:02:15, 3:30pm, WASA FC (SL) 0 v W Connection (PL) 3 (Aikim Andrews 18, Neil Benjamin Jr. 76, Shirvone St. Prix 84), WASA Ground

22:02:15, 3:30pm, Guaya United (SL) 2 v St Ann’s Rangers (PL) 0, Guaya High School Ground

22:02:15, 4:15pm, D’ Lime Bar Goal City (SL) 1 (Azel Taylor 32) v Bethel United (SL) 2 (Vernon Wilson 61, Azimodeen Leith 81), Plymouth Recreation Ground

22:02:15, 4:00pm, Roxborough Lakers (TFA) 1 (Quasi Beckles 91) v Cunupia FC (CFA) 1 (Lester Joseph 79), Cyd Gray Recreation Ground
After Penalties: Roxborough Lakers 5 v Cunupia FC 4

22:02:15, 4:30pm, Biche United (ECFU) 1 (Deron Lewis 54) v San Juan Jabloteh (PL) 4 (Shaquil Bertrand 20, Newton Sterling 31, Brendon Figuera 66, Kendes Garcia 92), Biche Recreation Ground

22:02:15, 4:30pm, Tamana FC (ECFU) v St Francois Nationals (NFA), D’Marie Hill Recreation Ground -Unmarked Field
St Francois Nationals awarded win.

22:02:15, 6:00pm, Maple FC (NFA) 1 (Isaiah Vialva 77) v SKHY FC (EFA) 2 (Shakir Cole 52-Pen, 81), Dibe Recreation Ground

22:02:15, 3:00pm, Stokely Vale (SL) v Penal All Stars (SFA), Plymouth Recreation Ground - Penal no-show
Stokely Vale wins on default

22:02:15, Police FC (PL) 4 (Kenaz Williams 31, 53, Makesi Lewis 44, Shaquille Nesbit 59) v Youth Stars FC (TFA) 0

22:02:15, Central FC (PL) 7 (Ataullah Guerra 21, Jean-Luc Rochford 28, 80, Nathaniel Garcia 30, 46, Brandon Simpson 66, Densil Daniel 90) v Rio Claro United 0

22:02:15, Black Rock FC (TFA) v Moruga FC (SFA) - Moruga no-show
Black Rock FC wins on default

22:02:15, 1st FC Santa Rosa (SL) 2  (Jovan Rochford 40, 60) v Club Sando (SL) 4 (Ryan Fredericks 5, Teba McKnight 50, Kemuel Rivers 84, Akeem Humphrey 90), Marvin Lee Stadium

22:02:15, Caledonia AIA (PL) 2 (Keyon Edwards 27, Mikaeel Gordon 69) v Prison FC (EFA) 0

22:02:15, Defence Force (PL) 2 (Jerwyn Balthazar 29, Jemel Sebro 60) vs Defence Force (SL) 0

Pro League Continues

24:02:15, 4:00pm, Point Fortin Civic 0 v Central FC 1 (Willis Plaza 45), Mahaica Oval

24:02:15, 6:00pm, Caledonia AIA 1 (Kareem Joseph 95) v W Connection 1 (Mekeil Williams 80-Pen), Ato Boldon Stadium

24:02:15, 6:00pm, St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Devon Modeste 39) v North East Stars 2 (Aquil Selby 19, Kennedy Hinkson 75), Marvin Lee Stadium

24:02:15, 8:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Newton Sterling 22, 47) v Defence Force 1 (Devorn Jorsling 84), Marvin Lee Stadium

27:02:15, 6:00pm, Caledonia AIA 1 (Domini Garnett 85) v North East Stars 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

27:02:15, 8:00pm, W Connection 1 (Jerrel Britto 81) v San Juan Jabloteh 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

27:02:15, 6:00pm, St. Ann’s Rangers 0 v Defence Force 7 (Devorn Jorsling 7, 19, 39, Ross Russell Jr. 35, 52, Kellon Serrette 69, Josimar Belgrave 84), Marvin Lee Stadium

27:02:15, 8:00pm, Police FC 1 (Todd Ryan 28-Pen) v Point Fortin Civic 3 (Akeem Redhead 26, Marcus Joseph 72, 85), Marvin Lee Stadium

MARCH

FA Trophy Round of 16

01:03:15, 3:30pm, Black Rock FC 1 (Michael Carrington 90) v Defence Force 17 (Richard Roy 11, 22, 34, 61, 88, Akeem Roach 57, 63, 80, Josimar Belgrave 42, 43, 80, Devorn Jorsling 30, Ross Russell Jr. 37, Kellon Serette 60, Marvin Jones 70, Dexter Pacheco 71, Jelani Felix 86), Black Rock Recreation Ground

01:03:15, 3:30pm, North East Stars 1 (59 Own-Goal) v Caledonia AIA 0, Larry Gomes Stadium

01:03:15, 4:00pm, Club Sando 4 (Ryan Frederick 18, Weslie John 35 Own-Goal, Teba Mc knight 75, Jesse Downing 83) v Point Fortin Civic 4 (Jamille Boatswain 5, Weslie John 24, Marcus Joseph 60, 79), Ato Boldon Stadium
After Penalties: Club Sando 5 v Point Fortin Civic 4

01:03:15, 5:00pm, Bethel United 1 (Vernon Waison 17) v San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Shaquille Bertrand 47), Montgomery
After Penalties: Bethel United 3 v San Juan Jabloteh 5

01:03:15, 6:00pm, Police FC 2 v Guaya United 2, Police Training Ground
After Penalties: Police FC 3 v Guaya United 1

01:03:15, 6:15pm, Central FC 7 (Leston Paul 2, Jean-Luc Rochford 8, 58, 61, Dwight Quintero 49, Michael Yaw Darko 54, Nathaniel Garcia 85) v SKHY FC 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

02:03:15, 6:00pm, Roxborough Lakers 1 (Kern Harris 59) v St. Francois Nationals 1 (Andre Peltier 6), Cyd Gray Recreation Ground
After Penalties: Roxborough Lakers 3 v St. Francois Nationals 5

02:03:15, 6:00pm, Stokely Vale FC 0 vs W Connection 4 (Yefer Steven Lozano 30, Akeem Garcia 60, Aaquil Campbell 76, Stiven Lopez Concha 80), Plymouth Recreation Ground

Pro League Continues

03:03:15, 6:00pm, St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Kennedy Isles 93) v Central FC 6  (Leston Paul 2, Jamal Jack 14, Ataullah Guerra 25, Darren Mitchell 41, Kaydion Gabriel 78, Marvin Oliver 84), Marvin Lee Stadium

03:03:15, 8:00pm, North East Stars 3 (Keron Cummings 51-Pen, 68, Keithy Simpson 56) v Defence Force 2 (Devorn Jorsling 45-Pen, Josimar Belgrave 73), Marvin Lee Stadium

03:03:15, 8:00pm, Police FC 3 (Makesi Lewis 15, Clevon Mc Fee 37, Kareem Freitas 57) v San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Shaquille Bertrand 80-Pen), Ato Boldon Stadium

03:03:15, 6:00pm, Caledonia AIA 1 (Purnell Schultz 20) v Point Fortin Civic 3 (Jamille Boatswain 23, Marcus Joseph 30, 65-Pen), Ato Boldon Stadium

06:03:15, 6:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Kerry Baptiste 42, Shaquille Bertrand 72) v St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Jameel Antoine 60), Marvin Lee Stadium

06:03:15, 8:00pm, Defence Force 0 v Police FC 1 (Makesi Lewis 51), Marvin Lee Stadium

06:03:15, 6:00pm, Point Fortin Civic 1 (Marcus Joseph 55) v North East Stars 1 (Glenton Wolfe 88), Ato Boldon Stadium

06:03:15, 8:00pm, Central FC 0 v W Connection 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

FA Trophy Quarter Final

08:03:15, 3:30pm, San Juan Jabloteh 3 (Coneal Thomas 28, Newton Sterling 63, Brent Sam 67) v Club Sando 2 (Kevon Woodley 39, Nigel Daniel 94), Larry Gomes Stadium

08:03:15, 6:00pm, Defence Force 2 (Rodell Elcock 45, Ross Russell Jr. 52) v North East Stars 3 (Neveal Hackshaw 14, Kaashif Thomas 28, Jomoul Francois 39), Marvin Lee Stadium

08:03:15, 6:00pm, Police FC 0 v Central FC 2 (Jason Marcano 61, Willis Plaza 75), Police Training Ground

08:03:15, 6:00pm, W Connection 0 v St. Francois Nationals 0, Ato Boldon Stadium
After Penalties: W Connection 5 v St. Francois Nationals 3

Pro League Continues

10:03:14, 6:00pm, Central FC 2 (Willis Plaza 63, Atuallah Guerra 89) v Caledonia AIA 0, Marvin Lee Stadium

10:03:14, 8:00pm, W Connection 2 (Akeem Garcia 41, Hashim Arcia 84) v North East Stars 0, Marvin Lee Stadium

11:03:14, 6:00pm, St. Ann’s Rangers 3 (Sedale McLean 38, Shaquille Williams 41, Josh Toussaint 84-Pen) v Police FC 4 (Todd Ryan 7, Kareem Freitas 40, Makesi Lewis 62, 66), Marvin Lee Stadium

11:03:14, 8:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Brent Sam 53) v Point Fortin Civic 5 (Marcus Joseph 7, Jamille Boatswain 29, 45, Andre Ettienne 55, Steven Joseph 77), Marvin Lee Stadium

FA Trophy Semi-Final

15:03:14, 3:30pm, North East Stars 2 (Keron Cummings 54, Kennedy Hinkson 78) v San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Tyrone Charles 12), Larry Gomes Stadium

15:03:14, 3:30pm, Central FC 2 (Jamal Jack 42, 89) v W Connection 2 (Yefer Steven Lozano 63-Pen, Alvin Jones 76), Manny Ramjohn Stadium
After Penalties: Central FC 1 (Borfor Carr) v W Connection 3 (Jomal Williams, Anselm Jackson, Christian Viveros)

Pro League Continues

17:03:14, 4:00pm, St. Ann’s Rangers 0 v W Connection 4 (Jomal Williams 22, 49, Hashim Arcia 67, Jerrel Britto 80), Larry Gomes Stadium

17:03:14, 4:00pm Central FC 4 (Ataullah Guerra 10, Marvin Oliver 42, Leston Paul 76, Michael Darko 82) v Police FC 1 (Makesi Lewis 65), Manny Ramjohn Stadium

17:03:14, 7:00pm San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Tyrone Charles 30) v North East Stars 1 (Jayson Joseph 81), Hasely Crawford Stadium

17:03:14, 9:00pm, Defence Force 4 (Devorn Jorsling 49, 65, 84, Jerwyn Balthazar 84) v Caledonia AIA 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium

20:03:14, 6:00pm, Police FC 1 (Micah Lewis 24) v North East Stars 1 (Keron Cummings 80), Hasely Crawford Stadium

20:03:14, 8:00pm, W Connection 2 (Hashim Arcia 51, Jomal Williams 53) v Point Fortin Civic FC 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium

21:03:14, 4:00pm, Central FC 1 (Sean de Silva 14) v Defence Force 1 (Akeem Roach 19), Manny Ramjohn Stadium

21:03:14, 4:00pm, St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Sayid Freitas 88) v Caledonia AIA 2 (Purnell Schultz 71, 80), Larry Gomes Stadium

FA Trophy Final

29:03:14, 6:00pm, W Connection 0 v North East Stars 0, Ato Boldon Stadium
After Penalties: W Connection 4 (Shahdon Winchester, Jerrel Britto, Aikim Andrews, Christian Viveros) v North East Stars 5 (Keron Cummings, Jesus Perez, Aquil Selby, Neveal Hackshaw, Kion Joseph)


APRIL

Pro League Continues

07:04:15, 6:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh 0 v Central FC 3 (Ataullah Guerra 37, 84, Jamal Jack 78), Marvin Lee Stadium

07:04:15, 8:00pm, Defence Force 4 (Devorn Jorsling 2, 41, Jerwyn Balthazar 6, Jemel Sebro 63) v W Connection 1 (Shahdon Winchester 45), Marvin Lee Stadium

07:04:15, 6:00pm, St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Sayid Freitas 14) v Point Fortin Civic 2 (Marcus Joseph 22, Weslie John 44), Hasely Crawford Stadium

07:04:15, 8:00pm, Caledonia AIA 1 (Purnell Schultz 86) v Police FC 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium

12:04:15, 4:00pm, Caledonia AIA 2 (Nathan Lewis 18, Purnell Schultz 61) v San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Nkosi David 45, Kerry Baptiste 66), Larry Gomes Stadium

12:04:15, 4:00pm, Defence Force 4 (Devorn Jorsling 37, 66, 73, Kerry Joseph 60) v Point Fortin Civic 2 (Andre Toussaint 38, Glenn Sutton 55), Manny Ramjohn Stadium

2015 CFU Club Championship Qualifiers

15:04:15, 8:00pm, W Connection (TRI) 7 (Akeem Garcia 18, Shahdon Winchester 20, 25, Hashim Arcia 32, 46, 82, Jerrel Britto 40) v Guyana Defence Force (GUY) 1 (Delroy Fraser 94), Ato Boldon Stadium

17:04:15, Inter Moengotapoe (SUR) 0 v Central FC (TRI) 2 (Willis Plaza 53, 57), Guyana National Stadium

19:04:15, 6:00pm, W Connection (TRI) 7 (Jomal Williams 5, Jerrel Britto 9, 81, Hashim Arcia 20, 43, 45, Shahdon Winchester 26) v SAP FC (ATG) 2 (Tevaughn Harriette 59, Steven Roberts 77), Ato Boldon Stadium

19:04:15, Alpha United (GUY) 1 (Konata Manning 43) v Central FC (TRI) 3 (Ataullah Guerra 15, 85-Pen, Sean De Silva 16), Guyana National Stadium

Pro League Continues

24:04:15, 4:00pm, W Connection 2 (Jomal Williams 14, Jerrel Britto 55) v Caledonia AIA 1 (Conrad Smith 59), Manny Ramjohn Stadium

24:04:15, 6:00pm, North East Stars 1 (Keron Cummings 26) v St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Sayid Freitas 45), Hasely Crawford Stadium

24:04:15, 8:00pm, Central FC 5 (Jamal Jack 3, Kaydion Gabriel 51, Willis Plaza 81, Dwight Quintero 86, Ataullah Guerra 91) v Point Fortin Civic 2 (Shackiel Henry 18, Marcus Joseph 50), Hasely Crawford Stadium

26:04:15, 4:00pm, Defence Force 1 (Devorn Jorsling 34) v San Juan Jabloteh 0, Larry Gomes Stadium

28:04:15, 6:00pm, W Connection 2 (Hashim Arcia 44, 90) v Police FC 1 (Makesi Lewis 7), Ato Boldon Stadium

28:04:15, 8:00pm, Central FC 2 (Ataullah Guerra 68, Willis Plaza 87) v North East Stars 1 (Neveal Hackshaw 4), Ato Boldon Stadium

MAY

01:05:15, 6:00pm, Defence Force 1 (Devorn Jorsling 45+) v St. Ann’s Rangers 2 (David Williams 42, Sayid Freitas 83), Hasely Crawford Stadium

01:05:15, 8:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh 3 (Johan Peltier 35, Adrian Reid 40, Tyrone Charles) v W Connection 2 (Jerrel Britto 11, 25), Hasely Crawford Stadium

02:05:15, 4:00pm, North East Stars 1 (Kerron Cummings 88) v Caledonia AIA 1 (Purnell Schultz 15), Larry Gomes Stadium

05:05:15, 8:00pm, Point Fortin Civic 0 v Police FC 3 (Christon Thomas 37, Makesi Lewis 44, Todd Ryan 58-Pen), Ato Boldon Stadium

Digicel Pro Bowl Qualifier

05:05:15, 6:00pm, Caledonia AIA 2 (Israel Honore 1, Purnell Schultz 18) v St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Josh Toussaint 90), Ato Boldon Stadium

Digicel Pro Bowl Quarter Final

08:05:15, 6:00pm, Caledonia AIA 1 (Trayon Bobb 42) v Point Fortin Civic 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

08:05:15, 8:00pm, W Connection 4 (Jerrel Britto 41, Mekeil Williams 79-Pen, Hashim Arcia 86, 92) v North East Stars 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

08:05:15, 6:00pm, Police FC 2 (Todd Ryan 27, Makesi Lewis 66) v San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Tyrone Charles 10), Marvin Lee Stadium

08:05:15, 8:00pm, Defence Force 0 vs Central FC 1 (Willis Plaza 66), Marvin Lee Stadium

Digicel Pro Bowl Semi Final

15:05:15, 6:00pm, Central FC 1 (Willis Plaza 6), Police FC 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

15:05:15, 8:00pm, Caledonia AIA 3 (Pernell Schultz 11, Kareem Joseph 37, Conrad Smith 56) v W Connection 3 (Mekeil Williams 3, Shahdon Winchester 77, Hashim Arcia 88), Ato Boldon Stadium
After Penalties: Caledonia AIA 5 (Kareem Joseph, Pierre Hitner, Keyon Edwards, Nicholas Mercano, Jameel Neptune) v W Connection 4 (Mekeil Williams, Hashim Arcia, Jomal Williams, Gerrard Williams)

2015 CFU Club Championship Semi-Finals

22:05:15, 6:00pm, Central FC (TRI) 0 v Don Bosco FC (HAI) 0, Ato Boldon Stadium
After Penalties: Central FC 3 (Elton John, Leston Paul, Uriah Bentick) v Don Bosco FC 1 (Junior Delva)

22:05:15, 8:00pm, W Connection (TRI) 1 (Hashim Arcia 69) v Montego Bay United (JAM) 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

2015 CFU Club Championship Finals

24:05:15, 6:00pm, Central FC (TRI) 2 (Jean-Luc Rochford 27, Jamal Jack 68) v W Connection (TRI) 1 (Neil Benjamin Jr. 90), Ato Boldon Stadium

Digicel Pro Bowl Final

29:05:15, 8:00pm, Caledonia AIA 1 (Kareem Joseph 40-Pen) v Central FC 4 (Ataullah Guerra 7, Willis Plaza 43, Jason Marcano 52, Jamal Jack 68), Marvin Lee Stadium

Final Pro League Standings

P  W  D  L  F  A  Pts
Central FC  24  17  4  3  63  19  55
W Connection  24  15  4  5  47  20  49

Defence Force  24  12  3  9  47  30  39
North East Stars  24  9  7  8  25  25  34
Point Fortin Civic  24  10  3  11  45  43  33
San Juan Jabloteh  24  8  7  9  27  41  31
Police FC  24  8  6  10  36  46  30
Caledonia AIA  24  6  6  11  31  43  27
St. Ann’s Rangers  24  1  2  21  21  78  5

2015 Pro League Prize (TTD):

First - $1 million
Second - $300,000
Third - $150,000
Every Other Team - $130,000